Oxford 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
380 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Football  O'Brien Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Away - Bunnell HS-Multi-Sport Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Naugatuck  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-22     
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-3     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Naugatuck, Seymour, St. Paul Catholic  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Seymour 30 St. Paul 29 Seymour 35 Naugatuck 20 Naugatuck 27 St. Paul 28 Seymour 20 Oxford 43 Oxford 44 Naugatuck 19 Oxford44 St. Paul 18     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Naugatuck, Seymour, St. Paul Catholic  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Seymour 30 Saint Paul 29 Seamore 35 Naugatuck 20 Naugatuck 27 Saint Paul 28 Seymour 20 Oxford 43 Oxford 44 Naugatuck 19 Oxford 44 Saint Paul 18     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Thu., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Wolcott Tech  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Oxford 30 Oliver Wolcott Tech 25     
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-28     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Wolcott Tech  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Not Enough Competitors to score the meet     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Away - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    Oxford 87 Torrington 78     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Crosby, Wilby  Away - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-Soccer Pitch
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Crosby, Wilby  Away - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-Soccer Pitch
    [Directions] 
    Canceled     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Home - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    NHS 92 OHS 81     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    OHS 84 KHS 64     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Aces at Chase
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Wolcott, Kennedy, Watertown  Away - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-Soccer Pitch
    [Directions] 
    Wolcott 35 Watertown 20 Wolcott 15 Kennedy 50 Wolcott 15 Oxford 50 Watertwon 15 Oxford 50 Watertwon 15 kennedy 50 Oxford & Kennedy not enough runners to score     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Wolcott, Kennedy, Watertown  Away - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-Soccer Pitch
    [Directions] 
    Wolcott 22 Watertown 34 Wolcott 15 Oxford 50 Wolcott 15 Kennedy 50 Watertown 15 Oxford 50 Watertown 15 Kennedy 50 Oxford Kennedy not enough runners to score     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Wolcott HS-Soccer Field
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Home - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    OHS 100 WHS 85     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Holy Cross, Torrington  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    HC 19 T 43 HC 15 OX 50 OX 50 T 15     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Holy Cross, Torrington  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    HC 15 T 50 HC 15 OX 50 OX & T not enough runners to score     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Home - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    WRHS 99 OHS 78     
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/8  V Football  Crosby  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 20-34     
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA  Away - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    OHS 81 WKT 44     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Woodland, Derby  Away - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    W 15 O 45 D 47 W 16 O 45 D 15     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  WCA  Away - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Woodland, Derby  Away - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    W 15 O 45 W 35 D 20 D 15 O 45     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    OHS 84 SHS 94     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Away - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Fri., 10/15  V Football  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 13-20     
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Paul/Lewis Mills  Home - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    OHS 93 SP 79     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Pedro DeBrito Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Woodland  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 7-42     
    Sat., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Cross Country  Wamogo  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Cross Country  Wamogo  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:10 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Football  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:40 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Wilby  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 31-28     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  NVL Tournament Championship  Away - Kennedy HS (Waterbury)-Pool
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Football  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-51     
    Thu., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Football  Kennedy  Away - Municipal Stadium Complex-Bethel HS Track & Field Training Center
    [Directions] 
    W 27-13  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/24  V Football  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Scrimmage 
    Tue., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull/St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3 OT     
    Thu., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Jamboree  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Weston (Scrim.)  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    W 60-35     
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3     
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Pick Up and Drop Off at The Rinks)   
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-46     
    Thu., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-11     
    Fri., 12/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Hill house Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Darien Invitational  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Hill house Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:40 AM   
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-46     
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 92 Oxford 78     
    Tue., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-41     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 69-81     
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 60-38     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-10     
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 67-72     
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Gilbert/Torrington  Home - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    DOHC 30 Gilbert 12     
    Fri., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 51-53     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Meet  Away - Not Listed-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  TBA, Canton, East Lyme/Norwich Tech, TBA, Shelton, St. Joseph  Away - TBA
     
    Postponed     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Pick Up and Drop Off at The Rinks)   
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Meet  Away - Not Listed-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sun., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (Pick Up and Drop Off at The Rinks)   
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 43-54     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, TBA  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    130.45     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (Pick Up and Drop Off at The Rinks)   
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Terryville-Thomaston  Home - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    DOHC 39 Terryville/Thomaston 18     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Home - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Oxford 93 Naugatuck 69     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-14     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Drop Off and Pick Up at The Rinks)   
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Darien, Bunnell, Weston  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    DOHC 24 Darien 48 DOHC 18 Weston 60 DOHC 6 Bunnell 66  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Brookfield  Home - Kinetic Kids
    [Directions] 
    126.3     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford/Westhill/Staples  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0  11:00 AM; 1 Bus (Pick Up and Drop Off at The Rinks)   
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 70-62     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 94 Oxford 82     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Foran  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    124.2     
    Tue., 1/18  V   Nonnewaug  Home - Oxford HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2     
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Northwestern, St. Paul Catholic  Home - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    DOHC 36 Northwestern 12 DOHC 36 St.Paul 30     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-70     
    Thu., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-28     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 51-63     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Oxford 91 Seymour 59  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-48     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull/St. Joseph  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Morgan, Shelton  Home - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    DOHC 24 Shelton 48 DOHC 30 Morgan 42    weigh in @ 8am 
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow  Away - Gymnastics Revolution
    [Directions] 
    127.9     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Pick Up and Drop Off at The Rinks)   
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 75-69     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Away - Crosby HS-CHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Oxford 68 Crosby/ WCA 12     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-12     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-43     
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Away - Kennedy HS (Waterbury)
    [Directions] 
    Holy Cross 97 Oxford 86     
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-65     
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, TBA  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    131.25     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 59-48     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-65     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Fri., 1/28  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Sports Basketball  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  NVL Indoor Track Championship  Away - Not Listed-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Individuals Tourney  Away - Suffield HS
     
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 7:00 a.m.
