St. Joseph 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
337 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Scrimmage-Jamboree  Home - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Home - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Home - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Home - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  Fitch (Scrim.)  Away - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Field Hockey  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton, Fairfield Warde, King and Low-Heywood Thomas, Naugatuck, New Milford  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 9/11  V Football  Danbury  Home - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 49-0     
    Sat., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Early Season Tournament  Away - Connecticut Sports Center
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  New Canaan, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  New Canaan, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 35-14     
    Fri., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Kennedy Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0(OT)     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Ridgefield, Brien McMahon, Darien  Away - Ridgefield HS-Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Ridgefield, Brien McMahon, Darien  Away - Ridgefield HS-Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 45-22     
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Sat., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 1-2     
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Home - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Warde, Norwalk, Stamford  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Fairfield Warde, Norwalk, Stamford  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Away - Western CT State University-O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Darien  Home - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/2  V Football  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-7     
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Home - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Westhill, Trumbull, Staples  Home - St. Joseph HS-Trail
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Westhill, Trumbull, Staples  Home - St. Joseph HS-Trail
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Diving  Darien  Away - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Greenwich, Danbury  Away - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Greenwich, Danbury, Wilton  Away - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Diving  Wilton, Trumbull  Away - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/16  V Football  Greenwich  Home - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 24-20     
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Away - Bridgeport University-Knights Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 4-10     
    Wed., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Away - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    W 17-14     
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Away - Barlow Mountain Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/30  V Football  Darien  Home - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 14-42     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:50 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Wilton HS-Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Girls Swim Trials  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Girls Diving Finals  Away - Fairfield County Interscholastic Athletic Conferen-Westhill HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  V Football  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 35-0     
    Sat., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Girls Swim Finals  Away - Fairfield County Interscholastic Athletic Conferen-Greenwich HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Greenwich HS
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Football  Westhill  Home - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 58-0     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying Meet  Away - East Hartford
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/14  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 35-7     
    Tue., 11/30  V Football  Daniel Hand  Home - John F Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern Scrimmage Jamboree  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/5  V Football  Windsor  Home - St. Joseph HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern Scrimmage Jamboree  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3(OT)     
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Branford (Scrim.)  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Jamboree  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Home - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-58  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-New gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/20, Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Away - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Staples, St. Joseph  Away - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Staples, Trumbull  Away - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-17     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Hillhouse - New Haven Complex
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC, Fairfield Ludlowe, Ridgefield, Staples  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Ludlowe Invitational  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC, Fairfield Ludlowe, Ridgefield, Staples  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Inviational  Away - Not Listed-Hillhouse - New Haven Complex
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 67-71     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 76-62     
    Thu., 12/23  V Wrestling  Greenwich, New Canaan, Staples  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Indoor Track  Holiday Relays  Away - Not Listed-Hillhouse - New Haven Complex
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Canton Holiday Tournament
    [Directions] 
    W 73-41     
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Bob H. Saulsbury Invitational Track Invite  Away - Not Listed-Hillhouse - New Haven Complex
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sun., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton Wright Invite  Away - Not Listed-SCSU
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 70-44     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-36     
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7(OT)  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-52     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4(OT)     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Staples, TBA  Away - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC, Danbury, Greenwich, Staples  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  TBA, Canton, Derby, East Lyme/Norwich Tech, TBA, Shelton  Away - TBA
     
    Postponed     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Qualifier #2  Away - TBA
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC, Danbury, Greenwich, Staples  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Relays  Away - Not Listed-Hillhouse - New Haven Complex
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Development Meet  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  James Barber Invite  Away - Not Listed-SCSU
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-67     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury, St. Joseph  Away - WCSU O'Neill Center - Blue Gym-O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury, Trumbull  Away - WCSU O'Neill Center - Blue Gym-O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-45     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farfield Ludlowe/Warde, St. Joseph  Away - Fairfield University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farfield Ludlowe/Warde, Trumbull  Away - Fairfield University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Greenwich, Stamford  Home - St Joseph
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 75-43     
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Westhill, Stamford, Trumbull  Away - Westhill HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    W 84-54     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Canaan, St. Joseph  Away - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Canaan, Trumbull  Away - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-20     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Varsity Night Meet  Away - Not Listed-Hillhouse - New Haven Complex
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC, Darien, Stamford, Staples  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC, Fairfield Warde, Trumbull, Westhill  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC, Darien, Stamford, Staples  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Frosh/Soph Meet  Away - Not Listed-Hillhouse - New Haven Complex
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC, Fairfield Ludlowe, Trumbull, Westhill  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Development Meet  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Development Meet  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Trumbull, Darien, New Canaan  Away - Next Dimension Gymnastics-Next Dimension
    [Directions] 
    132.9     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-McMahon-Norwalk  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Away - Western CT State University-O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greenwich, St. Joseph  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greenwich, Trumbull  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Ridgefield  Home - St Joseph
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/20  V Wrestling  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-New gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford, St. Joseph  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford, Trumbull  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC, Bridgeport Central, Fairfield Ludlowe, Greenwich  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Trumbull, Foran, Wilton  Away - Next Dimension Gymnastics-Next Dimension
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran, Wilton  Home - Next Dimension Gymnastics-Next Dimension
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Development Meet  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sun., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Harding  Away - Harding-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Warde, Trumbull  Away - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe, Trumbull  Away - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Norwalk, Brien McMahon, Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, Greens Farms Academy, TBA, TBA, TBA, New Canaan, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Ridgefield, Staples, Trumbull, Westhill  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Trumbull  Home - Next Dimension Gymnastics-Next Dimension
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Trumbull, Stamford, Westhill  Away - Next Dimension Gymnastics-Next Dimension
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton, St. Joseph  Away - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton, Trumbull  Away - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich, Trumbull  Away - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield, St. Joseph  Away - Barlow Mountain Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield, Trumbull  Away - Barlow Mountain Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Darien, Fitch, TBA, New Canaan  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Indoor Track  Last Chance State Qualifier Meet  Away - Not Listed-Hillhouse - New Haven Complex
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Staples, Norwalk, Trumbull  Away - Westport YMCA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Wrestling  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Class M State Championship Meet  Away - Not Listed-Hillhouse - New Haven Complex
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Darien  Home - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Darien  Home - Orange Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  FCIAC Championships  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon, St. Joseph  Away - Norwalk HS-Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon, Trumbull  Away - Norwalk HS-Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class M Championship - Day 1  Away - East Haven
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class M Championship - Day 2  Away - East Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Trumbull  Away - Next Dimension Gymnastics-Next Dimension
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Not Listed-Hillhouse - New Haven Complex
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Divisional Championships  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (LL, L Upper, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (I)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinals (I)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/14  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (LL, MM)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semifinals (I)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals (I)  Away - People's United Center-Quinnipiac
     
    6:30 p.m.