Rocky Hill 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
403 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  V Boys Golf  Berlin  Home - Rolling Greens
    [Directions] 
    RHHS 209, BHS 159     
    Tue., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Football  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Coventry (Scrim.)  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial, Avon, Coventry, Enfield, Holy Cross, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Portland, Suffield, Wilton  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Boys Golf  Bloomfield/International  Away - Wintonbury Hills golf Course
    [Directions] 
    RHHS 203, BHS-MLC 251     
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Middletown (Scrim.)  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville (Scrim.)  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 9/11  V Football  East Catholic  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 20-7     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Bulkeley, Newington  Home - Elm Ridge Park / Vincino Field-Elm Ridge Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Bulkeley, Newington  Home - Elm Ridge Park / Vincino Field-Elm Ridge Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  V Boys Golf  Newington  Home - Rolling Greens
    [Directions] 
    RHHS 207, NHS 180     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 9/16  V Boys Golf  New Britain  Home - Rolling Greens
    [Directions] 
    RHHS 197, NBHS     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    RHHS 211, GHS 156     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Golf  Newington, New Britain  Away - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    RHHS 214, NHS 178     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Hartford Public  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 27-15     
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/27  V Boys Golf  Bloomfield/International  Home - Rolling Greens
    [Directions] 
    RHHS 215, BHS 250     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Golf  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    RHHS 190, WHS 176  12:00 PM   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/5, Facility to Goodwin Park Golf Course
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Windsor  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Hartford Public, Windsor  Home - Elm Ridge Park / Vincino Field-Elm Ridge Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Hartford Public, Windsor  Home - Elm Ridge Park / Vincino Field-Elm Ridge Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Golf  Newington, Berlin  Away - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    RHHS 222, NHS 181     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 13-36     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Golf  Wethersfield  Home - Rolling Greens
    [Directions] 
    RHHS 208, WHS 185     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Wethersfield, Bloomfield  Away - Wethersfield Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Wethersfield, Bloomfield  Away - Wethersfield Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Enfield  Away - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Bloomfield  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Golf  Berlin  Away - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    RHHS 205, BHS 156     
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  New Britain  Away - Stanley Quarter Park-Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Golf  New Britain  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    RHHS 187, NBHS 244     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  New Britain  Away - Stanley Quarter Park-Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Home - Rolling Greens
    [Directions] 
    RHHS 208, GHS 141     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Golf  CCC Boys' Golf Tournament  Away - Stanley Golf Course
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Windsor  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/16  V Football  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-7     
    Sat., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Golf  CIAC Fall Division II Boys Golf Championship  Away - Silo Point GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Newington  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Bloomfield  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-46     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Freshman XC Championships moved to Hall HS 10/28  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/28
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Freshman XC Championships  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/28
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Maloney/Platt  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Northwest Catholic  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 32-6     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:45 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  New Britain  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Suffield (Scrim.)  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Soccer  Berlin (Scrim.)  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield, Bulkeley/HMTCA, Enfield, Windsor  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield, Bulkeley/HMTCA, Enfield, Windsor  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  V Football  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    W 19-8     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W PK     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  Tolland  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-14     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Football  Avon  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 21-46     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/24  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 21-33     
    Fri., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - Koeppel Community Sports Center - Trinity College-Albert Creighton Williams '64 Rink
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL (Scrim.)  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks (Scrim.)  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Manchester (Scrim.)  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    W 39-35     
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Hall  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-66     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    L 43-35 OT     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 19-69     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Bunnell  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    W 44-39     
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-59     
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-60     
    Thu., 12/23  V Wrestling  Rockville Duals- Bacon, Canton, Portland, Rocky Hill, St. Paul, Platt  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Southington-Coginchaug-Westbrook  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8     
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-13     
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Mon., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 47-75     
    Mon., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    W 49-41     
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Gymnastics  TBA  Home - Silas Deane MS-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    79.8     
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 41-65     
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-29     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  SW New Year's Classic Duals  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-44  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 26-65     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-41     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 47-9     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-77     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    W 46-32     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Southington-Coginchaug-Westbrook  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Enfield, East Longmeadow (MA), Longmeadow (MA), Maloney, TBA, TBA, Nonnewaug, Rockville, Trumbull  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington  Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics & More-Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Plainville
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-68     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Away - Westminster School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 69-39     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Home - Silas Deane MS-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    91.15     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Windsor, Bloomfield  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-RHAM
    [Directions] 
    L 25-80     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    L 65-30     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Sun., 1/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    L 37-55     
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-8     
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Conard  Away - Whiting Lane Elementary
    [Directions] 
    115.25  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Southington  Home - Silas Deane MS-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    112.2     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  South Windsor  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester/RHAM  Away - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    W 46-42     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    L 39-64     
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    L 38-104     
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 77-45     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  South Windsor  Home - Silas Deane MS-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    86.9     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Wrestling  Avon, New Britain, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-33     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    L 41-67     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    L 75-12     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Ellington  Home - Silas Deane MS-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    95.1     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2     
    Wed., 2/9  V Wrestling  RHAM  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    W 56-54     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury, Windsor  Away - Westminster School-Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    L 50-41     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  University  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-21     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Mass Mutual Center-Rink
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    W 61-31     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    L 44-32     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    L 71-52     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 28-58     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-79  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class S Championship - Day 1  Away - Killingly
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3(OT)     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class S Championship - Day 2  Away - Killingly
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington Valley Gymnastics Invitational  Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics & More-Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Plainville
     
    86.550  5:00 PM; 1 Bus (pu/do @ SDMS)   
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 28-59     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/27  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington, Avon, E.O. Smith/Tolland, Wethersfield  Away - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  SMSA (Scrim.)  Away - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Mon., 3/28  V Baseball  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Away - Cromwell HS-Fran Monnes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/28  V Softball  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Griswold MS-Rocky Hill-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 3/29  V Girls Tennis  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Manchester (Scrim.)  Away - Mt. Nebo Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Baseball  Berlin (Scrim.)  Home - Griswold MS-Rocky Hill-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Prince Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/2  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Home - Griswold MS-Rocky Hill-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Maloney-Platt  Away - Maloney HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-3     
    Sat., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-17     
    Sat., 4/2  V Softball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 5-10     
    Mon., 4/4  V Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Mon., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Away - Tolland MS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 4/4  V Softball  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Home - Elm Ridge Park / Vincino Field-Vincino Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wethersfield, Bloomfield, Bulkeley  Away - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wethersfield, Bloomfield, Bulkeley  Away - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Southington  Home - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Middletown  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 18-3     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-16     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-19     
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Sat., 4/9  V Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 22-7     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Hartford Public/HMTCA  Away - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 13-2     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Hartford Public/HMTCA  Home - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-11     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Hartford Public  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 21-3     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Newington  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 87-63     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Newington  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    42-91     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Middletown  Away - Moody School-Smith Park 2 - 300 Country Club Road, Middletown, CT
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Glastonbury  Home - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Griswold MS-Rocky Hill-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 8-16     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-6     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-15     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-15     
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Manchester  Home - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-14     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  East Hartford  Home - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Upper Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Manchester  Home - Elm Ridge Park / Vincino Field-Vincino Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Bloomfield/AAE/Bulkeley  Away - Bill Lee Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-17     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 20-6     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Bloomfield  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 15-1     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  South Windsor  Home - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wethersfield, Aerospace, Innovation  Away - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 4/27
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Windsor  Home - Griswold MS-Rocky Hill-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wethersfield, Innovation  Away - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Windsor  Home - Elm Ridge Park / Vincino Field-Vincino Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Tolland  Away - Tolland MS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  E.O. Smith  Home - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-JV Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-12     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Wethersfield  Home - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-16     
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  New Britain  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-19     
    Mon., 5/2  V Softball  Tolland  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 21-2     
    Tue., 5/3  V Baseball  Plainville  Home - Griswold MS-Rocky Hill-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wethersfield, Bulkeley, Hartford Public  Away - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Home - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 10-18     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wethersfield, Bulkeley, Hartford Public  Away - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Bloomfield/AAE/Bulkeley  Home - Griswold MS-Rocky Hill-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-16     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10     
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 6-19     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Wapping Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 5/6  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Baseball Field - Varsity
    [Directions] 
    W 11-5     
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-18     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coginchaug - Marty Roberts Invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 9-21     
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coginchaug - Marty Roberts Invitational   Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Muzzy Field - Bristol
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-19     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Maloney  Home - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Windsor, Innovation  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 9-16     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Windsor, Innovation  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Newington  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-2     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Griswold  Home - Rocky Hill H. S. Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-13     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Newington  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Bloomfield  Away - Carmen Arace-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Home - Griswold MS-Rocky Hill-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    L 7-11     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic  Home - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  River Hawks Track Classic  Away - Farmington HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-14     
    Fri., 5/13  V Softball  Platt  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 14-1     
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Away - East Hartford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-19     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Baseball Diamond - Varsity
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-23     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Britain  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 75-69     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA Coop  Home - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-21     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Britain  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Middletown  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  New Britain  Home - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Tolland  Home - Griswold MS-Rocky Hill-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Conard  Home - Elm Ridge Park / Vincino Field-Vincino Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-9     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Newington  Home - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-14     
    Thu., 5/19  V Softball  New Britain  Away - Chesley Park-Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    W 17-9     
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  New Britain  Home - Griswold MS-Rocky Hill-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  Avon  Away - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-11     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Enfield  Home - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-18  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC North Championship  Away - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 7-11     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  CCC North Championship  Away - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 19-3     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Avon  Away - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 5/25  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - Dunkin' Donuts Park (Hartford, CT)-Yard Goats
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 5/27  V Girls Tennis  Prince Tech  Home - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/28  V Softball  Berlin (Scrim.)  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Griswold MS-Rocky Hill-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  Seymour  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 10-3     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott  Home - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Baseball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park -Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Girls Golf  CIAC Division II Championship  Away - Timberlin GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Golf  CIAC Girls State Open  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.