Platt 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
366 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Lyman Hall, SMSA Coop, Woodland (Scrim.)  Home - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Platt,Lyman Hall,SMSA and Woodland will all scrimmage together on 8/28 from 9:00 a.m.-1:00 p.m. 
    Thu., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  WCA (Scrim.)  Home - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  FR Football  Wethersfield  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Thu., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Turf JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 9/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Farmington HS 2nd Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Wethersfield  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-20  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/10  V Sideline Cheerleading  Wethersfield  Home - Falcon Field Meriden
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Home - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-1     
    Fri., 9/10  JV Girls Soccer  Plainville  Home - Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Southington  Home - Maloney HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  JV Football  Wethersfield  Home - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Berlin, Bristol Central  Home - Hubbard Park-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Berlin, Bristol Central  Home - Hubbard Park-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - Moody School-Smith Park 2 - 300 Country Club Road, Middletown, CT
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Maloney HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 9/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/16  FR Football  Middletown  Away - Woodrow Wilson MS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 43-7  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 9/18  JV Football  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Wilcox Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Wright Tech  Away - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Tue., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 9/23  FR Football  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    W 43-14  4:15 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Front Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/25  JV Football  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Plainville, Lewis Mills  Away - Plainville MS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Plainville, Lewis Mills  Away - Plainville MS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-0     
    Tue., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Maloney HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/30  FR Football  Manchester  Home - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC JV Soccer Field / Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Fisher Meadows-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Manchester  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    W 33-12  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/2  JV Football  Manchester  Home - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Middletown, Bristol Eastern  Away - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Middletown, Bristol Eastern  Away - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Bloomfield  Home - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  New Britain  Home - Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Upper Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Maloney, Wilcox Tech  Away - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Maloney, Wilcox Tech  Away - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Home - Maloney HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  FR Football  Hall  Home - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Thu., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/15  V Football  Hall  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    L 38-39  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Home - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11     
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Manchester  Home - Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Eastern  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Dan Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/16  JV Football  Hall  Home - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Home - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin  Home - Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-21  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Soccer JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/23  JV Football  Weston  Home - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  New Britain  Home - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-1     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - Moody School-Smith Park 2 - 300 Country Club Road, Middletown, CT
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/28  FR Football  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-9     
    Thu., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 31-47  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/30  JV Football  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:20 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:50 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  1:45 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/2  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-Washington MS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 11/3  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-Washington MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  FR Football  Hartford Public  Home - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Newington  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    L 22-39  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central, Bristol Eastern, Middletown, Plainville  Home - Platt HS-Platt Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  JV Football  Newington  Home - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/11  FR Football  Berlin  Home - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  Berlin  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    W 24-6  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 11/13  JV Football  Berlin  Home - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - East Hartford
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  FR Football  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Swimming Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  JV Football  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-41     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Branford (Scrim.)  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse (Scrim.)  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse (Scrim.)  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  TBA  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 38-27     
    Tue., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    15-66  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 62-65     
    Thu., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Platt-gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Platt-gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:25 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 82-48     
    Sat., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Battle at Wethersfield Team Tournament - 4 mats  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
     
    Cancelled  8:00 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Windsor  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Platt 52 Windsor 21     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-38     
    Mon., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Platt
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-60     
    Tue., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Platt-gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Platt-gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-9     
    Wed., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-37     
    Thu., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Platt-gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Platt-gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  V Wrestling  Rockville Duals- Bacon, Canton, Portland, Rocky Hill, St. Paul, Platt  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
     
    Platt 54 Rockville 24 Platt 51 Canton 24 Platt 45 Bacon Academy 24 Platt 65 Portland 18 Platt 48 Rocky Hill 36  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 35-27  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 26-22     
    Tue., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 32-53     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-43     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Hartford Public  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 12/30  V Wrestling  2021 RHAM Duals Wrestling Tournament  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
     
    Cancelled  8:00 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 40-37  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Gymnastics  TBA  Home - American Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Home - Platt HS-Platt Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-73     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Platt
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 1/4  FR Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Platt
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Middletown  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Platt 39 Middletown 19     
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 35-29     
    Thu., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Platt
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 1/6  FR Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Platt
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  DUALS  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
     
    Platt 37 Conard 36 Platt 54 Morgan 18 Platt 21 Fairfield Prep 45 Platt 52 Hand 24      
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington, Nonnewaug  Home - American Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-54  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 47-34  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Plainville  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Platt 39 Plainville 42     
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Windsor  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Platt 52 Windsor 21     
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-62     
    Thu., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt-gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 28-47  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 1/13  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Amity, Brien McMahon, Cheshire  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Platt 33 McMahon 45 Platt 77 Cheshire 0 Platt 45 Amity 36     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester/RHAM  Home - Platt HS-Platt Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-47  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Conard  Away - Whiting Lane Elementary
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Canton, Nonnewaug, Plainville, Windham  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Home - American Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul  Home - Platt HS-Platt Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Platt
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Platt
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Wethersfield  Away - Silas Deane MS-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Bristol Central  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - Boys  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Newington, Bacon Academy, East Lyme/Norwich Tech, Glastonbury, Haddam-Killingworth, Jonathan Law, RHAM, Staples, Wethersfield  Away - Newington HS-Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Gymnastics  South Windsor  Home - American Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - Girls  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Platt HS-Platt Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Platt
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Platt
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:15 p.m.
    Fri., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - Platt
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Fri., 2/4  FR Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - Platt
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  SW Groundhog Duals  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
     
    7:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  Berlin, Glastonbury, Guilford  Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Ellington  Away - Silk City Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Platt
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  FR Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Platt
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Home - Platt HS-Platt Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Wrestling  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Platt-gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Platt-gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington, Southington  Home - Platt HS-Platt Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  FR Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Platt-gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Platt-gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS- Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Platt-gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Platt-gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class M Championship - Day 1  Away - East Haven
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class M Championship - Day 2  Away - East Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington Valley Gymnastics Invitational   Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics & More-Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Plainville
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Gymnastics  CCC  Away - Farmington HS
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Platt-gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Platt-gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Away - Platt HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Divisional Championships  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (LL, L Upper, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (L Lower, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (L, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA