RHAM 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
446 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Mon., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Fitch (Scrim.)  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton, East Lyme, Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (Scrim.)  Away - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry (Scrim.)  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Tue., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Portland (Scrim.)  Away - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry (Scrim.)  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  Glastonbury, Hale Ray, Portland (Scrim.)  Away - JB Williams Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  Glastonbury, Hale Ray, Portland (Scrim.)  Away - JB Williams Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-21  3:15 PM   
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational (Simsbury, CT)  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational (Simsbury, CT)  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (NY)  Away - Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake CSD-HS Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Manchester, Tolland  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    Manchester 26 RHAM 31 Tolland 24 RHAM 35  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Manchester, Tolland  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Bristol Eastern  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-13     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Bloomfield  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 9/25  V Football  South Windsor  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 21-38     
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational (Rhode Island)  Away - Not Listed
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM   
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 7-41  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  30th Annual Woods Trail Run (Thetford, VT)  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  E.O. Smith, East Catholic  Home - RHAM HS-MS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    EO Smith 27 RHAM 28 RHAM 21 East Catholic 39     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  E.O. Smith, East Catholic  Home - RHAM HS-MS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Southington  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational (Wickham Park)  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  V Football  East Catholic  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-12     
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational (Wickham Park)  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Enfield  Home - RHAM HS-MS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    RHAM 15 Enfield 49     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Enfield  Home - RHAM HS-MS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Cross Country  South Windsor, East Catholic, East Hartford  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    RHAM 15 South Windsor 50 RHAM 15 East Hartford 50  1:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Cross Country  South Windsor, East Catholic, East Hartford  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Southington  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:15 PM   
    Sat., 10/23  V Football  Jonathan Law  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-40     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Freshman XC Championships moved to Hall HS 10/28  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/28
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Freshman XC Championships  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/28
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 10/30  V Football  Plainville  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 25-21     
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:20 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:50 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-34  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-0  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/17  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/20  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  Bacon Academy  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 12/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Berlin, Suffield (Scrim.)  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Fri., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  International (Scrim.)  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Stafford (Scrim.)  Away - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-28  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-28     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Southington  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - RHAM HS-RHAM
    [Directions] 
    W 75-46     
    Fri., 12/17  V Boys Indoor Track  20th Hillhouse Invitational-Day 1  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-43  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Indoor Track  20th Hillhouse Invitational-Day 1  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill/Middletown/Plainville/H-K  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  20th Hillhouse Invitational-Day 2  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Manchester, Bristol Central, East Hartford, Glastonbury, TBA, TBA, South Windsor, Trumbull  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  20th Hillhouse Invitational-Day 2  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 46-36  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 81-50     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  5:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  Glastonbury  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - RHAM HS-RHAM
    [Directions] 
    W 64-45     
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-32  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  TBA   
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Thu., 12/30  V Wrestling  2021 RHAM Duals Wrestling Tournament  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Mon., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - RHAM HS-RHAM
    [Directions] 
    W 73-59     
    Mon., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-47  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-55     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  7th Wintergreen Invitational @ SCSU  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Windsor  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  7th Wintergreen Invitational @ SCSU  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-50  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-43     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 79-45     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech, Shepherd Hill Regional (MA), Suffield/Windsor Locks  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 AM   
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Away - Westminster School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - RHAM HS-RHAM
    [Directions] 
    W 79-57     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-14  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    W 66-45  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Varsity Night Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Wrestling  Illing MS  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-45     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Varsity Night Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern, Middletown, Plainville  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 83-52  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Away - Platt HS-Platt Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-39     
    Tue., 1/18  Miscellaneous Events  Yearbook and team photos   Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill/Middletown/Plainville/H-K  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Middletown  Away - Keigwin MS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - RHAM HS-RHAM
    [Directions] 
    W 80-25     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-36  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Snitkin Duals  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sun., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 71-64  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-30     
    Mon., 1/24  Unified Sports Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Enfield  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 39-24  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - SMSA-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 78-38  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  Unified Sports Basketball  Rockville  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Southington-Coginchaug-Westbrook  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-64     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - Boys  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    Postponed  3:00 PM   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/6, Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Newington, Avon, Bacon Academy, Glastonbury, Jonathan Law, TBA, Windham  Away - Newington HS-Gym
     
    Cancelled  9:15 AM   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/30, Time to 11:30 a.m.
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - Girls  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.  3:00 PM   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/6, Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - RHAM HS-RHAM
    [Directions] 
    L 46-85     
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-40(OT)  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 1/31  Unified Sports Basketball  Unified Basketball @ South Windsor  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Wrestling  Old Lyme  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-39     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  2022 Bacon Academy Matt Bishel Bobcat Classic  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 32-52  10:45 AM   
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Mon., 2/7  V Wrestling  Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech, Haddam-Killingworth, Putnam  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  Unified Sports Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 76-53  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Away - Star Hill Pool-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Home - RHAM MS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-37     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-66  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  5:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/9  V Wrestling  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 2/9  Unified Sports Basketball  Unified Basketball vs South Windsor  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    W 69-63  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-71     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    L 41-43  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 41-57  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1 (OT)     
    Thu., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - RHAM HS-RHAM
    [Directions] 
    L 59-69     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Enfield  Away - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class M Championship - Day 1  Away - East Haven
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class M Championship - Day 2  Away - East Haven
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Mon., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - RHAM HS-RHAM
    [Directions] 
    W 56-51     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Home - [CIAC] People's United Center-Quinnipiac-Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sun., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sun., 2/27  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor, East Catholic, East Hartford, Enfield, Glastonbury, South Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Newington (Scrim.)  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - RHAM HS-RHAM
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  Unified Sports Basketball  Unified Basketball Jamboree @ South Windsor High School  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington (Scrim.)  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/25  V Baseball  Ledyard (Scrim.)  Home - RHAM HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/25  V Softball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Windham (Scrim.)  Home - RHAM HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Home - RHAM HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 3/29  V Softball  Ledyard (Scrim.)  Away - Ledyard HS-Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Bridebrook Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Home - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Softball  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - RHAM HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 3/30  Miscellaneous Events  SPRING PHOTO DAY  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Baseball  Rockville (Scrim.)  Away - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington (Scrim.)  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 3/31  V Softball  Waterford (Scrim.)  Home - RHAM HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Portland (Scrim.)  Away - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  10:00 AM   
    Mon., 4/4  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 22-1  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Platt/Maloney Coop  Away - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/4  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Home - RHAM HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Golf  Manchester  Home - Black Ledge Country Club-Black Ledge CC
    [Directions] 
    Rham-7 (164) Manchester-0 (215)     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-6     
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Maloney  Home - RHAM HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-15  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-15  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  East Hartford  Away - McKenna Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 15-1  11:30 AM   
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Home - RHAM HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 11-5  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  East Hartford  Home - RHAM HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Golf  South Windsor  Home - Black Ledge Country Club-Black Ledge CC
    [Directions] 
    Rham- 6 (156) South Windsor - 1 (185)     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Simsbury  Home - RHAM HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond (Arute Complex)
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/14  V Softball  Plainville  Home - RHAM HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville-Coventry-Stafford  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-3  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Avon  Away - Buckingham Fields-90 ft. Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Platt  Home - Black Ledge Country Club-Black Ledge CC
    [Directions] 
    Rham- 7 (163) Platt- 0 (196)     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-1     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Central  Home - RHAM HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  New Britain  Home - RHAM HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-GRASSMERE
    [Directions] 
    Rham-6 (162) Enfield-1(177)  2:15 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/13
    Tue., 4/19  V Ultimate Frisbee  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Home - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-12     
    Tue., 4/19  V Softball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3  4:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Tolland, University  Home - RHAM HS-Track Complex
    [Directions] 
    Tolland: 89 RHAM: 59     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Tolland, University  Home - RHAM HS-Track Complex
    [Directions] 
    Tolland: 76 RHAM: 66     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Hall  Home - RHAM HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Golf  East Catholic  Away - Tallwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Rham-6 (160) East Catholic-1(170)  1:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-11(OT)  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Enfield/Somers/AAE Coop  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Home - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-16     
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Hall  Home - RHAM HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Avon  Away - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Sat., 4/23  Miscellaneous Events  Junior Prom  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park-Rotary Field Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Tolland  Away - Twin Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Rham- 2(169) Tolland- 5(162)  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  South Windsor  Home - RHAM HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Simsbury  Home - RHAM HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Home - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-17     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/26  V Ultimate Frisbee  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Burnt Hill Park-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-12     
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  East Catholic  Home - RHAM HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 27-3  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  New Britain  Home - RHAM HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Home - Black Ledge Country Club-Black Ledge CC
    [Directions] 
    Rham- 7 (158) EO smith- 0 (192)     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    W 18-9  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  South Windsor  Home - RHAM HS-Track Complex
    [Directions] 
    South Windsor: 76 RHAM: 74     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Rockville  Home - RHAM HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-17  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  South Windsor  Home - RHAM HS-Track Complex
    [Directions] 
    South Windsor: 86 RHAM: 63     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  E.O. Smith  Home - RHAM HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-15     
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Simsbury  Home - RHAM HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 16-3     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-13     
    Mon., 5/2  V Baseball  Tolland  Home - RHAM HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 8-14  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  East Hartford  Home - RHAM HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Track - Boys
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-16     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Track - Girls
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Conard  Home - RHAM HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10  5:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-5     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Wigren Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Manchester  Away - Wigren Track @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - RHAM HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Fri., 5/6  V Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home - RHAM HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5 (8)     
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Manchester  Away - Manchester Country Club-Manchester CC
    [Directions] 
    RHAM- 7 (168) Manchester- 0 (188)  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 13-6  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Middletown  Away - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Wildcat Invite - Shotgun Start  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    156     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Home - RHAM HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  Conard  Home - RHAM HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  South Windsor  Away - Topstone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    RHAM 7 (158) - South Windsor 0 (193)  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 19-3  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Catholic  Home - RHAM HS-Track Complex
    [Directions] 
    RHAM: 94 East Catholic: 49     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Wethersfield  Home - RHAM HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/10  V Ultimate Frisbee  Granby Memorial  Home - RHAM HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Catholic  Home - RHAM HS-Track Complex
    [Directions] 
    RHAM: 91 East Catholic: 40     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Tolland  Home - RHAM HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Wapping Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Enfield  Home - Black Ledge Country Club-Black Ledge CC
    [Directions] 
    Rham 6 (155) - Enfield 1 (182)     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-13  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  South Windsor  Home - RHAM HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Home - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-17 (OT)     
    Fri., 5/13  V Baseball  Manchester  Away - Mt. Nebo Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic  Home - RHAM HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/13  V Softball  Manchester  Home - RHAM HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5     
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-14     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Muzzy Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Away - Tolland MS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Platt  Home - RHAM HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 11-4     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  East Catholic  Home - Black Ledge Country Club-Black Ledge CC
    [Directions] 
    Rham 5.5 (156) - East Catholic 1.5 (161)     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-13  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-2  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Plainville  Home - RHAM HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Away - Manchester Tennis Courts-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10 (OT)  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Middletown  Away - Pat Kidney Field-Softball field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Manchester  Home - RHAM HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Tolland  Home - Black Ledge Country Club-Black Ledge CC
    [Directions] 
    RHAM 5 (156) - Tolland 2 (169)     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8(OT)  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-9     
    Thu., 5/19  V Softball  Enfield  Away - Brainerd Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/20  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Trip  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  V Baseball  Plainfield  Home - RHAM HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Home - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-9     
    Sat., 5/21  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Prom  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  Enfield  Home - RHAM HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-17  5:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Tolland  Home - RHAM HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Away - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    Rham 7 (156)- EO Smith 0 (182)  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/24  V Softball  Enfield  Home - RHAM HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Enfield  Home - RHAM HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/25  V Baseball  Hartford Public/HMTCA  Away - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 18-0  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Black Ledge Country Club-Black Ledge CC
    [Directions] 
    Rham 7 (151)- NFA 0 (175)     
    Fri., 5/27  V Boys Golf  Killingly  Away - Connecticut National Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Rham 4 (150)- Killingly 3 (150)  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/27  V Girls Tennis  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    12:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - RHAM HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  E.O. Smith  Home - RHAM HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Tennis  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division II Spring Championship  Away - Tallwood CC
     
    311 (2022 DIV II State Champs)     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.