Rockville 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
280 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  Tolland (Scrim.)  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (V & JV travel together)   
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Girls' Soccer Jamboree  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
     
    9:30 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus (10:30 am bus)   
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV travel together)   
    Fri., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Windsor  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV travel together)   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Coventry, East Granby, Suffield  Home - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Coventry, East Granby, Suffield  Home - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV travel together)   
    Thu., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Conard  Home - Star Hill Pool-Pool
    [Directions] 
    CHS 93 SWHS 80
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (share bus with JV)   
    Sat., 9/18  V Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-21     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV travel together)   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    WHS 96 SWHS 88
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV will travel together)   
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  East Windsor, Windsor Locks  Away - East Windsor Resevoir
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  East Windsor, Windsor Locks  Away - East Windsor Resevoir
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Boys & Girls Travel together)   
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-12     
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV travel together)   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/E.Granby/E.Windsor  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    SWHS 86 WL/EHS 84
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV travel together)   
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV & FR will travel together)   
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    SWHS 88 PHS 62
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Somers, Bolton  Away - Somers HS-P&R Fields
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Somers, Bolton  Away - Somers HS-P&R Fields
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (share bus w/Boys XC)   
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV travel together)   
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (V & JV travel together)   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-East Hartford Pool
    [Directions] 
    SWHS 87 EHHS 77
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Canton, HMTCA  Home - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV travel together)   
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Canton, HMTCA  Home - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/8  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-6  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  E.Windsor/SMSA/Bulkeley  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall, Conard, East Catholic  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    NA  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Ellington, Granby Memorial, Stafford  Away - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV travel together)   
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Ellington, Granby Memorial, Stafford  Away - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    SWHS 79 GHS. 93  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV travel together)   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    SWHS 93 MHS. 81  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/16  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 33-6  10:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Star Hill Pool-Pool
    [Directions] 
    SWHS 83 ECHS 93     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV travel together)   
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  NCCC Cross Country Championships  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  NCCC Cross Country Championships  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-0  3:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  SMSA/Bulkeley  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Somers  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-3     
    Sat., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Star Hill Pool-Pool
    [Directions] 
    SWHS 90 EOS 79     
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Fr. /V/JV travel together)   
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/28  Miscellaneous Events  PowderPuff Game  Home - Rockville HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-6     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:20 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:50 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV travel together)   
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-15  3:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    L 7-48  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.  12:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Swimming Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/18  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-8     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/24  V Football  Ellington  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 27-7     
    Tue., 11/30  V Football  Ellington  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 27-0     
    Sat., 12/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Notre Dame Academy-Worcester (MA)  Away - Hingham-Notre Dame-Rockland Ice Rink
     
    L 2-3     
    Sun., 12/5  V Football  Torrington  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Austin Prep (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Merrimack College-Lawler Arena
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Merrimack College-Grant Ice Rink
    Thu., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Weaver (Scrim.)  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1 (OT)     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:40 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/11  V Football  Killingly  Away - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Wrestling  Suffield/Windsor Locks, Canton, Coventry, Darien, Granby Memorial, Portland  Away - Suffield HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 28-51     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Ellis Tech 48 - Rockville 35     
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2 (OT)     
    Thu., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 44-52     
    Fri., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 55-64     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Suffield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-49     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill/Middletown/Plainville/H-K  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental #1  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    Postponed  11:30 AM; 1 Bus (share w/girls track)   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental #1  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 16-55     
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Suffield/Ellington  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/21  V Wrestling  Stafford  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Stafford 42 - Rockville 30     
    Tue., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-39  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (share w/jv)   
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  5:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  V Wrestling  Rockville Duals- Bacon, Canton, Portland, Rocky Hill, St. Paul, Platt
        (3 mats) 
    Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Canton 48 - Rockville 30 Portland 42 - Rockville 36 Platt 54 - Rockville 24 Rocky Hill 54 - Rockville 24 Bacon 42 - Rockville 18     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  TBA   
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 49-62     
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Joe Sinicrope Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:30 p.m.
    Thu., 12/30  V Wrestling  Windham, Bacon Academy, East Lyme/Norwich Tech, Guilford, TBA  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
     
    Windham 63 - Rockville 9 Guilford 64 - Rockville 12 East Lyme 60 - Rockville 18ROckville 36 - Bacon 30      
    Thu., 12/30  V Wrestling  Fitch, Guilford, Waterford  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Joe Sinicrope Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:30 p.m.
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-51     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 19-52  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-38     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Casey Yates Memorial Wrestling Tournament  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 43-36     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Conard  Home - Silk City Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    115.25 L     
    Sun., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:45 p.m.
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Hillhouse HS-Field House
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 65 - 60     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall  Home - Star Hill Pool-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Rockville 52 -Coventry 24  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-44     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 46 - 51  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (share bus w/JV)   
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-44     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 59 - 62  8:30 AM; 1 Bus (Fr/JV & V will share 1 bus)   
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Enfield, East Longmeadow (MA), Longmeadow (MA), Maloney, TBA, TBA, Nonnewaug, Rocky Hill, Trumbull  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Away - Gymnastics Express Too
    [Directions] 
    113.45 L  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-46     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul  Home - Star Hill Pool-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 27-41  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV & V share 1 bus)   
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill/Middletown/Plainville/H-K  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Thu., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (V/Jv will share 1 bus)   
    Thu., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV share 1 bus)   
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  LaSalle Academy (RI)  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental #2  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus (Boys & Girls share 1 bus)   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington  Home - Silk City Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental #2  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV share 1 bus)   
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Star Hill Pool-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:45 p.m.
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Suffield/Windsor Locks  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Bishop Guertin (NH)  Home - Warrior Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  Unified Sports Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Southington-Coginchaug-Westbrook  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV share 1 bus)   
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Individuals Tourney  Away - Suffield HS
     
    7:00 a.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Southington  Away - American Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Indoor Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Indoor Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV share 1 bus)   
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Wethersfield  Away - Silas Deane MS-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  MLC  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (V/Jv share bus)   
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  2022 Bacon Academy Matt Bishel Bobcat Classic  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus (Boys & girls share 1 bus)   
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (V/Jv share bus)   
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester/RHAM  Home - Star Hill Pool-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  5:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/9  V Wrestling  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (V/jv share bus)   
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/12  V Wrestling  NCCC Wrestling Championships  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Ellington  Home - Somersault Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Enfield  Home - Star Hill Pool-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (V/jv share bus)   
    Tue., 2/15  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Basketball vs. South Windsor  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Hamden  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class M Championship - Day 1  Away - East Haven
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Matignon (MA)  Away - Matignon
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  Unified Sports Basketball  Ellington  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class M Championship - Day 2  Away - East Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington Valley Gymnastics Invitational   Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics & More-Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Plainville
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    11:35 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy, Killingly, Woodstock Academy  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Home - Star Hill Pool-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Competitive Cheerleading  NCCC Cheer Competition  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Divisional Championships  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (LL, L Upper, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (L Lower, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (II/III)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (L, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semifinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals (III)  Away - People's United Center-Quinnipiac
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/27  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Prom  Home - Rockville HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.