Pomperaug 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
548 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Mon., 7/12  Miscellaneous Events  MP&R Swim Lessons  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 7/12  Miscellaneous Events  SP&R Panther Basketball Camp  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  MP&R Swim Lessons  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  SP&R Panther Basketball Camp  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 7/14  Miscellaneous Events  MP&R Swim Lessons  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.     
    Wed., 7/14  Miscellaneous Events  SP&R Panther Basketball Camp  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 7/15  Miscellaneous Events  MP&R Swim Lessons  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.     
    Thu., 7/15  Miscellaneous Events  SP&R Panther Basketball Camp  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 7/17  Miscellaneous Events  Pomperaug Youth Baseball  Home - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 7/18  Miscellaneous Events  Pomperaug Youth Baseball  Home - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 7/19  Miscellaneous Events  MP&R Swim Lessons  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/20  Miscellaneous Events  MP&R Swim Lessons  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.     
    Wed., 7/21  Miscellaneous Events  MP&R Swim Lessons  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.     
    Thu., 7/22  Miscellaneous Events  MP&R Swim Lessons  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 7/26  Miscellaneous Events  MP&R Swim Lessons  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/27  Miscellaneous Events  MP&R Swim Lessons  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.     
    Wed., 7/28  Miscellaneous Events  MP&R Swim Lessons  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.     
    Thu., 7/29  Miscellaneous Events  MP&R Swim Lessons  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/2  Miscellaneous Events  MP&R Swim Lessons  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/3  Miscellaneous Events  MP&R Swim Lessons  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.     
    Wed., 8/4  Miscellaneous Events  MP&R Swim Lessons  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/5  Miscellaneous Events  MP&R Swim Lessons  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.     
    Sun., 8/22  Miscellaneous Events  Soccer Pre Season Camp   Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/23  Miscellaneous Events  Soccer Pre Season Camp   Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/24  Miscellaneous Events  Soccer Pre Season Camp   Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/25  V Football  Woodland (Scrim.)  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM (Two buses)   
    Wed., 8/25  Miscellaneous Events  Soccer Pre Season Camp   Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  ATI, Amity, Bullard/Kolbe, Masuk, New Fairfield, Weston  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:15 AM (Two buses)   
    Sun., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  TBA  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 158 Barlow. 192  1:50 PM   
    Tue., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  V Field Hockey  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/2  V Football  Watertown (Scrim.)  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Avon (Scrim.)  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Fri., 9/3  V Boys Cross Country  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - Pomperaug HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Cross Country  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - Pomperaug HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Sun., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    10:20 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Away - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sun., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Treadwell Park-Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/6  V Field Hockey  Amity, Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Watertown (Scrim.)  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Wed., 9/8  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Highfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 163     
    Wed., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 17-42  5:00 PM (Two buses needed)   
    Fri., 9/10  V Boys Golf  Masuk, Stratford  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Sat., 9/11  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Away - Candlewood Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 165 New Milford 180  1:50 PM   
    Mon., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  4:00 PM ( Share bus w/ JV)   
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  New Fairfield, Bethel, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - New Fairfield HS-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    PHS 17 Kolbe 46 PHS 15 NFHS 50 PHS 17-46  2:15 PM (Share bus w/ girls cross country)   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Golf  Bunnell  Home - Pomperaug HS-Highfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 158 Bunnell 268     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:45 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  New Fairfield, Bethel, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - New Fairfield HS-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    PHS 27 NFHS 28 PHS 15 Kolbe 50 Bethel 22 PHS 33  2:15 PM ( Share bus w/ boys cross country)   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Joel Barlow  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    102-59 pomp     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Wed., 9/15  V Boys Golf  Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Highfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 156 Newtown 180     
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Bunnell  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-20     
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Cross Country  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 AM (Share bus w/girls)   
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Cross Country  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 AM, Dismiss TBA (Share bus w/boys)   
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  7:30 AM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Home - Pomperaug HS-Highfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 172 Bethel 179     
    Mon., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:30 PM ()   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Brookfield, Stratford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    PHS 18 Brookfield 45 PHS 18 Stratford 46     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Golf  Weston  Home - Pomperaug HS-Highfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 160 Weston 193     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  4:00 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Brookfield, Stratford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    Brookfield 27 PHS 28 PHS 15 Stratford 50     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    103-72 Pomp  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Golf  New Fairfield  Away - Club River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 163 New Fairfield 229  1:50 PM   
    Wed., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:00 PM ( Share bus w/ JV)   
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Golf  Immaculate, Masuk  Away - Immaculate HS-Ridgewood CC
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 165 Masuk 173 Immaculate 190  1:50 PM   
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field J (Competition Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:15 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Guilford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-21     
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Golf  Avon Invitational  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
     
    Pomperaug 160  10:00 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Tunxis Country Club
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    103/63  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:45 PM ()   
    Sat., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 2-3     
    Mon., 9/27  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  4:00 PM ( Share bus w/ JV)   
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Newtown, Joel Barlow, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Reed Intermediate School-Reed Intermediate School XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    JBHS 23 PHS 33 PHS 15 NDHS 50 PHS 17 Newtown 46  2:30 PM ( Share bus w/ girls cross country)   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Newtown, Joel Barlow, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Reed Intermediate School-Reed Intermediate School XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    PHS 18 JBHS 39 PHS 25 Newtown 31 PHS 15 NDHS 50  2:30 PM ( Share bus w/ boys cross country)   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  4:20 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Home - Pomperaug HS-Highfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/29  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:00 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Golf  Stratford, Joel Barlow  Away - Mill River Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 240 Barlow 176 Pomperaug 167  1:50 PM   
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  5:00 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-34     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    88/69 pomp  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Brewster Invitational  Away - Not Listed-TBA
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM (Share bus w/ girls)   
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Brewster Invitational  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Dismiss TBA (Share bus w/ boys)   
    Mon., 10/4  V Boys Golf  Brookfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Highfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 162 Brookfield 196     
    Mon., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  1:50 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Bunnell, Masuk  Home - Pomperaug HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    PHS 15 Masuk 50 PHS 15 Bunnell 50     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Home - Pomperaug HS-Highfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 154 Immaculate 179     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Bunnell, Masuk  Home - Pomperaug HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    PHS 19 Bunnell 40 PHS 16 Masuk 43     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  1:50 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    101/85 Pomp     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:30 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Wed., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:30 PM ( Share bus w/ JV)   
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Golf  CHAPPA- at Long Shore Country Club- Westport  Away - Not Listed
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  4:30 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Stratford  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    98/72 pomp     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/11  V Boys Golf  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Aspetuck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 172 Weston 201  1:50 PM   
    Mon., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Mon., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Immaculate, New Milford, Weston  Away - Immaculate HS-Tarrywile
    [Directions] 
    PHS 20 Weston 39 NMHS 15 PHS 42 PHS 21 Immaculate 38  1:50 PM ( Share bus w/ girls cross country)   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Golf  SWC Championship at Fairchild Wheeler- Black  Home - Pomperaug HS-Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Immaculate, New Milford, Weston  Away - Immaculate HS-Tarrywile
    [Directions] 
    NMHS 17 PHS 43 PHS 18 Weston 41 PHS 27 Immaculate 30  1:50 PM ( Share bus w/ boys cross country)   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  TBA (Parents Drive)   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    101/74 weston  TBA (Parents Drive)   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Weston  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  4:30 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    105/70 Pomp  TBA   
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  5:15 PM ( Bus will pick up varsity after dropping off freshman and JV)   
    Fri., 10/15  V Football  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    L 6-27  4:45 PM (Two buses needed)   
    Fri., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:30 PM ( Share bus w/ JV)   
    Sat., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Golf  CIAC Fall Division II Boys Golf Championship  Away - Silo Point GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:30 PM ( Share bus w/ JV)   
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    102/75 Pomp     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:30 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  SWC Championship  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  SWC Championship  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  4:30 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:30 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Fri., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  11:45 AM ()   
    Sat., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  8:00 AM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  TBA (Parents driving)   
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  4:30 PM ()   
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Veterans Memorial Park CT
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1  TBA (Parents Drive)   
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bethel/Immaculate, Immaculate  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    99/76     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-40  4:30 PM (Two buses needed)   
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:25 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:55 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC Diving Championship Meet  Away - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  4:45 PM   
    Thu., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Torrington (Scrim.)  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  New Milford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-14     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC Girls Swimming Championship Meet  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Windsor  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (Carriage Limo bus)   
    Tue., 11/9  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Football  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 3-41  10:45 AM (Two buses needed)   
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM (Carriage Limo bus)   
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Swimming Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM (One way, drop off. Carriage Limo bus)   
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/19  V Football  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-43  4:30 PM (Two buses needed)   
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/24  V Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-46     
    Sat., 12/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop (Scrim.)  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Wilby (Scrim.)  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM (Carriage)   
    Thu., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Away - Holy Cross-gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Home - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-40     
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Weston  Home - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    Weston 39 Pomperaug 33     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 61-65  5:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-61  1:45 PM (Share bus w/JV)   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Pomperaug Quads
        (2 mats) 
    Home - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 59 Terryville 12 Pomperaug 48 bacon academy 24 Pomperaug 48 nonnewaug 21 Pomperaug 45 new Canaan 30 Pomperaug 48 Portland 18     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-51     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug- 95 Masuk- 80  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 40-30     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-61     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 36 Masuk 15  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 35-54  4:00 PM (Carriage- share w/JV)   
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 62-63     
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  10:00 AM   
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-75     
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-42     
    Thu., 12/30  V Wrestling  Trumbull Duals  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
     
    Cancelled  7:00 AM   
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-36     
    Mon., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-26     
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-71  5:15 PM   
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Varsity Indoor Meet  Away - Bethel HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  V Wrestling  Haddam-Killingworth, Middletown, Nonnewaug
        (2 mats) 
    Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 39 Middletown 27 Pomperaug 36 Haddam-killingworth 30  3:30 PM (Carriage limo)   
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-25     
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Indoor Track Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (Carriage Bus)   
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Varsity Indoor Meet  Away - Bethel HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental   Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM (Share bus w/girls)   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/17, Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Invitational
        (4 mats) 
    Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    Mike carpenter 1st Zach Hartman 1st Julianna Morris 4th Noen Jian 5th Alex Lee 5th Emin ismaili 5th Steve Purcell 6th Blake Dawson 6th  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-49     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  JV Developmental Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM (Share bus w/boys)   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/17, Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    L 53-62  3:30 PM (Carriage- Share bus w/ JV)   
    Mon., 1/10  V Wrestling  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 63 Brookfield 4  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-46     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    PHS- 99 NHS- 81     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, TBA  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    130.45     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental   Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (Carriage bus)   
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Stratford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 47 Stratford 24     
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  JV Developmental Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (Carriage bus)   
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-45     
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-28  3:45 PM (Carriage- Share bus w/ JV)   
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Weston  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    PHS- 90 Weston- 83     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Berlin, Avon, Bethel, Branford, Portland, Terryville/Thomaston
        (3 mats) 
    Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
     
    Pomperaug 18 Branford 46 Pomperaug 54 Berlin 15 Pomperaug 45 Bethel 24 Pomperaug 22 Avon 60  7:30 AM   
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Varsity Developmental Race  Away - TBA
     
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Bethel, Brookfield, Bunnell, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Stratford, Weston  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Brookfield  Home - Kinetic Kids
    [Directions] 
    126.3     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Varsity Developmental Meet  Away - TBA-connell memorial rink
     
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Bethel, Brookfield, Bunnell, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Stratford, Weston  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-91  5:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    PHS- 93 NFHS-65  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 27-56     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Foran  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    124.2     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Brookfield, Bethel, Bunnell, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Stratford, Weston  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM (Carriage bus)   
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 42 Bunnell 39  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Brookfield, Bethel, Bunnell, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Stratford, Weston  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM (Carriage bus)   
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-64  5:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-27     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Xavier, Bristol Central, Bristol Eastern, Burlington (MA), Cheshire, Fitch, Guilford, Joel Barlow, TBA, Ridgefield, Simsbury, Trumbull, Hall, Xaverian Brothers (MA)  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 AM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow  Away - Gymnastics Revolution
    [Directions] 
    127.9     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-46     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    PHS- 97 NMHS- 80     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 58-38  4:20 PM ( Share bus w/JV)   
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental   Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (Carriage bus)   
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 38 Pomperaug 36     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  JV Developmental Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, TBA  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    131.25     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-49     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-59  4:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Brookfield, Bethel, Canton, Danbury, Darien, Joel Barlow, Montville, New Canaan, Newtown, Stratford, Harding, Wilton  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Small & Big Gym
     
    Cancelled  7:30 AM   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/30, Time to 11:00 a.m.
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-60     
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-44  3:00 PM (Carriage bus- share w/ JV)   
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  Last Chance Meet  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (Carriage bus)   
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  Last Chance Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (Carriage bus)   
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  New Milford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    New milford 48 Pomperaug 26     
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 47-65  5:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-36     
    Fri., 2/4  V Wrestling  Farmington, Maloney, TBA, New Milford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 57-65  3:30 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Indoor Track Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    PHS-99 BHS-77     
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  Farmington, Maloney  Home - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 42 Farmington 26 Pomperaug 42 Maloney 36     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Indoor Track Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-63  5:15 PM   
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-33     
    Mon., 2/7  Unified Sports Basketball  Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Barlow/Bethel  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Phs-98 B&B-79     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Mercy  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    125.9     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-47     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-49  5:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  SWC Gymnastics Championships  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    132.05     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    T 4-4(OT)     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 2/12  V Wrestling  New Milford, Brookfield, Bunnell, Joel Barlow, Masuk, SWC Tournament, New Fairfield, Newtown, Stratford, Weston  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    8:30 a.m.  6:45 AM   
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-58     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    PHS- 96 OHS-79     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-26  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Away - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    W 63-60  3:30 PM (Share bud w/ JV)   
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class L Championship - Day 1  Away - Wilton
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class L Championship - Day 2  Away - Wilton
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Brookfield, Joel Barlow  Home - Kinetic Kids
    [Directions] 
    128.6     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-64  3:30 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell/Stratford  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    PHS- 97 B/S- 64     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Home - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Richetelli Gymnasium @Jonathan Law
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/27  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3(OT)     
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  Unified Sports Basketball  Bethel  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SWC Diving Championship  Away - New Fairfield HS-Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SWC Boys Swimming Championship  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  JV Invitational  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM   
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Koeppel Community Sports Center - Trinity College-Albert Creighton Williams '64 Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/25  V Boys Tennis  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:45 PM   
    Fri., 3/25  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown (Scrim.)  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  10:00 AM   
    Sat., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/28  V Baseball  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  Watertown (Scrim.)  Away - Deland Field-Deland field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/29  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Softball  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Away - Naugatuck HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 3/30  V Softball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Away - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 3/30  V Girls Tennis  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Home - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Boys Tennis  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Away - Naugatuck HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Home - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Baseball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-18  10:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-10  10:15 AM   
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  9:00 AM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Sat., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 5-5     
    Sat., 4/2  V Softball  Oxford  Home - Community House Park-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-1     
    Mon., 4/4  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Home - Community House Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Wolcott  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2     
    Mon., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-5  2:15 PM ()   
    Mon., 4/4  V Softball  Trumbull  Home - Community House Park-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Golf  Bunnell, Weston  Away - Bunnell HS-Oronoque C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug - 249 Weston - 285 Bunnell - 321  1:50 PM   
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Golf  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Aspetuck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8  2:45 PM (Bus will come back for JV pick up)   
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Joel Barlow - 226 Pomperaug 272  1:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-8  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 11-6     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Sat., 4/9  V Baseball  Wilton  Home - Community House Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-13     
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 7-18  10:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 10-4  12:30 PM (Bus comes back for varsity)   
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Weston  Home - Community House Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Brookfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Edgewood Bath & Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Softball - North House Field (Hurlbutt El. School)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 13-6     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/12  V Softball  Bunnell  Home - Community House Park-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Bethel  Home - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-10     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
    9:30 AM   
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Bethel  Home - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Maloney  Home - Pomperaug HS-Edgewood Bath & Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Bunnell  Home - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Bethel  Home - Pomperaug HS-Edgewood Bath & Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Golf  Joel Barlow  Home - Pomperaug HS-Pomperaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Joel Barlow 218 Pomperaug 255     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Brookfield, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    PHS 92 Brookfield 51 PHS 118 NDHS 2     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 20-6     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Brookfield, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    PHS 78 - BHS 69 PHS 133 - ND 14  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Golf  Weston  Home - Pomperaug HS-Pomperaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 231 Weston 241     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-6  2:15 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Edgewood Bath & Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 13-10     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Rogers Park, Danbury
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 4/21  V Softball  Bristol Central  Away - Casey Field-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-6  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Home - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 4/23  V Baseball  Stratford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Sat., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford/Bunnell  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    L 8-7  8:45 AM ()   
    Sat., 4/23  V Softball  Norwalk  Home - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-3     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 26-1     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 11-12 (OT)     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  New Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Edgewood Bath & Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Joel Barlow, Weston  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    JBHS 79 PHS 71 WHS 101 PHS 49  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Joel Barlow, Weston  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    PHS 63 vs Weston 87 PHS 79 vs JB 66 Weston 98 vs JB 51     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-6  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Rogers Park, Danbury
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home - Pomperaug HS-Edgewood Bath & Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Golf  Brookfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Pomperaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 223 Brookfield 252     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 15-2  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/28  V Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-13     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field J
    [Directions] 
    L 3-11  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Golf  Immaculate, Bunnell  Away - Immaculate HS-Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    Immaculate 203 Pomperaug 238 Bunnell DNP  1:50 PM   
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-6     
    Thu., 4/28  V Softball  Brookfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-7     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Home - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:15 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Sat., 4/30  V Baseball  Seymour  Away - French Park
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  10:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Mon., 5/2  V Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell-Stratford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 12-9     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Immaculate, Newtown, Stratford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Pomp 63 vs Newtown 86 Pomp 104 vs Stratford 42 Pomp 114 vs Immaculate 31 Stratford 32 vs Newtown 110 Stratford 80 vs Immaculate 54 Newtown 102 vs Immaculate 41     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Newtown, Immaculate  Away - Newtown Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 179 Pomperaug 238  1:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/3  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-2  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Edgewood Bath & Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:00 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Golf  Stratford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Pomperaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug - 235 Stratford - 263     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    W 15-13  4:30 PM ()   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Stratford  Away - Flood MS-Flood MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 8-7 ot     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Newtown, Immaculate, Stratford  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    NHS 100 PHS 50 PHS 115 Imma. 35 PHS116 Stratford 34  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Stratford  Home - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-1  2:45 PM ()   
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  9:00 AM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  New Milford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Masuk, Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Pomperaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Newtown - 204 Masuk - 205 Pomperaug - 251     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bunnell, Kolbe Cathedral, New Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    PHS 94 NFHS 51 PHS 121 Kolbe 14 PHS 99 Bunnell 51     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  New Milford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 14-11  5:30 PM (JV bus will come back to pick up varsity)   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bunnell, Kolbe Cathedral, New Fairfield  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    Pomp 116 New Fairfield 35 Pomperaug 96 Bunnell 58 Pomperaug 124 Kolbe 25   2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 9-8     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  New Milford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Edgewood Bath & Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Golf  Bunnell  Home - Pomperaug HS-Pomperaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug - 241 Bunnell - 317     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Tennis Courts - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Revson #1 (Varsity)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-11  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 15-6     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-5  4:00 PM ()   
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 5/13  V Softball  Stratford  Away - DeLuca Field-Deluca Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-14  4:45 PM   
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Bunnell  Home - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Raymond Legenza Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5
    [Detailed Results] 
    9:00 AM   
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 9-3  3:00 PM   
    Sat., 5/14  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 12-4  8:30 AM   
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 12-5  5:00 PM (First Student bus)   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bethel, Masuk, New Milford  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 18-2     
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Milford, Bethel, Masuk  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    PHS 90.5 Masuk 59.5 PHS 80 NMHS 67 Bethel 94 PHS 55  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Home - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-10     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Home - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  SWC Boys Tennis Championships  Away - Rogers Park (Danbury, CT)-Tennis Courts
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Thu., 5/19  V Softball  New Canaan  Home - Community House Park-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-5     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  SWC Girls Tennis Championships  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Tennis Courts
     
    2:00 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  SWC Freshmen Invite  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  SWC Freshmen Invite  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  V Softball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 5/21  V Softball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 10-5     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:30 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Brookfield  Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug - 220 Brookfield - 237  1:50 PM   
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  SWC Championship Tournament  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Tennis Courts
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bunnell, Bethel, Brookfield, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Stratford, Weston  Away - New Milford HS-Track
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Golf  Masuk  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug - 235 Masuk - 199  1:50 PM   
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bunnell, Bethel, Brookfield, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Stratford, Weston  Away - New Milford HS-Track
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/26  V Softball  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  10:00 AM   
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Golf  SWC Girls Golf Championship Tournament @ Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 6/1  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Veterans Memorial Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Girls Golf  CIAC Division II Championship  Away - Timberlin GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Golf  CIAC Girls State Open  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.