Shepaug Valley 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
331 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Tue., 8/31  Miscellaneous Events  First Day of School for Students  Home - Shepaug Valley HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/4  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield, Amity, Bethel, Brookfield, Masuk, New Canaan, New Milford, Newtown, Ridgefield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Mon., 9/6  Miscellaneous Events  Labor Day  Home - Shepaug Valley HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 9/7  V Boys Cross Country  BL Scrimmage  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Cross Country  BL Scrimmage  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/10  JV Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley JV & MS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM   
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Nystrom Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8  2:25 PM   
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Washingtonville Wizards Invitational  Away - Washingtonville HS-Cross Country Course
     
    9:40 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Washingtonville Wizards Invitational  Away - Washingtonville HS-Cross Country Course
     
    10:10 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12  10:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Nonnewaug, Housatonic Regional  Away - Nonnewaug HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Nonnewaug, Housatonic Regional  Away - Nonnewaug HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Wed., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley JV & MS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Girls Varsity/JV Boys Soccer
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Boys Varsity/JV Girls Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM   
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Gilbert, Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:25 PM   
    Mon., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Gilbert, Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:25 PM   
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0     
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails-Cross Country Course
     
    10:10 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails-Cross Country Course
     
    10:45 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Mon., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley JV & MS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Thu., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/30  JV Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  4:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Terryville, Thomaston  Away - Terryville HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Nystrom Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Terryville, Thomaston  Away - Terryville HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-4  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  Miscellaneous Events  No School, Professional Development  Home - Shepaug Valley HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:15 AM   
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.  11:15 AM   
    Mon., 10/11  Miscellaneous Events  Columbus Day  Home - Shepaug Valley HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Litchfield, Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Boys Varsity/JV Girls Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Girls Varsity/JV Boys Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Litchfield, Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley JV & MS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:25 PM   
    Mon., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Middle Soccer Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/20  Miscellaneous Events  Early Dismissal - Parent/Teacher Conferences  Home - Shepaug Valley HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  Berkshire League Championship  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    4:15 p.m.  12:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  Berkshire League Championship  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    3:30 p.m.  12:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/21  Miscellaneous Events  Early Dismissal - Parent/Teacher Conferences  Home - Shepaug Valley HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley JV & MS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-10  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  Miscellaneous Events  Early Dismissal - Parent/Teacher Conferences  Home - Shepaug Valley HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM   
    Thu., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM   
    Thu., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 2-3  4:10 PM   
    Thu., 10/28  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:10 PM   
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:05 p.m.  11:30 AM, Dismiss 11:10 AM   
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:35 p.m.  11:30 AM, Dismiss 11:10 AM   
    Mon., 11/1  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM   
    Mon., 11/1  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM   
    Tue., 11/2  Miscellaneous Events  No School, Professional Development  Home - Shepaug Valley HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 PM, Dismiss 12:00 PM   
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1    12:45 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 11/9  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 11/11  Miscellaneous Events  Veteran's Day  Home - Shepaug Valley HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/24  Miscellaneous Events  Thanksgiving Recess  Home - Shepaug Valley HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 11/25  Miscellaneous Events  Thanksgiving Recess  Home - Shepaug Valley HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/26  Miscellaneous Events  Thanksgiving Recess  Home - Shepaug Valley HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 12/1  Miscellaneous Events  SVS Holiday Bazaar   Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:15 PM   
    Tue., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop (Scrim.)  Home - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:15 PM   
    Mon., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 27-33  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-36  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 36-55     
    Thu., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 12/16  V Competitive Cheerleading  Girls Home Game  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  FR Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Byram Hills (NY)  Home - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 12/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational   Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational   Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational   Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Pomperaug Quads  Away - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational   Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-64     
    Tue., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-20  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 12/21  V Competitive Cheerleading  Boys Home Game  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Everett (MA)  Home - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Scrimmage vs Watertown Midgets  Away - Taft School Mays, Watertown, CT
     
    7:15 p.m.    No Bus Scheduled 
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 15-25  1:45 PM   
    Thu., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Thu., 12/23  Miscellaneous Events  Early Dismissal  Home - Shepaug Valley HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 12/24  Miscellaneous Events  Holiday Recess  Home - Shepaug Valley HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 12/27  Miscellaneous Events  Holiday Recess  Home - Shepaug Valley HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 12/28  Miscellaneous Events  Holiday Recess  Home - Shepaug Valley HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  TBA  Home - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Coach Bob Salusbury Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    12:30 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Coach Bob Salusbury Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    12:30 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Wed., 12/29  Miscellaneous Events  Holiday Recess  Home - Shepaug Valley HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 12/30  Miscellaneous Events  Holiday Recess  Home - Shepaug Valley HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 12/31  Miscellaneous Events  Holiday Recess  Home - Shepaug Valley HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 22-55     
    Mon., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/3  V Competitive Cheerleading  Girls Home Game  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 74-44     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Competitive Cheerleading  Boys Home Game  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-57     
    Thu., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  V Wrestling  Haddam-Killingworth, Middletown, Pomperaug  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  V Competitive Cheerleading  Boys Home Game  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 27-44     
    Fri., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/7  V Competitive Cheerleading  Girls Home Game  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-59  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  6:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 29-10     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 1/11  V Competitive Cheerleading  Girls Home Game  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-45     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Varsity Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-29  4:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/14  V Competitive Cheerleading  Boys Home Game  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Varsity Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-63  1:45 PM   
    Sat., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Enfield, East Longmeadow (MA), Longmeadow (MA), Maloney, TBA, TBA, Rockville, Rocky Hill, Trumbull  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8    No Bus 
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 1/17  Miscellaneous Events  Martin Luther King Day  Home - Shepaug Valley HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 75-49     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1(OT)  6:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-41  5:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/18  V Competitive Cheerleading  Boys Home Game  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 33-39     
    Wed., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Competitive Cheerleading  Girls Home Game  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-67  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Everett (MA)  Away - Berkshire School-NHL
     
    T 2-2  4:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-YMCA Swim
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Platt, Canton, Plainville, Windham  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:45 PM   
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/25  V Competitive Cheerleading  Boys Home Game  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Away - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Gilbert, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Competitive Cheerleading  Boys Home Game  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Pawling (NY)  Home - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nonnewaug  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-JFK Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Competitive Cheerleading  Girls Home Game  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Portland, Avon, Cheshire, Coventry, Daniel Hand, East Haven, Gilbert, Glastonbury, Griswold/Wheeler, Morgan, TBA, TBA, New Britain, Plainville, Somers, St. Paul Catholic, Terryville/Thomaston, Thomaston, New Haven Wrestling  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Competitive Cheerleading  Girls Home Game  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Competitive Cheerleading  Girls Home Game  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Derby  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Byram Hills (NY)  Away - Brewster Ice Rink-Ice Rink
     
    6:15 p.m.  4:00 PM  Pink the Rink 
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  New Fairfield, Bethel, Bristol Central, Londonberry (NH), Simsbury  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Competitive Cheerleading  Girls Home Game  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Brookfield Last Chance Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Indoor Track  Brookfield Last Chance Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/8  V Competitive Cheerleading  Boys Home Game  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  Unified Sports Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM   
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM   
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Southington-Coginchaug-Westbrook  Home - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM   
    Sat., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Wrestling  Gilbert, Derby, Holy Cross, Berkshire League Tournament, Northwestern, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Competitive Cheerleading  Boys Home Game  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 2/15  V Competitive Cheerleading  Girls Home Game  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Home - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  V Competitive Cheerleading  Girls Home Game  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class S Championship - Day 1  Away - Killingly
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class S Championship - Day 2  Away - Killingly
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  Miscellaneous Events  President's Day  Home - Shepaug Valley HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  6:45 PM   
    Tue., 2/22  Miscellaneous Events  No School, Professional Development  Home - Shepaug Valley HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  6:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/23  V Competitive Cheerleading  Boys Home Game  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (L Lower, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield, Housatonic Regional, Nonnewaug, Northwestern, Wamogo  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield, Housatonic Regional, Nonnewaug, Northwestern, Wamogo  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (II/III)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (L, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semifinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals (III)  Away - People's United Center-Quinnipiac
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  Miscellaneous Events  Early Dismissal - Parent/Teacher Conferences  Home - Shepaug Valley HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/18  Miscellaneous Events  Early Dismissal - Parent/Teacher Conferences  Home - Shepaug Valley HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 4/11  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Recess  Home - Shepaug Valley HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 4/12  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Recess  Home - Shepaug Valley HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 4/13  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Recess  Home - Shepaug Valley HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 4/14  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Recess  Home - Shepaug Valley HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 4/15  Miscellaneous Events  Good Friday  Home - Shepaug Valley HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/30  Miscellaneous Events  Memorial Day  Home - Shepaug Valley HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA