Stamford 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
284 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/25  V Football  Hamden, Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Thu., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  Wilby (Scrim.)  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Norwalk Play Day - Norwalk HS  Away - Not Listed-Norwalk HS
     
    Cancelled  10:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Westhill, Greenwich, Ridgefield  Away - Scofield Magnet MS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  5:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Westhill, Greenwich, Ridgefield  Away - Scofield Magnet MS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Danbury  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 13-35     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:15 PM   
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton, New Canaan, Staples  Away - Allen's Meadow-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton, New Canaan, Staples  Away - Allen's Meadow-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  5:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Away - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-36  4:15 PM (2 buses)   
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  V Competitive Cheerleading  Road Game - Amity Regional HS  Away - Not Listed-TBA
     
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  5:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Warde, Norwalk, St. Joseph  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Fairfield Warde, Norwalk, St. Joseph  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8  5:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 26-36  4:30 PM (2 buses)   
    Fri., 10/1  V Competitive Cheerleading  Road Game - Harding High School  Away - Not Listed
     
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  4:45 PM   
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Danbury, Brien McMahon  Away - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Danbury, Brien McMahon  Away - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  V Football  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    L 6-42  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  V Competitive Cheerleading  Road Game - Ridgefield High School  Away - Not Listed-TBA
     
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Away - Barlow Mountain Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, Darien, Trumbull  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, Darien, Trumbull  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Weston  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/16  V Football  Trumbull  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-48     
    Sat., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  1:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  FCIACs  Away - Not Listed-Waveny Park
     
    1:15 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  FCIACs  Away - Not Listed-Waveny Park
     
    1:15 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Away - Western CT State University-O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-54  4:00 PM (2 buses)   
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Kennedy Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Competitive Cheerleading  Road Game - Staples High School  Away - Not Listed-TBA
     
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/30  V Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 8-43     
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:30 AM, Dismiss 10:15 AM   
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:30 p.m.  10:30 AM, Dismiss 10:15 AM   
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Girls Swim Trials  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Girls Diving Finals  Away - Fairfield County Interscholastic Athletic Conferen-Westhill HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  V Football  St. Joseph  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-35     
    Sat., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Girls Swim Finals  Away - Fairfield County Interscholastic Athletic Conferen-Greenwich HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Greenwich HS
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Football  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 12-64  10:00 AM (2 buses)   
    Sat., 11/13  V Competitive Cheerleading  Road Game - Greenwich HS  Away - Not Listed-TBA
     
    3:00 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - East Hartford
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Swimming Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  Westhill  Home - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Capital Prep Harbor (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Rinks at Shelton Jambo  Away - Not Listed-Rinks At Shelton
     
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM (Pick up and drop of at SHS. Pick up Staples at Exit 18)   
    Mon., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Away - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3  2:00 PM (Pick up and drop of at SHS. Pick up Staples at Exit 18)   
    Tue., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Bassick (Scrim.)  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 83-48  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-63  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-38  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Staples, Greenwich, Trumbull, Westhill  Away - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  11:15 AM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Ludlowe Invitational  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-51  9:45 AM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8  TBA (Parent drop off and pick up at Darien Ice House)   
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Staples, Greenwich, Trumbull, Westhill  Away - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  11:15 AM   
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-61     
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 75-15     
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Thu., 12/23  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Brien McMahon, Norwalk  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  11:30 AM (Half day of school)   
    Mon., 12/27  V Wrestling  Trumbull JV Tourney  Away - Not Listed-Trumbull
     
    Cancelled  7:00 AM   
    Mon., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  9:45 AM (Pick up and drop of at SHS. Pick up Staples at Exit 18)   
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-36     
    Tue., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Clarkstown North (NY)  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-32     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/23
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-39     
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-34     
    Fri., 12/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 50-62     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Westhill, Norwalk, Staples  Away - Westhill HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    97.95  TBA (Parent drop off and pick up at WHS)   
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Thu., 1/6  V Wrestling  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-44     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, Norwalk  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farfield Ludlowe/Warde  Away - Fairfield University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Warde Invitational   Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
     
    Cancelled  7:00 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  6:30 PM (One pick up at SHS)   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/10, Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, Norwalk  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-54  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-31     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich, Westhill  Away - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    111.55  5:00 PM (Pick up and Drop off at SHS)   
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  St. Joseph, Greenwich  Away - St Joseph
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 61-73  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 49-66     
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Westhill, St. Joseph, Trumbull  Away - Westhill HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  TBA (Parent drop off and pick up at WHS)   
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC, Darien, St. Joseph, Staples  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-34     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC, Darien, St. Joseph, Staples  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 54-74     
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-26  1:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe, Westhill  Away - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    122.60     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Warde, Westhill  Away - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    122.60  8:30 AM (Pick up and drop off will be at Stamford HS)   
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0(OT)     
    Thu., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/25
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph, Trumbull  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC, New Canaan, Norwalk, Staples  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC, New Canaan, Norwalk, Staples  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton, Westhill  Away - Wilton HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM (Pick up and drop off at SHS)   
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Away - Western CT State University-O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Norwalk JV Invite  Away - Not Listed-Norwalk HS
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  10:15 AM   
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Trumbull, St. Joseph, Westhill  Away - Next Dimension Gymnastics-Next Dimension
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM (Pick up and Drop off at Stamford HS)   
    Mon., 1/31  V Wrestling  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Away - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe, Joel Barlow  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Darien, Westhill  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:30 PM (Pick up and drop off at SHS)   
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-McMahon-Norwalk  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  6:45 PM (Pick up and drop of at SHS.)   
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Staples  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Wrestling  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Class LL Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Class LL Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  6:30 PM (Pick up and drop of at SHS. Pick up Staples at Exit 18)   
    Thu., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class LL Championship - Day 1  Away - Trumbull
     
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 PM (2:15 WHS pick up /2:30 SHS pick up Pick up Staples at Exit 18)   
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class LL Championship - Day 2  Away - Trumbull
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  9:45 AM (Pick up and drop of at SHS. Pick up Staples at Exit 18)   
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Divisional Championships  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (LL, L Upper, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (II/III)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinals (II)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/14  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (LL, MM)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semifinals (II)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals (II)  Away - People's United Center-Quinnipiac
     
    6:30 p.m.