Seymour 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
273 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Mon., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Cross Country  Alumni Meet  Home - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Home - Treadwell Park-Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    11:40 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Home - Treadwell Park-Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    9:40 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    1:40 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Platt (Scrim.)  Away - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Oxford, Naugatuck, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Oxford, Naugatuck, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Wilby  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 56-6     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 9/18  FM Football  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Woodland, Holy Cross, Naugatuck  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Holy Cross, WCA, Wolcott  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Ave
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Holy Cross, WCA, Wolcott  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 35-22  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/25  FM Football  Torrington  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross, Torrington, Wolcott (Scrim.)  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Derby, Torrington  Away - Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Derby, Torrington  Away - Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Rotary Field-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Upper Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 31-20  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  1:15 PM   
    Sat., 10/2  FM Football  Watertown  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Torrington  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Watertown, Crosby, Woodland  Away - Veterans Memorial Park-Veterans Park XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Watertown, Crosby, Woodland  Away - Veterans Memorial Park-Veterans Park XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA  Away - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  V Football  Wolcott  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 48-12     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Wickham Park
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/9  FM Football  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  Miscellaneous Events  NVLs  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Kennedy, Wilby  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Kennedy, Wilby  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  WCA  Away - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Home - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  WCA  Away - Hamilton Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Ave
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  12:00 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  TBA  Away - Not Listed-Veteran's Park, Watertown
     
    2:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Thu., 10/21  V Football  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-33  3:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/23  FM Football  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Sat., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    Rainout  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/28  FM Football  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/30  V Football  WCA  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 23-7     
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:10 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:40 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Derby  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  JV Football  Holy Cross  Home - Seymour HS-turf field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Wed., 11/10  JV Football  Amity  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Football  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 51-14     
    Fri., 11/12  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  JV Football  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Wolverine Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Football  Holy Cross  Away - Crosby HS-Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 6-35  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/19  FM Football  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/20  FM Football  Holy Cross  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Sat., 11/20  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/24  V Football  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-15  3:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 11/30  V Football  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Amity, Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  JV Girls Basketball  Amity, Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Amity Regional HS-Middle Practice Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow, Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Torrington, Woodland  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  V Wrestling  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Gilbert  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Derby, Wolcott  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Pomperaug  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Terryville/Thomaston  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Home - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Home - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow, Newtown, Pomperaug  Away - Gymnastics Revolution
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Pomperaug  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Home - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  Winter Dance Team  Woodland, Holy Cross, Oxford, Wolcott  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Derby  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  SWC Gymnastics Championships  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Away - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Wrestling  Gilbert, Holy Cross, Berkshire League Tournament, Nonnewaug, Northwestern, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nonnewaug  Home - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor  Home - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.