Notre Dame-Fairfield 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
406 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Mon., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Football  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial, Avon, Coventry, Enfield, Holy Cross, Portland, Rocky Hill, Suffield, Wilton  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 9/8  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Highfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 9/11  V Football  Brookfield  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -McCarty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 34-20     
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Away - Bridgeport University-Knights Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 9/11  V Competitive Cheerleading  Brookfield  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Early Season Tournament  Away - Connecticut Sports Center
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Bunnell, Stratford, Weston  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell XC Course
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Bunnell, Stratford, Weston  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 9/16  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Thu., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 7-21     
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Masuk, New Fairfield, New Milford  Away - Great Hollow Lake Field-Cross Country Trail
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Masuk, New Fairfield, New Milford  Away - Great Hollow Lake Field-Cross Country Trail
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Golf  New Fairfield  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Southington, Sheehan  Away - Southington HS-Sloper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Southington, Sheehan  Away - Southington HS-Sloper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 9/25  V Football  Avon  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -McCarty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/27  V Boys Golf  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Aspetuck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Newtown, Joel Barlow, Pomperaug  Away - Reed Intermediate School-Reed Intermediate School XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Newtown, Joel Barlow, Pomperaug  Away - Reed Intermediate School-Reed Intermediate School XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Golf  Bunnell  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Golf  Newtown  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 36-13     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sun., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 10/4  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Away - Mill River Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Immaculate, Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-TBD
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Immaculate, Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-TBD
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Golf  Brookfield, Stratford  Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/11  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Brookfield, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Golf  SWC Championship at Fairchild Wheeler- Black  Away - Pomperaug HS-Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Brookfield, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Veterans Memorial Park CT
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 10/16  V Football  Weston  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -McCarty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 28-26     
    Sat., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sun., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Golf  CIAC Fall Division II Boys Golf Championship  Away - Silo Point GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  SWC Championship  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  SWC Championship  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 56-30     
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0 ad3 2-0     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 0-3     
    Sat., 10/30  V Football  Lyman Hall  Home - Kennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)
    [Directions] 
    W 48-0     
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  SWC Quarterfinals at Home of Higher Seed  Away - TBA-connell memorial rink
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:05 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:40 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Bethel, Brookfield, Bunnell, Immaculate, Kolbe Cathedral, TBA, TBA, TBA, New Fairfield, Stratford  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  SWC Championship  Away - TBA
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-29     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Football  Stratford  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -McCarty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-14     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/24  V Football  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 46-0     
    Tue., 11/30  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Scrimmage 
    Mon., 12/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3 OT     
    Fri., 12/10  V Wrestling  Greens Farms Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Greens Farms Acad
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Jamboree  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-44     
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Pick Up and Drop Off at The Rinks)   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Cardinal OHara (PA)  Away - Marist HS-St. John vianney gym
     
    L 66-42  TBA   
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Sun., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate Conception (NJ)  Away - Immaculate Conception HS (Montclair)-ST JOHN VIANNEY
     
    L 64-56  TBA   
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 93-51  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  Joel Barlow  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-66     
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lewiston (ME)  Away - Norway Savings Bank Rink 1-Rink 1
     
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 73-38     
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Thomas Aquinas (NH)  Home - Norway Savings Bank Rink 1-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Tue., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  New London  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 72-48     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Medway (MA)  Away - Norway Savings Bank Arena
     
    L 8-1     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-54     
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Varsity Developmental Race  Away - TBA
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Varsity Developmental Meet  Away - TBA-connell memorial rink
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    L 64-67     
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Varsity Indoor Meet  Away - Bethel HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-18     
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Indoor Track Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Varsity Indoor Meet  Away - Bethel HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Xaverian-Brooklyn (NY)  Away - Xaverian HS-Brandeis campus
     
    L 51-81  TBA   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental   Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/17, Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Warde Invitational   Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-24     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Away - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Pick Up and Drop Off at The Rinks)   
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  JV Developmental Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/17, Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Sun., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (Pick Up and Drop Off at The Rinks)   
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 81-60     
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 65-36     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Barlow/Bethel  Home - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    79-69 L     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (Pick Up and Drop Off at The Rinks)   
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1(OT)     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental   Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  JV Developmental Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-60     
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    86-72 W  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 61-38     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - University of Bridgeport-Harvey Hubbell Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 70-62     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - University of Bridgeport-Harvey Hubbell Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-22     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Drop Off and Pick Up at The Rinks)   
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Sun., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Varsity Developmental Race  Away - TBA
     
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Bethel, Brookfield, Bunnell, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0  11:00 AM; 1 Bus (Pick Up and Drop Off at The Rinks)   
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Varsity Developmental Meet  Away - TBA-connell memorial rink
     
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Bethel, Brookfield, Bunnell, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 91-52     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-Higgins Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    L 86- 68  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-27     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Brookfield, Bethel, Bunnell, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Brookfield, Bethel, Bunnell, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 65-40     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Prout (RI)  Away - Prout HS - Field 1-Providence College
     
    L 7-1  TBA   
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 61-21     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-62     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-McMahon-Norwalk  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Pick Up and Drop Off at The Rinks)   
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-40     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 76-56     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Home - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 81- 76     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental   Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Brookfield  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  JV Developmental Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 67-61     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    W 61-31     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Norwalk, Brien McMahon, Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, Greens Farms Academy, Greenwich, TBA, TBA, TBA, Ridgefield, St. Joseph, Staples, Trumbull, Weston  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 75-53     
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-37     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  Last Chance Meet  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Home - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 83- 76     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  Last Chance Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2    No Bus 
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-49     
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-41     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Dominic Regional (ME)  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Indoor Track Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Indoor Track Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-49     
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-40     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield YMCA-Outside/Dome Pool
    [Directions] 
    83-78 L  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5(OT)     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 67-58     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-19     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 9-2  4:45 PM; 1 Bus (Pick Up and Drop Off at The Rinks)   
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Msgr. Scanlan (NY)  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 71-60     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-54     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Home - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    92-67 L     
    Tue., 2/15  V Bowling  Fairfield Warde  Away - Nutmeg Bowling Alley
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-31     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Thu., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2(OT)     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-40     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class S Championship - Day 1  Away - Killingly
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class S Championship - Day 2  Away - Killingly
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Mon., 2/21  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    W 73-42     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    97 - 64 L  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-10     
    Thu., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/27  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SWC Boys Swimming Championship  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Trials-Boys Swim @ East Hartford HS  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Finals - Boys Swim  Away - Not Listed
     
    12:45 p.m.  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena-Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/23  V Baseball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/23  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/25  V Softball  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran (Scrim.)  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/28  V Baseball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/29  V Softball  Foran (Scrim.)  Away - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central (Scrim.)  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 3/30  V Softball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Softball  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/2  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  TBA   
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 7-16     
    Sat., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    T 13-13(2OT)     
    Sat., 4/2  V Softball  Norwalk  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-11     
    Mon., 4/4  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Mon., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-4     
    Tue., 4/5  V Softball  Immaculate  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-6     
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-13     
    Thu., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-2     
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Harding  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-0     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Brookfield  Away - Cadigan Field-Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield-Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    L 22-1     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-17     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Stratford  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-2     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Stratford  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  New Milford  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-7     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell-Stratford  Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-18     
    Sat., 4/16  V Baseball  Harding  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-10     
    Sat., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    L 2-14     
    Sat., 4/16  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Pomperaug, Brookfield  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-10     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Stratford  Away - Flood MS-Flood MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield-Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-3     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Brookfield, Pomperaug  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Baseball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-13     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    L 8-19     
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Softball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Bethel  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford/Bunnell  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-5     
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  TBA   
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Sat., 4/23  V Baseball  Immaculate  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-7     
    Sat., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-19     
    Sat., 4/23  V Softball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-7     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Masuk  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-1     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Golf  Bunnell  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-football field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-11     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bunnell, Masuk, Newtown  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Masuk  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-0     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  New Milford  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield-Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-4     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Masuk, Bunnell, Newtown  Away - Masuk HS-Edmund Butler Track @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-8     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-16     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow High-Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    W 12-7     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-10     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-17     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Bunnell  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Bunnell  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-4     
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-5     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield-Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Stratford  Away - Mill River Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 10-11     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Fairfield, New Milford  Away - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Fairfield, New Milford  Away - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Softball  Pomperaug  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-2     
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Revson #1 (Varsity)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-8     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Newtown  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-21     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Joel Barlow, Bethel, Stratford  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Newtown  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-3     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug  Away - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield-Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-6     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bethel, Joel Barlow, Stratford  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-16     
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Softball - North House Field (Hurlbutt El. School)
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-16     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-15     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-14     
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 13-14     
    Sat., 5/14  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 25-0     
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-3     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-16     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Weston, Immaculate, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Weston HS-WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Golf  Weston  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-1     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Weston, Immaculate, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Weston HS-WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Caribe Field- 300 Asylum Street
    [Directions] 
    W 22-1     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-6     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  New Fairfield  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  SWC Girls Tennis Championships  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Tennis Courts
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  SWC Freshmen Invite  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  SWC Freshmen Invite  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 5/21  V Softball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    W 24-0     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-17     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bunnell, Bethel, Brookfield, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - New Milford HS-Track
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bunnell, Bethel, Brookfield, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - New Milford HS-Track
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Softball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Ray Barry Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Fri., 5/27  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-LHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Girls Golf  CIAC Division II Championship  Away - Timberlin GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Golf  CIAC Girls State Open  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.