St. Bernard 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
274 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Fri., 8/27  V Football  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  Stonington (Scrim.)  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Michele Bassett Memorial Girls Soccer Jamboree  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Killingly (Scrim.)  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Plainfield  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/10  JV Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 9/11  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 36-6     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Main Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Griswold, Lyman Memorial  Home - St. Bernard School-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Griswold  Home - St. Bernard School-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Griswold, Lyman Memorial  Home - St. Bernard School-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Windham  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Montville  Home - St. Bernard School-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Putnam  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 9/18  V Football  Bullard/Kolbe  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 32-6     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Football  Bullard/Kolbe  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - St. Bernard School-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Fitch, Norwich Free Academy, Stonington  Away - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Fitch, Norwich Free Academy, Stonington  Away - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - St. Bernard School-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  New London  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 9/25  V Football  Prince Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    W 26-20 (OT)     
    Sat., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Football  Prince Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - St. Bernard School-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/2  V Football  Northwest United  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 22-20     
    Mon., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Home - St. Bernard School-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Killingly, Bacon Academy, Stonington  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Killingly, Bacon Academy, Stonington  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Tourtellotte  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park-Manchester, Ct
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park-Manchester, Ct
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Windham, Montville  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Tue., 10/12  JV Football  Griswold/Wheeler  Away - Griswold HS-Football Game Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Montville, Windham  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Montville  Home - St. Bernard School-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech/Holy Family  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 10/16  V Football  VG Techs  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 46-12     
    Sat., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Putnam  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-football/soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Poquonock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - St. Bernard School-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-Fontaine
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Wheeler  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:30 p.m.
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:30 p.m.
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Wheeler  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2     
    Sat., 10/23  V Football  Platt Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 18-6     
    Sat., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Home - St. Bernard School-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Football  Platt Tech  Away - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Wed., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-26 (OT)     
    Fri., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  New London  Home - St. Bernard School-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:05 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:35 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  JV Football  Quinebaug Valley  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    W 26-10     
    Sat., 11/20  V Football  ATI  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 38-20     
    Wed., 11/24  V Football  Quinebaug Valley  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-St. Marie Greenhalgh Complex- Putnam HS
    [Directions] 
    L 13-57     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Fitch (Scrim.)  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Co-ed Fencing  Bacon Academy, East Lyme  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - St. Bernard HS
    [Directions] 
    W 58-20     
    Mon., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - St. Bernard HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  East Lyme/Norwich Tech  Home - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-53     
    Thu., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 34-29     
    Thu., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-52     
    Sat., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Developmental Meet 1  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Lancer invitational   Home - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Co-ed Fencing  Fitch, New London  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-36     
    Sat., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Developmental Meet 1  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-46     
    Tue., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-32     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-42     
    Thu., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  Developmental Meet 2  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-48     
    Thu., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Indoor Track  Developmental Meet 2  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-54     
    Tue., 12/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Smithfield (RI)  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
     
    W 53-41  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 12/29  V Wrestling  Griswold/Wheeler  Home - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 12/30  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Developmental Meet 3  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Thu., 12/30  V Wrestling  Fitch, Guilford, Rockville  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Developmental Meet 3  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Mon., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Blake Field - New Haven-Walker Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/24, Time to 7:45 p.m.
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 15-34     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Windham  Home - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  TBA   
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  East Haven, Glastonbury, Foran, Stratford  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford, Griswold  Away - Waterford HS - official -Lancer Full Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 28-25     
    Mon., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 76-55     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-55     
    Wed., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 77-57     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 36-32     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech Duals #2  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/15  V Co-ed Fencing  Norwich Free Academy  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Co-ed Fencing  Ledyard  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-53     
    Mon., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 84-74(OT)     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 70-74     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 37-27  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 79-52     
    Sat., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Sat., 1/22  V Co-ed Fencing  Bacon Academy, East Lyme  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Wrestling  Coventry (RI), Foran, Westerly (RI)  Home - Waterford HS - official -Lancer Full Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Co-ed Fencing  Fitch, New London  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Putnam  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Away - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  Lancers Duals  Home - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Co-ed Fencing  ECC Fencing Individual and Team Tournament  Away - TBA
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC D1 Indoor Championships   Home - St. Bernard School-USCGA
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC D2 Indoor Championships   Home - St. Bernard School-USCGA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/6  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC D1 Indoor Championships   Home - St. Bernard School-USCGA
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/6  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC D2 Indoor Championships   Home - St. Bernard School-USCGA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford, Bacon Academy, East Lyme, Fitch, Griswold, Ledyard, Old Lyme, New London, Norwich Free Academy  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class M Championship - Day 1  Away - East Haven
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class M Championship - Day 2  Away - East Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Co-ed Fencing  ECC Fencing Individual and Team Tournament  Away - Griswold HS-Baseball Diamond
     
    9:10 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (L Lower, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (II/III)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (L, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinals (II)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semifinals (II)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals (II)  Away - People's United Center-Quinnipiac
     
    6:30 p.m.