Old Saybrook 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
334 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Mon., 8/30  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  TBA, Jonathan Law, Litchfield, Masuk, Montville, Northwestern, Wilton  Away - Not Listed-Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Cross Country  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Cross Country  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Field Hockey Pre-Season Play Day  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  Montville (Scrim.)  Away - Montville HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    L 22-27  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/10  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 9/10  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 9/10  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/E.Granby/E.Windsor  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-East Lyme High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 10-4     
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Morgan, Old Lyme, Valley Regional  Away - Indian River Complex-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Morgan, Old Lyme, Valley Regional  Away - Indian River Complex-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/16  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Branford YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Sat., 9/18  V Football  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
     
    8:30 a.m.  2:25 PM   
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  7:30 AM   
    Mon., 9/20  JV Football  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Vitale Aquatic
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Coginchaug - Going to the Sun Cross Country Meet  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:15 p.m.
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Coginchaug - Going to the Sun Cross Country Meet  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/23  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Thu., 9/23  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/NL  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/25  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-40     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Brookside Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  LEAGUE MEET #1 Small Schools  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  LEAGUE MEET #1 Small Schools  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-JV Girls Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Soccer/Lax Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/2  V Football  CREC Coop  Away - Civic Leadership HS-Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-20  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/4  JV Football  CREC Coop  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/5
    Mon., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  North Branford, Haddam-Killingworth, Old Lyme, Morgan, Valley Regional  Away - Totoket Valley Park - North Branford-Totoket Park - North Branford
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/5  V   Shoreline Conference Unified Soccer Tournament   Away - Cromwell HS-Soccer field 2
     
    3:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Westbrook HS
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  North Branford, Haddam-Killingworth, Old Lyme, Morgan, Valley Regional  Away - Totoket Valley Park - North Branford-Totoket Park - North Branford
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:50 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  5:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/9  JV Football  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  8:30 AM   
    Mon., 10/11  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  8:45 AM   
    Mon., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.  8:45 AM (Traveling with Varisty)   
    Mon., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  SLC Mega Meet  Away - East Hampton HS-Cross Country Course
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Conference Mega Meet  Away - East Hampton HS-Cross Country Course
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/16  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-42     
    Sat., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Football  Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy  Away - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM (Pick up Westbrook at 1:45 en route.)   
    Mon., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/E.Granby/E.Windsor  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-soccer field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  5:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    L 8-52  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Cross Country Championship  Away - East Hampton HS-Cross Country Course
     
    10:45 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/23  JV Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Sat., 10/23  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Cross Country Championship  Away - East Hampton HS-Cross Country Course
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-JV Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Wheeler  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  Frosh/Soph Invitational  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/27
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  Frosh/Soph Invitational  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/27
    Tue., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Granby
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:05 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:35 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Portland HS-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  V Football  Ellington  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 6-42     
    Mon., 11/8  JV Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  11:45 AM   
    Tue., 11/9  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  12:15 PM, Dismiss 12:00 PM   
    Thu., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 11/11  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  1:30 PM   
    Sat., 11/13  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 7-41     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying Meet  Away - East Hartford
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/14  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 11/15  JV Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - Valley Regional HS-Practice Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Boys Soccer  Somers  Home - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/19  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-40  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 11/20  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 11/21  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/24  V Football  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-46  4:30 PM   
    Sat., 12/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Griswold (Scrim.)  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Developmental Track Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard (Scrim.)  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Developmental Track Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard (Scrim.)  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Home - East Haven HS-Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Haven HS-Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - East Haven HS-Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - East Haven HS-Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet #1  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet #1  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Koeppel Community Sports Center - Trinity College-Albert Creighton Williams '64 Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    8:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - East Haven HS-Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - East Haven HS-Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Away - Middletown YMCA
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Sat., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:00 p.m.
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rec Plex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS-Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Indoor Track Championship   Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Indoor Track Championship   Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Hillhouse HS-Field House
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - East Haven HS-Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil  Away - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Fri., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  9:45 AM   
    Sat., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - East Haven HS-Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Madison Swim and Racquet
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  FR Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive Championship   Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 7:30 p.m.
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V   Ledyard  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V   Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Tue., 4/5  V   NorthBranford  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  JV   NorthBranford  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  V   Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/9  JV   Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Tue., 4/12  V   Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  JV   Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Fenwick Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V   HaddamKillingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  JV   HaddamKillingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V   LymeOldLyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  JV   LymeOldLyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V   Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  JV   Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  V   ValleyReg  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  JV   ValleyReg  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Fenwick Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V   NorthBranford  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  JV   NorthBranford  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Fenwick Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V   Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  JV   Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V   HaddamKillingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  JV   HaddamKillingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Fenwick Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V   LymeOldLyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  JV   LymeOldLyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/13  V   LymeOldLyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 5/13  JV   LymeOldLyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 5/14  V   Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 5/14  V   Ledyard  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V   Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  JV   Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Fenwick Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V   ValleyReg  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  JV   ValleyReg  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.