Simsbury 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
568 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/25  V Football  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 3 Buses   
    Wed., 8/25  FR Football  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Samuel B. Webb Elementary School-Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:45 PM; 3 Buses   
    Mon., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 8/30  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS-GMMS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 8/31  V Field Hockey  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 8/31  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS-GMMS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA (Scrim.)  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Boys Cross Country  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  Platt (Scrim.)  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 3 Buses   
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Cross Country  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Field Hockey  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Manchester (Scrim.)  Away - FRESHMAN SOCCER FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Play Day Scrimmages   Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:10 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Mon., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Avon Old Farms (Scrim.)  Home - Curtiss Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Soccer JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Kingswood-Oxford (Scrim.)  Away - Kingswood-Oxford School-Turf Field
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/9  JV Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Simsbury HS-Grass FH Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  FR Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  FR Football  New Britain  Home - Weatogue Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - Curtiss Park
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/10  JV Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - Curtiss Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Wolcott  Home - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  V Football  New Britain  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Granby
    [Directions] 
    W 37-0  12:00 PM; 3 Buses   
    Sat., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Kingswood-Oxford  Away - Kingswood-Oxford School-Center Field
     
    Cancelled  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Wolcott  Home - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Early Season Tournament  Away - Connecticut Sports Center
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/13  JV Football  New Britain  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM (w/JV Girls Soccer)   
    Mon., 9/13  FR Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Simsbury HS-Grass FH Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (w/JV Boys Soccer)   
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Mon., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Conard, Northwest Catholic  Home - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  FR Boys Soccer  Southington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Conard, Northwest Catholic  Home - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  FR Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Curtiss Park
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Wed., 9/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Fri., 9/17  FR Football  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Football Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Curtiss Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Curtiss Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Fri., 9/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:45 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Sat., 9/18  V Football  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 27-43  7:15 AM; 3 Buses   
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Turf JV Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/20  JV Football  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Football Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Curtiss Park
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:20 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Hall, Farmington  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  FR Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Hall, Farmington  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  FR Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Field Hockey Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/21  FR Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Duffy Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:25 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:20 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Tue., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Thu., 9/23  FR Football  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/23  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 9/23  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Front Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-21  4:00 PM; 3 Buses   
    Fri., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  JV Football  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Curtiss Park
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Curtiss Park
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 9/25  FR Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/27  FR Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Freshman Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/27  FR Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Simsbury HS-Grass FH Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC JV Soccer Field / Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/27  FR Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Sloper Cross Country Invitational  Away - YMCA Camp Sloper
     
    Cancelled  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Wed., 9/29  FR Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Farmington HS 2nd Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/30  FR Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Silas Deane MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/30  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:15 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Thu., 9/30  FR Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/30  FR Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Glastonbury  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 27-19     
    Fri., 10/1  FR Football  Glastonbury  Home - Weatogue Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  JV Football  Glastonbury  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 10/3  V Boys Crew  Riverfront Regatta  Away - Riverside Park
     
    TBA  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 10/3  V Girls Crew  Riverfront Regatta  Away - Riverside Park
     
    TBA  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/4  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Simsbury HS-Grass FH Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:20 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Mon., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  FR Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-GHS Field #14
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Tue., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Wed., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Lower Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Simsbury HS-Grass FH Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/6  FR Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/7  FR Football  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/7  FR Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/8  V Football  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    W 49-7  4:30 PM; 3 Buses   
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Upper Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/8  V Sideline Cheerleading  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/8  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Simsbury HS-Grass FH Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Fri., 10/8  FR Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/9  JV Football  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 10/10  V Boys Crew  NE Regional Fall Race  Away - Donahue Rowing Center
     
    TBA  6:00 AM; 1 Bus ()   
    Sun., 10/10  V Girls Crew  NE Regional Fall Race  Away - Donahue Rowing Center
     
    TBA  6:00 AM; 1 Bus ()   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Glastonbury  Away - JB Williams Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Glastonbury  Away - JB Williams Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:20 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Wed., 10/13  FR Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Simsbury HS-Grass FH Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Newington  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0    Senior Night 
    Thu., 10/14  FR Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/14  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Fri., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Sat., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Fisher Meadows- Field 5
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/16  FR Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Simsbury HS-Grass FH Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  FR Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Mon., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Back Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:30 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Simsbury HS-Grass FH Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Field 9
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/20  FR Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Newington  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/20  FR Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS FH GRASS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  FR Football  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/21  FR Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS-South Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/21  FR Field Hockey  Hall  Home - Simsbury HS-Grass FH Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  FR Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 17-28  4:30 PM; 3 Buses   
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS-South Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Fri., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Simsbury HS-Grass FH Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  V Boys Cross Country  Southington, Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  JV Football  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 10/23  V Girls Cross Country  Southington, Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  FR Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Field Hockey - Grass
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/25  FR Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Freshman XC Championships moved to Hall HS 10/28  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/28
    Wed., 10/27  FR Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  FR Football  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Football Field - Grass
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/28  JV Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:20 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 28-14  4:30 PM; 3 Buses   
    Fri., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/30  JV Football  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:15 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 10/30  FR Field Hockey  Enfield, Avon, Conard, Glastonbury, Southington, Wethersfield, Windsor  Away - Hall HS-Field Hockey Practice Field
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 10/31  V Boys Crew  Head of the Fish Regatta  Away - Saratoga Springs State Boat Launch
     
    TBA  7:15 AM; 1 Bus (Boys/Novice Girls)   
    Sun., 10/31  V Girls Crew  Head of the Fish Regatta  Away - Saratoga Springs State Boat Launch
     
    TBA  4:15 AM; 1 Bus (Girls/Novice Boys)   
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:25 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  FR Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:55 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  FR Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury HS-Grass FH Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/1  FR Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Silas Deane MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 11/2  JV Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 11/2  JV Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - Simsbury HS-Grass FH Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/2  JV Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 12
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus ()   
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/3  FR Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  FR Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 13
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/4  FR Football  Southington  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Suffield (Scrim.)  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/4  V Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/4  JV Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Thu., 11/4  JV Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Southington  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 14-49     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  V Boys Crew  Farmington Regatta  Away - Farmington Boat House
     
    TBA  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/6  JV Football  Southington  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  V Girls Crew  Farmington Regatta  Away - Farmington Boat House
     
    TBA  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  12:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/9  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  FR Football  East Hartford  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  East Hartford  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 17-14     
    Sat., 11/13  V Boys Cross Country  New England Interscholastic Cross Country Championships  Away - Thetford Academy
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  JV Football  East Hartford  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/17  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/20  JV Football  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 11/20  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/23  V Football  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 7-26  4:30 PM; 3 Buses   
    Sun., 12/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Triton Reg. (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Warrior Ice Arena
     
    11:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    6:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/10  V Wrestling  TBA  Home - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  7:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/10  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Rockville (Scrim.)  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Southwick-Tolland Regional (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Southwick Regional School-MassMutual Center
     
    2:00 p.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Canton (Scrim.)  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-19     
    Tue., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  FR Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-44  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Thu., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-26     
    Thu., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational Day 1  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-24     
    Fri., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational Day 1  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM (w/Boys)   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  6:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational Day 2  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Frank Chaves Invitational 2021  Home - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 12/18  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Home - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational Day 2  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-37     
    Mon., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/20  V Wrestling  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-17     
    Tue., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  FR Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 12/21  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Home - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 38-27  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Thu., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-37     
    Thu., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/27  V Wrestling  Lowell Holiday Wrestling Tournament  Away - Lowell HS - Riddick Field House-Gym
     
    TBA  5:00 AM; 1 Bus (Leave SHS 12/27, Return to SHS 12/28)   
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 12/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/28  V Wrestling  Lowell Holiday Wrestling Tournament  Away - Lowell HS - Riddick Field House-Gym
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus (Leave SHS 12/27, Return to SHS 12/28)   
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Coach Saulsbury Invite  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    12:30 p.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Coach Saulsbury Invite  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    12:30 p.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/30  V Wrestling  St. Johns Prep (MA)  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  V Wrestling  Xavier, Ellis Tech, St. Johns Prep (MA)  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to TBA
    Thu., 12/30  JV Wrestling  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM (w/Varsity)   
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 12/31  V Co-ed Cross Country Skiing  Lenox Memorial (MA)  Away - Prospect Mountain
     
    9:30 a.m.  5:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Away - Platt HS-Platt Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 33-36  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  4:00 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Tue., 1/4  FR Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  7th Wintergreen Invitational  Away - Southern CT State University - Moore Field House
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Avon  Home - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  7th Wintergreen Invitational  Away - Southern CT State University - Moore Field House
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus ()   
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-36  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Thu., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-47     
    Thu., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/7  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/7  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Bunnell, Norwalk, Staples, Westhill  Home - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    8:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Warde Invitational   Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
     
    Cancelled  6:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/8  JV Wrestling  JV Duals  Away - Trumbull HS-Aux Gym
     
    Postponed  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:30 a.m.
    Sat., 1/8  V Co-ed Cross Country Skiing  Wahconah Regional (MA)  Away - Wahconah Regional HS-Nordic Ski
     
    10:00 a.m.  6:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-22     
    Sat., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-36     
    Mon., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational  Away - Southern CT State University - Moore Field House
     
    7:00 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester/RHAM  Home - Westminster School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational  Away - Southern CT State University - Moore Field House
     
    7:00 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus ()   
    Tue., 1/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-37     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 40-29  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Wed., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/13  JV Wrestling  Xavier  Home - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/31, Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-34     
    Thu., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  FR Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-74  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Fri., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Varsity Night Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus ()   
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Westminster School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Varsity Night Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus ()   
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3(OT)     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Cumberland (RI)  Away - Cumberland HS-Cumberland Wellness Center
     
    TBA  6:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/15  JV Wrestling  Norwalk, Danbury, Fairfield Warde, Greens Farms Academy, TBA, New Milford, Trumbull  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Sat., 1/15  V Co-ed Cross Country Skiing  Wahconah Regional (MA)  Away - Wahconah Regional HS-Nordic Ski
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Home - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    11:50 a.m.  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/17  V Co-ed Cross Country Skiing  Berkshire (MA)  Away - Berkshire School
     
    TBA  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Home - Westminster School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Newington  Home - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Fri., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Xavier, Bishop Hendricken (RI), Bristol Central, Bristol Eastern, Burlington (MA), Cheshire, Fitch, Guilford, Joel Barlow, Pomperaug, Ridgefield, Scituate (MA), Trumbull, Hall, Xaverian Brothers (MA)  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/22  JV Wrestling  Danbury, Bristol Central, Bristol Eastern, Bunnell, Fairfield Warde, TBA, TBA, TBA, Newtown, Norwalk, Ridgefield, South Windsor, Staples, Trumbull  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:15 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/22  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Home - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  JV Wrestling  Bloomfield  Home - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Tue., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Avon Old Farms  Away - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Home - Westminster School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Fri., 1/28  FR Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:40 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - Boys  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Timberlane (NH), Danbury, Nashoba Valley Tech (MA)  Away - Timberlane HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/29  V Co-ed Cross Country Skiing  Mohawk Trail (MA)  Away - Mohawk Trail Regional High
     
    10:00 a.m.  6:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - Girls  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus (w/Boys)   
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Tue., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Conard  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  New Britain  Home - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Home - Westminster School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Fri., 2/4  FR Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  New Fairfield, Bethel, Bristol Central, Londonberry (NH), Nonnewaug  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/5  JV Wrestling  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield MS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  6:30 AM (w/Varsity)   
    Sat., 2/5  V Co-ed Cross Country Skiing  Mt. Greylock (MA)  Away - GREYLOCK
     
    10:00 a.m.  5:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Mon., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  FR Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Southington  Away - Southington YMCA-YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/9  V Wrestling  Farmington  Home - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill, Windsor  Home - Westminster School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Thu., 2/10  FR Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/12  V Wrestling  CCC Wrestling Tournament  Home - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Co-ed Cross Country Skiing  Mt. Greylock (MA)  Home - GREYLOCK-Other
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  5:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 AM (w/Boys)   
    Sun., 2/13  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Away - Fitzpatrick Rink-Rink
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:50 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Mon., 2/14  FR Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt-gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Tue., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt-gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/15  V Co-ed Cross Country Skiing  TBA  Away - Prospect Mountain
     
    11:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Fri., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Suffield/Ellington  Home - Westminster School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class L Championship - Day 1  Away - Wilton
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class L Championship - Day 2  Away - Wilton
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:00 AM (w/Boys)   
    Mon., 2/21  JV Wrestling  JV Worlds  Home - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - Westminster School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Home - Westminster School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Home - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (LL, L Upper, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC West Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (L Lower, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Koeppel Community Sports Center - Trinity College-Albert Creighton Williams '64 Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (I)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (L, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinals (I)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semifinals (I)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals (I)  Away - People's United Center-Quinnipiac
     
    6:30 p.m.