Rockville 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
713 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sun., 8/29  V Field Hockey  Amy Romano Field Hockey Scrimmage  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  Tolland (Scrim.)  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (V & JV travel together)   
    Fri., 9/3  JV Girls Soccer  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Avon Pre Season Jamboree  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
     
    7:00 a.m.  6:45 AM   
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Girls' Soccer Jamboree  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
     
    9:30 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus (10:30 am bus)   
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Thu., 9/9  JV Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV travel together)   
    Thu., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:45 PM (travel w/Varsity)   
    Fri., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/10  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 9/10  JV Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Windsor  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Fri., 9/10  JV Girls Soccer  Windsor  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Tue., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Tue., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS-P&R Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV travel together)   
    Tue., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Coventry, East Granby, Suffield  Home - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Coventry, East Granby, Suffield  Home - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV travel together)   
    Thu., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Thu., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  East Granby  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Somers  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV travel together)   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Conard  Home - Star Hill Pool-Pool
    [Directions] 
    CHS 93 SWHS 80
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (share bus with JV)   
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV travel together)   
    Sat., 9/18  V Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-21     
    Sat., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 9/20  JV Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Rockville HS-Small gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV travel together)   
    Tue., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV travel together)   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    WHS 96 SWHS 88
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV will travel together)   
    Wed., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  East Windsor, Windsor Locks  Away - East Windsor Resevoir
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV travel together)   
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  East Windsor, Windsor Locks  Away - East Windsor Resevoir
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Boys & Girls Travel together)   
    Thu., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Newington  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 9/23  JV Field Hockey  Newington  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-12     
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV travel together)   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/E.Granby/E.Windsor  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    SWHS 86 WL/EHS 84
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 9/25  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Sat., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Suffield  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Field Hockey Field (at Stadium Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV travel together)   
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV & FR will travel together)   
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Community Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Somers  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    SWHS 88 PHS 62
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Somers, Bolton  Away - Somers HS-P&R Fields
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Somers, Bolton  Away - Somers HS-P&R Fields
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (share bus w/Boys XC)   
    Wed., 9/29  FR Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Rockville HS-Small gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV travel together)   
    Fri., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Rockville HS-Small gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 10/2  JV Football  Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy  Away - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (V & JV travel together)   
    Mon., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-East Hartford Pool
    [Directions] 
    SWHS 87 EHHS 77
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Canton, HMTCA  Home - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV travel together)   
    Wed., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Canton, HMTCA  Home - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  5:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Rockville HS-Small gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-6  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  E.Windsor/SMSA  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall, Conard, East Catholic  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    NA  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  FR Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/9  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Ellington, Granby Memorial, Stafford  Away - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV travel together)   
    Wed., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Ellington, Granby Memorial, Stafford  Away - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Coventry  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    SWHS 79 GHS. 93  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Rockville HS-Small gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV travel together)   
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    SWHS 93 MHS. 81  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/16  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 33-6  10:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 10/18  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  East Granby (Scrim.)  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Inside the track field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Star Hill Pool-Pool
    [Directions] 
    SWHS 83 ECHS 93     
    Tue., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV travel together)   
    Wed., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  NCCC Cross Country Championships  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  SMSA  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  NCCC Cross Country Championships  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-0  3:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  SMSA  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM (V/JV travel together)   
    Fri., 10/22  FR Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  JV Football  Granby/Canton  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Somers  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-3     
    Sat., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Somers  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  East Granby (Scrim.)  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Star Hill Pool-Pool
    [Directions] 
    SWHS 90 EOS 79     
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Fr. /V/JV travel together)   
    Tue., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Rockville HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Rockville HS-Small gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 10/28  JV Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/28  Miscellaneous Events  PowderPuff Game  Home - Rockville HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-6     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 10/30  JV Girls Soccer  Manchester  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:20 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:50 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV travel together)   
    Mon., 11/1  JV Girls Soccer  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/3  JV Girls Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-15  3:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    L 7-48  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 11/13  JV Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.  12:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Swimming Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/18  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-8     
    Sat., 11/20  JV Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/24  V Football  Ellington  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 27-7     
    Tue., 11/30  V Football  Ellington  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 27-0     
    Sat., 12/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Notre Dame Academy-Worcester (MA)  Away - Hingham-Notre Dame-Rockland Ice Rink
     
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 12/4  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Notre Dame Academy-Worcester (MA)  Away - Notre Dame Academy-Hingham-pilgrim skating rink
     
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 12/4  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Notre Dame Academy-Worcester (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Pilgrim Skating Arena-Pilgrim Arena Rink 1
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/5  V Football  Torrington  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Austin Prep (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Merrimack College-Lawler Arena
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Merrimack College-Grant Ice Rink
    Thu., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Weaver (Scrim.)  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1 (OT)     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:40 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/11  V Football  Killingly  Away - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Wrestling  Suffield/Windsor Locks, Canton, Coventry, Darien, Granby Memorial, Portland  Away - Suffield HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/11  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Away - Olympia-Rink 1-Rink 1
     
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 28-51     
    Mon., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Ellis Tech 48 - Rockville 35     
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2 (OT)     
    Thu., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 44-52     
    Thu., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 55-64     
    Fri., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  FR Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/17  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 56-49     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill/Middletown/Plainville/H-K  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental #1  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    Postponed  11:30 AM; 1 Bus (share w/girls track)   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental #1  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 16-55     
    Mon., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Suffield/Ellington  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    SW 93 Suffield/Ell 83  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/21  V Wrestling  Stafford  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Stafford 42 - Rockville 30     
    Tue., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-39  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (share w/jv)   
    Tue., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 12/21  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  5:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 12/23  V Wrestling  Rockville Duals- Bacon, Canton, Portland, Rocky Hill, St. Paul, Platt
        (3 mats) 
    Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Canton 48 - Rockville 30 Portland 42 - Rockville 36 Platt 54 - Rockville 24 Rocky Hill 54 - Rockville 24 Bacon 42 - Rockville 18     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  TBA   
    Tue., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  FR Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 49-62     
    Thu., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Joe Sinicrope Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:30 p.m.
    Thu., 12/30  V Wrestling  Windham, Bacon Academy, East Lyme/Norwich Tech, Guilford, TBA  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
     
    Windham 63 - Rockville 9 Guilford 64 - Rockville 12 East Lyme 60 - Rockville 18ROckville 36 - Bacon 30      
    Thu., 12/30  V Wrestling  Fitch, Guilford, Waterford  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Joe Sinicrope Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:30 p.m.
    Mon., 1/3  FR Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-51     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 19-52  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-38     
    Sat., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    SW 86 Avon 95  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Casey Yates Memorial Wrestling Tournament  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 43-36     
    Sat., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Conard  Home - Silk City Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    115.25     
    Sat., 1/8  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Sun., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:45 p.m.
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Hillhouse HS-Field House
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 65 - 60     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall  Home - Star Hill Pool-Pool
    [Directions] 
    SW 102 Hall 76     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Rockville 52 -Coventry 24  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-44     
    Thu., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 46 - 51  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (share bus w/JV)   
    Fri., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-44     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 59 - 62  8:30 AM; 1 Bus (Fr/JV & V will share 1 bus)   
    Sat., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Enfield, East Longmeadow (MA), Longmeadow (MA), Maloney, TBA, TBA, Nonnewaug, Rocky Hill, Trumbull  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Away - Gymnastics Express Too
    [Directions] 
    113.45  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 1/17  JV Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-46     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul  Home - Star Hill Pool-Pool
    [Directions] 
    SW 80 BC-OP 98     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 27-41  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV & V share 1 bus)   
    Tue., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill/Middletown/Plainville/H-K  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Wed., 1/19  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Thu., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-68  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (V/Jv will share 1 bus)   
    Thu., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus (RHS Freshman and VCMS BB will share 1 bus)   
    Thu., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 38-41     
    Thu., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 1/20  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 65-50  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV share 1 bus)   
    Fri., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 34-47     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  LaSalle Academy (RI)  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental #2  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus (Boys & Girls share 1 bus)   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington  Home - Silk City Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    99.65     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental #2  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 49-71  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV share 1 bus)   
    Tue., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/25  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Star Hill Pool-Pool
    [Directions] 
    SW 105 ECHS 93     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 25-53     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Suffield/Windsor Locks  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Bishop Guertin (NH)  Home - Warrior Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 28-53     
    Thu., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  Unified Sports Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 67 -53     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Southington-Coginchaug-Westbrook  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 16-25  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV share 1 bus)   
    Fri., 1/28  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Individuals Tourney  Away - Suffield HS
     
    Postponed  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 7:00 a.m.
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Indoor Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Indoor Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 55-62  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV share 1 bus)   
    Tue., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    SW 83 EHHS 70  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 28-30     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Wethersfield  Away - Silas Deane MS-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    117.75  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 21-53  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  International  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 70-32     
    Thu., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  International  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  2022 Bacon Academy Matt Bishel Bobcat Classic  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus (Boys & girls share 1 bus)   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-25  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (V/Jv share bus)   
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37-50  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (V/Jv share bus)   
    Tue., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester/RHAM  Home - Star Hill Pool-Pool
    [Directions] 
    SW 83 MHS 73     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 33-25     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Stafford  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  5:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/9  V Wrestling  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 2/9  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54 - 45     
    Thu., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 48-68     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-15  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (V/jv share bus)   
    Fri., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4 (OT)     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/12  V Wrestling  NCCC Wrestling Championships  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Ellington  Home - Somersault Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    126.9     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Sat., 2/12  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Pope Francis (MA)  Away - Smead Arena-Rink
     
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    WHS 96 SW 82  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 69-43     
    Tue., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Enfield  Home - Star Hill Pool-Pool
    [Directions] 
    SW 88 Enfield 73     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 55-25  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (V/jv share bus)   
    Tue., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 2/15  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Basketball vs. South Windsor  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Hamden  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    114.85  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 2/16  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Pope Francis (MA)  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 2/16  Unified Sports Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 54-63     
    Fri., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class M Championship - Day 1  Away - East Haven
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Matignon (MA)  Away - Boston University, Case Center-Walter Brown Arena
     
    T 1-1 (OT)     
    Fri., 2/18  Unified Sports Basketball  Ellington  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class M Championship - Day 2  Away - East Haven
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington Valley Gymnastics Invitational  Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics & More-Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Plainville
     
    120.4  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Sun., 2/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Southington  Away - American Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    120.15  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Mon., 2/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy, Killingly, Woodstock Academy  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    122.4  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Home - Star Hill Pool-Pool
    [Directions] 
    GHS 96 SW 81     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-38     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/23  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Sun., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-54     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury, East Catholic, East Hartford, Enfield, TBA, Windsor  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor, East Catholic, East Hartford, Enfield, Glastonbury, Manchester/RHAM  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Fri., 3/4  V Competitive Cheerleading  NCCC Cheer Competition  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-4     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-66     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-69     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  Unified Sports Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/23  V Baseball  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/23  JV Baseball  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Rockville HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/25  V Baseball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Away - McKenna Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/26  V Softball  Scrimmage  Home - Vernon Center MS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Boys Volleyball  HMTCA (Scrim.)  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/30  JV Baseball  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Rockville HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/31  V Baseball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  JV Baseball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Home - Rockville HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland (Scrim.)  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  JV Girls Lacrosse  Tolland (Scrim.)  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 4/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-17     
    Sat., 4/2  V Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/4  V Boys Golf  SMSA/HMTCA  Home - Rockville HS-Twin Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    RHS- 205 SMSA/HMTCA - 257     
    Mon., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 2-14  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/4  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 4/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Home - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 4/5  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/5  JV Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - Rockville HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  RHAM  Home - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV share 1 bus)   
    Tue., 4/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-19     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Golf  South Windsor  Away - Topstone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    RHS- 195 SW- 181  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bolton, SMSA, Windham Tech  Home - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bolton, SMSA, Windham Tech  Home - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield-Windsor Locks  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9 (OT)     
    Thu., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 19-4     
    Thu., 4/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/7  JV Softball  Canton  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Canton  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Home - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Suffield  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Baseball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Newington  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-0     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-17     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 19-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 8-6  10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/13  JV Baseball  Coventry  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coventry, Granby Memorial  Home - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  East Hartford  Home - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coventry, Granby Memorial  Home - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Coventry  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  Middletown  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-4 (6)     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/14  V Softball  Mercy  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Sat., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-18     
    Sat., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-3     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Baseball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Canton  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    RHS 194 Canton 193  1:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Steven A. Wandzy Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Somers  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    W 0-3     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-14  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-1     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Somers  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4 (8)     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Baseball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (sharing bus with Softball)   
    Wed., 4/20  JV Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Home - Rockville HS-Twin Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  HMTCA  Home - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Home - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  HMTCA  Home - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/21  V Baseball  Hartford Public/HMTCA  Away - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0 (5)  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 2-20  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Canton/East Granby Coop  Home - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Softball  HMTCA  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    W 25-0     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Mills Pond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/22  Miscellaneous Events  Junior Prom  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/23  JV Baseball  Canton  Away - Mills Pond Park - Canton-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-6     
    Sat., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/23  V Softball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  11:00 AM; 1 Bus (softball will share a bus with JV Baseball)   
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 18-5 (5)     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Baseball  Cheney Tech  Home - Rockville HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Steven A. Wandzy Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Windsor Locks  Home - Rockville HS-Twin Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Rockville 181 WL 252     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-19     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Canton, Somers  Away - Canton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (V & JV will share a bus)   
    Tue., 4/26  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Canton, Somers  Away - Canton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/26  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  SMSA  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-8     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Baseball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Baseball  SMSA  Away - Colt Park-Baseball #2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-EGHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Coventry  Away - Skungamaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    RHS 208 Coventry 187  1:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 16-2  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Stafford  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-10     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Baseball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond (Arute Complex)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (share bus w/Softball)   
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Varsity Softball Field (corner of Levinthal Run and County Rd)
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Maloney-Platt  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5     
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-3     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/2  V Baseball  Ellington  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Baseball  Ellington  Home - Rockville HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  East Granby  Away - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    RHS 201 East Granby 202  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/2  JV Boys Golf  Coventry  Home - Rockville HS-Twin Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-3  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/2  JV Softball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/3  JV Baseball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield-Windsor Locks  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellington, Stafford  Away - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (1 bus will make multiple trips)   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellington, Stafford  Away - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (1 bus will make multiple trips)   
    Wed., 5/4  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Somers  Home - Rockville HS-Twin Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    RHS 191 Somers 201     
    Wed., 5/4  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Away - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-19  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Volleyball  Hall  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Hall  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 19-1     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/6  V Baseball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0 (6)  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/6  JV Baseball  East Windsor  Home - Rockville HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    RHS 185 Granby 191  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/6  V Softball  East Windsor/SMSA  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Suffield  Home - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Suffield  Home - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Suffield, East Windsor, International  Away - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Suffield, East Windsor, International  Away - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM; 3 Buses   
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Bolton  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-1 (5)     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Baseball  Suffield  Away - Bruce Park-90' Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Ellington  Home - Rockville HS-Twin Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    RHS 204 Ellington 169     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  Putnam  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Putnam  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Home - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-12     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Away - Manchester Tennis Courts-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-12  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Stafford  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 8-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/11  JV Baseball  East Granby  Home - Rockville HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Stafford  Away - Quaboag Country Club-Quaboag CC
    [Directions] 
    RHS 190 Stafford 261  1:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Canton/East Granby Coop  Away - East Granby HS-EGHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  East Granby  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Canton  Home - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 5/11  Miscellaneous Events  VCMS Track meet  Home - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Golf  Tolland  Home - Rockville HS-Twin Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/13  V Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Tolland, Windsor Locks  Away - Twin Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    RHS 187 Tolland 161 WL DNQ  1:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-22     
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Home - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Rockville HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Softball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/14  JV Softball  Canton, Coventry, East Windsor/SMSA, Somers, Suffield, Windsor Locks  Away - Vernon Center MS-Vernon Center MS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/16  JV Baseball  Ellington  Home - Rockville HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Ellington  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Samuel B. Webb Elementary School-Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-16  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-0     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Bolton  Home - Rockville HS-Twin Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    RHS 178 Bolton DNQ     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Granby, Windsor Locks  Home - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Granby, Windsor Locks  Home - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Rockville HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  South Windsor  Away - Topstone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    RHS 189 SWHS 177  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/19  JV Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Softball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/19  JV Softball  Canton  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 21-7     
    Fri., 5/20  V Softball  South Windsor  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 5/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Coventry  Home - Rockville HS-Twin Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    RHS 199 Coventry 175     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 5/23  JV Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Coventry  Home - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 5/24  V Baseball  Tolland  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 5/24  JV Baseball  Tolland  Home - Rockville HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  JV Boys Golf  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Rolling Meadows
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus (mini bus)   
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  NCCC Boys Outdoor League Championship  Away - Somers HS-Stadium
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  NCCC Girls Outdoor League Championship  Away - Somers HS-Stadium
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Suffield  Home - Rockville HS-Twin Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    RHS 183 Suffield 168     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  NCCC Boys Tennis Tournament  Away - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM, Return 11:30 AM; 1 Bus (Boys & girls tennis share 1 bus there Return may be 2 mini buses)   
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  NCCC Girls Tennis Conference Tournament  Away - Suffield Academy-Tennis Courts
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM, Return 11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/26  JV Baseball  Windsor  Home - Rockville HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Softball  Ellington  Away - Suffield HS-Softball diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Thu., 5/26  V Softball  Somers  Away - Suffield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  TBA   
    Thu., 5/26  V Softball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/27  V Girls Tennis  Simsbury  Home - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 5/27  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Prom  Home - Rockville HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Bride Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  North Haven  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Golf  NCCC Golf Championship  Away - Bolton HS-Tallwood C.C.
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:00 a.m.
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division II Spring Championship  Away - Tallwood CC
     
    7:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.