Southington 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
916 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Mon., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/30  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Southington HS-Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  V Boys Golf  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Southington 166, Farmington 168  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Mercy (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Darien (Scrim.)  Away - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/2  JV Girls Soccer  Darien (Scrim.)  Away - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  Xavier (Scrim.)  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Southington HS-Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  FR Football  Xavier (Scrim.)  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Field Hockey Pre-Season Play Day  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  DARIEN PLAY DAY  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-Gym East
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/8  V Boys Golf  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Fairview Farm Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Lewis Mills 176, Southington 179  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/9  FR Football  Maloney  Home - Southington HS-SHS Field 2 - TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Golf  Avon  Home - Southington HS-Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Avon 161, Southington 168     
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - Southington HS-Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Maloney  Home - Southington HS-SHS Field 2 - TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 13-7     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Maloney/Platt  Away - Maloney HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Southington HS-Gym East
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  JV Football  Maloney  Home - Southington HS-SHS Field 2 - TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Southington HS-Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  FR Field Hockey  Hall  Home - Southington HS-Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Golf  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    Simsbury 160, Southington 168  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  FR Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  FR Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS FH GRASS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 9/14  FR Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Glastonbury, Hall  Away - JB Williams Park
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:45 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/15  V Boys Golf  Hall  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    Southington 165, Hall 169  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/15  JV Boys Golf  Hall  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Glastonbury, Hall  Away - JB Williams Park
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Southington YMCA-YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Away - Star Hill Family Athletic Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  6:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-7  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/17  FR Football  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus  yes; per Glastonbury fr fb and v fb on same day 
    Fri., 9/17  FR Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Southington HS-Gym East
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  JV Football  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/18  FR Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Southington HS-Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  FR Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Golf  Northwest Catholic  Home - Southington HS-Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Southington 167, NWC 175     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Platt  Home - Southington HS-Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  FR Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Eastern  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Dan Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Southington HS-Gym East
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  FR Football  New Britain  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Golf  Lewis Mills  Home - Southington HS-Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Southington 162, Lewis Mills 163     
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 12
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  FR Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 13
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 9/23  FR Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Notre Dame-Fairfield, Sheehan  Home - Southington HS-Sloper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  New Britain  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 41-0     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Notre Dame-Fairfield, Sheehan  Home - Southington HS-Sloper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Southington HS-Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  JV Football  New Britain  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m., Facility to Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    Sat., 9/25  JV Football  Wethersfield  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Sat., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  JOHN JAY SCHOOL  Away - John Jay HS (Crossriver)-Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/27  V Boys Golf  Conard  Home - Southington HS-Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Conard 160, Southington 175     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Boys Golf  Conard  Home - Southington HS-Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  FR Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  FR Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Southington HS-Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  FR Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Field 9
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Golf  Conard  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    Conard 160, Southington 167  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/28  JV Boys Golf  Conard  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Rainout     
    Tue., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Tue., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Southington HS-Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Enfield  Away - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  FR Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - Southington HS-Gym East
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  FR Football  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Football Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/30  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Lower Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Thu., 9/30  JV Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - Southington HS-Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  FR Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Field Hockey - Grass
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus  conard cancelled 8/31 not enough for a team 
    Thu., 9/30  FR Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:15 p.m., Facility to Southington HS-8 SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 19-27  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Golf  Hall  Home - Southington HS-Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Hall 171, Southington 173     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Boys Golf  Hall  Home - Southington HS-Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/2  JV Football  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall, Branford, Conard, East Lyme, Glastonbury, TBA  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Southington HS-Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    Rainout     
    Mon., 10/4  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Back Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Conard, Farmington  Away - Reservoir Rt. 4
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Golf  Avon  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Avon 173, Southington 174  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Conard, Farmington  Away - Reservoir Rt. 4
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  FR Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Grass-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30 PM; 1 Bus  Newington coach not available on original date of 10/5 
    Tue., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Freshman Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Southington HS-Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  FR Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - Southington YMCA-YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/7  FR Football  Middletown  Away - Beman MS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Golf  Farmington  Home - Southington HS-Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Southington 165, Farmington 165     
    Thu., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  FR Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Southington HS-Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Football  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-0  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Hall  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Hall  Home - Southington HS-Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  JV Football  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sun., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE  Away - American International College