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Home - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    OHS 88 KHS 48     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-61     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Away - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    OHS 89 THS 76     
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-43     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield/Danbury/Immaculate  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2    No Bus 
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-43     
    Thu., 2/3  Winter Dance Team  Woodland, TBA, Seymour, Wolcott  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  Stafford Wrestling Invitational  Away - Stafford HS-Gym
     
    9:15 a.m.  6:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-83     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Not Listed-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:25 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Indoor Track  Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Not Listed-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.  9:00 AM   
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nonnewaug  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-JFK Pool
    [Directions] 
    Oxford 90 Nonnewaug 81     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-60     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Mercy  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    125.9     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-59     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-68     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  SWC Gymnastics Championships  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    132.05     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 9-2  4:45 PM; 1 Bus (Pick Up and Drop Off at The Rinks)   
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-52     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Oxford 96 Watertown 75     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-56     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Wrestling  Gilbert, Holy Cross, Berkshire League Tournament, Nonnewaug, Northwestern, Seymour, St. Paul Catholic, Terryville/Thomaston, Thomaston  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  Miscellaneous Events  Dance Competition  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  Miscellaneous Events  Cheer Competition  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 80-77     
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-86     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 63-82     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 96 Oxford 79     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-57     
    Thu., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 49-50     
    Thu., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Home - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Oxford 95 Woodland 88     
    Thu., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-64     
    Thu., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2(OT)     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss 2:05 PM   
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class S Championship - Day 1  Away - Killingly
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class S Championship - Day 2  Away - Killingly
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 70-65     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 2/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Brookfield, Joel Barlow  Home - Kinetic Kids
    [Directions] 
    128.6     
    Mon., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 91-50     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-40     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland, Crosby/WCA, Holy Cross, Kennedy, Naugatuck, Seymour, Torrington, WCA, Watertown  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  CIAC Girls Wrestling State Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Competitive Cheerleading  Bunnell  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Richetelli Gymnasium @Jonathan Law
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  Miscellaneous Events  State Dance Competition  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/27  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/27  V Wrestling  CIAC Girls Wrestling State Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 3/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  TBA, Crosby, Holy Cross, Kennedy, TBA, Seymour, Torrington, WCA, Watertown  Away - Watertown HS
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland, Crosby/WCA, Holy Cross, Kennedy, Naugatuck, Seymour, Torrington, WCA, Watertown  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Away - Achievement First-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/12  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleading Team of the Year Competition  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Baseball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - Brookfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-3     
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Holy Cross, Wilby  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Oxford 126, Wilby 13 Holy Cross 96, Oxford 45 Holy Cross 123, Wilby 17     
    Sat., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Holy Cross, Wilby  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Oxford 81, Wilby 9; Holy Cross 67, Oxford 54; Holy Cross 90, Wilby 14     
    Sat., 4/2  V Softball  Pomperaug  Away - Community House Park-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1     
    Sun., 4/3  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Cheer Showcase  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/4  V Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-12     
    Tue., 4/5  V Softball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Derby  Away - Payden Park
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Woodland  Away - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    woodland 229 Seymour 245 w- Dean Norton49,Mark Babarito 55, Aden Ianniruberto 60, Nick Sciarretto 65 Seymour Tyler Yakawych 41, Josh Rodrigue 63, Nick Reveles 70, Abhi Kolte 71.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Derby  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-0     
    Tue., 4/12  V Baseball  Woodland  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Derby, Kennedy  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Oxford 84, Kennedy 61; Derby 84, Oxford 65; Derby 99, Kennedy 50     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Derby, Kennedy  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Kennedy 76, Oxford 26; Derby 95, Oxford 28; Derby 81, Kennedy 47     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-15     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -St. Paul Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 4/16  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Sat., 4/16  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 4/16  V Softball  Holy Cross  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2     
    Sat., 4/16  V Softball  Crosby  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-2     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Ansonia  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Charger Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-3     
    Tue., 4/19  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Sports  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Seymour  Away - French Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Torrington, Wolcott  Home - Seymour HS-Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    Seymour 239 Wolcott 243 Yacawych 52,Josh Rodrigue 51,Andrew Fusco 59, Abhi Kolte 67 Seymour 239 Torrington 248     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Watertown  Home - Seymour HS-Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    Watertown 183 Seymour 249 Yacawych 46,Rodrigue 64, Kolte 68,Fusco 71.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Torrington  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8     
    Sat., 4/23  V Softball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS Varsity Ladies Softball-varsity field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Raymond Legenza Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Waterbury Coop  Home - Seymour HS-Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    Waterbury Coop 205 Seymour 248 Yacawych 45,Rodrigue 67,Fusco 67, Reveles 69     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Naugatuck  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Naugatuck, Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Naugatuck 98, Oxford 28; Seymour 73, Oxford 72; Naugatuck 117, Seymour 37     
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Naugatuck, Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Naugatuck 105, Oxford 33; Seymour 92, Oxford 35; Naugatuck 95, Seymour 46     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Holy Cross  Away - Western Hills Golf Course (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    holy cross-188, Seymour 235 Yacawych 43,Rodrigue 63 Fusco 63, Kolte 66     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Wed., 4/27  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Cornhole   Home - Oxford HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Baseball  WCA  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-2     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Naugatuck  Away - Hop Brook Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Naugatuck 215 Seymour 231 Yacawych 43,Fusco 65, Rodrigue 59,Reveles 64,     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 4/28  V Softball  WCA  Away - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Torrington, Wolcott  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Torrington, Wolcott  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Softball  Wolcott  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 5/3  V Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 11-8     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Torrington  Away - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Seymour 227-Torrington 217 Yacawych 41,Rodrigue 56,Fusco 62,Kolte 68  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Watertown, WCA  Away - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Watertown, WCA  Away - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Softball  Woodland  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS-Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    St. Paul 171 Seymour 233 Yacawych44, Rodrigue 63,Fusco 64, Reveles 62,     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Watertown  Away - Deland Field-Deland field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Watertown  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-7     
    Mon., 5/9  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Cornhole  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Crosby  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Oxford 79, Crosby 67     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Crosby  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Oxford 65, Crosby 57     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Wilby  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-4     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Wolcott  Away - Farmingbury Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Wolcott 199 Seymour 210 Yacawych 39,Rodrigue 55,Reveles 54,Fusco 62  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Wilby  Away - Bucks Hill Park #1-Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    W 21-0     
    Wed., 5/11  Miscellaneous Events  OMS TRACK MEET  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Cornhole  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Derby  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Golf
    [Directions] 
    Watertown 178Seymour 232 Yacawych 43,Reveles 61,Rodrigue 62, Keeffe 66     
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Derby  Away - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-0     
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 5/13  V Softball  Ansonia  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1     
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-3     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Kennedy  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-9     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Waterbury Coop  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Western Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Seymour 223-Waterbury Coop 288. Yacawych 45, Reveles 54, Kolte 61, Fusco 63.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Holy Cross  Home - Seymour HS-Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    hc 207- seymour 237 Yacawych 45,Rodrigue 59, Reveles 66, Fusco 67..     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Woodland, Platt Tech, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:45 p.m.
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Woodland, Platt Tech, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:45 p.m.
    Tue., 5/17  Miscellaneous Events  OMS TRACK MEET  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS-Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    Naugatuck 221 Seymour 222- Yacawych 42, Rodrigue 59, Fusco 60, Reveles 61.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Baseball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 5/20  V Softball  Kennedy  Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Kennedy Turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-0     
    Sat., 5/21  V Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  V Softball  Holy Cross  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS-Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    Seymour 232 Woodland 236 Yacawych 43, Rodrigue 65, Reveles 61, Fusco 63     
    Tue., 5/24  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Softball  Seymour  Home - Wolcott HS-George Babcock Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Softball  Woodland  Away - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  Ansonia  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/3  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/4  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division II Spring Championship  Away - Tallwood CC
     
    7:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Baseball  Somers  Home - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Softball  Seymour  Home - DeLuca Field-Deluca Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Softball  Woodland  Away - DeLuca Field-Deluca Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.