Oxford 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
238 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Football  O'Brien Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  JV Boys Soccer  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Away - Bunnell HS-Multi-Sport Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Naugatuck  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-22     
    Sat., 9/11  FM Football  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-3     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Naugatuck, Seymour, St. Paul Catholic  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Seymour 30 St. Paul 29 Seymour 35 Naugatuck 20 Naugatuck 27 St. Paul 28 Seymour 20 Oxford 43 Oxford 44 Naugatuck 19 Oxford44 St. Paul 18     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Naugatuck, Seymour, St. Paul Catholic  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Seymour 30 Saint Paul 29 Seamore 35 Naugatuck 20 Naugatuck 27 Saint Paul 28 Seymour 20 Oxford 43 Oxford 44 Naugatuck 19 Oxford 44 Saint Paul 18     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Thu., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Oxford HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Wolcott Tech  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Oxford 30 Oliver Wolcott Tech 25     
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-28     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Wolcott Tech  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Not Enough Competitors to score the meet     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Away - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    Oxford 87 Torrington 78     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Oxford HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  JV Football  Ansonia  Home - Oxford HS-Wolverine Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Crosby, Wilby  Away - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-Soccer Pitch
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Crosby, Wilby  Away - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-Soccer Pitch
    [Directions] 
    Canceled     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - Oxford HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Pedro DeBrito Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Home - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    NHS 92 OHS 81     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 9/25  FM Football  Crosby  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    OHS 84 KHS 64     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Aces of Waterbury At Chase
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Wolcott, Kennedy, Watertown  Away - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-Soccer Pitch
    [Directions] 
    Wolcott 35 Watertown 20 Wolcott 15 Kennedy 50 Wolcott 15 Oxford 50 Watertwon 15 Oxford 50 Watertwon 15 kennedy 50 Oxford & Kennedy not enough runners to score     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Wolcott, Kennedy, Watertown  Away - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-Soccer Pitch
    [Directions] 
    Wolcott 22 Watertown 34 Wolcott 15 Oxford 50 Wolcott 15 Kennedy 50 Watertown 15 Oxford 50 Watertown 15 Kennedy 50 Oxford Kennedy not enough runners to score     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Wolcott HS-Soccer Field
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - Oxford HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Home - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    OHS 100 WHS 85     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Holy Cross, Torrington  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    HC 19 T 43 HC 15 OX 50 OX 50 T 15     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Holy Cross, Torrington  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    HC 15 T 50 HC 15 OX 50 OX & T not enough runners to score     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Home - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    WRHS 99 OHS 78     
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Oxford HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Football  Crosby  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 20-34     
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA  Away - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    OHS 81 WKT 44     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - Oxford HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/9  JV Football  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Woodland, Derby  Away - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    W 15 O 45 D 47 W 16 O 45 D 15     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  WCA  Away - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Woodland, Derby  Away - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    W 15 O 45 W 35 D 20 D 15 O 45     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  WCA  Away - Hamilton Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    OHS 84 SHS 94     
    Thu., 10/14  FM Football  Watertown  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Away - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Fri., 10/15  V Football  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 13-20     
    Sat., 10/16  JV Football  Watertown  Home - Oxford HS-Wolverine Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Kennedy Turf field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Woodland  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    OHS 93 SP 79     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - Oxford HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Pedro DeBrito Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - Oxford HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Woodland  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 7-42     
    Sat., 10/23  FM Football  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Cross Country  Wamogo  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Cross Country  Wamogo  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Tue., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Torrington  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    Rainout     
    Tue., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:10 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Football  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:40 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Wilby  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 31-28     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  FM Football  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  NVL Tournament Championship  Away - Kennedy HS (Waterbury)-Pool
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Football  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-51     
    Thu., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  JV Football  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-Wolverine Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Football  Kennedy  Away - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 27-13  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/19  JV Football  Kennedy  Home - Oxford HS-Wolverine Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/24  V Football  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0     
    Tue., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Weston (Scrim.)  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Derby  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Tue., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:15 p.m.
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Sports Basketball  Home - Oxford HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Unified Sports Intra-Squad Scrimmage 
    Fri., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Pomperaug  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Home - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V   Nonnewaug  Home - Oxford HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow, Newtown, Pomperaug  Away - Gymnastics Revolution
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Pomperaug  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Away - Kennedy HS (Waterbury)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Away - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  Winter Dance Team  Woodland, Holy Cross, Seymour, Wolcott  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor  Home - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  Foran, Amity, Killingly, Notre Dame-West Haven, Stratford  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nonnewaug  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-JFK Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  SWC Gymnastics Championships  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Home - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Away - Crosby HS-CHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Competitive Cheerleading  Bunnell  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA