Pomperaug 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
504 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Mon., 7/12  Miscellaneous Events  MP&R Swim Lessons  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 7/12  Miscellaneous Events  SP&R Panther Basketball Camp  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  MP&R Swim Lessons  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  SP&R Panther Basketball Camp  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 7/14  Miscellaneous Events  MP&R Swim Lessons  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.     
    Wed., 7/14  Miscellaneous Events  SP&R Panther Basketball Camp  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 7/15  Miscellaneous Events  MP&R Swim Lessons  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.     
    Thu., 7/15  Miscellaneous Events  SP&R Panther Basketball Camp  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 7/17  Miscellaneous Events  Pomperaug Youth Baseball  Home - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 7/18  Miscellaneous Events  Pomperaug Youth Baseball  Home - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 7/19  Miscellaneous Events  MP&R Swim Lessons  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/20  Miscellaneous Events  MP&R Swim Lessons  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.     
    Wed., 7/21  Miscellaneous Events  MP&R Swim Lessons  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.     
    Thu., 7/22  Miscellaneous Events  MP&R Swim Lessons  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 7/26  Miscellaneous Events  MP&R Swim Lessons  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/27  Miscellaneous Events  MP&R Swim Lessons  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.     
    Wed., 7/28  Miscellaneous Events  MP&R Swim Lessons  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.     
    Thu., 7/29  Miscellaneous Events  MP&R Swim Lessons  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/2  Miscellaneous Events  MP&R Swim Lessons  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/3  Miscellaneous Events  MP&R Swim Lessons  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.     
    Wed., 8/4  Miscellaneous Events  MP&R Swim Lessons  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/5  Miscellaneous Events  MP&R Swim Lessons  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.     
    Sun., 8/22  Miscellaneous Events  Soccer Pre Season Camp   Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/23  Miscellaneous Events  Soccer Pre Season Camp   Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/24  Miscellaneous Events  Soccer Pre Season Camp   Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/25  V Football  Woodland (Scrim.)  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM (Two buses)   
    Wed., 8/25  Miscellaneous Events  Soccer Pre Season Camp   Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  ATI, Amity, Bullard/Kolbe, Masuk, New Fairfield, Weston  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:15 AM (Two buses)   
    Sun., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  TBA  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  V Field Hockey  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/2  V Football  Watertown (Scrim.)  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Avon (Scrim.)  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Thu., 9/2  JV Boys Soccer  Avon (Scrim.)  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Fisher Meadows- Field 5
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM (Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Fri., 9/3  V Boys Cross Country  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - Pomperaug HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Cross Country  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - Pomperaug HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  FR Football  Watertown (Scrim.)  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/4  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sun., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    10:20 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Away - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sun., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Treadwell Park-Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/6  V Field Hockey  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Watertown (Scrim.)  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Wed., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  FR Football  New Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 17-42  5:00 PM (Two buses needed)   
    Sat., 9/11  JV Football  Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Sat., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  4:00 PM ( Share bus w/ JV)   
    Mon., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM ( Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Mon., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM (Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  New Fairfield, Bethel, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - New Fairfield HS-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    PHS 17 Kolbe 46 PHS 15 NFHS 50 PHS 17-46  2:15 PM (Share bus w/ girls cross country)   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:45 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Tue., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM (Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  New Fairfield, Bethel, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - New Fairfield HS-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    PHS 27 NFHS 28 PHS 15 Kolbe 50 Bethel 22 PHS 33  2:15 PM ( Share bus w/ boys cross country)   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Joel Barlow  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    102-59 pomp     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Tue., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM (Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Wed., 9/15  FR Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-NHS Practice Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/15  FR Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Bunnell  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-20     
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Cross Country  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 AM (Share bus w/girls)   
    Sat., 9/18  FR Football  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/18  FM Football  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Sat., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Cross Country  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 AM, Dismiss TBA (Share bus w/boys)   
    Sat., 9/18  FR Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  7:30 AM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Sat., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  7:30 AM ( Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Mon., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:30 PM ()   
    Mon., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  2:30 PM (Share bus w/ freshman)   
    Mon., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM ( Share bus w/ JV)   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Brookfield, Stratford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    PHS 18 Brookfield 45 PHS 18 Stratford 46     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  4:00 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Tue., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM (Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Brookfield, Stratford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    Brookfield 27 PHS 28 PHS 15 Stratford 50     
    Tue., 9/21  FR Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    103-72 Pomp  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/22  FR Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:00 PM ( Share bus w/ JV)   
    Wed., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM ( Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field J (Competition Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:15 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Guilford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-21     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    103/63  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:45 PM ()   
    Fri., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (Share bus w/ Freshman)   
    Fri., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (Old)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Sat., 9/25  JV Football  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM (Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Sat., 9/25  FR Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 2-3     
    Sat., 9/25  JV Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  FR Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/27  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  4:00 PM ( Share bus w/ JV)   
    Mon., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM ( Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Newtown, Joel Barlow, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Reed Intermediate School-Reed Intermediate School XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    JBHS 23 PHS 33 PHS 15 NDHS 50 PHS 17 Newtown 46  2:30 PM ( Share bus w/ girls cross country)   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Newtown, Joel Barlow, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Reed Intermediate School-Reed Intermediate School XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    PHS 18 JBHS 39 PHS 25 Newtown 31 PHS 15 NDHS 50  2:30 PM ( Share bus w/ boys cross country)   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  4:20 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Wed., 9/29  FR Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Middle Soccer Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:00 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Wed., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM (Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Wed., 9/29  FR Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM (Bus returns to pick up JV & Varsity)   
    Thu., 9/30  FR Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Thu., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Weston  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  5:00 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Thu., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM (Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-34     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    88/69 pomp  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Brewster Invitational  Away - Not Listed-TBA
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM (Share bus w/ girls)   
    Sat., 10/2  JV Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/2  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-RLMS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Brewster Invitational  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Dismiss TBA (Share bus w/ boys)   
    Mon., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  1:50 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Bunnell, Masuk  Home - Pomperaug HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    PHS 15 Masuk 50 PHS 15 Bunnell 50     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Bethel  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Bunnell, Masuk  Home - Pomperaug HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    PHS 19 Bunnell 40 PHS 16 Masuk 43     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  1:50 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Tue., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel MS-Middle School soccer field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  1:50 PM (Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    101/85 Pomp     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:30 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Tue., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM (Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Wed., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:30 PM ( Share bus w/ JV)   
    Wed., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM ( Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  4:30 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Fri., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  4:30 PM (Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Stratford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Stratford  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    98/72 pomp     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  FR Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 1-2     
    Sat., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Mon., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Immaculate, New Milford, Weston  Away - Immaculate HS-Tarrywile
    [Directions] 
    PHS 20 Weston 39 NMHS 15 PHS 42 PHS 21 Immaculate 38  1:50 PM ( Share bus w/ girls cross country)   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Immaculate, New Milford, Weston  Away - Immaculate HS-Tarrywile
    [Directions] 
    NMHS 17 PHS 43 PHS 18 Weston 41 PHS 27 Immaculate 30  1:50 PM ( Share bus w/ boys cross country)   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  TBA (Parents Drive)   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    101/74 weston  TBA (Parents Drive)   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  FR Football  Stratford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  FR Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Great Hollow Lake Field-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:50 PM   
    Wed., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Weston  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Weston  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  4:30 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Thu., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM (Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    105/70 Pomp  TBA   
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  5:15 PM ( Bus will pick up varsity after dropping off freshman and JV)   
    Thu., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM (Share bus w/ freshman. Bus will go back for varsity)   
    Thu., 10/14  FR Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-MS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM (Share bus w/ JV, Bus will go back for varsity)   
    Fri., 10/15  V Football  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    L 6-27  4:45 PM (Two buses needed)   
    Fri., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:30 PM ( Share bus w/ JV)   
    Fri., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM ( Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Sat., 10/16  JV Football  Stratford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/16  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/16  FR Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow High-Field D
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:30 PM ( Share bus w/ JV)   
    Mon., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 PM ( Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    102/75 Pomp     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:30 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Tue., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  4:30 PM (Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Tue., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM ()   
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  SWC Championship  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  FR Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  SWC Championship  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/21  FR Football  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  4:30 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Thu., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM (Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:30 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Thu., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 PM (Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Fri., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  11:45 AM ()   
    Sat., 10/23  FR Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  8:00 AM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  TBA (Parents driving)   
    Mon., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  TBA (Parents driving)   
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  4:30 PM ()   
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Veterans Memorial Park CT
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1  TBA (Parents Drive)   
    Wed., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Park-Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM ()   
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bethel/Immaculate, Immaculate  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    99/76     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  FR Football  North Haven  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-40  4:30 PM (Two buses needed)   
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:45 PM (Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Sat., 10/30  JV Football  North Haven  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:25 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:55 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC Diving Championship Meet  Away - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  4:45 PM   
    Thu., 11/4  FR Football  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Torrington (Scrim.)  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  New Milford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-14     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC Girls Swimming Championship Meet  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Windsor  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (Carriage Limo bus)   
    Tue., 11/9  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  FR Football  Joel Barlow  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Football  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 3-41  10:45 AM (Two buses needed)   
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM (Carriage Limo bus)   
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Swimming Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM (One way, drop off. Carriage Limo bus)   
    Thu., 11/18  FR Football  Wilton  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/19  V Football  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-43  4:30 PM (Two buses needed)   
    Sat., 11/20  JV Football  Wilton  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/24  V Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-46     
    Sat., 12/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop (Scrim.)  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Wilby (Scrim.)  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM (Carriage)   
    Thu., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Away - Holy Cross-gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Home - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-40     
    Mon., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  FR Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Weston  Home - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    Weston 39 Pomperaug 33     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 61-65  5:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM (Freshman and JV)   
    Thu., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM (Freshman and JV)   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-61  1:45 PM (Share bus w/JV)   
    Sat., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 PM (Share bus w/varsity)   
    Sat., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Pomperaug Quads
        (2 mats) 
    Home - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 59 Terryville 12 Pomperaug 48 bacon academy 24 Pomperaug 48 nonnewaug 21 Pomperaug 45 new Canaan 30 Pomperaug 48 Portland 18     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-51     
    Sat., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  FR Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug- 95 Masuk- 80  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 40-30     
    Tue., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  FR Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-61     
    Wed., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 36 Masuk 15  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 35-54  4:00 PM (Carriage- share w/JV)   
    Thu., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM (Carriage- share w/varsity)   
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 62-63     
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  10:00 AM   
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-75     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Home - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/23
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-42     
    Thu., 12/30  V Wrestling  Trumbull Duals  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
     
    Cancelled  7:00 AM   
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-36     
    Mon., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-26     
    Mon., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-71  5:15 PM   
    Thu., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:15 PM (Carriage bus- share w/ freshmen)   
    Thu., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM (Carriage bus- share w/ JV)   
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Varsity Indoor Meet  Away - Bethel HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  V Wrestling  Haddam-Killingworth, Middletown, Nonnewaug
        (2 mats) 
    Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 39 Middletown 27 Pomperaug 36 Haddam-killingworth 30  3:30 PM (Carriage limo)   
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-25     
    Thu., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Indoor Track Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (Carriage Bus)   
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Varsity Indoor Meet  Away - Bethel HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental   Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM (Share bus w/girls)   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/17, Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Invitational
        (4 mats) 
    Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    Mike carpenter 1st Zach Hartman 1st Julianna Morris 4th Noen Jian 5th Alex Lee 5th Emin ismaili 5th Steve Purcell 6th Blake Dawson 6th  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-49     
    Sat., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  JV Developmental Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM (Share bus w/boys)   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/17, Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    L 53-62  3:30 PM (Carriage- Share bus w/ JV)   
    Mon., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM (Carriage- share bus w/varsity)   
    Mon., 1/10  V Wrestling  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 63 Brookfield 4  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-46     
    Mon., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    PHS- 99 NHS- 81     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, TBA  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    130.45     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental   Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (Carriage bus)   
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Stratford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 47 Stratford 24     
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  JV Developmental Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (Carriage bus)   
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-45     
    Thu., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-28  3:45 PM (Carriage- Share bus w/ JV)   
    Thu., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM (Carriage- Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Weston  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    PHS- 90 Weston- 83     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Berlin, Avon, Bethel, Branford, Portland, Terryville/Thomaston
        (3 mats) 
    Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
     
    Pomperaug 18 Branford 46 Pomperaug 54 Berlin 15 Pomperaug 45 Bethel 24 Pomperaug 22 Avon 60  7:30 AM   
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Varsity Developmental Race  Away - TBA
     
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Bethel, Brookfield, Bunnell, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Stratford, Weston  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Brookfield  Home - Kinetic Kids
    [Directions] 
    126.3     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Varsity Developmental Meet  Away - TBA-connell memorial rink
     
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Bethel, Brookfield, Bunnell, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Stratford, Weston  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-91  5:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:15 PM (Carriage bus- share w/ freshmen)   
    Tue., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM (Carriage bus- share w/JV)   
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    PHS- 93 New Fairfield-65  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 27-56     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Foran  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    124.2     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Brookfield, Bethel, Bunnell, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Stratford, Weston  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM (Carriage bus)   
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 42 Bunnell 39  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Brookfield, Bethel, Bunnell, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Stratford, Weston  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM (Carriage bus)   
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-64  5:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:15 PM (Carriage bus- share w/ freshmen)   
    Fri., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM (Carriage bus- share w/JV)   
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-27     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Xavier, Bristol Central, Bristol Eastern, Burlington (MA), Cheshire, Fitch, Guilford, Joel Barlow, TBA, Ridgefield, Simsbury, Trumbull, Hall, Xaverian Brothers (MA)  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 AM   
    Sat., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow  Away - Gymnastics Revolution
    [Directions] 
    127.9     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:20 PM ( Share bus w/JV)   
    Tue., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:20 PM ( Share bus w/varsity)   
    Tue., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:25 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental   Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (Carriage bus)   
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  JV Developmental Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, TBA  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Fri., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:15 p.m.
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM (Carriage bus- share w/ freshmen)   
    Fri., 1/28  FR Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:15 PM (Carriage bus- share w/JV)   
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Brookfield, Bethel, Branford, Canton, Danbury, Darien, Joel Barlow, Jonathan Law, Montville, New Canaan, Newtown, Stratford, Harding, Wilton  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Small & Big Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM (Carriage bus- share w/ JV)   
    Mon., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 PM (Carriage bus- share w/ varsity)   
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  Last Chance Meet  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (Carriage bus)   
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/5, Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  Last Chance Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  New Milford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM (Carriage bus- share w/ freshmen)   
    Thu., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM (Carriage bus- share w/ JV)   
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  FR Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/4  V Wrestling  Farmington, Maloney, TBA  Home - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Sat., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM (Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Sat., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Indoor Track Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Indoor Track Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM   
    Mon., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:45 PM (Carriage bus- share w/ freshmen)   
    Mon., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM (Carriage bus- share w/ JV)   
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  FR Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  Unified Sports Basketball  Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Barlow/Bethel  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Mercy  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM (Carriage bus- share w/ freshmen)   
    Thu., 2/10  FR Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM (Carriage bus- share w/ JV)   
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  SWC Gymnastics Championships  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Wrestling  SWC Wrestling Championship  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM (Carriage bus- share w/ freshmen)   
    Tue., 2/15  FR Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (Carriage bus- share w/ JV)   
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Away - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM (Carriage bus- share w/ freshmen)   
    Fri., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM (Carriage bus- share w/ JV)   
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class L Championship - Day 1  Away - Wilton
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Brookfield, Joel Barlow  Home - Kinetic Kids
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/21, Time to 12:00 p.m., Facility to Gymnastics Revolution
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class L Championship - Day 2  Away - Wilton
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM (Carriage bus- share w/ freshmen)   
    Tue., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM (Carriage bus- share w/ JV)   
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell/Stratford  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Divisional Championships  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (LL, L Upper, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (L Lower, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  Unified Sports Basketball  Bethel  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (II/III)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (L, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinals (II)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semifinals (II)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals (II)  Away - People's United Center-Quinnipiac
     
    6:30 p.m.