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Golf  Simsbury  Home - Southington HS-Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Southington 165, Simsbury 174     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Golf  Northwest Catholic  Away - Wampanoag Country Club
    [Directions] 
    NWC 163, Southington 176  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  FR Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-GHS Field #14
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/13  FR Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newington  Home - Southington YMCA-YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Southington HS-Gym East
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Golf  CCC Boys' Golf Tournament  Away - Stanley Golf Course
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Bloomfield  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Field 9
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Conard  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Farmington HS 2nd Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Golf  CIAC Fall Division I Boys Golf Championship  Away - Chippanee GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Freshman Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/18  FR Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Field Hockey Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/18  FR Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Southington HS-Gym East
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:45 PM, Dismiss 12:35 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Newington  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Newington  Home - Southington HS-Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Southington HS-SHS Field 2 - TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Southington HS-SHS Field 1 - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/21  FR Football  Manchester  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  FR Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  FR Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Southington HS-Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/21  FR Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Fisher Meadows-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Manchester  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 42-6     
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Fisher Meadows-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Fisher Meadow- Field #2
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Southington HS-Gym East
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  V Boys Cross Country  Avon, Simsbury  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  8:20 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/23  JV Football  Manchester  Away - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/23  V Girls Cross Country  Avon, Simsbury  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  FR Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS FH GRASS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Southington HS-Gym East
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Freshman XC Championships moved to Hall HS 10/28  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/28
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Freshman XC Championships  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/28
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/27  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Lower Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Southington YMCA-YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/28  FR Football  East Hartford  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  FR Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Southington HS-Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Conard cancelled 8/31 
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m., Facility to Southington HS-2 Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    Thu., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Game moved from 10/26 because of bus issue at Lewis Mills 
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  East Hartford  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 47-15     
    Fri., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    W 0-2  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (one bus for Varsity and JV together)   
    Fri., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOC GRASS 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 10/29  JV Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Southington HS-Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  JV Football  East Hartford  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  FR Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/30  FR Field Hockey  Enfield, Avon, Conard, Glastonbury, Simsbury, Wethersfield, Windsor  Away - Hall HS-Field Hockey Practice Field
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/30  JV Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 12
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/1  JV Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  FR Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Southington HS-Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Avon cannot field a team this year. 
    Mon., 11/1  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall, Berlin, Conard, Farmington, Newington  Away - Newington HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 11/2  JV Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/2  JV Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC JV Soccer Field / Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall, Berlin, Conard, Farmington, Newington  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/3  JV Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  FR Football  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/4  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 49-14  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m., Facility to Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    Sat., 11/6  JV Football  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/8  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/9  Miscellaneous Events  DECA STORE GRAND REOPENING  Home - Southington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  FR Football  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Football Field - Grass
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 24-31  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 11/13  JV Football  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - East Hartford
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Swimming Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/19  FR Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus  Was at cheshire; should be at SHS; site changed 8/26/21 
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  Cheshire  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 17-10     
    Tue., 11/30  V Football  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 12/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland (Scrim.)  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 33-29     
    Tue., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  FR Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Thu., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-31     
    Fri., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  FR Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Trinity College Side 1- Ferris Athletic Center-Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    L 55-29  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Lancer invitational   Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 79-39     
    Mon., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 54-46     
    Mon., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  Wethersfield  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 30-38     
    Thu., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 40-19     
    Thu., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  FR Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill/Middletown/Plainville/H-K  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-43     
    Tue., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 41-40     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 47-32     
    Mon., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 36-33     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 1/4  FR Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Hall  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  FR Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/7  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    W 45-38  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  DUALS  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 63-46     
    Mon., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 61-17  TBA   
    Mon., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 1/10  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Blake Field - New Haven-Walker Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-10  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Southington YMCA-YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Away - Star Hill Family Athletic Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-33     
    Thu., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 38-30     
    Thu., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  FR Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill/Middletown/Plainville/H-K  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Hall, Conard, Daniel Hand, East Hartford, Granby Memorial, Greenwich, Haddam-Killingworth, Manchester, TBA, New Britain, Newington, Norwich Free Academy, Ridgefield, Wethersfield, Windham, Windsor  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 45-23     
    Sat., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  5:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Conard, Wethersfield  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Wed., 1/19  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 45-35     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  6:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 39-27     
    Sat., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Home - American Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    134.95     
    Sun., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    L 55-57     
    Mon., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-37  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Wethersfield  Away - Silas Deane MS-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    133.7  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 24-22     
    Wed., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  TBA   
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Conard  Home - Southington YMCA-YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Simsbury  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 41-45     
    Thu., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  FR Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-35     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 1/28  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe, Maloney, Hall  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - Boys  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    Postponed  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/6, Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  SOUTHINGTON CHALLENGE  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 7:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - Girls  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/6, Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 65-44     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 48-44     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 48-31     
    Wed., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall  Home - Southington YMCA-YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Farmington HS 2nd Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3     
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 55-57     
    Thu., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Enfield, South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  Lancers Duals  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 52-32     
    Sat., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Ellington  Away - Silk City Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    134.6  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Sat., 2/5  Miscellaneous Events  CHEER Competition  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 56-30     
    Mon., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 34-24     
    Mon., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  FR Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  6:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Home - Southington YMCA-YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Wrestling  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    L 44-32     
    Wed., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 2/9  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 57-53     
    Thu., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 34-22     
    Thu., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  FR Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Conard  Away - Whiting Lane Elementary
    [Directions] 
    126.9  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  5:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Class LL Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney, Farmington  Away - Platt HS-Platt Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Class LL Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-34  10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Wrestling  Simsbury, Conard, East Hartford, Enfield, Farmington, Glastonbury, Maloney, Manchester, New Britain, Newington, South Windsor, Hall  Away - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington  Home - American Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    137.9     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 2/12  Miscellaneous Events  CHEER Competition  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  5:45 PM   
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-37  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  FR Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    L 45-30     
    Tue., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Away - Miss Porter's School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/15  JV Wrestling  Trumbull, Fairfield Ludlowe, Stratford  Away - Trumbull HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1 (OT)     
    Thu., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 39-57     
    Fri., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class LL Championship - Day 1  Away - Trumbull
     
    1:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class LL Championship - Day 2  Away - Trumbull
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington Valley Gymnastics Invitational  Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics & More-Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Plainville
     
    128.7     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  Miscellaneous Events  CCC CHEER Competition  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 2/20  V Girls Gymnastics  South Windsor  Home - American Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    130.8     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4(OT)     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Away - University of Saint Joseph
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 67-24     
    Tue., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  1:50 PM, Dismiss 1:35 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/23  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Thu., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Richetelli Gymnasium @Jonathan Law
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Home - [CIAC] People's United Center-Quinnipiac-Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sun., 2/27  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/27  Miscellaneous Events  CHEER Competition  Home - Wolcott HS-Wolcott Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC West Diving Championships @ Westminster School  Away - Westminster School-Pool
     
    8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall, Conard, Northwest Catholic, Simsbury  Away - Westminster School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 50-35     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall, Conard, Farmington, Northwest Catholic, Simsbury  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/1  Miscellaneous Events  EARLY DISMISS FOR SHS STUDENTS  Home - Southington HS
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Sat., 3/5  Miscellaneous Events  STATE CHEER Competition  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/9  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC Unified Sports Basketball Tournament--West and East Gyms  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    Using West and East Gyms 
    Sat., 3/12  Miscellaneous Events  SAT  Home - Southington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 3/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  V Boys Rugby  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Simsbury 2
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  V Softball  Fitch (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/26  JV Baseball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Brook Field-Baseball
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  PRE SEASON TOURNEY  Away - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford, Bacon Academy, Conard, Haddam-Killingworth, Foran, Old Lyme, Notre Dame-West Haven, Xavier  Away - Guilford HS-Stadium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Softball  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 1
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Mon., 3/28  Miscellaneous Events  TEAM PICTURE DAY 1  Home - Southington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/29  V Girls Tennis  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/29  Miscellaneous Events  TEAM PICTURE DAY 2  Home - Southington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-4 Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Central HS-Lower Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/30  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier (Scrim.)  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/31  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier (Scrim.)  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  JV Softball  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/31  Miscellaneous Events  italian group using the cafeteria and atrium  Home - Southington HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    Per Paige 1/31; checked for any indoor activities and told not inside. 
    Fri., 4/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/1  V Softball  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - Panthorn Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/2  Miscellaneous Events  SHS JUNIOR PROM  Home - Southington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/4  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 4/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  East Catholic  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 4/5  V Baseball  Maloney  Home - Southington HS-Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Tue., 4/5  JV Baseball  Maloney  Home - Southington HS-Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 17-4     
    Tue., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Watertown  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4     
    Tue., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 4/6  JV Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2    game moved from 5 to 5:30 because the assigner could assign officials and needed more time between the JV and V games. 
    Thu., 4/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Southington HS-Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/7  FR Softball  E.O. Smith  Away - Mansfield MS-Spring Hill Ball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  FR Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Field Hockey Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Rugby  Greenwich  Home - Southington HS-FB JV PRACTICE FIELD
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Windsor  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 18-7     
    Sat., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  BLOOMFIELD INVITATIONAL  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 10-4     
    Sat., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond (#6)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  3:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/11  JV Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-JV Baseball Diamond (#2)
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  FR Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Southington HS-Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Away - Manchester Tennis Courts-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 17-6     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Home - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Glastonbury  Home - Southington HS-Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-2     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Softball  Glastonbury  Home - Southington HS-Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Enfield  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 4/11  Miscellaneous Events  SHS SPRING BREAK  Home - Southington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 4/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  V Softball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Varsity Softball
    [Directions] 
    W 18-4  3:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/12  JV Softball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-JV Softball
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/12  Miscellaneous Events  SHS SPRING BREAK  Home - Southington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Berlin  Home - Southington HS-Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Baseball  Berlin  Home - Southington HS-Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  RHAM  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-6     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  FR Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 13
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Wed., 4/13  Miscellaneous Events  SHS SPRING BREAK  Home - Southington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  Hall  Home - Southington HS-Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Baseball  Hall  Home - Southington HS-Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-4     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  Miscellaneous Events  SHS SPRING BREAK  Home - Southington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Record Journal Track Meet  Away - Platt HS-Track
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Record Journal Track Meet  Away - Platt HS-Track
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Softball  RHAM  Home - Southington HS-Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/15  Miscellaneous Events  SHS SPRING BREAK  Home - Southington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/16  V Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Southington HS-4 Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-4     
    Sat., 4/16  JV Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Southington HS-Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-12     
    Sat., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  HILLHOUSE NOVICE MEET  Away - Hillhouse HS-Bowen Field
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Southington HS-Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 4/18  FR Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-JV Baseball Diamond (#2)
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 4-10     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Southington HS-Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Enfield/Somers/AAE Coop  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Windsor  Home - Southington HS-Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Softball  Windsor  Home - Southington HS-Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Southington HS-Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Central  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Golf  Newington, Canton  Away - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  FR Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex-Dunn Sports Complex (pinwheel)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dickenman Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 11-2  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/20  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Moriarty Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/20  FR Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Conard, Northwest Catholic, Simsbury  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  FR Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Conard, Northwest Catholic, Simsbury  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex-Dunn Sports Complex (pinwheel)
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex-Dunn Sports Complex (pinwheel)
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/21  FR Baseball  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Southington HS-SHS Field 3 - Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Rugby  Simsbury  Home - Southington HS-FB JV PRACTICE FIELD
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  FR Softball  Enfield  Home - Southington HS-Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Berlin  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 4/21  Miscellaneous Events  NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY INDUCTION 7PM  Home - Southington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  Miscellaneous Events  WORLD LANGUAGE INDUCTION  Home - Southington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  FR Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-JV Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/22  FR Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Field 8
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  CT DISTANCE FEST  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Conard  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Conard  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-2  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 15-6     
    Sat., 4/23  V Baseball  Fitch  Home - Southington HS-Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-7     
    Sat., 4/23  JV Baseball  Fitch  Home - Southington HS-Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-4     
    Sat., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Patriot Games or Hillhouse Invite  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 4/23  JV Girls Tennis  Newington  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/25  JV Baseball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/25  FR Baseball  Farmington  Home - Southington HS-Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 17-3  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Auxiliary 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:44 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Farmington  Home - Southington HS-Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 24-0     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Softball  Farmington  Home - Southington HS-Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Plainville  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hall, Farmington, Northwest Catholic  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 12
    [Directions] 
    L 7-9  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 12
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hall, Farmington, Northwest Catholic  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  Miscellaneous Events  PD EARLY DISMISS FOR SHS STUDENTS  Home - Southington HS
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Avon  Home - Southington HS-Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Baseball  Avon  Home - Southington HS-Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  FR Baseball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/27  FR Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Southington HS-SHS Field 4 - SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 14-1     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Volleyball  Putnam  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 4/28  FR Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Southington HS-Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Enfield  Away - Powder Hollow-Bob Bromage Field (90 ft.)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/29  JV Baseball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS BASEBALL JV
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/29  FR Baseball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS BASEBALL JV
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  FR Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Southington HS-SHS Field 4 - SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  40TH ANNUAL O'GRADY RELAYS DAY 1  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Conard  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Southington HS-Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Rugby  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Varsity Softball Diamond Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    W 18-1     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Southington HS-SHS Field 2 - TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 6-12     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Southington HS-SHS Field 3 - Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  40TH ANNUAL O'GRADY RELAYS DAY 2  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 14-8     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Southington HS-Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 5/3  V Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park-Rotary Field Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2     
    Tue., 5/3  JV Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park-JV Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Southington HS-Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Rugby  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Softball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Southington HS-Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Tue., 5/3  FR Softball  E.O. Smith  Home - Southington HS-Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  FR Baseball  Newington  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/4  V Softball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL V
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/4  JV Softball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL JV
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/4  Miscellaneous Events  ACADEMIC AWARDS NIGHT 7PM  Home - Southington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Baseball  Newington  Home - Southington HS-Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 14-4     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Southington HS-Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Southington HS-Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Softball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Southington HS-Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  FR Softball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL JV
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 5/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 5/7  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Southington HS-Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Sat., 5/7  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Southington HS-Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7 2OT     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coginchaug - Marty Roberts Invitational   Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coginchaug - Marty Roberts Invitational   Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  Miscellaneous Events  do not book JV/FR SFT on 5/7  Home - Southington HS-Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    JV/FR SFT coach not available 5/7 
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  New Britain  Home - Southington HS-Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-1    May not have FR team this year. 
    Mon., 5/9  JV Baseball  New Britain  Home - Southington HS-Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-6  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/9  FR Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  FR Softball  Conard  Home - Southington HS-Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Middletown  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Baseball  New Britain  Away - Beehive Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Avon  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Platt/Maloney Coop  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Avon  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Baseball  Conard  Away - Sedgwick MS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  FR Baseball  Conard  Home - Southington HS-Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Farmington  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Hall  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Hall  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Southington HS-Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  FR Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Softball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Sterling Field Diamond 1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Windsor  Home - Dunkin' Donuts Park (Hartford, CT)-Yard Goats
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  FR Baseball  South Windsor  Home - Southington HS-Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    L 5-13     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Rugby  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Simsbury 2
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  FR Softball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/13  V Baseball  Simsbury  Home - Southington HS-Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8     
    Fri., 5/13  JV Baseball  Simsbury  Home - Southington HS-Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/13  FR Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/13  FR Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Avon  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/13  V Softball  Simsbury  Home - Southington HS-Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0     
    Fri., 5/13  JV Softball  Simsbury  Home - Southington HS-Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Avon  Away - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  FROSHMORE CHAMPS  Away - Hillhouse HS-Bowen Field
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Softball  E.O. Smith  Home - Southington HS-Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 9-8     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Southington HS-Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Hall  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Windsor  Home - Southington HS-Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Baseball  Windsor  Home - Southington HS-Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-South Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  RHAM  Home - Southington HS-Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2     
    Tue., 5/17  Miscellaneous Events  PD EARLY DISMISS FOR SHS STUDENTS  Home - Southington HS
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Wed., 5/18  FR Baseball  East Catholic  Away - Northwest Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  FR Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Bristol Central  Home - Southington HS-1 Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Softball  Bristol Central  Home - Southington HS-Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Glastonbury  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Southington HS-SHS Field 4 - SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/19  FR Softball  Maloney  Home - Southington HS-Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 5/19  Miscellaneous Events  SCHOLARSHIP NIGHT 7PM  Home - Southington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Baseball  Newington  Home - Southington HS-Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-5     
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-8  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  DANBURY DREAM ELITE MEET  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 5/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Newington  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Southington HS-SHS Field 2 - TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Softball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Lancer Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 5/20  JV Softball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Veterans Softball Field - off campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Away - University of Saint Joseph-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 5/21  Miscellaneous Events  SHS SENIOR PROM  Home - Southington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  Miscellaneous Events  SHS SENIOR PROM  Home - Southington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Southington HS-Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC West Championship  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Southington HS-SHS Field 2 - TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Southington HS-Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  FR Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  CCC West Championship  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  Hall  Home - Southington HS-Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 5/23  JV Softball  Hall  Home - Southington HS-Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Simsbury  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Softball  Avon  Home - Southington HS-Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  JV Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Southington HS-Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-SHS Field 2 - TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  FR Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  DOWN TO THE WIRE MEET  Away - East Hartford HS-Track
     
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 5/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Southington HS-SHS Field 3 - Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Softball  Bristol Central  Home - Southington HS-Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Baseball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Softball  Enfield  Home - Thorpe field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  JV Softball  RHAM  Home - Southington HS-9 Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Southington HS-SHS Field 2 - TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/28  V Girls Tennis  Conard  Away - Newington Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/30  Miscellaneous Events  SHS NO SCHOOL - MEMORIAL DAY  Home - Southington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - Southington HS-Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  CLASS LL STATE MEET EITHER 5/31, 6/1, OR 6/2  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Golf  CCC Girls Golf Championship  Away - Tunxis Country Club
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Southington HS-Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-0     
    Wed., 6/1  V Baseball  Hall  Home - Southington HS-Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Volleyball  Conard  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Softball  Norwalk  Home - Southington HS-Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Thu., 6/2  Miscellaneous Events  SENIOR CLASS NIGHT  Home - Southington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/3  V Softball  Maloney  Home - Southington HS-Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Fri., 6/3  Miscellaneous Events  SENIOR CLASS DAY   Home - Southington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/4  V Baseball  Newington  Home - Southington HS-Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 6/4  Miscellaneous Events  SAT  Home - Southington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  STATE OPEN  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DeLuca Field-Deluca Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Baseball  Danbury  Away - Municipal Stadium-Bob Palmer Diamond (Main Baseball Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Girls Golf  CIAC Division II Championship  Away - Timberlin GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  Miscellaneous Events  Girls' Tennis End of Season Banquet  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Softball  Bristol Central  Home - DeLuca Field-Deluca Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-5     
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  NEW ENGLANDS  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Golf  CIAC Girls State Open  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 6/12  Miscellaneous Events  SHS Head Baseball Coach Charlie Lembo Celebration of Life  Home - Southington HS-Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 6/17  Miscellaneous Events  LAST DAY OF SHS SCHOOL  Home - Southington HS
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.