Wolcott Tech 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
214 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Thu., 9/2  V Football  Woodland (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS-football field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  JV Boys Soccer  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Derby (Scrim.)  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Terryville (Scrim.)  Away - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Platt Tech  Away - Foran Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 26-14     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Wilcox Tech  Away - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Wilcox Tech  Away - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-28     
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Wright Tech  Away - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Kaynor Tech  Home - John Minetto State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Kaynor Tech  Home - John Minetto State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Classical Magnet  Away - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech, Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Cross Country  Platt Tech, Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  V Football  Thames River  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 20-22     
    Sat., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Classical Magnet  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Wright Tech  Away - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Wright Tech  Away - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Away - Carusone Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  FR Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Abbott Tech  Home - John Minetto State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Abbott Tech  Home - John Minetto State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Wright Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 10/14  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 44-8     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Cross Country  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Wickham Park 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  JV Football  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  CTC Cross Country Championship  Away - Wickham Park-Manchester, Ct
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  CTC Cross Country Championship  Away - Wickham Park-Manchester, Ct
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech/Holy Family  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  TBA   
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 50-6     
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Quinebaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 38-14     
    Fri., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:35 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  VG Techs  Away - Pat Kidney Field-Pat Kidney 1
    [Directions] 
    W 45-0     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Ellis Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  JV Football  Woodland  Home - Nonnewaug HS-football field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Football  Bullard/Kolbe  Away - Kennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)
    [Directions] 
    L 22-24     
    Mon., 11/15  JV Football  Bullard/Kolbe  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/19  V Football  Prince Tech  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 38-0     
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  ATI  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 36-20     
    Mon., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert (Scrim.)  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield (Scrim.)  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Emmett O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Bristol Central Holiday Classic
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Emmett O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott @ Cheney Girls Basketball   Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Alex Gimbo Sullivan Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Home - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Home - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Away - Crosby HS-CHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor  Away - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Home - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Home - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Home - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech  Away - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.