Ridgefield 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
521 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Thu., 7/1  Miscellaneous Events  RHS Football Conditioning  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 7/1  Miscellaneous Events  RBA Youth Basketball Camps  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 7/1  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/1  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 7/2  Miscellaneous Events  RBA Youth Basketball Camps  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 7/4  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 7/5  Miscellaneous Events  RBA Youth Basketball Camps  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/6  Miscellaneous Events  RHS Football Conditioning  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/6  Miscellaneous Events  RBA Youth Basketball Camps  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/6  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/6  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/7  Miscellaneous Events  RBA Youth Basketball Camps  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 7/7  Miscellaneous Events  Westchester Elite Lacrosse  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/8  Miscellaneous Events  RHS Football Conditioning  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 7/8  Miscellaneous Events  RBA Youth Basketball Camps  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 7/8  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/8  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 7/9  Miscellaneous Events  RBA Youth Basketball Camps  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 7/11  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 7/12  Miscellaneous Events  RBA Youth Basketball Camps  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 7/12  Miscellaneous Events  RYF Camp  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  RHS Football Conditioning  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  RBA Youth Basketball Camps  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  RYF Camp  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/14  Miscellaneous Events  RBA Youth Basketball Camps  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 7/14  Miscellaneous Events  RYF Camp  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 7/14  Miscellaneous Events  Westchester Elite Lacrosse  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/15  Miscellaneous Events  RHS Football Conditioning  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 7/15  Miscellaneous Events  RBA Youth Basketball Camps  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 7/15  Miscellaneous Events  RYF Camp  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 7/15  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/15  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 7/16  Miscellaneous Events  RBA Youth Basketball Camps  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 7/16  Miscellaneous Events  RYF Camp  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 7/18  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 7/19  Miscellaneous Events  RBA Youth Basketball Camps  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/20  Miscellaneous Events  RHS Football Conditioning  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/20  Miscellaneous Events  RBA Youth Basketball Camps  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/20  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/20  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/21  Miscellaneous Events  RBA Youth Basketball Camps  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 7/21  Miscellaneous Events  Westchester Elite Lacrosse  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/22  Miscellaneous Events  RHS Football Conditioning  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 7/22  Miscellaneous Events  RBA Youth Basketball Camps  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 7/22  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/22  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 7/23  Miscellaneous Events  RBA Youth Basketball Camps  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 7/25  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 7/26  Miscellaneous Events  RBA Youth Basketball Camps  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/27  Miscellaneous Events  RHS Football Conditioning  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/27  Miscellaneous Events  RBA Youth Basketball Camps  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/27  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/27  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/28  Miscellaneous Events  RBA Youth Basketball Camps  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 7/28  Miscellaneous Events  Westchester Elite Lacrosse  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/29  Miscellaneous Events  RHS Football Conditioning  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 7/29  Miscellaneous Events  RBA Youth Basketball Camps  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 7/29  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/29  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 7/30  Miscellaneous Events  RBA Youth Basketball Camps  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 8/1  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/2  Miscellaneous Events  RBA Youth Basketball Camps  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/2  Miscellaneous Events  Team Excel Soccer Camp  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/3  Miscellaneous Events  RHS Football Conditioning  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/3  Miscellaneous Events  RBA Youth Basketball Camps  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/3  Miscellaneous Events  Team Excel Soccer Camp  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/3  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/3  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/4  Miscellaneous Events  RBA Youth Basketball Camps  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 8/4  Miscellaneous Events  Team Excel Soccer Camp  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 8/4  Miscellaneous Events  Westchester Elite Lacrosse  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/5  Miscellaneous Events  RHS Football Conditioning  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/5  Miscellaneous Events  RBA Youth Basketball Camps  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/5  Miscellaneous Events  Team Excel Soccer Camp  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/5  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/5  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/6  Miscellaneous Events  RBA Youth Basketball Camps  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 8/6  Miscellaneous Events  Team Excel Soccer Camp  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 8/8  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/9  Miscellaneous Events  RBA Youth Basketball Camps  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/9  Miscellaneous Events  Team Excel Soccer Camp  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/10  Miscellaneous Events  RHS Football Conditioning  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/10  Miscellaneous Events  RBA Youth Basketball Camps  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/10  Miscellaneous Events  Team Excel Soccer Camp  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/10  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/10  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/11  Miscellaneous Events  RBA Youth Basketball Camps  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 8/11  Miscellaneous Events  Team Excel Soccer Camp  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 8/11  Miscellaneous Events  Westchester Elite Lacrosse  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/12  Miscellaneous Events  RHS Football Conditioning  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/12  Miscellaneous Events  RBA Youth Basketball Camps  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/12  Miscellaneous Events  Team Excel Soccer Camp  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/12  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/12  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/13  Miscellaneous Events  RBA Youth Basketball Camps  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 8/13  Miscellaneous Events  Team Excel Soccer Camp  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/16  Miscellaneous Events  RYF Practice  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/17  Miscellaneous Events  RYF Practice  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/18  Miscellaneous Events  RYF Practice  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/18  Miscellaneous Events  Football Equipment Handout  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/19  Miscellaneous Events  RYF Practice  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/20  Miscellaneous Events  RYF Practice  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/26  V Football  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 2 Buses (ECS)   
    Thu., 8/26  Miscellaneous Events  Volleyball Tryouts- Freshman  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/26  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Swim Tryouts  Home - Pleasantview Recreational Association-PVRA Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/26  Miscellaneous Events  Volleyball Tryouts- Freshman  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/26  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Soccer Tryouts  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/26  Miscellaneous Events  Volleyball Tryouts- Grade 10,11,12  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/26  Miscellaneous Events  Volleyball Tryouts- 10,11,12  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/26  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Tryouts  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/26  Miscellaneous Events  FH Tryouts- Grade 9  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/26  Miscellaneous Events  FH Tryouts- Grade 10, 11, 12  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/27  Miscellaneous Events  Volleyball Tryouts- 10,11,12  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 8/27  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Tryouts  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 8/27  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Swim Tryouts  Home - Pleasantview Recreational Association-PVRA Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 8/27  Miscellaneous Events  Volleyball Tryouts- Freshman  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 8/27  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Soccer Tryouts  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 8/27  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Tryouts  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/27  Miscellaneous Events  FH Tryouts- Grade 9  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/27  Miscellaneous Events  FH Tryouts- Grade 10, 11, 12  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 2 Buses (ECS)   
    Sat., 8/28  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Tryouts  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 8/28  Miscellaneous Events  FH Tryouts- Grade 9  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 8/28  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Swim Tryouts  Home - Pleasantview Recreational Association-PVRA Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 8/28  Miscellaneous Events  Volleyball Tryouts- Freshman  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 8/28  Miscellaneous Events  FH Tryouts- Grade 10, 11, 12  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 8/28  Miscellaneous Events  Volleyball Tryouts- 10,11,12  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 8/28  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Tryouts  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/28  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Soccer Tryouts  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 8/29  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Swim Tryouts  Home - Pleasantview Recreational Association-PVRA Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/30  V Field Hockey  North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 8/31  V Field Hockey  John Jay (NY) (Scrim.)  Away - John Jay HS (Crossriver)
     
    5:15 p.m.  4:25 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Thu., 9/2  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 2 Buses (ECS)   
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  John Jay (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Ridgefield HS-Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  12:00 PM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Sat., 9/4  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield, Amity, Bethel, Brookfield, Masuk, New Canaan, New Milford, Newtown, Shepaug Valley  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Sun., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  6:45 PM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Sun., 9/5  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:10 PM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY)  Away - Kennedy Catholic HS-Gym
     
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/10  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/11  Miscellaneous Events  Diving Practice  Home - Barlow Mountain Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sun., 9/12  Miscellaneous Events  Diving Practice  Home - Barlow Mountain Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/12  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Kennedy Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Westhill, Greenwich, Stamford  Away - Scofield Magnet MS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Westhill, Greenwich, Stamford  Away - Scofield Magnet MS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples  Home - Barlow Mountain Pool
    [Directions] 
    (1-0) W 102-79     
    Tue., 9/14  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Thu., 9/16  Miscellaneous Events  RYF Practices  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/16  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 9/18  V Football  Greenwich  Away - Boyle Stadium #2
    [Directions] 
    L 34-42  11:45 AM; 2 Buses (ECS)   
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/18  V Sideline Cheerleading  Sideline Cheer- v. Greenwich  Home - Boyle Stadium #2
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 PM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Sat., 9/18  Miscellaneous Events  Diving Practice  Home - Barlow Mountain Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sun., 9/19  Miscellaneous Events  Diving Practice  Home - Barlow Mountain Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/19  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/19  Miscellaneous Events  RYL  Home - Ridgefield HS-RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Brien McMahon, Darien, St. Joseph  Home - Ridgefield HS-Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Brien McMahon, Darien, St. Joseph  Home - Ridgefield HS-Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR practice  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    (2-0) W 102-86  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/23  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR practice  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Xavier  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    W 28-7     
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  John Jay Tournament  Away - John Jay HS (Crossriver)-Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/25  Miscellaneous Events  Diving Practice  Home - Barlow Mountain Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sun., 9/26  Miscellaneous Events  Diving Practice  Home - Barlow Mountain Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/26  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/26  Miscellaneous Events  RYL  Home - Ridgefield HS-RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/28  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  New Canaan, Danbury, Trumbull  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  New Canaan, Danbury, Trumbull  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    (2-1) L 101-85  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/30  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 10-7  4:15 PM; 2 Buses (ECS)   
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Away - Western CT State University-O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    (3-1) W 93-71  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/2  Miscellaneous Events  Diving Practice  Home - Barlow Mountain Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/3  Miscellaneous Events  Diving Practice  Home - Barlow Mountain Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/3  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/3  Miscellaneous Events  RYL  Home - Ridgefield HS-RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton, Fairfield Ludlowe, Norwalk  Away - Allen's Meadow-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton, Fairfield Ludlowe, Norwalk  Away - Allen's Meadow-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/5  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Barlow Mountain Pool
    [Directions] 
    (4-1) W 93-82     
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/7  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Football  Stamford  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    W 42-6     
    Fri., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Home - Barlow Mountain Pool
    [Directions] 
    (5-1) W 97-89     
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 10/9  Miscellaneous Events  Diving Practice  Home - Barlow Mountain Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/10  Miscellaneous Events  Diving Practice  Home - Barlow Mountain Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Warde, Staples  Home - Ridgefield HS-Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Fairfield Warde, Staples  Home - Ridgefield HS-Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/14  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/15  V Football  Westhill  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    W 40-0     
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/16  Miscellaneous Events  Diving Practice  Home - Barlow Mountain Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/17  Miscellaneous Events  Diving Practice  Home - Barlow Mountain Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/17  Miscellaneous Events  RYF Game  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/17  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/17  Miscellaneous Events  RYL  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 10-4     
    Tue., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  FCIAC Championships at Waveny Park   Away - Waveny Park
     
    2:15 p.m.  12:30 PM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  FCIAC Championships at Waveny Park   Away - Waveny Park
     
    2:15 p.m.  12:30 PM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Home - Barlow Mountain Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  St. Joseph  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    L 14-17     
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Home - Barlow Mountain Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 10/24  Miscellaneous Events  Diving Practice  Home - Barlow Mountain Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/24  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/24  Miscellaneous Events  RYL  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Home - Barlow Mountain Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/30  V Football  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 7-14  12:00 PM; 2 Buses (ECS)   
    Sat., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sun., 10/31  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/31  Miscellaneous Events  RYL  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/31  Miscellaneous Events  RYF Playoff games  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Girls Swim Trials  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Girls Diving Finals  Away - Fairfield County Interscholastic Athletic Conferen-Westhill HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/4  Miscellaneous Events  RBA  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Trumbull  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 14-28     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Girls Swim Finals  Away - Fairfield County Interscholastic Athletic Conferen-Greenwich HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Greenwich HS
    Sat., 11/6  Miscellaneous Events  RYF Game  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  Miscellaneous Events  Diving Practice  Home - Barlow Mountain Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  Miscellaneous Events  CLC  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/7  Miscellaneous Events  Diving Practice  Home - Barlow Mountain Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/7  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/7  Miscellaneous Events  RYL  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/11  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR Practices  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 10-26  5:00 PM; 2 Buses (ECS)   
    Fri., 11/12  V Field Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:05 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/12  Miscellaneous Events  VEX Robotics Competition  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championships  Away - Not Listed
     
    2:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - East Hartford
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  Miscellaneous Events  VEX Robotics Competition  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  Miscellaneous Events  Diving Practice  Home - Barlow Mountain Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/14  Miscellaneous Events  Diving Practice  Home - Barlow Mountain Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/14  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/14  Miscellaneous Events  RYL  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR practice  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  Miscellaneous Events  RBA  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Swimming Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/17  Miscellaneous Events  RYF Practice  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/17  Miscellaneous Events  RBA  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR practice  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/19  Miscellaneous Events  RYF Practice  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/20  Miscellaneous Events  RBA  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  Miscellaneous Events  RYL  Home - Ridgefield HS-RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/22  Miscellaneous Events  RBA  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/23  Miscellaneous Events  RBA  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/23  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/24  V Football  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-8  3:30 PM; 2 Buses (ECS)   
    Sun., 11/28  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Scrimmage at Brewster  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  St. Lukes (Scrim.)  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Jamboree at Shelton  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (ECS from Winter Garden)   
    Mon., 12/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Away - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus (ECS from WG)   
    Tue., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (FS)   
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus (FS)   
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Johns Prep (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 10-2     
    Sun., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 75-39     
    Tue., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Crosby (Scrim.)  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4(OT)     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (FS)   
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3  5:00 PM; 1 Bus (FS from WG)   
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC, Fairfield Ludlowe, St. Joseph, Staples  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Frank Chaves Invitational  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:30 a.m.  6:00 AM; 1 Bus (FS)   
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-13  8:30 AM; 1 Bus (ECS V/JV)   
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC, Fairfield Ludlowe, St. Joseph, Staples  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus (ECS from RHS, stopping at WG)   
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-11     
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-54     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Thu., 12/23  V Wrestling  Darien  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  John Jay (NY)  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-40     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 83-62     
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-40     
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus (ECS from WG)   
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 79-31     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-50  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (FS V/JV)   
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational  Away - Southern CT State University-Moore Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6(OT)     
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Home - Barlow Mountain Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  V Wrestling  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus (FS)   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-61  1:30 PM; 1 Bus (FS V/JV)   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  5:15 PM; 1 Bus (FS from WG)   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Qualifying Meet #2A  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House
     
    8:30 a.m.  6:30 AM (Boys/Girls Share Bus)   
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  DUALS  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-16     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/10, Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Qualifying Meet #2A  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House
     
    8:30 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus (Boys/Girls Share Bus)   
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 81-38     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Home - Barlow Mountain Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  New Canaan  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race Day- #1  Away - Mt Southington
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-63  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (FS V/JV)   
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Staples  Home - Barlow Mountain Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-42     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC, New Canaan, Norwalk, Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Hall, Conard, Daniel Hand, East Hartford, Granby Memorial, Greenwich, Haddam-Killingworth, Manchester, TBA, New Britain, Newington, Norwich Free Academy, Southington, Wethersfield, Windham, Windsor  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus (ECS)   
    Sat., 1/15  Winter Dance Team  Woodland Regional HS Dance Competition  Away - Woodland Regional HS-Woodland regional HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC, New Canaan, Norwalk, Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 77-48     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-33  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (FS V/JV)   
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (ECS from WG)   
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Barlow Mountain Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  St. Joseph  Away - St Joseph
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (FS)   
    Wed., 1/19  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race Day- #2  Away - Mt Southington
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (FS V/JV)   
    Thu., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon  Away - Norwalk HS-Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus (FS)   
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC, Fairfield Warde, Trumbull, Westhill  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Xavier, Bristol Central, Bristol Eastern, Burlington (MA), Cheshire, Fitch, Guilford, Joel Barlow, TBA, Pomperaug, Scituate (MA), Simsbury, Trumbull, Hall, Xaverian Brothers (MA)  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus (ECS)   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC, Fairfield Warde, Trumbull, Westhill  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (FS V/JV)   
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus ( ECS from WG)   
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Away - Western CT State University-O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (FS)   
    Tue., 1/25  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race Day- #3  Away - Mt Southington
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Stamford  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race Day- #4  Away - Mt Southington
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (FS V/JV)   
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM; 1 Bus (FS)   
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (ECS from WG)   
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Norwalk, Brien McMahon, Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, Greens Farms Academy, TBA, TBA, TBA, New Canaan, Notre Dame-Fairfield, St. Joseph, Staples, Trumbull, Westhill  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (FS)   
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Coventry (RI), Fairfield Prep, Greenwich, John Jay (NY), TBA, New Milford, St. Anthonys (NY)  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main and Aux Gyms
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - Western CT State University-O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  12:45 PM; 1 Bus (FS)   
    Sun., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - WCSU O'Neill Center - Blue Gym-O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  11:45 AM; 1 Bus (FS)   
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (FS from WG)   
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (FS V/JV)   
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race Day- #5  Away - Mt Southington
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Championships  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (ECS)   
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (FS V/JV)   
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph, Trumbull  Home - Barlow Mountain Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Wrestling  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus (FS)   
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (ECS from WG)   
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (ECS from WG)   
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Home - Barlow Mountain Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (FS V/JV)   
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (ECS from WG)   
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race Day- #5  Away - Mt Southington
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (ECS from WG)   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Class LL Championships  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus (ECS)   
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Class LL Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus (FS)   
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (FS V/JV)   
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Class LL Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  6:30 PM; 1 Bus (FS from WG)   
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (FS V/JV)   
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  6:00 PM; 1 Bus (FS from WG)   
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (FS V/JV)   
    Thu., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class LL Championship - Day 1  Away - Trumbull
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (ECS from WG)   
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus (Boys & Girls share bus)   
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class LL Championship - Day 2  Away - Trumbull
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  FCIAC Quarter Finals  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-McMahon-Norwalk  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus (Boys & Girls share bus)   
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (FS V/JV)   
    Tue., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  FCIAC Semi-Finals  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  FCIAC Finals  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (LL, L Upper, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (I)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinals (I)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class LL Swim Trials  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  8:30 AM; 1 Bus (ECS)   
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (LL, MM)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class LL Divisional Championships  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus (ECS)   
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semifinals (I)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Open Swim Championships  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (ECS)   
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals (I)  Away - People's United Center-Quinnipiac
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/7  Miscellaneous Events  RHS College Fair  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  Miscellaneous Events  RHS Orchestra Concert  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Rugby  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.