Somers 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
367 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Tue., 8/24  FR Football  SCRIMMAGE: Freshman and JV included  Away - TBA-Grandville HS
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 8/25  V Football  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 8/26  JV Football  SCRIMMAGE: Freshman and JV included  Away - TBA-Grandville HS
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Prince Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 8/29  V Field Hockey  Amy Romano Field Hockey Scrimmage  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  Killingly (Scrim.)  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  TBA  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Avon Pre Season Jamboree  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
     
    7:00 a.m.  6:45 AM   
    Mon., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Enfield (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 9/6  JV Boys Soccer  Enfield (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOC GRASS 1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Thu., 9/9  JV Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/10  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 9/10  JV Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 9/11  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy  Away - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-30  9:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  8:30 AM   
    Mon., 9/13  JV Football  Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  East Granby  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Tue., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS-P&R Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Windsor Locks, Ellington, HMTCA  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Windsor Locks, Ellington, HMTCA  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Canton HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 19-20  3:15 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 9/18  JV Football  Granby/Canton  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  1:00 PM   
    Sat., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  1:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  5:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Suffield  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Coventry, Stafford  Home - Somers HS-P&R Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Coventry, Stafford  Home - Somers HS-P&R Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Newington  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 9/23  JV Field Hockey  Newington  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    W 39-8     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/25  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 9/25  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  8:45 AM   
    Mon., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Field Hockey Field (at Stadium Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Bolton, Rockville  Home - Somers HS-P&R Fields
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Bolton, Rockville  Home - Somers HS-P&R Fields
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    L 14-21     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  5:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/2  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Mon., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  E.Windsor/SMSA/Bulkeley  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Granby Memorial, Suffield  Home - Somers HS-P&R Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Granby Memorial, Suffield  Home - Somers HS-P&R Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  5:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Thu., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Coventry  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  V Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    W 15-14     
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/9  JV Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  11:15 AM   
    Mon., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  11:15 AM   
    Tue., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Canton, East Granby, East Windsor  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Canton, East Granby, East Windsor  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Stafford  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  SMSA/Bulkeley  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  SMSA/Bulkeley  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Tue., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  NCCC Cross Country Championships  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
     
    3:00 p.m.  11:45 AM   
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  NCCC Cross Country Championships  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.  11:45 AM   
    Thu., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-21  4:15 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 10/23  JV Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3  1:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  11:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  11:30 AM   
    Tue., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  5:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 10/28  JV Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-21  3:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Coventry  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/30  JV Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:10 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:35 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  JV Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3 PK 3-1     
    Thu., 11/11  V Football  Rockville  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    W 48-7     
    Thu., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 OT     
    Fri., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0 OT     
    Sat., 11/13  JV Football  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 11/18  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5 OT  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 11/19  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    L 6-14  3:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 11/20  JV Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/20  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/24  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    W 56-24     
    Fri., 12/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Jamboree  Away - DO NOT USE - Inter. Skating Center - Olympic
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 12/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Sabis (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Longmeadow HS-Gym
     
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    6:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2     
    Sun., 12/12  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:40 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Enfield (Scrim.)  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    L 30-38  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    L 21-35  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-24  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/17  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-55  10:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-28  10:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental #1  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental #1  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    Postponed  TBA   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Darien Invitational  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
     
    Cancelled  6:00 AM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 12/18  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Development at Hartford Public HS  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental #1  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental #1  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Sun., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Scrimmage vs Northern Lights U19 Tier 1  Away - DO NOT USE - Inter. Skating Center - Olympic-International Skating Center, Olympic Rink
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-16  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 21-23  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 12/21  V Wrestling  Suffield/Windsor Locks  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-31     
    Wed., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 32-33 OT     
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Smead Arena-Rink
     
    1:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  5:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  1:15 PM   
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Joe Sinicrope Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:30 p.m.
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Joe Sinicrope Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:30 p.m.
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Joe Sinicrope Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:30 p.m.
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Joe Sinicrope Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:30 p.m.
    Tue., 1/4  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 70-62     
    Wed., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 48-33     
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Springfield (MA)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-13  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-15  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Development at Hartford Public HS  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Development at Hartford Public HS  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sun., 1/9  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Fitzpatrick Rink-Rink
     
    11:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:45 p.m.
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/10  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:25 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Hillhouse HS-Field House
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  HK Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 62-59     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 55-36     
    Tue., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 50-42  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 21-27  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Away - South Kent School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Portland  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Final score Somers 39; Portland 22.
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-42  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-39  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 47-38     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 63-46     
    Sat., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 41-31     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 11-4     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Development at Hartford Public HS  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Griswold/Wheeler, Barrington (RI), Chariho (RI), E.O. Smith, Montville, Morgan, TBA, Putnam, South Kingstown (RI), Stafford, Tollgate (RI), Windham  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Development at Hartford Public HS  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-59  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 41-27     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 33-29     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Coventry  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 68-53     
    Thu., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-52     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1(OT)     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental #2  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental #2  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37-41     
    Sat., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/22  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental #2  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental #2  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Sun., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Scrimmage vs Northern Lights U19 Tier 2  Away - DO NOT USE - Inter. Skating Center - Olympic-International Skating Center, Olympic Rink
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-39     
    Mon., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 67-40  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-57  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Community Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-22     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA  2:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/28  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA  2:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Bacon Academy Last Chance Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Portland, Avon, Cheshire, Coventry, Daniel Hand, East Haven, Gilbert, Glastonbury, Griswold/Wheeler, Morgan, TBA, TBA, New Britain, Nonnewaug, Plainville, St. Paul Catholic, Terryville/Thomaston, Thomaston, New Haven Wrestling  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Bacon Academy Last Chance Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Indoor Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Indoor Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:45 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Mon., 1/31  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Indoor Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Indoor Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Rockville  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  Stafford Wrestling Invitational  Away - Stafford HS-Gym
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  5:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/9  V Wrestling  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/10  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Wrestling  NCCC Wrestling Championships  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
     
    10:30 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Away - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Tue., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class S Championship - Day 1  Away - Killingly
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class S Championship - Day 2  Away - Killingly
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    1:50 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (L Lower, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (II/III)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (L, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semifinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals (III)  Away - People's United Center-Quinnipiac
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA