Sheehan 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
427 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  TBA  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Four Teams; Two 3-man official crews total 
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  TBA  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Four Teams; Two 3-man official crews total 
    Thu., 9/2  V Football  North Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Seymour (Scrim.)  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven, Amity, Coginchaug, Haddam-Killingworth, TBA, TBA, Woodland  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  FR Football  Manchester  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Moran MS-Moran ms
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 93 - Hamden 93     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  East Haven, Hillhouse, Xavier  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  East Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 49-6     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  East Haven, Hillhouse, Mercy  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/10  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Sat., 9/11  JV Football  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Mon., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Notre Dame-West Haven, Career Magnet, Jonathan Law  Away - Carrigan MS-Cardigan ms
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Sacred Heart Academy, Career Magnet, Jonathan Law  Away - Carrigan MS-Cardigan ms
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  TBA   
    Wed., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - do not use! West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:45 AM   
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  TBA   
    Mon., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  North Haven, Hamden, Foran  Away - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  North Haven, Hamden, Foran  Away - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Moran MS-Moran ms
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/23  FR Football  New Fairfield  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law 94 - Sheehan 89  3:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:15 p.m.
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Southington, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Southington HS-Sloper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-14  3:30 PM (bus 1 3:30pm (football) bus 2 4:15pm (football + cheer))  bus 1 = 3:30pm (football) bus 2 = 4:15pm (football + cheer) 
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Southington, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Southington HS-Sloper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Sat., 9/25  JV Football  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  10:45 AM   
    Sat., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  10:45 AM   
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  3:00 PM   
    Sat., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Mercy 102 - Sheehan 81     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Amity, Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - Boulevard Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - Boulevard Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Amity, Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 9/30  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 104 - Sheehan 73     
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Weston  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 32-14     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Divisional Meet Boys Housatonic  Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
     
    3:50 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Sat., 10/2  JV Football  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1--4  1:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Divisional Meet Girls Housatonic  Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
     
    4:25 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Mon., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 99 - Branford 71     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  NEUBAUER INVITATIONAL  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  NEUBAUER INVITATIONAL  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 90 - SHA 74     
    Fri., 10/8  V Football  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-49  4:15 PM (Football Buses = 4:15pm Cheer Bus = 5pm)   
    Fri., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-FIeld Hockey grass field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park-Manchester, Ct
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 10/9  JV Football  Daniel Hand  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park-Manchester, Ct
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 92 - Sheehan 78  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Thu., 10/14  FR Football  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - PRAGEMANN PARK
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    31 Oak Street, Wallingford 
    Fri., 10/15  V Football  Amity  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 15-13 (OT)     
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  JV Football  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    9:45 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Sat., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Grass Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  4:45 PM   
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  TBA   
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Foran 97 Sheehan 84     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Guilford HS-East Shore Park, New Haven
     
    3:00 p.m.  10:45 AM   
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Guilford HS-East Shore Park, New Haven
     
    1:40 p.m.  10:45 AM   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  FR Football  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - PRAGEMANN PARK
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 82 EH/WC/H 62  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 41-6  4:15 PM (Football Buses 4:15pm ; Cheer bus 5pm)   
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  JV Football  Harding  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 97 West Haven 87     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  5:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  TBA (no bus)   
    Wed., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:45 PM (one-way bus)   
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  FR Football  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM (One-Way Bus)   
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Hillhouse  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 45-8     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Sat., 10/30  JV Football  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:45 PM   
    Sat., 10/30  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive championship  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:45 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC swim Qualifying championship  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC swim championship  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 7-41  4:30 PM (Two Football Buses)   
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  JV Football  Hamden  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Emmett O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  Hartford Public  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 54-0     
    Sat., 11/13  JV Football  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/19  Miscellaneous Events  Powderpuff Teacher Scrimmage  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/20  FR Football  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/24  Miscellaneous Events  Samaha Bowl (PPuff Football - Sheehan vs Lyman Hall)  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-9  8:00 AM   
    Thu., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Southington (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Fitch (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 71-44     
    Tue., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 53-68  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM (Freshmen = one-way bus. Return with JV/V)   
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 12/22
    Fri., 12/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 70-29     
    Fri., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Lancer invitational   Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 69-48     
    Tue., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep, H-K/Morgan/Valley  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 72-38  4:00 PM (one-way bus)   
    Tue., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM (one-way bus)   
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1  5:30 PM   
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Developmental 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  Wethersfield  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-41     
    Mon., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 76-44     
    Thu., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Hall  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 43-61  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM (Freshmen = one-way bus. Return with JV/V)   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  DUALS  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 54-58     
    Mon., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 38-46  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-71  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 39-57     
    Wed., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-51     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse - Varsity Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-51  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse - Varsity Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse - Novice Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Hall, Conard, Daniel Hand, East Hartford, Granby Memorial, Greenwich, Haddam-Killingworth, Manchester, TBA, New Britain, Newington, Norwich Free Academy, Ridgefield, Wethersfield, Windham, Windsor  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 30-49  1:45 PM   
    Sat., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse - Novice Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sun., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-66  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM (Freshmen = one-way bus. Return with JV/V)   
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton, Xavier  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 35-47  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 68-41     
    Wed., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Home - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Conard, Wethersfield  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-52  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-40  4:00 PM (one-way bus)   
    Fri., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM (one-way bus)   
    Fri., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM (one-way bus)   
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law, Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 46-17     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    Suspended  12:45 PM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - TBA-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 33-43     
    Sat., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - TBA-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  1:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:30 p.m.
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 65-59     
    Mon., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-43     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  5:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Sectional East Championships   Away - TBA-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Simsbury  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Sectional East Championships   Away - TBA-connell memorial rink
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM (Freshmen = one-way bus. Return with JV/V)   
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  5:15 PM   
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  SOUTHINGTON CHALLENGE  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden, Cheshire  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Farmington HS 2nd Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM (Freshmen = one-way bus. Return with JV/V)   
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - TBA-connell memorial rink
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championships  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  Lancers Duals  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  Miscellaneous Events  SCC Cheer Competition @ East Haven HS  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM (Freshmen = one-way bus. Return with JV/V)   
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Home - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Wrestling  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven, Hamden  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  Miscellaneous Events  Cheer Competition @ Watertown HS  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM (Freshmen = one-way bus. Return with JV/V)   
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class LL Championship - Day 1  Away - Trumbull
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class LL Championship - Day 2  Away - Trumbull
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Southington-Coginchaug-Westbrook  Home - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive Championship   Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (LL, L Upper, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC Cheer Competition @ Floyd Little Athletic Center  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (II/III)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinals (II)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/14  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (LL, MM)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semifinals (II)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals (II)  Away - People's United Center-Quinnipiac
     
    6:30 p.m.