Sacred Heart Academy 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
271 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Mon., 8/30  V Field Hockey  North Haven, Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM (One Way)   
    Mon., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Wooster (Scrim.)  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Play Day Scrimmages   Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Sun., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Berlin Jamboree  Away - Sage Park Turf
     
    11:15 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/7  JV Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  1:45 PM (w Varsity)   
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  Guilford, Amity, Wilbur Cross  Away - Guilford HS-East River Preserve
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (Round Trip)   
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 9/11  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Sat., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  FR Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-FIeld Hockey grass field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Career Magnet, Jonathan Law, Sheehan  Home - Carrigan MS-Cardigan ms
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (Round Trip)   
    Tue., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM (One Way)   
    Wed., 9/15  FR Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Away - Middletown YMCA
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM (One Way)   
    Fri., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  FR Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM (One Way)   
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - do not use! West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:45 PM (One Way)   
    Mon., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - do not use! West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM (One Way)   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Branford, Hillhouse, Lyman Hall  Away - Branford Supply Pond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (Round Trip)   
    Tue., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  3:45 PM (Round Trip)   
    Wed., 9/22  FR Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM (Round Trip)   
    Wed., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Sloper Invitational  Away - YMCA Camp Sloper
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (Round Trip)   
    Fri., 9/24  FR Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:45 PM (One Way)   
    Fri., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM (One Way)   
    Sat., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 9/25  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Sat., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM (One Way)   
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:30 PM (One Way)   
    Tue., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM (One Way)   
    Wed., 9/29  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM (One Way)   
    Wed., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM (One Way)   
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Away - YMCA Pool-Soundview YMCA Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (One Way)   
    Fri., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:15 PM (One Way)   
    Fri., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:15 PM (One Way)   
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Divisional Meet Girls Quinnipiac  Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  FR Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Multi-Sport Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton Intermediate School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  3:00 PM (One Way)   
    Mon., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM (One Way)   
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  NEUBAUER INVITATIONAL  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM (One Way)   
    Wed., 10/6  FR Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:15 PM (One Way)   
    Wed., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM (One Way)   
    Wed., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM (One Way)   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:15 PM (One Way)   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:30 PM (Round Trip)   
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM (Round Trip)   
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton Intermediate School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 PM (One Way)   
    Wed., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 PM (One Way)   
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Thu., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - PRAGEMANN PARK
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM (One Way)   
    Thu., 10/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM (One Way)   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:00 PM (One Way)   
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM (One Way)   
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:30 PM (One Way)   
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM (One Way)   
    Tue., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM (One Way)   
    Tue., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Guilford HS-East Shore Park, New Haven
     
    1:40 p.m.  11:30 AM (Round Trip)   
    Wed., 10/20  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1(OT)  1:45 PM (One Way)   
    Thu., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  1:45 PM (One Way)   
    Thu., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM (One Way)   
    Thu., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/23  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:00 PM (One Way)   
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM (One Way)   
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/26  FR Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Home - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM (One Way)   
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM (One Way)   
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive championship  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/31  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:45 a.m.  7:00 AM (Round Trip)   
    Mon., 11/1  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM (One Way)   
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC swim Qualifying championship  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM (One Way)   
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC swim championship  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM (Round Trip)   
    Tue., 11/9  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM (Round Trip)   
    Wed., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/20  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  11:00 AM (Round Trip)   
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  TBA  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM (One Way)   
    Sun., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  TBA  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM (One Way)   
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  TBA  Away - Trumbull HS-Gym
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM (One Way)   
    Sun., 12/12  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:25 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 83-48     
    Tue., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 80-37  4:00 PM (One Way)   
    Fri., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM (One Way)   
    Sat., 12/18  FR Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sun., 12/19  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Mon., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 12/29  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 92-4     
    Mon., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/3  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-McMahon-Norwalk  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:30 PM (One Way)   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-39  4:30 PM (One Way)   
    Thu., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:30 PM (One Way)   
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-36     
    Sat., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Hispanic Games  Away - Armory Track
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 AM (Round Trip)   
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-39  4:00 PM (One Way)   
    Mon., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM (One Way)   
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.  4:15 PM (One Way)   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-24     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Varsity Night  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM (One Way)   
    Sat., 1/15  FR Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Frosh/Soph Night  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-19     
    Mon., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-55     
    Wed., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM (One Way)   
    Fri., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 PM (One Way)   
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - TBA-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - TBA-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    Sun., 1/23  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:25 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM (One Way)   
    Tue., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM (One Way)   
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC West Sectional Championship Meet   Away - TBA-connell memorial rink
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:30 PM (One Way)   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM (One Way)   
    Fri., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM (One Way)   
    Sat., 1/29  FR Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/30  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM (One Way)   
    Mon., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM (One Way)   
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  3:15 PM (One Way)   
    Wed., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:15 PM (One Way)   
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championships  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM (One Way)   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Sat., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  3:15 PM (One Way)   
    Sat., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM (One Way)   
    Sat., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/13  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:25 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (LL, L Upper, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (LL, MM)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA