Old Saybrook 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
475 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Bristol Eastern, New Britain, Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Wed., 9/1  V Football  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Football  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  TBA, Jonathan Law, Litchfield, Masuk, Montville, Northwestern, Wilton  Away - Not Listed-Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Cross Country  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Cross Country  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Field Hockey Pre-Season Play Day  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy, Chariho (RI), Ledyard (Scrim.)  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy, Chariho (RI), Ledyard  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy, Chariho (RI), Ledyard  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    L 22-27  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-36     
    Fri., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/10  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/E.Granby/E.Windsor  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-East Lyme High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Morgan, Old Lyme, Valley Regional  Away - Indian River Complex-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Morgan, Old Lyme, Valley Regional  Away - Indian River Complex-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 9/16  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  North Branford/Hale Ray  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 36-22  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Branford YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Sat., 9/18  V Football  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
     
    8:30 a.m.  2:25 PM   
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard/St. Bernard  Away - Ledyard HS-Vitale Aquatic
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Coginchaug - Going to the Sun Cross Country Meet  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:15 p.m.
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Coginchaug - Going to the Sun Cross Country Meet  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/23  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/Wheeler/NL  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/25  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-40     
    Sat., 9/25  V Football  CREC Coop  Home - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 54-6    Game will be continued from the point of interruption 
    Mon., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  LEAGUE MEET #1 Small Schools  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  LEAGUE MEET #1 Small Schools  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-15     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/2  V Football  CREC Coop  Away - Civic Leadership HS-Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-20  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  North Branford, Haddam-Killingworth, Old Lyme, Morgan, Valley Regional  Away - Totoket Valley Park - North Branford-Totoket Park - North Branford
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/5  V   Shoreline Conference Unified Soccer Tournament   Away - Cromwell HS-Soccer field 2
     
    3:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Westbrook HS
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  North Branford, Haddam-Killingworth, Old Lyme, Morgan, Valley Regional  Away - Totoket Valley Park - North Branford-Totoket Park - North Branford
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:50 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  5:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  8:30 AM   
    Mon., 10/11  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  8:45 AM   
    Mon., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  North Branford/Hale Ray  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  SLC Mega Meet  Away - East Hampton HS-Cross Country Course
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Conference Mega Meet  Away - East Hampton HS-Cross Country Course
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/16  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-42     
    Sat., 10/16  V Football  SMSA Coop  Away - Hartford Public HS-Turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 44-42  9:15 AM; 2 Buses (2 buses)   
    Sat., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/E.Granby/E.Windsor  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  5:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    L 8-52  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 50-20     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Cross Country Championship  Away - East Hampton HS-Cross Country Course
     
    10:45 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Sat., 10/23  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Cross Country Championship  Away - East Hampton HS-Cross Country Course
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Wheeler  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  Frosh/Soph Invitational  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/27
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  Frosh/Soph Invitational  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/27
    Wed., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:05 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:35 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 41-21  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Portland HS-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  V Football  Ellington  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 6-42     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Ellis Tech/Putnam  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  11:45 AM   
    Tue., 11/9  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  12:15 PM, Dismiss 12:00 PM   
    Thu., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 11/11  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 46-6  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  1:30 PM   
    Sat., 11/13  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 7-41     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying Meet  Away - East Hartford
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/14  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Boys Soccer  Somers  Home - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/19  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-40  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 11/19  V Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 26-28  3:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sun., 11/21  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/24  V Football  MSW  Away - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-46  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 11/24  V Football  Old Saybrook  Home - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 46-8    Senior Night 
    Tue., 11/30  V Football  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 12/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Griswold (Scrim.)  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Developmental Track Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard (Scrim.)  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  6:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Developmental Track Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard (Scrim.)  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:45 AM   
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7     
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-43  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford/Westhill/Staples  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-60  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 46-28     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  6:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    98-79  3:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-11  10:45 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Milford Boys Swimming & Diving Team  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    90-79  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-43     
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, Mercy, TBA, Stonington  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    90.45     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-28  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Madison Swim and Racquet
    [Directions] 
    85-56     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 34-40     
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet #1  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet #1  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Koeppel Community Sports Center - Trinity College-Albert Creighton Williams '64 Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran, Mercy  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    127.50     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-76  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:45 p.m.
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 31-52     
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:45 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Hillhouse HS-Field House
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    85-80  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-54     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven Coop  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet #2  Away - TBA-connell memorial rink
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Hillhouse HS-Field House
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet #2  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-41     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 21-59  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-35     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford/Ledyard  Away - Waterford HS - official -Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    91-77     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 25-59  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy, Old Lyme  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 71-47  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    97-81  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 26-64     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Old Lyme, Killingly, Woodstock Academy  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 63-80  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 18-36     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, Hamden, Mercy, TBA  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    130.85     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington, East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard, Old Lyme  Away - Stonington HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 62-54     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 19-53  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/25  V   Unified Basketball Tournament   Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-32     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 52-43  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 38-45     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Gymnastics  Old Lyme, Valley Regional  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    138.95  TBA   
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy, Killingly, Old Lyme, Stonington  Away - Deary's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-46     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-23  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull/St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Indoor Track Championship   Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 28-51     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Indoor Track Championship   Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Hillhouse HS-Field House
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-43  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    T 4-4(OT)     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme NFA  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep, Xavier  Away - Fairfield University-Rec Plex
    [Directions] 
    63-113 - vs X 75-110 - vs Prep  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 31-52     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, TBA  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    136.9  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 76-37     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Blake Field - New Haven-Walker Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 23-45     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 26-49     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-45     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greater New Haven  Away - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    78-95  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 28-46  5:45 PM   
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Shoreline Tournament  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    133.35     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    133.35     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Shoreline Tournament   Away - ABC Gymnastics
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-59  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Old Lyme, Norwich Free Academy  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 61-55  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    84-90  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 22-47  5:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 31-52  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, Mercy, Morgan, Valley Regional, Westbrook  Away - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
     
    134.05     
    Thu., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2(OT)  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-49     
    Fri., 2/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Old Lyme, Stonington  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-36     
    Mon., 2/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, Mercy  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    132.45     
    Mon., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 55-44  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Madison Swim and Racquet
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Thu., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Away - Middletown YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 49-41     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive Championship   Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:00 p.m.
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Richetelli Gymnasium @Jonathan Law
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4(OT)     
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire, Amity, Fairfield Prep, H-K/Morgan/Valley, Hamden, Foran/Law, Lyman Hall/Coginchaug, N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil, Notre Dame-West Haven, Sheehan, Shelton, West Haven, Xavier  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill/Stamford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley Generals  Away - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-39     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 81-52     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/25  V Baseball  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Sat., 3/26  V Softball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler (Scrim.)  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Softball  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Morgan School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/31  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Baseball  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 11-5     
    Sat., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4 - 13  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/2  V Softball  Westbrook/Old Saybrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    L 14-15  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/2  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    W 15-14     
    Mon., 4/4  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/4  V Softball  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-21     
    Mon., 4/4  V Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    L 1-21 (5)     
    Mon., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-13  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Morgan, Old Lyme  Away - Peters Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 14 - 12     
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Morgan, Old Lyme  Away - Peters Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 4/5  V Softball  Old Lyme  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14 (5)     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Maloney-Platt  Away - Maloney HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wildcat Relays  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
     
    11:30 a.m.  10:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 9 - 8  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wildcat Relays  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
     
    11:30 a.m.  9:45 AM   
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Fenwick Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Old Saybrook 182, H-K 192. Drew Kulmann medalist, 42     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-18  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Fenwick Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Tie, 184-184. Drew Kulmann Medalist (41)     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19 - 10  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Away - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Valley 199, Saybrook 202.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  North Branford, Cromwell  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    3:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  North Branford, Cromwell  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-13     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    L 0-22     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Fenwick Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cromwell 175, Old Saybrook 185     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 16 - 2     
    Thu., 4/14  V Softball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-22  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 4/15  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    9:00 AM   
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-15  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  East Hampton  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    L 19-2     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-14  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 12 - 7     
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Fran Monnes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-3  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    9:30 AM   
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-18  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 3-15     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6 - 5  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-6     
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Morgan  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    L 3-28     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-21     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-21  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Fenwick Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Morgan 172, Old Saybrook 188.     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 6-13     
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-13  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    W 19-4  2:40 PM   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Valley Regional, Portland  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Valley Regional, Portland  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Westbrook/Old Saybrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 24-12 (5)     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-24  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 7-9     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-18  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/2  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Away - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    NB 177, Old Saybrook 199  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:40 PM   
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/2  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-17  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:40 PM (Double Header pick will be around 7:30)   
    Mon., 5/2  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-17     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug-Lyman Orchards Golf course
    [Directions] 
    old Saybrook 189, Coginchaug 185  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:40 PM   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coginchaug, Hale Ray  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coginchaug, Hale Ray  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-7  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Black Birch Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    old Saybrook 194- HK 185  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:40 PM   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-8  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    3:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 19-11     
    Fri., 5/6  V Softball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-18  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/7  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2  2:30 PM (With Tennis)   
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coginchaug - Marty Roberts Invitational   Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coginchaug - Marty Roberts Invitational   Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Fenwick Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Old Lyme 205 - Old Saybrook 206     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Maloney-Platt  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 13-6     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Acad. of the Holy Family  Home - Academy of the Holy Family
    [Directions] 
    W 29-11     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 2-10     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Lyme, Morgan  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15 - 5  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Lyme, Morgan  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-16  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Waterford  Away - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Waterford 182, Old Saybrook 196  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:40 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  OSMS Middle School Track Invitational  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Hale Ray  Home - Portland HS-PHS Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-22  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  12:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 13-5     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8     
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-21  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Went Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-9  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Running Rams Invitational   Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:30 p.m.
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
    3:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-10  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Running Rams Invitational   Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:30 p.m.
    Fri., 5/13  V Softball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 13-7     
    Sat., 5/14  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-20  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Away - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Old Lyme 185, Old Saybrook 190  2:20 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/26
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-18  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-18  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Lyme, Killingly  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 12-6     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Lyme, Killingly  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-21     
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Varsity Softball Field (corner of Levinthal Run and County Rd)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-16  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Fenwick Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Hale Ray 171, Old Saybrook 178     
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-23     
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Acad. of the Holy Family  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    W 11-2     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Fenwick Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Portland 156, Old Saybrook 178     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-12  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  SLC Novice Meet  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 12-11     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  SLC Novice Meet  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Golf  East Hampton  Away - Black Birch Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Old Saybrook 186, East Hampton 281  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  SLC Middle School Championship  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  SLC Middle School Championship  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  V Softball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park-Field 1- Varsity
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  Shoreline Conference Tennis Tournament - First Round  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  Bassick  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Shoreline Conference Tennis Tournament - First Round  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Tue., 5/24  V Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-2     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Shoreline Conference Golf Championship  Away - TPC River Highlands
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shoreline Conference Championship  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:30 p.m.
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shoreline Conference Championship  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:30 p.m.
    Wed., 5/25  V Softball  Stafford  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    L 1-20     
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/27  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Golf  Portland  Away - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Portland 150 - Old Saybrook 171  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 17-7     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 6/3  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 15-13     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division III Spring Championship  Away - Fairview Farms
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-8     
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.