St. Paul Catholic 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
209 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Ledyard (Scrim.)  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  9:30 AM   
    Wed., 9/1  V Football  Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  Avon (Scrim.)  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Away - Wolcott HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Girls' Soccer Jamboree  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Tue., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Kennedy  Away - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14  4:15 PM   
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  11:15 AM   
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Early Season Tournament  Away - Connecticut Sports Center
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Oxford, Naugatuck, Seymour  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Oxford, Naugatuck, Seymour  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  3:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:35 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Torrington, Kennedy, Woodland  Away - Torrington HS-THS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Torrington, Kennedy, Woodland  Away - Torrington HS-THS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  5:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/25  V Football  Derby  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 30-14     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA  Away - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Crosby, WCA  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-St. Paul Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Crosby, WCA  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-St. Paul Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-54  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Ave
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Derby, Wilby, Wolcott  Away - Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Derby, Wilby, Wolcott  Away - Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  WCA  Away - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  4:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Away - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  5:40 PM   
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  V Football  Wilby  Away - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 32-30  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  TBA   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Holy Cross, Watertown  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-St. Paul Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Holy Cross, Watertown  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-St. Paul Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/E.Granby/E.Windsor  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  Bristol Central, Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  Bristol Eastern, NF-Waynesboro Area Senior High School (PA)^25019^68533150  Away - Page Park Bristol CT-Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Cross Country  Bristol Central, Bristol Eastern  Home - Page Park Bristol CT-Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Pedro DeBrito Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Alex Gimbo Sullivan Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Alex Gimbo Sullivan Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  NVL XC Championhship   Away - Veterans Memorial Park-Veterans Park XC Course
     
    4:00 p.m.  12:10 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  NVL XC Championhship   Away - Veterans Memorial Park-Veterans Park XC Course
     
    3:30 p.m.  12:10 PM   
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Wolcott  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-13     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  NVL Swim Trials   Away - Kennedy HS
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:05 p.m.  11:45 AM   
    Mon., 11/1  V Football  Crosby  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-49     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:35 p.m.  11:45 AM   
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  5:15 PM   
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  NVL Girls Dive Championship   Away - Watertown HS
     
    6:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 16-53  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Football  Watertown  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-34     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Football  WCA  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-38     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/24  V Football  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-13  3:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Farmington (Scrim.)  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Terryville (Scrim.)  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Stafford (Scrim.)  Away - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM, Dismiss TBA   
    Thu., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Farmington (Scrim.)  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse HS Developmental Meet   Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse HS Developmental Meet   Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Terryville/Thomaston  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 79-46  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-47  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-36     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Holiday Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-35  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Holiday Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 81-56     
    Mon., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 88-65     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Meet   Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Meet   Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 66-63     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-38  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Dan Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 70-41  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 39-48     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  NVL Mid-Season Developmental Meet   Away - Bethel HS Track & Field Training Center
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:25 PM   
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  NVL Mid-Season Developmental Meet   Away - Bethel HS Track & Field Training Center
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 71-69     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-33  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Away - Star Hill Pool-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 71-43     
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Derby, Northwestern  Away - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:55 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/14, Time to 7:00 p.m.
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Conard  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/28, Facility to Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Dan Malone Aquatic Center
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Mt. Everett (MA), Gateway (MA), Gilbert, Mohawk Trail (MA), Monument Mountain (MA), Mt. Greylock (MA), Smith Vocational (MA), Southwick-Tolland Regional (MA), Taconic (MA)  Away - Mount Everett Regional-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Away - Platt HS-Platt Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Gilbert, Nonnewaug  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  NVL Championship   Away - Bethel HS Track & Field Training Center
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:25 PM   
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Portland, Avon, Cheshire, Coventry, Daniel Hand, East Haven, Gilbert, Glastonbury, Griswold/Wheeler, Middletown, Morgan, TBA, TBA, New Britain, Nonnewaug, Plainville, Somers, Terryville/Thomaston, Thomaston  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  NVL Championship   Away - Bethel HS Track & Field Training Center
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:25 PM   
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS- Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Northwestern  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Dan Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Wrestling  Avon, Rocky Hill  Away - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Wrestling  Gilbert, Derby, Holy Cross, Berkshire League Tournament, Nonnewaug, Northwestern  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Away - Platt HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class S Championship - Day 1  Away - Killingly
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class S Championship - Day 2  Away - Killingly
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Dan Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (LL, L Upper, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (LL, MM)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA