Stafford 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
202 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/25  V Football  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Prince Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 8/29  V Field Hockey  Amy Romano Field Hockey Scrimmage  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
     
    TBA  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Manchester (Scrim.)  Away - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  Killingly (Scrim.)  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Home - Stafford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 9/10  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Stafford HS-Field Hockey Field (at Stadium Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/11  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy  Away - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-30  9:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Home - Stafford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Newington  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Canton HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 19-20  3:15 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Stafford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Tue., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Somers, Coventry  Away - Somers HS-P&R Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Home - Stafford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Somers, Coventry  Away - Somers HS-P&R Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/23  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Stafford HS-Field Hockey Field (at Stadium Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    W 39-8     
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  SMSA/Bulkeley  Home - Stafford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Bolton, Canton  Home - Stafford HS-Track located behind the school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Bolton, Canton  Home - Stafford HS-Track located behind the school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Somers  Home - Stafford HS-Field Hockey Field (at Stadium Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Home - Stafford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  TBA, East Windsor  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  TBA, East Windsor  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Home - Stafford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Cross Country  Suffield, East Windsor, HMTCA  Away - Bruce Park - Suffield-90' Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Cross Country  Suffield, East Windsor, HMTCA  Away - Bruce Park - Suffield-90' Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    L 14-21     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - Stafford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Home - Stafford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Windsor Locks, East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Windsor Locks, East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    W 15-14     
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - Stafford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Ellington, Granby Memorial, Rockville  Away - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Ellington, Granby Memorial, Rockville  Away - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Home - Stafford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Thu., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Home - Stafford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Stafford HS-Field Hockey Field (at Stadium Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Home - Stafford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Tue., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Stafford HS-Field Hockey Field (at Stadium Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  NCCC Cross Country Championships  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  NCCC Cross Country Championships  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-21  4:15 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Stafford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Sat., 10/23  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Stafford HS-Field Hockey Field (at Stadium Field)
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4 OT  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  E.Windsor/SMSA/Bulkeley  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Thu., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-21  3:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Stafford HS-Field Hockey Field (at Stadium Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  E.Windsor/SMSA/Bulkeley  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:10 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:35 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Home - Stafford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field-turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  1:15 PM, Dismiss 12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/11  V Football  Rockville  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    W 48-7     
    Fri., 11/19  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    L 6-14  3:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Wed., 11/24  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    W 56-24     
    Fri., 12/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield (Scrim.)  Home - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    6:20 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Home - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Home - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 47-40     
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental #1  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    Postponed  10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental #1  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-38     
    Tue., 12/21  V Wrestling  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/24  V Wrestling  Killingly Holiday Duals  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 38-59     
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 67-16  12:45 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 44-39     
    Tue., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-32     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill/Middletown/Plainville/H-K  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5     
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Joe Sinicrope Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:30 p.m.
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Joe Sinicrope Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:30 p.m.
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Somers  Home - Stafford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:15 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Casey Yates Memorial Wrestling Tournament  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-39     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-36  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  HPS meet #3  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:50 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Griswold/Wheeler, Barrington (RI), Chariho (RI), E.O. Smith, Montville, Morgan, TBA, Putnam, Somers, South Kingstown (RI), Tollgate (RI), Windham  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  HPS meet #3  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM, Dismiss 7:55 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 48-47  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 38-11     
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Portland  Home - Stafford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-20  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental #2  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Portland, Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech, TBA, Northwestern, Putnam  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental #2  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Coventry  Home - Stafford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill/Middletown/Plainville/H-K  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Individuals Tourney  Away - Suffield HS
     
    7:00 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Indoor Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Mon., 1/31  V Wrestling  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Indoor Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Community Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  Putnam Vo-Tech (MA)  Home - Stafford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Wrestling  Suffield/Windsor Locks  Home - Stafford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Wrestling  NCCC Wrestling Championships  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
     
    10:30 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class S Championship - Day 1  Away - Killingly
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class S Championship - Day 2  Away - Killingly
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    1:50 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Southington-Coginchaug-Westbrook  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (L Lower, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (II/III)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (L, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semifinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals (III)  Away - People's United Center-Quinnipiac
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA