Putnam 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
232 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Tue., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  Woodstock Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Windham (Scrim.)  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 9/11  V Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    W 48-13     
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Tourtellotte  Home - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-St. Marie Greenhalgh
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  New London  Away - Caulkins Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  New London  Home - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-St. Marie Greenhalgh
    [Directions] 
    L 8-2     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  New London  Away - Caulkins Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 4-4  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Sat., 9/18  V Football  ATI  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 42-15     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Ledyard, Killingly, New London, Plainfield  Away - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Ledyard, Killingly, New London, Plainfield  Away - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Wheeler  Home - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-football/soccer field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  New London  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Plainfield  Home - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-football/soccer field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Goodwin/Innovation  Away - Goodwin Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Prince Tech-Innovation  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 23-14     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Killingly  Home - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-football/soccer field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Montville, Griswold, Tourtellotte  Away - Montville HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Montville, Griswold, Tourtellotte  Away - Montville HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 10/7  V Football  VGW Techs  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 38-8     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Killingly, Wheeler  Home - Putnam Complex, Murphy Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Killingly, Wheeler  Home - Putnam Complex, Murphy Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/15  V Football  Platt Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-0     
    Sat., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-football/soccer field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  New London  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:30 p.m.
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:30 p.m.
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Bullard/Kolbe  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-St. Marie Greenhalgh Complex- Putnam HS
    [Directions] 
    W 47-38     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Poquonock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Home - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-football/soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  TBA   
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Northwest United  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-38     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:05 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:35 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-2 4-3 pk     
    Sat., 11/6  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 48-12     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 28-34     
    Wed., 11/24  V Football  Norwich Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-St. Marie Greenhalgh Complex- Putnam HS
    [Directions] 
    W 57-13     
    Thu., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:15 p.m., Facility to Putnam HS-Gym
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 10-60     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 31-17     
    Fri., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-27     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-74     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Developmental Meet 1  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Bartlett (MA)  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-46     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Developmental Meet 1  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-59     
    Tue., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-56     
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  Griswold/Wheeler  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-56     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  Developmental Meet 2  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 23-87     
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Indoor Track  Developmental Meet 2  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Wed., 12/29  V Wrestling  Montville  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-76     
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Developmental Meet 3  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 17-38     
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Developmental Meet 3  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Mon., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-54     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 28-47     
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 23-36     
    Fri., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-46     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 26-44     
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Ledyard  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Griswold/Wheeler, Barrington (RI), Chariho (RI), E.O. Smith, Montville, Morgan, TBA, Somers, South Kingstown (RI), Stafford, Tollgate (RI), Windham  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-83     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 20-45     
    Thu., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 19-40  TBA   
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-52(OT)     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-35     
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Portland, Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech, TBA, Northwestern, South Windsor, Stafford  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Wrestling  Montville  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 14-40     
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-58     
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 24-40     
    Fri., 1/28  V Wrestling  Ledyard, Old Lyme  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Wrestling  E.O. Smith  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-85     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 19-38     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-51     
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 22-40     
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  Stafford Wrestling Invitational  Away - Stafford HS-Gym
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-45     
    Mon., 2/7  V Wrestling  Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech, Haddam-Killingworth, RHAM  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-64     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 11-44     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 18-46     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 63-68     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 12-28     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 21-35     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  University  Away - Weaver HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-44     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 68-79     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-41     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class S Championship - Day 1  Away - Killingly
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class S Championship - Day 2  Away - Killingly
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-71     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-47     
    Thu., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/27  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 3/25  V Baseball  Norwich Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Putnam Complex, Murphy Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 4/2  V Baseball  Windham  Home - Putnam Complex, Murphy Park
    [Directions] 
    L 9-15     
    Sat., 4/2  V Softball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-WHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10     
    Tue., 4/5  V Baseball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-14     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/5  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Owen Tarr Field Putnam Varsity
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15     
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Golf  Plainfield  Home - Putnam HS-Connecticut National GC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Grasso Tech  Away - Sutton Park-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 25-0     
    Sat., 4/9  V Baseball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  New London  Home - Owen Tarr Field Putnam Varsity
    [Directions] 
    W 12-11     
    Tue., 4/12  V Baseball  SMSA  Home - Putnam Complex, Murphy Park
    [Directions] 
    L 9-13     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Wheeler  Home - Putnam HS-Connecticut National GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellis Tech, Grasso Tech, Windham Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellis Tech, Grasso Tech, Windham Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Tourtellotte  Home - Putnam HS-Putnam High School Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Tourtellotte  Home - Putnam HS-Putnam High School Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Killingly  Home - Owen Tarr Field Putnam Varsity
    [Directions] 
    L 6-8     
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  Windham Tech  Home - Putnam Complex, Murphy Park
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 4/16  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  St. Bernard  Home - Owen Tarr Field Putnam Varsity
    [Directions] 
    L 2-17     
    Thu., 4/21  V Baseball  Wheeler  Home - Putnam Complex, Murphy Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 4/23  V Baseball  Tourtellotte  Home - Putnam Complex, Murphy Park
    [Directions] 
    L 8-18     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Grasso Tech  Home - Putnam Complex, Murphy Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-19     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lyman Memorial, Windham Tech  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lyman Memorial, Windham Tech  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 4/28  V Softball  Stafford  Home - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-St. Marie Greenhalgh
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8     
    Sat., 4/30  V Baseball  Killingly  Home - Putnam Complex, Murphy Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-21     
    Mon., 5/2  V Baseball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 2-12     
    Mon., 5/2  V Softball  Stonington  Away - STONINGTON CT - HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 2-16     
    Tue., 5/3  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  Southington  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 5/3  V Softball  Tourtellotte  Home - Owen Tarr Field Putnam Varsity
    [Directions] 
    W 12-4     
    Tue., 5/3  V Softball  Tourtellotte  Home - Owen Tarr Field Putnam Varsity
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Johnston (RI)  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/6  V Softball  New London  Away - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 9-4     
    Sat., 5/7  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Putnam Complex, Murphy Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-10     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coginchaug - Marty Roberts Invitational   Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coginchaug - Marty Roberts Invitational   Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  St. Bernard  Home - Putnam HS-Putnam High School Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  St. Bernard  Home - Putnam HS-Putnam High School Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Home - Putnam Complex, Murphy Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Griswold  Home - Putnam HS-Connecticut National GC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Parish Hill, Tourtellotte  Home - Putnam HS-Putnam High School Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Parish Hill, Tourtellotte  Home - Putnam HS-Putnam High School Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Wheeler  Away - Dodd Stadium-Baseball Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 10-1     
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Wheeler  Home - Owen Tarr Field Putnam Varsity
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15     
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-WHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Windham  Home - Owen Tarr Field Putnam Varsity
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Baseball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park -Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10     
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Sat., 5/21  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11     
    Sat., 5/21  V Softball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park -Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-16     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Plainfield, Griswold, Montville, TBA, St. Bernard, Stonington, Tourtellotte, Windham  Away - Plainfield HS-Lower Campus/Football Field/Track
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Plainfield, Griswold, Lyman Memorial, Montville, St. Bernard, Stonington, Tourtellotte, Windham  Away - Plainfield HS-Lower Campus/Football Field/Track
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Plainfield, Griswold, Lyman Memorial, Montville, St. Bernard, Stonington, Tourtellotte, Windham  Away - Plainfield HS-Lower Campus/Football Field/Track
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 7-17  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 5/24  V Softball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    W 25-15     
    Tue., 5/24  V   NorwichFreeAcademy, Killingly, Waterford, WoodstockAcademy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division III Spring Championship  Away - Fairview Farms
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.