Platt Tech 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
213 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/25  V Football  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Football  Hopkins School (Scrim.)  Away - Hopkins School-Stadium
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Northwest United  Home - Foran Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-26    CTC 
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1    CTC 
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Kaynor Tech, Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Kaynor Tech, Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2    CTC 
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    CTC 
    Thu., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0    CTC 
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    CTC 
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech/Holy Family  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Abbott Tech  Away - Wooster Cemetary
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Home - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Abbott Tech  Away - Wooster Cemetary
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Wright Tech  Away - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    T 4-4     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  SLOPER  Away - YMCA Camp Sloper
     
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  SLOPER  Away - YMCA Camp Sloper
     
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 9/25  V Football  Bullard/Kolbe  Away - Kennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)
    [Directions] 
    W 24-22     
    Mon., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech, Wolcott Tech  Home - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CTC 
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech, Wolcott Tech  Home - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CTC 
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Home - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0    CTC 
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    CTC 
    Sat., 10/2  V Football  ATI  Home - Foran Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-18    CTC 
    Mon., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Wilcox Tech  Home - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CTC 
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Wilcox Tech  Home - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CTC 
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1    CTC 
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wolcott Tech  Home - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX
    [Directions] 
    L 7-3    CTC 
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wolcott Tech  Home - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Wright Tech  Away - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Wright Tech  Away - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2    CTC 
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Home - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0    CTC 
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1    CTC 
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  Jonathan Law, Lauralton Hall, Foran  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Cross Country  Jonathan Law, Lauralton Hall, Foran  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 10/15  V Football  Quinebaug Valley  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-35     
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Away - Carusone Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Home - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  CTC Cross Country Championship  Away - Wickham Park-Manchester, Ct
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  CTC Cross Country Championship  Away - Wickham Park-Manchester, Ct
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Home - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0    CTC 
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    CTC 
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech/Holy Family  Home - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2    CTC 
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Home - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Sat., 10/23  V Football  Thames River  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 6-18     
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech, Abbott Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech, Abbott Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Home - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1    CTC 
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Home - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  VG Techs  Away - Pat Kidney Field-Pat Kidney 1
    [Directions] 
    W 41-6     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:20 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Veteran's Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:40 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 19-0     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Windsor  Home - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  Prince Tech  Home - Foran Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 36-8    CTC 
    Fri., 11/19  V Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Home - Foran Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 54-6    CTC 
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Lawmen Stadium-LAWMEN STADIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 54-6    CTC 
    Sat., 12/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Scrimmage 
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Scrimmage 
    Thu., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Bassick (Scrim.)  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.    Scrimmage 
    Mon., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Emmett O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 47-43     
    Tue., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Thu., 12/16  V Wrestling  Harding  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Stratford-72 Harding- 12      
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 36-22     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Ludlowe Invitational  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 73-22     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-41     
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-63     
    Tue., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-40     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Bob Saulsbury Classic  Away - Platt Tech.-Track
     
    12:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Bob Saulsbury Classic  Away - Not Listed-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Sun., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton Wright  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton Wright  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  5:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-44     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-43    CTC 
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Wintergreen  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Wintergreen  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Thu., 1/6  V Wrestling  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow High-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-37     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  East Haven, Glastonbury, Foran, Waterford  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  James Barber  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  James Barber  Away - Platt Tech.-Track
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-50    CTC 
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-12     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-18     
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 23-63     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-54     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-36    CTC 
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-West Haven, Fitch, New Canaan  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  6:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-31     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-47    CTC 
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Newtown  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  The 35th Annual New Milford Wrestling Tournament  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  The 35th Annual New Milford Wrestling Tournament  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    8:30 a.m.  6:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    CTC 
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Masuk  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    CTC 
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Brookfield, Bethel, Branford, Canton, Danbury, Darien, Joel Barlow, Jonathan Law, Montville, Newtown, Pomperaug, Wilton  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Small & Big Gym
     
    TBA  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    CTC 
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:25 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Bunnell  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    CTC 
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  3 Mats  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
     
    Cancelled  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Mon., 2/7  V Wrestling  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (Old)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Emmett O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    CTC 
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    CTC 
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  6:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/12  V Wrestling  SWC Wrestling Championship  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class L Championship - Day 1  Away - Wilton
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class M Championship - Day 1  Away - East Haven
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class L Championship - Day 2  Away - Wilton
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class M Championship - Day 2  Away - East Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    CTC 
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (L Lower, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (II/III)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (L, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semifinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals (III)  Away - People's United Center-Quinnipiac
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA