Plainville 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
375 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Thu., 8/26  V Football  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 8/28, Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Tue., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/2  V Football  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation (Scrim.)  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Stonington (Scrim.)  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Farmington (Scrim.)  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM, Dismiss 8:40 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/6  JV Boys Soccer  Farmington (Scrim.)  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  Platt  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Turf JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 27-25  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Fri., 9/10  JV Girls Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  FR Football  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Field in front of HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Bristol Eastern  Away - Page Park Bristol CT-Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Upper Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Home - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Willow Brook Soccer fields
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Bloomfield  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-48     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  FR Football  Bloomfield  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Turf JV Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Bristol Central, Middletown  Away - Rockwell Park-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS-South Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Bristol Central, Middletown  Away - Rockwell Park-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Conard  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-12  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Turf JV Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Lewis Mills, Platt  Home - Plainville MS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - Moody School-Smith Park 2 - 300 Country Club Road, Middletown, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Lewis Mills, Platt  Home - Plainville MS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Cross Country  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field Turf Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Turf JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - HMTCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Bristol Eastern  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 21-20     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/2  FR Football  Bristol Eastern  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Wamogo  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Wamogo  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Berlin  Home - Plainville MS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Berlin  Home - Plainville MS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  FR Football  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  New Britain  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/8  V Football  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    W 22-15  5:15 PM, Dismiss 3:15 PM; 1 Bus, 1 Van   
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Turf JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Turf JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Maloney/Platt  Away - Maloney HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Turf JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  4:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Eastern  Home - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Northwest Catholic  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 34-7     
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/23  FR Football  Northwest Catholic  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Freshman XC Championships moved to Hall HS 10/28  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/28
    Tue., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Freshman XC Championships  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/28
    Tue., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Away - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  JV Football  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Newington  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Turf JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 10/30  V Football  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 21-25  12:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:40 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 11/2  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Turf JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/2  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2     
    Thu., 11/4  FR Football  E.O. Smith  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  E.O. Smith  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 34-0     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Maloney/Platt, Bristol Central, Bristol Eastern, Middletown  Away - Platt HS-Platt Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  3:25 PM   
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  Bristol Central  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-46     
    Fri., 11/12  JV Boys Soccer  CIAC Class M 2nd Round  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 11/13  FR Football  Bristol Central  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  FR Football  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 40-13  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - Koeppel Community Sports Center - Trinity College-Albert Creighton Williams '64 Rink
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton (Scrim.)  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL (Scrim.)  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Thu., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/11  V Wrestling  Pre-season scrimmage  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
     
    1:00 p.m.  12:15 PM   
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Farmington (Scrim.)  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    L 44-15     
    Tue., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  FR Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    PLAINVILLE 36 SOUTH WINDSOR 48
    [Detailed Results] 
    4:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-30     
    Thu., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Plainville HS-Kegel Gymansium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 48-19     
    Fri., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  CJ McCormack Tournament  Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    L 66-67     
    Mon., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    L 44-39     
    Mon., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Tue., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 53-33     
    Tue., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    PLAINVILLE 57 MALONEY 21     
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-67     
    Thu., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt-gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt-gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public Dev #1 - Hartford Public High School   Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Winter Invitational - Floyd Little   Away - Not Listed-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 27-35     
    Thu., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Indoor Track  Hartford Public Dev #1 - Hartford Public High School   Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Winter Invitational - Floyd Little   Away - Not Listed-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 39-63     
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Southington-Coginchaug-Westbrook  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Mon., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 26-22     
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 39-44     
    Tue., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 65-10     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8     
    Mon., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-81     
    Mon., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Southington  Home - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 65-41     
    Thu., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-East Hartford Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/7  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Invitational  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-45     
    Mon., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 61-17     
    Mon., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 1/10  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    PLAINVILLE 42 PLATT 39     
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-22     
    Thu., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-50     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Southington-Coginchaug-Westbrook  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  RHAM, Bristol Eastern, Middletown  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    PLAINVILLE 48 BRISTOL EASTERN 36 PLAINVILLE 52 MIDDLETOWN 12 PLAINVILLE 33 RHAM 42  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-58(OT)     
    Mon., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 43-34     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Berlin  Home - Plainville HS-Kegel Gymansium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Wed., 1/19  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-47     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Away - Farmington Valley YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  V Wrestling  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Platt, Canton, Nonnewaug, Windham  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sun., 1/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Suffield/Ellington  Home - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Middletown  Home - Plainville HS-Kegel Gymansium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - HMTCA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:45 p.m.
    Thu., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:15 p.m.
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - Boys  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Portland, Avon, Cheshire, Coventry, Daniel Hand, East Haven, Gilbert, Glastonbury, Griswold/Wheeler, Morgan, TBA, TBA, New Britain, Nonnewaug, Somers, St. Paul Catholic, Terryville/Thomaston, Thomaston, New Haven Wrestling  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - Girls  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern  Home - Plainville HS-Kegel Gymansium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Away - Platt HS-Platt Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Wrestling  Newington  Home - Plainville HS-Kegel Gymansium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/11, Time to 7:00 p.m.
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul  Home - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lewis Mills  Home - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class M Championship - Day 1  Away - East Haven
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class M Championship - Day 2  Away - East Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (L Lower, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (II/III)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (L, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semifinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals (III)  Away - People's United Center-Quinnipiac
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA