Shelton 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
756 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Mon., 8/30  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 8/31  V Football  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-RLMS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Berlin (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Football  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  JV Field Hockey  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/3  FR Football  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Field Hockey  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Basketball  TBA  Away - Derby HS-Amendola Field Derby Var
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  Career Magnet, Foran, West Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 9/27, Time to 5:15 p.m.
    Thu., 9/9  FR Football  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  Career Magnet, Foran, West Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 9/27
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Shelton Intermediate School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Shelton Intermediate School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  North Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 23-3     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 9/11  JV Football  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/11  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Shelton HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Sat., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Shelton Intermediate School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 94-72     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Wilbur Cross, Hamden, Hillhouse  Away - East Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Wilbur Cross, Hamden, Hillhouse  Away - East Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Front Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  FR Football  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/16  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 102-78  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton Invitational   Away - Not Listed-Allen Meadow Park, Wilton HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/18  JV Football  Amity  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/18  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton Invitational   Away - Not Listed-Allen Meadow Park, Wilton HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Shelton Intermediate School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 92-71     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Shelton Intermediate School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Shelton Intermediate School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Guilford, East Haven, Fairfield Prep  Away - Guilford HS-East River Preserve
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Guilford, Lauralton Hall, East Haven  Away - Guilford HS-East River Preserve
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/23  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/23  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Greenwich  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 35-14     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton Intermediate School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton Intermediate School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  FR Football  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  FR Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  11:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton Intermediate School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 92-78     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 9/30  FR Football  Trumbull  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 91-79     
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-41  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Shelton Intermediate School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Shelton Intermediate School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Divisional Meet Boys Housatonic  Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
     
    3:50 p.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/2  JV Football  Trumbull  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Divisional Meet Girls Housatonic  Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
     
    4:25 p.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Shelton Intermediate School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 91-63  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Shelton Intermediate School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Shelton Intermediate School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 99-82  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Shelton Intermediate School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/9  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  1:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  1:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School soccer field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Shelton Intermediate School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  8:30 AM   
    Mon., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 92-78     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/13  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Shelton HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  FR Football  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 93-72     
    Fri., 10/15  V Football  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 33-20     
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  JV Football  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:15 AM   
    Sat., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Flax Mill
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/16  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 102-45     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Shelton Intermediate School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Shelton Intermediate School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Guilford HS-East Shore Park, New Haven
     
    3:00 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  FR Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School soccer field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Guilford HS-East Shore Park, New Haven
     
    1:40 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/21  FR Football  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/21  FR Football  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 99-71     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 49-18  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton Intermediate School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton Intermediate School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  JV Football  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  12:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/23  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Shelton HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Shelton Intermediate School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    Win 93-68  12:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/27  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Side Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/27  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Shelton Intermediate School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Shelton Intermediate School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  FR Football  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Newtown  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 31-28     
    Fri., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Intrasquad Scrimmage w/one official  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Shelton HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  JV Football  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/30  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:25 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:55 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC swim Qualifying championship  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC swim championship  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 11/4  FR Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC Unified Soccer Tournament  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.    Hosted by Shelton -- GYM if inclement weather 
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-54  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  JV Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  FR Football  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 11/13  JV Football  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Swimming Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/23  FR Football  Powder Puff Football Game  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  Derby  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Tue., 11/30  V Football  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Derby, Foran (Scrim.)  Away - Derby MS-gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Scrimmage 
    Sun., 12/5  V Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Oxford (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3 OT     
    Thu., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/11  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  East Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Auxillary Gym
    [Directions] 
    East Haven 78- Shelton 6     
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Pick Up and Drop Off at The Rinks)   
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-62  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 12/22
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 80-37     
    Fri., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 50-59     
    Sat., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Ludlowe Invitational  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 25-38     
    Sat., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  FR Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Sun., 12/19  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 61-73     
    Mon., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 93-70     
    Tue., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 29-49     
    Tue., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  FR Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 61-64  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Hand 36-Shelton 30  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/23  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Mon., 12/27  V Wrestling  Morgan Duals  Away - Morgan School-Gym
     
    Morgan 37-Shelton 36 Shelton 48- Old Lyme 18 Bunnell 36-Shelton 30  9:00 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Mon., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-37     
    Mon., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-34     
    Tue., 12/28  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-40     
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-45     
    Thu., 12/30  V Wrestling  Amity, Masuk  Home - Shelton HS-Auxillary Gym
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 42-Shelton 12 Amity 51- Shelton 18     
    Thu., 12/30  V Wrestling  Trumbull Duals  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-34  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 20-37     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  FR Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-70  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Sat., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Brookfield, Wilton  Home - Shelton HS-Auxillary Gym
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 48- Wilton 24 Shelton 36-Brookfield 33     
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  TBA, Canton, Derby, East Lyme/Norwich Tech, TBA, St. Joseph  Away - TBA
     
    Postponed     
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Warde Invitational   Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
     
    Cancelled  7:00 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Away - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Pick Up and Drop Off at The Rinks)   
    Sun., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (Pick Up and Drop Off at The Rinks)   
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 93-68     
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-68  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 1/10  FR Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-57     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet @ New Haven Athletic Center  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (Pick Up and Drop Off at The Rinks)   
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet @ New Haven Athletic Center  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep  Home - Shelton HS-Auxillary Gym
    [Directions] 
    Prep 54- Shelton 18     
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-66  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/12  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Away - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 48-60     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 94-70  10:30 AM   
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 24-54  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Drop Off and Pick Up at The Rinks)   
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Staples, Brookfield, East Lyme/Norwich Tech, Fairfield Prep, Fairfield Ludlowe, Foran, TBA, Newtown  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
     
    Foran 69- Shelton 12 Newtown 60- Shelton 18 Ludlowe 54- Shelton 24 Shelton 36- Brookfield 30     
    Sat., 1/15  FR Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0  11:00 AM; 1 Bus (Pick Up and Drop Off at The Rinks)   
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-44     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan, Xavier  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Xavier: Loss 53-35 Sheehan: Win 63-29  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-42  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  New Haven Wrestling  Home - Shelton HS-Auxillary Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 74-61  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 90-69     
    Fri., 1/21  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law, New Haven Wrestling  Home - Shelton HS-Auxillary Gym
    [Directions] 
    Law 45- Shelton 30 Shelton 48- New Haven 24     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational @ New Haven Athletic Center  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Derby, Morgan  Away - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 48- Morgan 36 Shelton 48- Derby 24  7:15 AM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  2022 Shoreline Scuffle Wrestling Tournament  Away - Branford HS-Gym
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 31-49  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-McMahon-Norwalk  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Pick Up and Drop Off at The Rinks)   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational @ New Haven Athletic Center  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Sun., 1/23  JV Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:25 p.m.  TBA (No Bus)   
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-69  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 32-42     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC East Sectionals Championships @ New Haven Athletic Center  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC East Sectionals Championships @ New Haven Athletic Center  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 93-71     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-64  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/28  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Enfield, Newtown  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 38-40  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/28  FR Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Sat., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield Warde HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  3:45 PM   
    Sat., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/29  V Competitive Cheerleading  Wolcott Competition @ WOLCOTT HS  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sun., 1/30  JV Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.    No Bus 
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 44-37     
    Mon., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 35-76     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-74     
    Wed., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2    No Bus 
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 86-70  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/3  V Wrestling  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  FR Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-32  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/5  V Competitive Cheerleading  SCC Championships @ East Haven HS  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Sun., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championships at New Haven Athletic Center  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 2:00 PM   
    Sun., 2/6  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championships at New Haven Athletic Center  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 22-45  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-57  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-22     
    Wed., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  H-K/Morgan/Valley  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    Loss 81-79  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-38     
    Thu., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 9-2  4:45 PM; 1 Bus (Pick Up and Drop Off at The Rinks)   
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 47-46  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 22-33     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/13  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven, Sheehan  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 86-79     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-63     
    Tue., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2(OT)     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 43-63     
    Fri., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law, Foran/Law  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 88-82     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class L Championship - Day 1  Away - Wilton
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 43-35     
    Sat., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class L Championship - Day 2  Away - Wilton
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Swim and Racquet
    [Directions] 
    Loss 84-71  3:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive Championship   Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:00 p.m.
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/27  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire, Amity, Daniel Hand, Fairfield Prep, H-K/Morgan/Valley, Hamden, Foran/Law, Lyman Hall/Coginchaug, N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil, Notre Dame-West Haven, Sheehan, West Haven, Xavier  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 3/2  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC Unified Basketball Tournament  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Paul Mengold 203-736-3426 
    Wed., 3/2  Unified Sports Basketball  Amity, Jonathan Law, Foran, TBA  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  V Boys Volleyball  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/25  V Baseball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - Riverview Park - Shelton-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/25  V Softball  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Newington (Scrim.)  Home - Riverview Park - Shelton-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Torrington (Scrim.)  Home - Riverview Park - Shelton-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Volleyball  Darien, Joel Barlow, Masuk, TBA, Newtown, Wolcott Tech, South Windsor, Xavier  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Mon., 3/28  JV Softball  Stamford  Home - Shelton HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/29  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Softball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Riverview Park - Shelton-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Boys Tennis  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - Wolfe Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 3/30  V Girls Tennis  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Baseball  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Softball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  9:45 AM   
    Sat., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-17     
    Sat., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/4  V Softball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/4  JV Softball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Hamden MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/5  V Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/5  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Riverview Park - Shelton-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Away - West Side Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hamden, Career Magnet  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-16     
    Tue., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hamden, Career Magnet  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/7  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-3  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 11-7     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Softball  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Away - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 10-3     
    Sat., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-1  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 12-0  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Shelton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Shelton HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Shelton -162 ND West Haven -169  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Guilford, Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 17-3  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Guilford, Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Amity  Home - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 4/13  FR Baseball  Amity  Home - Nike Site - Shelton-Baseball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - Highland Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Shelton -172 Hand - 173     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Hillhouse  Home - Shelton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 21-1     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Softball  Hillhouse  Home - Shelton HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Home - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/14  JV Baseball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 17-2     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 13-2     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-11     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/14  V Softball  Trumbull  Home - Shelton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 13-7     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Softball  Trumbull  Home - Shelton HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/16  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Pat Wall Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 4/16  JV Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Pat Wall Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  8:30 AM   
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Xavier  Away - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9  1:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/18  FR Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  8:30 AM   
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  West Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 6-9     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Softball  West Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 13-2     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 9-12  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-2  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/20  JV Baseball  Xavier  Home - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  FR Baseball  East Haven  Away - Kennedy Field - The Pit-Kennedy Field the Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Xavier  Home - Highland Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Shelton - 168 Xavier - 183     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-14  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 8-7 OT     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/21  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/21  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  North Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3     
    Fri., 4/22  FR Baseball  North Haven  Home - Nike Site - Shelton-Baseball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Home - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 4/23  JV Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/23  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-15     
    Sat., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Guilford - 169 Shelton - 177  12:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Shelton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 16-9     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Shelton HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/26  V Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Tue., 4/26  JV Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Riverview Park - Shelton-Riverview Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Nike Site - Shelton-Baseball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell-Stratford  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 8-5     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7     
    Tue., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Away - West Rock Park - Amhryn Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Home - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Away - West Rock Park - Amhryn Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Home - Highland Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Shelton - 176 Cheshire - 180     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Home - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-4  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/29  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Owen Fish Park-Owen Fish
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays @ Danbury HS (AWAY)  Away - Shelton HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Home - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays @ Danbury HS (AWAY)  Away - Shelton HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field - New Haven-Blake Field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 23-1  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/29  JV Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field - New Haven-Blake Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/30  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Alumni Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 12-4  10:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/30  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-21  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-0  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays @ Danbury HS (AWAY)  Home - Shelton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays @ Danbury HS (AWAY)  Home - Shelton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Mon., 5/2  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Nike Site - Shelton-Baseball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 17-3     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 13-2     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/2  JV Softball  Hillhouse  Away - Degale Field-Degale Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/3  V Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Tue., 5/3  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Away - West Side Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Amity  Away - The Tradition Golf Club at Oak Lane
    [Directions] 
    Shelton- 170 Amity - 178  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hillhouse, Jonathan Law, Foran  Away - Bowen Field-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hillhouse, Jonathan Law, Foran  Away - Bowen Field-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Home - Brownson Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Shelton- 162 Hamden - 187     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-11  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Riverview Park - Shelton-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 12-1  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 15-1  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 9-7  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/5  JV Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-17     
    Fri., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  Miscellaneous Events  Shelton Senior PROM  Home - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-9  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand 173 Shelton 188  1:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/9  JV Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  12:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Baseball  Amity  Home - Riverview Park - Shelton-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  FR Baseball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Home - Brownson Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Prep 149 Shelton161     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/17, Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  West Haven, Cheshire  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Home - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  West Haven, Cheshire  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Xavier  Home - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  FR Baseball  Xavier  Home - Nike Site - Shelton-Baseball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Brownson Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 152 ND - 168     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  East Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Softball  East Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 5/11  V   @ Newtown HS  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Hillhouse  Home - Shelton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 17-1     
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  5:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/12  JV Softball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/13  V Baseball  East Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    W 15-4     
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-15  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Away - Hamden MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 5/14  FR Baseball  East Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/14  V Softball  Amity  Home - Shelton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Softball  Amity  Home - Shelton HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Bristol Central  Home - Highland Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Shelton - 162 Bristol Central - 193     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-11  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/17  JV Baseball  North Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  FR Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  North Haven  Away - Tradition Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 162 North Haven 183  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-1  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-15  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 13-10     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Home - Riverview Park - Shelton-Riverview Park
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Away - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 171 Law 176  1:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 16-1     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC West Sectional Meet @ Bowen Field  Away - Bowen Field-Track
     
    12:30 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Away - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC West Sectional Meet @ Bowen Field  Away - Bowen Field-Track
     
    12:30 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/18  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC Unified Track Tournament  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Paul Mengold 203-736-3426 
    Thu., 5/19  JV Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Home - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Woodland  Home - Brownson Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 152 Woodland 214     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Boys Novice Meet  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Novice Meet @ Sheehan  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/20  V Softball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/20  V Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/20  JV Softball  Seymour  Away - Bungay Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/20  JV Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 5/21  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6     
    Sat., 5/21  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Nike Site - Shelton-Baseball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  Miscellaneous Events  Shelton Junior PROM  Home - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/23  JV Baseball  Hamden  Home - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Away - CC of Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    Prep 147 Shelton 166  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Championship Meet @ Bowen Field  Away - Bowen Field
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Championships @ Bowen Field  Away - Bowen Field
     
    3:45 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-West Haven Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Walsh Athletic Center - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
    9:00 AM   
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-14  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cheshire, Amity, Lyman Hall, Sheehan  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/26  V Baseball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Softball  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Fri., 5/27  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Alumni Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Golf  University  Home - Brownson Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 148 University 262     
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - Shelton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Wed., 6/1  V Baseball  Newington  Away - Alumni Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Golf  SCC Golf Championship @ The Farms CC  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Softball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-V Softball field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V   @ Southington   Away - Not Listed
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division I Spring Championship  Away - Stanley GC
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.