Portland 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
205 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Fitch, Foran, Killingly (Scrim.)  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Coventry (Scrim.)  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Middletown (Scrim.)  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Manchester (Scrim.)  Away - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial, Avon, Coventry, Enfield, Holy Cross, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Rocky Hill, Suffield, Wilton  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:45 AM   
    Tue., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  RHAM (Scrim.)  Home - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  Glastonbury, Hale Ray, RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - JB Williams Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  Glastonbury, Hale Ray, RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - JB Williams Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Middletown  Away - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 36-8  4:30 PM, Return 9:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Coginchaug, East Hampton, TBA, Hale Ray  Home - Camp Ingersoll
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Coginchaug, East Hampton, TBA, Hale Ray  Home - Camp Ingersoll
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Thu., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:25 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Sloper Invitational at Southington  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:45 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss 2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Sloper Invitational at Southington  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Mon., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0    need to move the game to 5pm we have an issue with our lights 
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  LEAGUE MEET #1 Small Schools  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  LEAGUE MEET #1 Small Schools  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  4:10 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Woods Trail Run Thetford, VT 10/1 - 10/2  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    W 41-3     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Woods Trail Run Thetford, VT 10/1 - 10/2  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Sat., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Sheehan Invitational in Wallingford  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:25 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:25 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Sheehan Invitational in Wallingford  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Enfield  Away - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Home - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Home - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational in Manchester CT  Away - Not Listed
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/9  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-6  4:00 PM, Return 9:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational in Manchester CT  Away - Not Listed
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  SLC Mega Meet  Away - East Hampton HS-Cross Country Course
     
    2:30 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:25 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Conference Mega Meet  Away - East Hampton HS-Cross Country Course
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Sat., 10/16  V Football  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 49-0  4:00 PM, Return 9:45 PM   
    Sat., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  4:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Home - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  OSW  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    W 52-8     
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Home - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Sat., 10/23  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Cross Country Championship  Away - East Hampton HS-Cross Country Course
     
    10:45 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  11:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/23  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Cross Country Championship  Away - East Hampton HS-Cross Country Course
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Home - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  Frosh/Soph Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/27
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  Frosh/Soph Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/27
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Maloney/Platt  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Granby/Canton  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    W 45-6     
    Fri., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:05 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Freshman Championships at Valley Regional  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:25 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:35 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Freshman Championships at Valley Regional  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  1:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  CREC Coop  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    W 54-0     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  12:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield, Bulkeley/HMTCA, Enfield, Windsor  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield, Bulkeley/HMTCA, Enfield, Windsor  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Home - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  12:30 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/13  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championships in Thetford Vermont  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/13  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 49-6     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championships in Thetford Vermont  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/19  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    W 14-6     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/24  V Football  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 33-21  4:30 PM, Return 9:15 PM   
    Tue., 11/30  V Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/5  V Football  Ansonia  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Developmental Track Meet  Home - Hillhouse HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Developmental Track Meet  Home - Hillhouse HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Football  Bloomfield  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Wrestling  Suffield/Windsor Locks, Canton, Coventry, Darien, Granby Memorial, Rockville  Away - Suffield HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-35     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-58     
    Thu., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-48  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Pomperaug Quads  Away - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 66-44  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/21  V Wrestling  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-67     
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-51  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/23  V Wrestling  Rockville Duals- Bacon, Canton, Portland, Rocky Hill, St. Paul, Platt  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
     
    1:00 p.m.  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Mon., 12/27  V Wrestling  Morgan Duals  Away - Morgan School-Gym
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-43     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 56-44  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet #1  Home - Hillhouse HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet #1  Home - Hillhouse HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-43  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Casey Yates Memorial Wrestling Tournament  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-53     
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:45 p.m.
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-52  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Hillhouse HS-Field House
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 54-62  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet #2  Away - TBA-connell memorial rink
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Hillhouse HS-Field House
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 37-44  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet #2  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-37  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-26     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Berlin, Avon, Bethel, Branford, Pomperaug, Terryville/Thomaston  Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 51-55  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 19-57     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-50     
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech, TBA, Northwestern, Putnam, Stafford  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Wrestling  Old Lyme  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V   Unified Basketball Tournament   Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invite  Home - Hillhouse HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invite  Home - Hillhouse HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Avon, Cheshire, Coventry, Daniel Hand, East Haven, Gilbert, Glastonbury, Griswold/Wheeler, Middletown, Morgan, TBA, TBA, New Britain, Nonnewaug, Plainville, Somers, St. Paul Catholic, Terryville/Thomaston, Thomaston  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Suffield/Windsor Locks  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Indoor Track Championship   Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  2022 Bacon Academy Matt Bishel Bobcat Classic  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Indoor Track Championship   Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Hillhouse HS-Field House
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/9  V Wrestling  Rockville  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Wrestling  NCCC Wrestling Championships  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class S Championship - Day 1  Away - Killingly
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class S Championship - Day 2  Away - Killingly
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (L Lower, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (L, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA