Stamford 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
795 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/25  V Football  Hamden, Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Tue., 8/31  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Fairfield Warde 150, Stamford 195  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM (From Student lot)   
    Thu., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  Wilby (Scrim.)  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Norwalk Play Day - Norwalk HS  Away - Not Listed-Norwalk HS
     
    Cancelled  10:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Shelton HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton Jamboree at Shelton HS  Away - Not Listed-Shelton HS
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:15 AM   
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  FR Football  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-WTT #1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/9  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/9  JV Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-WTT #2
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/11  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 AM   
    Sat., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:15 AM   
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Golf  Staples  Home - Stamford High-Sterling Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Staples 146, Stamford 186  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM   
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Westhill, Greenwich, Ridgefield  Away - Scofield Magnet MS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Golf  New Canaan, Fairfield Warde  Away - CCNC
    [Directions] 
    New Canaan 145, Stamford 203  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  5:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Westhill, Greenwich, Ridgefield  Away - Scofield Magnet MS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/15  FR Football  Danbury  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  FR Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM (Parent pick up after game)   
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Danbury  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 13-35     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (Old)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/18  FR Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Sat., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Football  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:10 AM   
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Golf  Danbury  Home - Stamford High-Sterling Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Danbury 188, Stamford 195  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM   
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Stamford High-Sterling Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Ridgefield 149, Stamford 195  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton, New Canaan, Staples  Away - Allen's Meadow-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Golf  Wilton  Away - Rolling Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Wilton 163, Stamford 198  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM ()   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton, New Canaan, Staples  Away - Allen's Meadow-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  5:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Trumbull 175, Stamford 206  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Away - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Golf  Greenwich  Away - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 159, Stamford 198  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/23  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-36  4:15 PM (2 buses)   
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow-2A
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  V Competitive Cheerleading  Road Game - Amity Regional HS  Away - Not Listed-TBA
     
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-RLMS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Mon., 9/27  JV Football  Amity  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  V Boys Golf  Darien  Away - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    Darien 159, Stamford 200  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  5:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Conner Field, New Cannan
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Warde, Norwalk, St. Joseph  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Stamford High-Sterling Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe 153, Stamford 182  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Fairfield Warde, Norwalk, St. Joseph  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8  5:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Golf  Brien McMahon  Home - Stamford High-Sterling Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Stamford 176, McMahon 178  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  FR Football  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM (Traveling with Girls JV)   
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Thu., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM (Traveling with Boys JV)   
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 26-36  4:30 PM (2 buses)   
    Fri., 10/1  V Competitive Cheerleading  Road Game - Harding High School  Away - Not Listed
     
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  4:45 PM   
    Sat., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  FR Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  JV Football  Harding  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Mon., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Rippowam MS-Upper Soccer/Footballl Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM (Parent pick up after game)   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Danbury, Brien McMahon  Away - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Golf  St. Joseph  Home - Stamford High-Sterling Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    St. Joseph 152, Stamford 191  TBA   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Rippowam MS-Upper Soccer/Footballl Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM (Drop of only - Parent Pick up after game)   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Danbury, Brien McMahon  Away - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Golf  Westhill  Home - EG Brennan Golf Course-E Gaynor Brennan Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Westhill 168, Stamford 182  TBA   
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  FR Football  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Golf  Chappa Invitational - Long Shore  Away - Not Listed-Longshore Golf Course
     
    TBA  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-RLMS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  V Football  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    L 6-42  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  V Competitive Cheerleading  Road Game - Ridgefield High School  Away - Not Listed-TBA
     
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Away - Barlow Mountain Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  FR Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Mon., 10/11  V Boys Golf  Holohan Event  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Rippowam MS-Upper Soccer/Footballl Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM (Parent Drop off/pick up today (no school))   
    Mon., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, Darien, Trumbull  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Golf  Norwalk  Away - Oak Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Stamford 195, Norwalk 196  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, Darien, Trumbull  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Rippowam MS-Upper Soccer/Footballl Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM (Drop of only - Parent Pick up after game)   
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  FR Football  Trumbull  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Rippowam MS-Upper Soccer/Footballl Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM (Drop of only - Parent Pick up after game)   
    Fri., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Weston  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Weston  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  V Football  Trumbull  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-48     
    Sat., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  1:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/16  FR Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Golf  CIAC Fall Division I Boys Golf Championship  Away - Chippanee GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Rippowam MS-Upper Soccer/Footballl Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM (Drop of only - Parent Pick up after game)   
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  FCIACs  Away - Not Listed-Waveny Park
     
    1:15 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  FR Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  FCIACs  Away - Not Listed-Waveny Park
     
    1:15 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Away - WCSU O'Neill Center - Blue Gym-O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/21  FR Football  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-54  4:00 PM (2 buses)   
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Kennedy Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Competitive Cheerleading  Road Game - Staples High School  Away - Not Listed-TBA
     
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 10/23  FR Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park-Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Rippowam MS-Upper Soccer/Footballl Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM (Drop off only - Parent pick up at Rip.)   
    Wed., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/28  FR Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  FR Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/29  FR Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  V Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 8-43     
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:30 AM, Dismiss 10:15 AM   
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:30 p.m.  10:30 AM, Dismiss 10:15 AM   
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Girls Swim Trials  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  FR Football  St. Joseph  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Girls Diving Finals  Away - Fairfield County Interscholastic Athletic Conferen-Westhill HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  V Football  St. Joseph  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-35     
    Sat., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Girls Swim Finals  Away - Fairfield County Interscholastic Athletic Conferen-Greenwich HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Greenwich HS
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  FR Football  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Sat., 11/13  V Football  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 12-64  10:00 AM (2 buses)   
    Sat., 11/13  V Competitive Cheerleading  Road Game - Greenwich HS  Away - Not Listed-TBA
     
    3:00 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - East Hartford
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Swimming Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/20  FR Football  Westhill  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  Westhill  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Capital Prep Harbor (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Rinks at Shelton Jambo  Away - Not Listed-Rinks At Shelton
     
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM (Pick up and drop of at SHS. Pick up Staples at Exit 18)   
    Mon., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 12/9  JV Football  Westhill  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/9  JV Football  Westhill  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Away - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3  2:00 PM (Pick up and drop of at SHS. Pick up Staples at Exit 18)   
    Tue., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Bassick (Scrim.)  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 83-48  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-63  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-38  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Staples, Greenwich, Trumbull, Westhill  Away - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  11:15 AM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Ludlowe Invitational  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-51  9:45 AM   
    Sat., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  9:45 AM   
    Sat., 12/18  FR Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8  TBA (Parent drop off and pick up at Darien Ice House)   
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Staples, Greenwich, Trumbull, Westhill  Away - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  11:15 AM   
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-61     
    Tue., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 75-15     
    Wed., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Thu., 12/23  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Brien McMahon, Norwalk  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  11:30 AM (Half day of school)   
    Mon., 12/27  V Wrestling  Trumbull JV Tourney  Away - Not Listed-Trumbull
     
    Cancelled  7:00 AM   
    Mon., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  9:45 AM (Pick up and drop of at SHS. Pick up Staples at Exit 18)   
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-36     
    Tue., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Clarkstown North (NY)  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-32     
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-39     
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-34     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 50-62     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Westhill, Norwalk, Staples  Away - Westhill HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    97.95  TBA (Parent drop off and pick up at WHS)   
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 1/5  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 1/6  V Wrestling  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-44     
    Sat., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, Norwalk  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farfield Ludlowe/Warde  Away - Fairfield University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Warde Invitational   Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
     
    Cancelled  7:00 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, Norwalk  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-54  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-31     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich, Westhill  Away - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    111.55  5:00 PM (Pick up and Drop off at SHS)   
    Wed., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  St. Joseph, Greenwich  Away - St Joseph
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/12  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 61-73  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 49-66     
    Thu., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Westhill, St. Joseph, Trumbull  Away - Westhill HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  TBA (Parent drop off and pick up at WHS)   
    Fri., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC, Darien, St. Joseph, Staples  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-34     
    Sat., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC, Darien, St. Joseph, Staples  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 54-74     
    Mon., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-26  1:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe, Westhill  Away - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    122.60     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Warde, Westhill  Away - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    122.60  8:30 AM (Pick up and drop off will be at Stamford HS)   
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Tue., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0(OT)     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 47-64  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph, Trumbull  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC, New Canaan, Norwalk, Staples  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC, New Canaan, Norwalk, Staples  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 63-50     
    Mon., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-26  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-57     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton, Westhill  Away - Wilton HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    121.05  3:00 PM (Pick up and drop off at SHS)   
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1(OT)     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-50     
    Thu., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 48-47  5:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/27  FR Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Away - WCSU O'Neill Center - Blue Gym-O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Divisional meet  Away - Not Listed-Wilton HS
     
    Cancelled  7:25 AM   
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Norwalk JV Invite  Away - Not Listed-Norwalk HS
     
    Cancelled  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/29  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Divisional meet  Away - Not Listed-Wilton HS
     
    Cancelled  11:00 AM   
    Mon., 1/31  V Wrestling  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 22-44  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-43  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-41     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Away - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Indoor Track Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Indoor Track Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-53     
    Sat., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe, Joel Barlow  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/5  V Competitive Cheerleading  FCIACs  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Darien, Westhill  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    73.55  1:30 PM (Pick up and drop off at SHS)   
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-McMahon-Norwalk  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1  6:45 PM (Pick up and drop of at SHS.)   
    Mon., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Staples  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 32-62     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 39-27  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/8  FR Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/8  Unified Sports Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 AM (2 buses)   
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 2/9  V Wrestling  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-37  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Gymnastics  Trumbull, St. Joseph, Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    118.45  TBA (Parent pick up and drop off at WHS for meet (Meet is at WHS now))   
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 2/10  Unified Sports Basketball  Westhill  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-59  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Class LL Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Wrestling  FCIAC, Danbury, Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, Greenwich, TBA, New Canaan, Norwalk, Ridgefield, St. Joseph, Staples, Trumbull, Westhill, Wilton  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Class LL Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/12  V Wrestling  FCIAC Wrestling Championships Wrestlebacks  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  FCIAC Gymnastics Championships  Away - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM (Pick up and Drop off at SHS)   
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-48  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 38-35     
    Mon., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 57-59     
    Wed., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-36  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  6:30 PM (Pick up and drop of at SHS. Pick up Staples at Exit 18)   
    Thu., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 2/17  FR Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 2/17  Unified Sports Basketball  Vs Greenwich HS  Away - Not Listed-Greenwich HS
     
    Postponed  2:30 PM (1 full sized bus and 1 bus with a lift)   
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    W 71-27  11:45 AM   
    Fri., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  8:00 AM   
    Fri., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class LL Championship - Day 1  Away - Trumbull
     
    1:45 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Fri., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:15 PM (2:15 WHS pick up /2:30 SHS pick up Pick up Staples at Exit 18)   
    Sat., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class LL Championship - Day 2  Away - Trumbull
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  9:45 AM (Pick up and drop of at SHS. Pick up Staples at Exit 18)   
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 67-58     
    Mon., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Trumbull HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-66  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/23  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/23  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:50 p.m.  4:30 PM (Depart from and return to SHS)   
    Thu., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - Trumbull HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/24  Unified Sports Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (2 buses)   
    Fri., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Sun., 2/27  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Boys' Swim Trials  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Diving Finals  Away - Westhill High-Westhill HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Boys' Swim Finals  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-62     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/9  Unified Sports Basketball  Fairfield Ludelowe Tournament   Away - Not Listed-Fairfield Ludlowe HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM (2 buses)   
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  Unified Sports Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/23  V Softball  Foran (Scrim.)  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/25  V Baseball  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Away - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Softball  Westhill (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS - Softball - JV Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Softball  Darien (Scrim.)  Away - Darien HS-DHS Softball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  TBA (Parent Drop /pick up at Darien HS)   
    Sat., 3/26  V Softball  Darien (Scrim.)  Away - Darien HS-DHS Softball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Softball  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Away - Darien HS-DHS - Softball - JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/28  JV Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  Wright Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Home - Stamford HS-Upper Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Softball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 3/30  JV Baseball  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 3/30  FR Baseball  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away - City Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 3/30  V Softball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Baseball  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Lukes (Scrim.)  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  JV Girls Lacrosse  St. Lukes (Scrim.)  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-1  11:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    8:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-18  12:45 PM   
    Sat., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-WTT #2
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  12:45 PM   
    Sat., 4/2  JV Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 9
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/2  Miscellaneous Events  B. Lax trip to Fairfield U. vs Drexel  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/4  V Baseball  New Milford  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7     
    Mon., 4/4  JV Baseball  New Milford  Home - Belltown Park-Barrett Field, Belltown Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Mon., 4/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-18     
    Mon., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-22  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/5  V Softball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/8  JV Baseball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - JV Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-12  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Fri., 4/8  FR Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Stamford HS-Upper Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    3:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    3:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park-Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-10  3:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/9  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0     
    Sat., 4/9  FR Baseball  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Away - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-13  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 4/9  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Veterans Memorial Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 11-8     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Veterans Memorial Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Veterans Memorial Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Veterans Memorial Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:45 AM   
    Tue., 4/12  V Softball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Softball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Brien McMahon  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/13  JV Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - Unity Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    L 10-0  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/13  FR Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  St. Joseph  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-16     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/16  V Baseball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Revson #1 (Varsity)
    [Directions] 
    L 8-7  10:15 AM   
    Sat., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell-Stratford  Home - Stamford HS-Upper Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Sat., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell-Stratford  Home - Stamford HS-Upper Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/16  V Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    10:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  10:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 22-7     
    Sat., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/16  V Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 10
    [Directions] 
    L 1-15  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/16  JV Softball  St. Joseph  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - Belltown Park-Barrett Field, Belltown Park
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Mon., 4/18  FR Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-8  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Away - Norwalk HS - Ray Barry Field-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/18  JV Softball  Brien McMahon  Away - Norwalk HS - Ray Barry Field-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Danbury  Home - Stamford HS-Cubeta Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Baseball  Danbury  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 7-6     
    Wed., 4/20  FR Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/20  FR Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-V Softball field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/20  JV Softball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-18     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 12-3  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/22  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    L 9-3  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/22  FR Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  FR Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    3:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-16     
    Fri., 4/22  JV Softball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Danbury  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-14  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-6  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:30 AM   
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Wilton  Home - Cubeta Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 8-5     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Baseball  Wilton  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Mon., 4/25  FR Baseball  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/25  FR Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Stamford HS-Upper Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/25  JV Softball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-18     
    Tue., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 15-4  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Mead Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/27  JV Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park-Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-4  2:30 AM   
    Wed., 4/27  FR Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Stamford HS-Upper Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/27  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  New Canaan  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Softball  New Canaan  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 18-7     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 11-6     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Belltown Park-Barrett Field, Belltown Park
    [Directions] 
    L 10-2     
    Fri., 4/29  FR Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Governor Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/29  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Stamford HS-Upper Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-5  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/29  JV Softball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - Stamford HS-Upper Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1     
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 20-5     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 8-11     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    3:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/2  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    3:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/3  V Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Tue., 5/3  JV Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Belltown Park-Barrett Field, Belltown Park
    [Directions] 
    L 15-9     
    Tue., 5/3  FR Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-18  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/3  FR Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-NCHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-11  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-NCHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/3  V Softball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Varsity Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 7-4  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/3  JV Softball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-JV Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/4  FR Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 5/4  JV Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM (Separate bus from JV)   
    Thu., 5/5  JV Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Owen Fish Park-Owen Fish
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:30 PM (Separate bus from Varsity)   
    Thu., 5/5  FR Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-19     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 10-6     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Norwalk  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 23-1     
    Sat., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 12-13  1:00 PM   
    Sat., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Westhill  Away - Cubeta Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  TBA (Parent drop off and pick up at Cubeta)   
    Mon., 5/9  JV Baseball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-1  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/9  FR Baseball  Westhill  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 3-15  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Darien  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/9  JV Softball  Westhill  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Central High School Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-17     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Stamford HS-Cubeta Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 10-4     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 12-2     
    Wed., 5/11  FR Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Ray Barry Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-8  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  JV Softball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Ray Barry Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-3  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/12  JV Baseball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - JV Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-6  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/12  FR Baseball  Darien  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-11     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Darien  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  3:15 PM   
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6  3:00 PM   
    Sat., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Sat., 5/14  V Softball  Westhill  Home - Troy Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2  TBA (Parent drop off/pick up)   
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 16-3  2:30 PM (JV & V are separate buses)   
    Tue., 5/17  JV Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-2  2:30 PM (JV & V are separate buses)   
    Tue., 5/17  FR Baseball  Staples  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 12-9     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Staples  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 11-6     
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Troy Complex-Diamond 1
    [Directions] 
    W 19-0     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Softball  Staples  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-1  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  JV Baseball  Greenwich  Away - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  FR Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  1:45 PM  Field events only 
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  1:45 PM  Field events only 
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Greenwich  Home - Troy Complex-Diamond 1
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Baseball  Bassick  Home - Belltown Park-Barrett Field, Belltown Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Westhill  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Westhill  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Softball  Greenwich  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/21  FR Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/21  FR Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-The Pit
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 5/21  V Softball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championships  Away - Wilton HS-Fujitani Field - Turf
     
    3:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Danbury HS-Wilton HS-Fujitani Field - Turf
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championships  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Softball  Darien (Scrim.)  Away - Darien HS-DHS Softball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/26  V Baseball  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Varsity Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  Miscellaneous Events  Meet the coaches Knight  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    A chance for incoming 9th graders and transfers to meet the coaches 
    Thu., 6/9  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/25  Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/25  Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 6/26  Baseball  Danbury  Away - Rogers Park (Westerners Field)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.