SMSA 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
263 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Platt, Lyman Hall, Woodland (Scrim.)  Away - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Innovation (Scrim.)  Home - Hyland Park, 355 New Britain Ave. -Turf field Hyland park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  Prince Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Annie Fisher Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  GHS Volleyball Jamboree- PM wave  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-26     
    Sat., 9/11  JV Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Home - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Thu., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Thu., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 9/18  V Football  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-0     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Football  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Colt Park-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center-MLC Soccer Field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Colt Park-Soccer field - Kinsella
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - East Windsor Senior HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Field house
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 9/25  V Football  Ellington  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-Falcon Field - 200 Westfield Rd, Meriden, CT 06450
    [Directions] 
    L 6-9     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Home - Hyland Park, 355 New Britain Ave. -Turf field Hyland park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Wed., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Bolton  Home - Colt Park-Soccer field - Kinsella
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Home - Colt Park-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Home - East Windsor Senior HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 10/2  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-Falcon Field - 200 Westfield Rd, Meriden, CT 06450
    [Directions] 
    W 57-0     
    Mon., 10/4  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Home - Colt Park-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Civic Leadership/AAE  Home - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    L 14-15     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  East Granby  Home - Colt Park-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Home - East Windsor Senior HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Sat., 10/9  JV Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Home - Colt Park-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Suffield  Home - Colt Park-Soccer field - Kinsella
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Home - East Windsor Senior HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 10/16  V Football  Morgan  Home - Hartford Public HS-Turf field
    [Directions] 
    L 42-44     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Football  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Home - Colt Park-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  NCCC Cross Country Championships  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  NCCC Cross Country Championships  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Colt Park-Soccer field - Kinsella
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Annie Fisher Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center-MLC Soccer Field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 50-14     
    Fri., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Colt Park-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Home - East Windsor Senior HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 10/30  JV Football  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-HPHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/8  JV Football  Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy  Away - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-14     
    Mon., 11/15  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Patrick Scelza Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/19  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Annie Fisher Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 46-6     
    Sat., 11/20  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Aerospace (Scrim.)  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Wrestling  Bristol Central, East Hartford (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Conard (Scrim.)  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 14-53     
    Tue., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM  No Spectators 
    Thu., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  University  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 40-10     
    Fri., 12/17  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental #1  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Frank Chaves Invitational 2021  Away - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
     
    9:30 a.m.  6:45 AM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental #1  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Mon., 12/20  V Wrestling  Simsbury  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 78-29     
    Tue., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 9-41     
    Wed., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-38     
    Mon., 12/27  V Wrestling  Lowell Tournament  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  5:00 AM   
    Mon., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 16-67     
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-47     
    Tue., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  V Wrestling  Lowell Tournament  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 65-10     
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 75-48     
    Thu., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Joe Sinicrope Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:30 p.m.
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Joe Sinicrope Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:30 p.m.
    Fri., 12/31  JV Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 18-44     
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 65-31     
    Thu., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-42     
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Invitational  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Tournament  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  6:45 AM   
    Mon., 1/10  V Wrestling  Farmington  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-57     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 11-49     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 33-45     
    Wed., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/14, Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Thu., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/14, Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Stafford  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Conard, Daniel Hand, East Hartford, Granby Memorial, Greenwich, Haddam-Killingworth, Manchester, TBA, New Britain, Newington, Norwich Free Academy, Ridgefield, Southington, Wethersfield, Windham, Windsor  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - HMTCA-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-46     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - HMTCA-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Away - Westminster School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 83-71     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 25-35     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental #2  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Xavier, Bristol Central, Bristol Eastern, Burlington (MA), Cheshire, Fitch, Guilford, Joel Barlow, TBA, Pomperaug, Ridgefield, Simsbury, Trumbull, Xaverian Brothers (MA)  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental #2  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Manchester  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester/RHAM  Away - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  CT Challenge (Southington HS)  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  6:45 AM   
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Indoor Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Indoor Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Newington  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  SW Groundhog Duals  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
     
    7:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/9  V Wrestling  Conard  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury, Windsor  Away - Westminster School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Civic Leadership  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Civic Leadership  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class LL Championship - Day 1  Away - Trumbull
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class LL Championship - Day 2  Away - Trumbull
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (L Lower, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (L, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA