South Windsor 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
504 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/25  V Football  Hartford Public (Scrim.)  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Rockville (Scrim.)  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Football  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Scrimmage  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Rockville (Scrim.)  Home - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Field Hockey Pre-Season Play Day  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Girls' Soccer Jamboree  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Away - Lewis Mills HS-JV Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Conard  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Bus with JV)   
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Plainville  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 25-27     
    Sat., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (Bus with JV)   
    Mon., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Southington  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (F, JV & V Shared Bus)   
    Wed., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Curtiss Park
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (JV & V Shared Bus)   
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-21  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Conard  Home - Star Hill Pool-Pool
    [Directions] 
    CHS 93 SWHS 80
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  E.O. Smith, Manchester  Away - Mansfield Hollow State Park-Boys Course
    [Directions] 
    Manchester 15 South Windsor 44 E.O. Smith 16 South Windsor 45  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  E.O. Smith, Manchester  Away - Mansfield Hollow State Park-Girls Course
    [Directions] 
    EOS-18, SW-43; Man-21, SW-34  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    WHS 96 SWHS 88
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/E.Granby/E.Windsor  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    SWHS 86 WL/EHS 84
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/25  V Football  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 38-21  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Mon., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    SWHS 88 PHS 62
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Harry Geraghty Invitational  Home - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Harry Geraghty Invitational  Home - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/2  V Football  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 33-7     
    Mon., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Newington  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Tolland, Enfield  Away - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Tolland 15 South Windsor 47 South Windsor 18 Enfield 45
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Tolland, Enfield  Away - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Tolland 20 South Windsor 40; South Windsor 19 Enfield 40  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-East Hartford Pool
    [Directions] 
    SWHS 87 EHHS 77
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/8  V Football  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 20-17  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall, Conard, East Catholic  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    NA  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Southington  Home - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    SWHS 79 GHS. 93  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Cross Country  East Catholic, East Hartford, RHAM  Home - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    SW 28 East Catholic 30 SW 21 East Hartford 40 RHAM 15 SW 50     
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Cross Country  East Catholic, East Hartford, RHAM  Home - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    South Windsor 15 East Hartford 50; RHAM 26 South Windsor 31     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    SWHS 93 MHS. 81  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Avon  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Away - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Star Hill Pool-Pool
    [Directions] 
    SWHS 83 ECHS 93     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/23  V Football  Hartford Public  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 30-24     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Star Hill Pool-Pool
    [Directions] 
    SWHS 90 EOS 79     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Home - Rye Street Park-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Thu., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Rye Street Park-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 23-22 (OT)  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:25 a.m.  10:00 AM, Dismiss 9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:55 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  5:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 11/3  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Farmington  Home - Rye Street Park-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-7  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Away - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-48  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.  12:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Swimming Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/20  V Football  Enfield  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 36-27     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  6:50 PM; 1 Bus  Scrimmage 
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Notre Dame Academy-Worcester (MA)  Away - Hingham-Notre Dame-Rockland Ice Rink
     
    L 2-3     
    Sun., 12/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Austin Prep (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Merrimack College-Lawler Arena
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Merrimack College-Grant Ice Rink
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Rockville (Scrim.)  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Conard (Scrim.)  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1 (OT)     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    L 53-62     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Plainville  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2 (OT)     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-54  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3(OT)     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-32  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Manchester, Bristol Central, East Hartford, Glastonbury, TBA, TBA, RHAM, Trumbull  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-39  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 46-54  3:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-81  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Suffield/Ellington  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    SW 93 Suffield/Ell 83  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-45     
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    L 37-47  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Bristol Central Holiday Classic
    [Directions] 
    W 70-51  2:45 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  HPHS Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    L 54-45  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  HPHS Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 33-77     
    Mon., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 23-35  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    L 18-54     
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    W 49-38     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  HPHS Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    SW 86 Avon 95  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  SW New Year's Classic Duals  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    3 Mats - 3 Referees Required 
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Conard  Home - Silk City Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    115.25     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  HPHS Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    Good morning, https://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/meet/417705/results/f/1/pv Please click on the link. Maddie Hathorn would have qualified if she would not have gotten Covid. I am requesting she get a chance to pole vault at CCC for indoor this season. Thank you, Frank León School Counselor South Windsor High School  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    L 44-80     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall  Home - Star Hill Pool-Pool
    [Directions] 
    SW 102 Hall 76     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Avon  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    L 45-66     
    Fri., 1/14  V Wrestling  Middletown  Home - Park and Recreation Building-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-72  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  HPHS Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Away - Gymnastics Express Too
    [Directions] 
    113.45  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  HPHS Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    L 62-82     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul  Home - Star Hill Pool-Pool
    [Directions] 
    SW 80 BC-OP 98     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Koeppel Community Sports Center - Trinity College-Albert Creighton Williams '64 Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  5:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    L 35-46     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  LaSalle Academy (RI)  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Portland, Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech, TBA, Northwestern, Putnam, Stafford  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    L 30-47     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington  Home - Silk City Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    99.65     
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    W 55-37  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 55-38  3:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Star Hill Pool-Pool
    [Directions] 
    SW 105 ECHS 93     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Bishop Guertin (NH)  Home - Warrior Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-45  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - Boys  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    Postponed  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/6, Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Individuals Tourney  Away - Suffield HS
     
    Postponed  6:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 7:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - Girls  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/6, Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    L 40-63     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    SW 83 EHHS 70  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Wethersfield  Away - Silas Deane MS-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    117.75  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-50  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    L 49-78  3:50 PM; 1 Bus (Piggyback bus for JV/Varsity with freshman boys basketball)   
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    W 42-31     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  5:25 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  SW Groundhog Duals  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    3 officials needed as there will be 3 mats 
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-88  4:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus (Piggyback bus with Freshman Boys Basketball)   
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester/RHAM  Home - Star Hill Pool-Pool
    [Directions] 
    SW 83 MHS 73     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    W 45-42     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Wed., 2/9  V Wrestling  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-49 OT     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    W 50-39  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    W 59-46     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-25  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4 (OT)     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Home - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/12  V Wrestling  Simsbury, Conard, East Hartford, Enfield, Farmington, Glastonbury, Maloney, Manchester, New Britain, Newington, Southington, Hall  Away - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Ellington  Home - Somersault Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    126.9     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2(OT)  6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    WHS 96 SW 82  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    L 32-43     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    W 51-42     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Enfield  Home - Star Hill Pool-Pool
    [Directions] 
    SW 88 Enfield 73     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 28-32     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  University  Home - South Windsor HS-gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-47     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-56  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Hamden  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    114.85  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class L Championship - Day 1  Away - Wilton
     
    3:00 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Matignon (MA)  Away - Boston University, Case Center-Walter Brown Arena
     
    T 1-1 (OT)     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37-54  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  5:25 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class L Championship - Day 2  Away - Wilton
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus (Pick-up @ Norwich Inn go to Wilton HS)   
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington Valley Gymnastics Invitational  Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics & More-Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Plainville
     
    120.4  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Southington  Away - American Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    120.15  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy, Killingly, Woodstock Academy  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    122.4  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-95  4:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus (Piggyback bus with Freshman Boys Basketball)   
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Home - Star Hill Pool-Pool
    [Directions] 
    GHS 96 SW 81     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill/Middletown/Plainville/H-K  Home - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Thu., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/27  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Away - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 23-43  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  4:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury, East Catholic, East Hartford, Enfield, TBA, Windsor  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor, East Catholic, East Hartford, Enfield, Glastonbury, Manchester/RHAM  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-4     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/25  V Baseball  Plainville (Scrim.)  Away - Plainville HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Poly Prep (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Volleyball  Darien, Joel Barlow, Masuk, TBA, Newtown, Wolcott Tech, Shelton, Xavier  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
     
    8:30 a.m.  6:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Scrimmage  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
     
    8:00 a.m.  TBA; 1 Bus (10:45 am Bus departure as SWHS plays at noon)   
    Sat., 3/26  V Softball  Scrimmage  Away - Vernon Center MS-Softball Diamond
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Griswold MS-Rocky Hill-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Rockville (Scrim.)  Away - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers (Scrim.)  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/31  V Boys Tennis  Ellington (Scrim.)  Away - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/31  V Softball  Bolton (Scrim.)  Home - South Windsor HS-Varsity Softball Diamond Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Girls Tennis  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - South Windsor HS-Wapping Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/1  V Boys Lacrosse  West Springfield (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Enfield (Scrim.)  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/4  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 4/4  V Girls Golf  New Britain  Home - Topstone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    South Windsor - 250, New Britain 278
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/4  V Softball  Tolland  Home - South Windsor HS-Varsity Softball Diamond Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6     
    Mon., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/5  V Baseball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-3  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (Pick-up at Rotary Field)   
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Golf  Tolland  Away - Twin Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    SW 189 Tolland 168  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Golf  Rockville  Home - Topstone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    SW 181 Rockville 195     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  Southington  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    SW - 250, GHS - 198  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Away - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    SW 195 EO Smith 190  2:10 PM; 1 Bus (Pickup @ Wapping at 2:00 with 2:10 departure)   
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 3-17  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Manchester  Away - Mt. Nebo Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Avon  Home - South Windsor HS-Wapping Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Varsity Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 2-14  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 9-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Golf  RHAM  Away - Black Ledge Country Club-Black Ledge CC
    [Directions] 
    SW 185 RHAM 156  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    Sw 79 EO Smith 71     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    SW 25 - E.O. Smith 124     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  East Hartford  Away - McKenna Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL V
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-9     
    Sat., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Farmington  Home - Nevers Road Park-Rotary Field Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 7-4     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Golf  Simsbury  Home - Topstone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    South Windsor 233 - Simsbury 197
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Berlin  Home - South Windsor HS-Varsity Softball Diamond Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Golf  East Catholic  Home - Topstone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    SW 185 East 171     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    Sw 52 Manchester 98     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 6-13  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    SW 49- Manchester 101     
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Newington  Home - Nevers Road Park-Rotary Field Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 12-4     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Golf  Avon  Home - Topstone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Avon 216; South Windsor 245     
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 11-5  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Glastonbury  Home - South Windsor HS-Wapping Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Home - Topstone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    SW 188 EO Smith 201     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/21  V Softball  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS-Varsity Softball Diamond Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - Glastonbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-4     
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Newington  Home - South Windsor HS-Wapping Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 4/23  V Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Nevers Road Park-Rotary Field Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-15  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Platt/Maloney Coop  Away - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/23  V Softball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  RHAM  Home - Nevers Road Park-Rotary Field Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 14-4     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Home - South Windsor HS-Wapping Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Golf  New Britain  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    South Windsor 225 - New Britain 281  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-10  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (Softball shared bus with JV Baseball)   
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-15     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Sw 45 Tolland 105  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (1 bus for boys track and 1 bus for girls track)   
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    SW 48- Tolland 101  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (1 bus for girls track and 1 bus for boys track)   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Golf  East Hartford  Home - Topstone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    South Windsor 231 - East Hartford - 287     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Enfield  Home - South Windsor HS-Varsity Softball Diamond Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Farmington  Home - South Windsor HS-Wapping Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Manchester  Home - Topstone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    SW 185 Manchester 206     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-9  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Track Complex
    [Directions] 
    SW 76 RHAM 74  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (1 bus for boys track and 1 bus for girls track)   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Track Complex
    [Directions] 
    SW 86 - RHAM 63  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (1 bus for girls track and 1 bus for boys track)   
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-7  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS-Wapping Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Hall  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2     
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Southington  Home - South Windsor HS-Varsity Softball Diamond Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    L 1-18     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Manchester  Away - Manchester Tennis Courts-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Manchester  Away - Manchester Country Club-Manchester CC
    [Directions] 
    SWHS - 245, Manchester - 225
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/2  V Softball  Glastonbury  Home - South Windsor HS-Varsity Softball Diamond Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    L 1-15     
    Tue., 5/3  V Baseball  Southington  Home - Nevers Road Park-Rotary Field Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 15-2     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-GRASSMERE
    [Directions] 
    SW 185 Enfield 190  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-15  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Home - South Windsor HS-Wapping Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Wethersfield - 195; South Windsor - 247  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-8     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Tolland  Away - Tolland MS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-12     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Golf  East Catholic  Home - Topstone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    South Windsor - 216, East Catholic - 211     
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Newington  Away - Alumni Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 10-1  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Tolland  Home - Topstone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    SW 180 Tolland 154     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - South Windsor HS-Wapping Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Frosh/Soph Meet at Middletown High School  Away - Middletown HS-Track
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Frosh/Soph Meet at Middletown High School  Away - Middletown HS-Track
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/6  V Softball  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS-Varsity Softball Diamond Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-12     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite at Middletown High School  Away - Middletown HS-Track
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite at Middletown High School  Away - Middletown HS-Track
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - Nevers Road Park-Rotary Field Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Home - Topstone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    SWHS - 241, Glastonbury - 189     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Windsor  Home - South Windsor HS-Varsity Softball Diamond Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    L 5-16     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Home - South Windsor HS-Wapping Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  Manchester  Home - Nevers Road Park-Rotary Field Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 13-3     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  RHAM  Home - Topstone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    SW 193 RHAM 158     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hartford, MLC  Home - South Windsor HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    SW 72 EH 78     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8 OT  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hartford, MLC  Home - South Windsor HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    SW: 88 EH: 54     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  East Hartford  Home - Nevers Road Park-Rotary Field Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Golf  Wethersfield  Home - Topstone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    SWHS 222 - Wethersfield - 199
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  East Hartford  Away - McAuliffe Park-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 25-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  RHAM  Home - South Windsor HS-Wapping Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Baseball Diamond - Varsity
    [Directions] 
    L 19-15  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Golf  East Catholic  Away - Tallwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    SW 181 East Catholic 165  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-14  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Enfield  Home - South Windsor HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    Sw 107. E 38     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Enfield  Home - South Windsor HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    SW: 107 Enfield: 37     
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor HS-Varsity Softball Diamond Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12     
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Enfield/Somers/AAE Coop  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2     
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Enfield  Home - South Windsor HS-Wapping Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-9     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Maloney  Home - Nevers Road Park-Rotary Field Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Golf  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-East Hartford Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    SWHS - 198, East Hartford - 285
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Bristol Central  Home - South Windsor HS-Varsity Softball Diamond Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  2 Man Invitational  Away - Black Ledge Country Club-Black Ledge CC
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-12  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Aerospace, East Catholic, University  Home - South Windsor HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    Sw 120. Ec 29     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Home - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10 OT     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Aerospace, East Catholic, University  Home - South Windsor HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    SW:102 EC:40     
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-10  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS-Wapping Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Ellington Ridge CC
    [Directions] 
    SW 189 Ellington 165  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor HS-Wapping Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  Needham (MA)  Away - Needham HS-gym
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Manchester  Home - Topstone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    SWHS 231-Manchester 216     
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Varsity Softball
    [Directions] 
    L 0-13  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Rockville  Home - Topstone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    SW 177 Rockville 189     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7OT     
    Fri., 5/20  V Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Nevers Road Park-Rotary Field Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 9-2     
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 12
    [Directions] 
    L 10-14  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/20  V Softball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS-Wapping Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  40th Randy Smith Invitational  Away - Manchester HS-Wigren Track
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  40th Randy Smith Invitational  Away - Manchester HS-Wigren Track
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/21  V Softball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 2-9  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Nevers Road Park-Rotary Field Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-11     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Manchester  Away - Manchester Country Club-Manchester CC
    [Directions] 
    SW 178 Manchester 191  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-14  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - South Windsor HS-Wapping Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Fairview Farm Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    SWHS - 203, Lewis Mills - 204
    [Detailed Results] 
    1:45 PM; 1 Bus (Bus pickup 1:35 pm at Wapping, depart by 1:45 pm.)   
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-6     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  Avon  Home - South Windsor HS-Wapping Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/25  V Baseball  Enfield  Away - Powder Hollow-Bob Bromage Field (90 ft.)
    [Directions] 
    L 6-4  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Golf  East Catholic  Away - Minnechaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    SWHS - 209 East Catholic 199  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-13(OT)     
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Enfield  Home - Topstone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    SW 179 Enfield 197     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Golf  CCC Girls Golf Championship  Away - Tunxis Country Club
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:20 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
    12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:20 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 6/2  V Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 6/3  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:45 PM, Dismiss 12:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division I Spring Championship  Away - Stanley GC
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Golf  CIAC Division I Championship  Away - Tashua Knolls GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Golf  CIAC Girls State Open  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.