South Windsor 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
483 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/25  V Football  Hartford Public (Scrim.)  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Rockville (Scrim.)  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  JV Boys Soccer  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Football  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Scrimmage  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/2  JV Boys Soccer  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  JV Boys Soccer  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Rockville (Scrim.)  Home - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville (Scrim.)  Home - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Field Hockey Pre-Season Play Day  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Girls' Soccer Jamboree  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Away - Lewis Mills HS-JV Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/6  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Conard  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Thu., 9/9  JV Field Hockey  Conard  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Bus with JV)   
    Thu., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Plainville  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 25-27     
    Sat., 9/11  FR Football  Plainville  Home - South Windsor HS-Field in front of HS
    [Directions] 
    W 16-14     
    Sat., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (Bus with JV)   
    Mon., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (Bus with Varsity)   
    Mon., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Southington  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  Southington  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/14  FR Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/14  FR Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (F, JV & V Shared Bus)   
    Tue., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (F, JV & V Shared Bus)   
    Tue., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Back Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (F, JV & V Shared Bus)   
    Wed., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Wed., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Curtiss Park
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (JV & V Shared Bus)   
    Wed., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (JV & V Shared Bus)   
    Thu., 9/16  FR Football  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-21  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/17  FR Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Duffy Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Conard  Home - Star Hill Pool-Pool
    [Directions] 
    CHS 93 SWHS 80
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 9/18  JV Football  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Field Hockey Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/20  FR Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  E.O. Smith, Manchester  Away - Mansfield Hollow State Park-Boys Course
    [Directions] 
    Manchester 15 South Windsor 44 E.O. Smith 16 South Windsor 45  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  E.O. Smith, Manchester  Away - Mansfield Hollow State Park-Girls Course
    [Directions] 
    EOS-18, SW-43; Man-21, SW-34  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS-VA Field 2
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    WHS 96 SWHS 88
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  JV Football  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-8  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Thu., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home - Nevers Road Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  FR Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Silas Deane MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  FR Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Silas Deane MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/E.Granby/E.Windsor  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    SWHS 86 WL/EHS 84
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  V Football  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 38-21  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Sat., 9/25  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  FR Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOC GRASS 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/27  FR Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    SWHS 88 PHS 62
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOC GRASS 1
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/30  FR Football  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor HS-Field in front of HS
    [Directions] 
    W 28-6     
    Thu., 9/30  FR Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Fisher Meadow- Field #2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/30  FR Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Harry Geraghty Invitational  Home - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Fisher Meadows-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Harry Geraghty Invitational  Home - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/2  V Football  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 33-7     
    Sat., 10/2  JV Football  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Newington  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Mon., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Newington  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Tolland, Enfield  Away - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Tolland 15 South Windsor 47 South Windsor 18 Enfield 45
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Tolland, Enfield  Away - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Tolland 20 South Windsor 40; South Windsor 19 Enfield 40  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-East Hartford Pool
    [Directions] 
    SWHS 87 EHHS 77
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/6  FR Girls Soccer  Southington  Home - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  FR Football  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/8  V Football  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 20-17  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Grass FH Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall, Conard, East Catholic  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    NA  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/8  FR Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/9  JV Football  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 12-12  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/9  FR Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park Freshman Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Southington  Home - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Sat., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Southington  Home - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  FR Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Silas Deane MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    SWHS 79 GHS. 93  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym East
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Cross Country  East Catholic, East Hartford, RHAM  Home - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    SW 28 East Catholic 30 SW 21 East Hartford 40 RHAM 15 SW 50     
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Cross Country  East Catholic, East Hartford, RHAM  Home - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    South Windsor 15 East Hartford 50; RHAM 26 South Windsor 31     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    SWHS 93 MHS. 81  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park Freshman Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Back Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Avon  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Avon  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Away - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Star Hill Pool-Pool
    [Directions] 
    SWHS 83 ECHS 93     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  FR Football  Hartford Public  Home - South Windsor HS-Field in front of HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/21  FR Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/21  FR Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/23  V Football  Hartford Public  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 30-24     
    Sat., 10/23  JV Football  Hartford Public  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven JV Volleyball Invite  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Star Hill Pool-Pool
    [Directions] 
    SWHS 90 EOS 79     
    Wed., 10/27  FR Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  FR Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 13
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Home - Rye Street Park-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Thu., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Tolland  Home - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/28  JV Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Rye Street Park-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 23-22 (OT)  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/30  JV Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Granby
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:25 a.m.  10:00 AM, Dismiss 9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/1  JV Football  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:55 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/1  JV Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/1  FR Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  5:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/2  JV Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Away - Charter Oak Park-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 11/2  JV Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Wed., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 11/3  JV Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/3  FR Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Away - Charter Oak Park-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/3  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/4  JV Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 12
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Farmington  Home - Rye Street Park-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-7  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/6  FR Football  Farmington  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 30-8     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Away - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/10  FR Football  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-12     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-48  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/13  JV Football  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.  12:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Swimming Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/18  FR Football  Enfield  Home - South Windsor HS-Field in front of HS
    [Directions] 
    W 34-22     
    Sat., 11/20  V Football  Enfield  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 36-27     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  6:50 PM; 1 Bus  Scrimmage 
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Notre Dame Academy-Worcester (MA)  Away - Hingham-Notre Dame-Rockland Ice Rink
     
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 12/4  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Notre Dame Academy-Worcester (MA)  Away - Notre Dame Academy-Hingham-pilgrim skating rink
     
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 12/4  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Notre Dame Academy-Worcester (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Pilgrim Skating Arena-Pilgrim Arena Rink 1
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Austin Prep (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Merrimack College-Lawler Arena
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Merrimack College-Grant Ice Rink
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Rockville (Scrim.)  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Conard (Scrim.)  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1 (OT)     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Away - Olympia-Rink 1-Rink 1
     
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    L 53-62     
    Tue., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Plainville  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2 (OT)     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-54  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3(OT)     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-32  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/17  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Manchester, Bristol Central, East Hartford, Glastonbury, TBA, TBA, RHAM, Trumbull  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-39  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 46-54  3:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-81  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Suffield/Ellington  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/21  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-45     
    Thu., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    L 37-47  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Bristol Central Holiday Classic
    [Directions] 
    W 70-51  2:45 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  HPHS Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    L 54-45  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  HPHS Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 33-77     
    Mon., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 23-35  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    L 18-54     
    Mon., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    W 49-38     
    Thu., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  HPHS Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  SW New Year's Classic Duals  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    3 Mats - 3 Referees Required 
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Conard  Home - Silk City Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    115.25 L     
    Sat., 1/8  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  HPHS Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    L 44-80     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall  Home - Star Hill Pool-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Avon  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    L 45-66     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Wrestling  Middletown  Home - Park and Recreation Building-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-72  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  HPHS Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Away - Gymnastics Express Too
    [Directions] 
    113.45 L  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  HPHS Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/17  JV Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    L 62-82     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul  Home - Star Hill Pool-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Koeppel Community Sports Center - Trinity College-Albert Creighton Williams '64 Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  5:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Wed., 1/19  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Thu., 1/20  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    L 35-46     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  LaSalle Academy (RI)  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Portland, Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech, TBA, Northwestern, Putnam, Stafford  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    L 30-47     
    Sat., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington  Home - Silk City Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    99.65 L     
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    W 55-37  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 55-38  3:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Star Hill Pool-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Bishop Guertin (NH)  Home - Warrior Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-45  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/28  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - Boys  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/6, Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Individuals Tourney  Away - Suffield HS
     
    Postponed  6:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 7:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Southington  Away - American Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - Girls  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/6, Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Sun., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Wethersfield  Away - Silas Deane MS-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:25 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  3:50 PM; 1 Bus (Piggyback bus for JV/Varsity with freshman boys basketball)   
    Thu., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:50 PM; 1 Bus (Piggyback bus for JV/Varsity with freshman boys basketball)   
    Thu., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Enfield, Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:25 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  SW Groundhog Duals  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    3 officials needed as there will be 3 mats 
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus (Piggyback bus with Freshman Boys Basketball)   
    Tue., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus (Piggyback bus with Freshman Boys Basketball)   
    Tue., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus (Piggyback bus with JV/V Boys Basketball)   
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester/RHAM  Home - Star Hill Pool-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:25 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Wrestling  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 4 Buses   
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:05 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - UConn-Tolland HS-Tolland
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/11  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Home - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Ellington  Home - Somersault Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Enfield  Home - Star Hill Pool-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:25 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  University  Home - South Windsor HS-gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  University  Home - South Windsor HS-gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  University  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Hamden  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class L Championship - Day 1  Away - Wilton
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Matignon (MA)  Away - Matignon
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (Wait)   
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:25 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class L Championship - Day 2  Away - Wilton
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington Valley Gymnastics Invitational   Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics & More-Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Plainville
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    11:35 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy, Killingly, Woodstock Academy  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus (Piggyback bus with Freshman Boys Basketball)   
    Tue., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus (Piggyback bus with Freshman Boys Basketball)   
    Tue., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus (Piggyback bus with JV/V Boys Basketball)   
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Home - Star Hill Pool-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill/Middletown/Plainville/H-K  Home - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Divisional Championships  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (LL, L Upper, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (L Lower, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Away - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (II/III)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (L, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinals (II)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semifinals (II)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals (II)  Away - People's United Center-Quinnipiac
     
    6:30 p.m.