Somers 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
419 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/25  V Football  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Prince Tech-Innovation (Scrim.)  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 8/29  V Field Hockey  Amy Romano Field Hockey Scrimmage  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  Killingly (Scrim.)  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  TBA  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Avon Pre Season Jamboree  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
     
    7:00 a.m.  6:45 AM   
    Mon., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Enfield (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Fri., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/10  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Sat., 9/11  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy  Away - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-30  9:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  8:30 AM   
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Windsor Locks, Ellington, HMTCA  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Windsor Locks, Ellington, HMTCA  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Canton HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 19-20  3:15 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  1:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  5:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Coventry, Stafford  Home - Somers HS-P&R Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Coventry, Stafford  Home - Somers HS-P&R Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Newington  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    W 39-8     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10  8:45 AM   
    Mon., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Field Hockey Field (at Stadium Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Bolton, Rockville  Home - Somers HS-P&R Fields
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Bolton, Rockville  Home - Somers HS-P&R Fields
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    L 14-21     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  5:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  East Windsor  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Granby Memorial, Suffield  Home - Somers HS-P&R Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Granby Memorial, Suffield  Home - Somers HS-P&R Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  5:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Thu., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  V Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    W 15-14     
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  11:15 AM   
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Canton, East Granby, East Windsor  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Canton, East Granby, East Windsor  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Stafford  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  SMSA  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Tue., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  NCCC Cross Country Championships  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
     
    3:00 p.m.  11:45 AM   
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  NCCC Cross Country Championships  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.  11:45 AM   
    Thu., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-21  4:15 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3  1:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  11:30 AM   
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  5:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-21  3:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sun., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:10 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:35 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3 PK 3-1     
    Thu., 11/11  V Football  Rockville  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    W 48-7     
    Thu., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 OT     
    Fri., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0 OT     
    Sat., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 11/18  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5 OT  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 11/19  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    L 6-14  3:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Wed., 11/24  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    W 56-24     
    Fri., 12/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Jamboree  Away - DO NOT USE - Inter. Skating Center - Olympic
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 12/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Sabis (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Longmeadow HS-Gym
     
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    6:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2     
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Enfield (Scrim.)  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    L 30-38  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-24  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-55  10:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental #1  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental #1  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    Postponed  TBA   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Darien Invitational  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
     
    Cancelled  6:00 AM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Development at Hartford Public HS  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental #1  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental #1  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Sun., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Scrimmage vs Northern Lights U19 Tier 1  Away - DO NOT USE - Inter. Skating Center - Olympic-International Skating Center, Olympic Rink
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-16  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Brookfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 12/21  V Wrestling  Suffield Windsor Locks Wrestling Co Op  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    Somers 36 - Suffield 25  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-31     
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Smead Arena-Rink
     
    1:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  5:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  1:15 PM   
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Joe Sinicrope Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:30 p.m.
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Joe Sinicrope Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:30 p.m.
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Joe Sinicrope Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:30 p.m.
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Joe Sinicrope Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:30 p.m.
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 70-62     
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Springfield (MA)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Somers 21 - Stafford 60  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-13  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Development at Hartford Public HS  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Development at Hartford Public HS  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:45 p.m.
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Hillhouse HS-Field House
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  HK Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 62-59     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 50-42  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Away - South Kent School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Portland/Cromwell  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Final score Somers 39; Portland 22.
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-42  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 47-38     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 63-46     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 11-4     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Development at Hartford Public HS  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Griswold/Wheeler, Barrington (RI), Chariho (RI), E.O. Smith, Montville, Morgan, TBA, Putnam, South Kingstown (RI), Stafford, Tollgate (RI), Windham  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Development at Hartford Public HS  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-59  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 41-27     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Coventry  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Somers 40 - Coventry 18     
    Thu., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 68-53     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-52     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1(OT)     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental #2  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental #2  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37-41     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental #2  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental #2  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Sun., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Scrimmage vs Northern Lights U19 Tier 2  Away - DO NOT USE - Inter. Skating Center - Olympic-International Skating Center, Olympic Rink
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-39     
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 67-40  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-57  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Community Gym
    [Directions] 
    Somers 42 - Granby 42 tie breaking criteria, Least amount of forfeits. Granby wins.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-22     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-53     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA  2:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-53  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA  2:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Bacon Academy Last Chance Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    Cancelled  2:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Portland, Avon, Cheshire, Coventry, Daniel Hand, East Haven, Gilbert, Glastonbury, Griswold/Wheeler, Morgan, TBA, TBA, New Britain, Nonnewaug, Plainville, St. Paul Catholic, Terryville/Thomaston, Thomaston, New Haven Wrestling  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
     
    Cancelled due to weather  6:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Bacon Academy Last Chance Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    Cancelled  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Indoor Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Indoor Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:45 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Indoor Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Indoor Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 53-57  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 38-35     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 70-33  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Rockville  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Final: Somers 30. Rockville 41      
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  Stafford Wrestling Invitational  Away - Stafford HS-Gym
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 46-30  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-42  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 45-28     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-56     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-13  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  5:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/9  V Wrestling  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 34-36 2OT  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 62-42  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-15     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3(OT)  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Wrestling  NCCC Wrestling Championships  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
     
    10:30 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    W 11-4     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 65-54     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-42  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-40  4:45 PM   
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 63-40     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield/East Granby/Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class S Championship - Day 1  Away - Killingly
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-49     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class S Championship - Day 2  Away - Killingly
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-37     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-47  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield/East Granby/Stafford  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Tue., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-45     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-55     
    Fri., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/27  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 69-62  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-26     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 27-44     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 59-64     
    Thu., 3/24  V Girls Lacrosse  West Springfield (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Minnechaug (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Softball  Scrimmage  Away - Vernon Center MS-Softball Diamond
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  Cheney Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 3/29  V Boys Tennis  Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Boys Tennis  Wilbraham & Monson (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  10:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/2  V Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  1:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/4  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Tue., 4/5  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Home - Somers HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-5     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coventry, Ellington  Away - Coventry HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-18  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coventry, Ellington  Away - Coventry HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-12     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Conard  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 6-12  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  SMSA  Home - Somers HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-4  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-3     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Bolton  Home - Somers HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  Ellington  Home - Somers HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-11     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7  1:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/14  V Softball  Enfield  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-0     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  East Windsor/International  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Windsor Locks  Away - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Somers 232, Windsor Locks 243  1:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-14  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-20     
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4 (8)  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Canton  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Canton 176, Somers 212  1:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Innovation, SMSA, Windsor Locks  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Innovation, SMSA, Windsor Locks  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Rockville  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Thu., 4/21  V Baseball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 10-10     
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  RHAM  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Suffield  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6     
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 15-13  8:00 AM   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Granby Memorial  Home - Grassmere Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Granny 208, Somers 220     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Platt/Maloney Coop  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  East Windsor/SMSA  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield-Windsor Locks  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-2     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Canton, Rockville  Away - Canton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-12  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Canton, Rockville  Away - Canton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  SMSA/HMTCA  Home - Grassmere Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Somers 210 SMSA/HTCMA 247     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Ellington  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-6  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-11     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-GRASSMERE
    [Directions] 
    Enfield 191, Somers 212     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-6     
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-6  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 4/30  V Softball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  9:00 AM   
    Mon., 5/2  V Baseball  Stafford  Home - Somers HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 10-5     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Suffield  Away - Airways Golf
    [Directions] 
    Suffield 173, Somers 195  1:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Steven A. Wandzy Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/2  V Softball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Varsity Softball Field (corner of Levinthal Run and County Rd)
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1216  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-11     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Twin Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Rockville 191, Somers 201  1:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bolton, East Granby, International  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bolton, East Granby, International  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Wed., 5/4  V Softball  Canton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Coventry  Home - Somers HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-4     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-1  5:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/6  V Baseball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 9-4  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/6  V Softball  Coventry  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-6     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  East Granby  Home - Somers HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-Tallwood C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Somers 207, Bolton NC  1:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Away - Manchester Tennis Courts-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-6     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Tolland, East Catholic  Away - Twin Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Tolland 165, East Catholic 167 Somers 198  12:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 10-12  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-12  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Ellington Ridge CC
    [Directions] 
    Ellington 185 Somers 190  1:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Granby Memorial, Stafford  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Granby Memorial, Stafford  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    W 20-4  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    W 14-1(5)  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-14     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-16 OT  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Northwestern  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Fri., 5/13  V Baseball  Canton  Home - Somers HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 13-2(5)     
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  South Windsor  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  Plainville  Home - Somers HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 11-2(6)  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Stafford  Home - Grassmere Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Somers 180, Stafford NC     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-14     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Stafford  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3     
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond (Arute Complex)
    [Directions] 
    W 11-7  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  CT 2-Man Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Blackledge C.C.
     
    Somers 1 T17 Somers 2 26 33 Teams  7:00 AM   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield-Windsor Locks  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-6  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Windsor, Comp Sci, HMTCA  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Windsor, Comp Sci, HMTCA  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  East Granby  Home - Grassmere Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Somers 186, East Granby 195     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 13-7  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1     
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Thu., 5/19  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Somers HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Tolland  Home - Grassmere Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Tolland 160, Somers 199     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-8     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Windsor Locks  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Track
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  NCCC Boys Outdoor League Championship  Away - Somers HS-Stadium
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Windsor Locks  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Track
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  NCCC Girls Outdoor League Championship  Away - Somers HS-Stadium
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Granby Memorial  Home - Grassmere Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Somers 178, Granby 187     
    Thu., 5/26  V Baseball  Coventry  Away - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-12  9:00 AM   
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Coventry  Away - Skungamaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Coventry 160, Somers 181  1:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 16-10  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/26  V Softball  Coventry  Home - Suffield HS-Grass field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 5/26  V Softball  Coventry  Away - Suffield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Thu., 5/26  V Softball  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Thu., 5/26  V Softball  Rockville  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-18  7:15 AM   
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Somers HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  East Catholic  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Wed., 6/1  V Baseball  Tourtellotte  Home - Somers HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 15-4     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Golf  NCCC Golf Championship  Away - Bolton HS-Tallwood C.C.
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:00 a.m.
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-6     
    Wed., 6/1  V Softball  St. Bernard  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 6/2  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Home - Magic Lincer Tennis Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/3  V Softball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/3  V Softball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  1:45 PM   
    Sat., 6/4  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Somers HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 14-1     
    Sat., 6/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 11-17  12:30 PM   
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Baseball  Oxford  Away - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3  11:45 AM   
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division III Spring Championship  Away - Fairview Farms
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  12:45 PM   
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.