Staples 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
635 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Fri., 7/30  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleading   Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/25  V Football  Fairfield Prep, Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 3 Buses   
    Wed., 8/25  FR Football  Wilton, Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Away - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Mon., 8/30  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Greenwich Academy
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field J (Competition Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Greens Farms Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Greens Farms Academy-Greens Farms Academy - Turf Blue
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/1  JV Girls Soccer  Rye Country Day (NY) (Scrim.)  Away - Rye Country Day School
     
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/2  V Football  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/2  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - New Fairfield MS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss 2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/3  FR Football  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield, Kingswood-Oxford, Tolland (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    10:20 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.  7:45 AM, Return 12:45 PM   
    Sun., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Away - Treadwell Park-Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    12:20 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  Miscellaneous Events  Rosh Hashanah  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  FR Football  Trumbull  Home - Saugatuck Elementary School-PJ Romano Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:15 PM, Dismiss TBA, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 27-20     
    Fri., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 9/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleading   Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  JV Football  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/11  FR Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/11  FR Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  FR Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - Staples HS-Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 9/11  Miscellaneous Events  ACT Date  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Danbury, Darien, Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  5:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Conner Field, New Cannan
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Water Polo  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  JV Boys Water Polo  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Danbury, Darien, Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Away - Barlow Mountain Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/15  FR Football  St. Joseph  Home - Saugatuck Elementary School-PJ Romano Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/15  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-The Pit
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM, Return 4:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/15  FR Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/16  Miscellaneous Events  Yom Kippur  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 14-35     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park-Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/17  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleading   Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM, Return 12:00 PM   
    Sat., 9/18  JV Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM, Return 11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 9/18  FR Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM, Return 12:00 PM   
    Sat., 9/18  FR Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/18  FR Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-NHS Practice Fields
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 11:00 AM   
    Mon., 9/20  V Field Hockey    Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
     
    W 3-1  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  FR Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton, New Canaan, Stamford  Away - Allen's Meadow-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  FR Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton, New Canaan, Stamford  Away - Allen's Meadow-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Diving  Darien  Away - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/22  FR Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sullivan Field Fairfield-Sullivan Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 4:45 PM   
    Wed., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/23  FR Football  Cheshire  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Staples HS-Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM, Dismiss 12:45 PM, Return 4:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-42  4:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 3 Buses   
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Water Polo  Suffield Academy  Away - Suffield Academy
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  JV Boys Water Polo  Suffield Academy  Away - Suffield Academy
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss 1:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleading   Home - Cheshire HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM, Return 9:00 PM   
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  Bowdoin Park Classic  Away - Bowdoin Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 AM, Return 1:00 PM   
    Sat., 9/25  JV Football  Cheshire  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  12:30 PM, Return 3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/25  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Water Polo  Loomis Chaffee School  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Bowdoin Park Classic  Away - Bowdoin Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 AM, Return 1:00 PM   
    Sat., 9/25  FR Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  V Boys Water Polo  Horace Mann (NY)  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Boys Water Polo  Horace Mann (NY)  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/27  FR Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon  Away - Norwalk HS-Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 5:45 PM   
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Water Polo  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  JV Boys Water Polo  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss 2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  4:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  5:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Brien McMahon, Fairfield Ludlowe, Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Brien McMahon, Fairfield Ludlowe, Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  FR Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/30  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM, Return 4:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  TBA, Dismiss 2:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Wilbur Cross  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-12     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleading   Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  JV Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:30 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/2  FR Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  7:30 AM, Return 10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/2  V Boys Water Polo  Hydras  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  JV Boys Water Polo  Hydras  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  FR Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 11:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/2  Miscellaneous Events  SAT Date  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  St. Joseph, TBA, Trumbull, Westhill  Away - St. Joseph HS-Trail
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  St. Joseph, TBA, Trumbull, Westhill  Away - St. Joseph HS-Trail
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  3:00 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/6  FR Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/6  FR Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Thu., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  TBA, Dismiss 2:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  JV Football  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Water Polo  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  3:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - Staples HS-Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:00 AM, Return 1:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/9  FR Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Water Polo  Cardinal Tournament  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    11:20 a.m.  9:30 AM, Return 1:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:00 AM, Return 1:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/9  FR Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/9  FR Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Rippowam MS-Upper Soccer/Footballl Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Ridgefield, Fairfield Warde  Away - Ridgefield HS-Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Ridgefield, Fairfield Warde  Away - Ridgefield HS-Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples HS-Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Kennedy Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/13  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sullivan Field Fairfield-Sullivan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  5:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/13  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  FR Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Away - Western CT State University-O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 8:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  FR Football  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  JV Football  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  V Football  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 25-24  11:00 AM, Return 2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/16  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow-3A
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  8:30 AM, Return 11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/16  FR Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 11:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/16  FR Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleading   Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 PM, Return 3:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Water Polo  Horace Mann (NY)  Away - Horace Mann School
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/18  JV Boys Water Polo  Horace Mann (NY)  Away - Horace Mann School
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  4:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 10/19  FR Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Water Polo  Choate Rosemary Hall  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  JV Boys Water Polo  Choate Rosemary Hall  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Field Hockey    Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Wed., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  4:45 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/20  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow-3A
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/21  FR Football  Stamford  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:30 PM, Return 6:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Stamford  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-0     
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS-Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/22  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleading   Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  Miscellaneous Events  Homecoming  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/23  JV Football  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  FR Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Field 7
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  7:30 AM, Return 10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/23  FR Field Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 PM, Return 3:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/23  FR Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  Miscellaneous Events  ACT Date  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Water Polo  Greenwich Country Day School  Away - Greenwich YMCA
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton JV Tournament  Away - Allen's Meadow
     
    Cancelled  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton JV Tournament  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
     
    Cancelled  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  5:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tomlinson MS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/27  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/29, Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Wed., 10/27  V Field Hockey    Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Wed., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  Danbury Freshman Invitational  Away - Danbury HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/28  FR Football  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  Danbury Freshman Invitational  Away - Danbury HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/28  V Field Hockey    Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
     
    L 2-1  2:00 PM, Return 4:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/28  JV Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-WTT #2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-13  4:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 3 Buses   
    Fri., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Fri., 10/29  V Boys Water Polo  Choate Rosemary Hall  Away - Choate School
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/29  JV Boys Water Polo  Choate Rosemary Hall  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss 2:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC JV Championship  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    6:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleading   Home - Norwalk HS-Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM, Return 9:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/30  JV Football  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM, Return 12:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/30  JV Football  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/30  V Boys Water Polo  Suffield Academy  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  JV Boys Water Polo  Suffield Academy  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Sat., 10/30  FR Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  8:15 AM, Return 12:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  8:15 AM, Return 12:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM, Return 11:30 AM   
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:00 p.m.  9:30 AM, Dismiss 9:00 AM   
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Water Polo  Greenwich Country Day  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:30 p.m.  9:30 AM, Dismiss 9:00 AM   
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Darien  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Girls Swim Trials  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  FR Football  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM, Return 4:30 PM   
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Girls Diving Finals  Away - Fairfield County Interscholastic Athletic Conferen-Westhill HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss 2:15 PM   
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Water Polo  Loomis Chaffee School  Away - Loomis Chaffee School
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Fri., 11/5  JV Boys Water Polo  Loomis Chaffee School  Away - Loomis Chaffee School
     
    5:30 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss 2:15 PM   
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  V Football  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-7  10:30 AM, Return 3:00 PM; 3 Buses   
    Sat., 11/6  V Boys Water Polo  Chelsea Piers  Away - Chelsea Piers Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Sat., 11/6  JV Boys Water Polo  Chelsea Piers  Away - Chelsea Piers Pool
     
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Girls Swim Finals  Away - Fairfield County Interscholastic Athletic Conferen-Greenwich HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Greenwich HS
    Sat., 11/6  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleading   Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 PM, Return 3:30 PM   
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  TBA, Dismiss 12:30 PM   
    Wed., 11/10  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss 12:30 PM   
    Thu., 11/11  FR Football  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  TBA, Dismiss 12:30 PM   
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 26-10     
    Fri., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss 12:30 PM   
    Fri., 11/12  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleading   Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  JV Football  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 12:00 PM   
    Sat., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  11:15 AM, Return 2:00 PM   
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - East Hartford
     
    11:30 a.m.  8:15 AM, Return 3:00 PM   
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/17  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  4:00 PM, Return 9:00 PM   
    Wed., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Swimming Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  FR Football  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/20  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/22  JV Football  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 28-34 (OT)  7:15 AM, Return 11:30 AM; 3 Buses   
    Thu., 11/25  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleading   Home - Greenwich HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 12:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Rinks at Shelton Jambo  Away - Not Listed-Rinks At Shelton
     
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM (Pick up and drop of at SHS. Pick up Staples at Exit 18)   
    Mon., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop (Scrim.)  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 7:15 PM   
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM, Return 12:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Away - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3  2:00 PM (Pick up and drop of at SHS. Pick up Staples at Exit 18)   
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Foran (Scrim.)  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield University-Brissette Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Mon., 12/13  V Wrestling  Wrestling off  Home - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph, Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-27     
    Thu., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  JV Boys Squash  Fairfield HS A  Home - Intensity Fitness
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  FR Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  4:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Indoor Track  20th Annual Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-9     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC, Fairfield Ludlowe, Ridgefield, St. Joseph  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Greenwich, Stamford, Trumbull, Westhill  Home - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Lancer invitational   Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 1:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8  TBA (Parent drop off and pick up at Darien Ice House)   
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC, Fairfield Ludlowe, Ridgefield, St. Joseph  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Greenwich, Stamford, Trumbull, Westhill  Home - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Energice Coaches HOF Invitational   Away - Armory Track
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-48  4:45 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Mon., 12/20  Miscellaneous Events  Nationals  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-44     
    Tue., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-28  3:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  TBA (ride with varsity)   
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Thu., 12/23  V Wrestling  Greenwich, New Canaan, St. Joseph  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  1:20 PM, Dismiss 12:45 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-63     
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  10:00 AM, Return 3:15 PM   
    Mon., 12/27  JV Wrestling  Trumbull, Brien McMahon, Bristol Eastern, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, TBA, New Milford, Norwalk  Away - Trumbull HS-Aux Gym
     
    Cancelled  7:15 AM, Return 3:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to TBA
    Mon., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-56     
    Mon., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  9:45 AM (Pick up and drop of at SHS. Pick up Staples at Exit 18)   
    Tue., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 12/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 75-50     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Coach/Bob Saulsbury Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    Cancelled  10:15 AM, Return 2:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/29  V Wrestling  Danbury, Bristol Eastern, Brookfield, Coventry (RI), Enfield, Abbott Tech, TBA, TBA, TBA, TBA, New Canaan, New Fairfield, New Milford, Norwalk, Wilton  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
     
    Cancelled  6:30 AM, Return 1:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:15 a.m.
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Thu., 12/30  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Blake Field - New Haven-Walker Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:45 p.m.
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Joe Sinicrope Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:30 p.m.  TBA, Return 5:30 AM   
    Mon., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-63     
    Mon., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/3  V Boys Squash  Greenwich A  Away - Chelsea Piers -
     
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 30-28     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Westhill, Norwalk, Stamford  Away - Westhill HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    125.00  4:15 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/6  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/14, Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 1/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich  Home - Westport YMCA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  V Girls Indoor Track  U.S. Air Force Hispanic Games  Away - Armory Track
     
    Cancelled  2:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 61-72     
    Sat., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Qualifier #2  Home - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM, Return 3:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Air Force Hispanic Games  Away - Armory Track
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA, Return 3:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC, Danbury, Greenwich, St. Joseph  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Simsbury, Bunnell, Norwalk, Westhill  Away - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    8:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Warde Invitational   Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
     
    Cancelled  7:30 AM, Return 1:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/8  JV Wrestling  JV Duals  Away - Trumbull HS-Aux Gym
     
    Postponed  6:30 AM, Return 12:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:30 a.m.
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 16-45  3:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  TBA (ride with varsity)   
    Sat., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  6:30 PM (One pick up at SHS)   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/10, Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC, Danbury, Greenwich, St. Joseph  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Freedom Games @ Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex 625 Father Capodanno Blvd Staten Island, NY 10305  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 AM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-24     
    Mon., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  JV Boys Squash  Bronxville JV  Away - Chelsea Piers -
     
    7:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-47  4:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 36-31     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  5:15 PM, Return 9:00 PM (Stop at Milford)   
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich, Norwalk  Away - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    132.85  4:15 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 74-60     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Steve Borbet Invitational  Away - Armory Track
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM, Return 10:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Away - Barlow Mountain Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-48  3:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  TBA (ride with varsity)   
    Fri., 1/14  FR Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Warde, Norwalk  Away - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe, Norwalk  Away - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    131.60     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Steve Borbet Invitational  Away - Armory Track
     
    4:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 9:45 PM   
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Away - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  1:30 PM, Return 4:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC, Darien, St. Joseph, Stamford  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Brookfield, East Lyme/Norwich Tech, Fairfield Prep, Fairfield Ludlowe, Foran, TBA, Newtown, Shelton  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC, Darien, St. Joseph, Stamford  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-62     
    Mon., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  3:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  TBA (ride with varsity)   
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:35 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Darien  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Greenwich, Westhill  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwalk, Wilton  Home - Westport YMCA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  New Balance Games  Away - Armory Track
     
    TBA  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Squash  Greens Farms Academy  Away - Greens Farms Academy
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 1/21  JV Boys Squash  Greens Farms Academy  Away - Greens Farms Academy
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farfield Ludlowe/Warde  Away - Fairfield University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  New Balance Games  Away - Armory Track
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 11:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  5:00 PM, Return 9:30 PM (Stop at Milford)   
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC, New Canaan, Norwalk, Stamford  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  New Balance Games  Away - Armory Track
     
    TBA  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Snitkin Duals  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 AM, Return 1:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/22  JV Wrestling  Danbury, Bristol Central, Bristol Eastern, Bunnell, Fairfield Warde, TBA, TBA, TBA, Newtown, Norwalk, Ridgefield, Simsbury, South Windsor, Trumbull  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 12:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Competitive Cheerleading  FLHS Cheer Event  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
     
    TBA  11:00 AM, Return 4:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC, New Canaan, Norwalk, Stamford  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  New Balance Games  Away - Armory Track
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Squash  Rye High School  Home - Intensity Fitness
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  TBA (ride with varsity)   
    Tue., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:25 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  12:00 PM (ride with varsity)   
    Thu., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/27  JV Boys Squash  Briarcliff V  Away - Chelsea Piers -
     
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  FR Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Gymnastics  Darien  Home - Westport YMCA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Norwalk, Brien McMahon, Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, Greens Farms Academy, TBA, TBA, TBA, New Canaan, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Ridgefield, St. Joseph, Trumbull, Westhill  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Newington, Bacon Academy, East Lyme/Norwich Tech, Glastonbury, Haddam-Killingworth, Jonathan Law, Platt, RHAM, Wethersfield  Away - Newington HS-Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:00 AM, Return 2:00 PM   
    Sun., 1/30  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  JV Boys Squash  Darien JV  Away - Ox Ridge Club
     
    8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:15 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  TBA (ride with varsity)   
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Away - Western CT State University-O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 4:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:35 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  New Canaan, Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  JV Boys Squash  Rye Varsity  Away - Life Time Westchester
     
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Gymnastics  New Canaan  Home - Westport YMCA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:10 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  TBA (ride with varsity)   
    Fri., 2/4  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  9:45 AM, Return 2:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/5  V Competitive Cheerleading  FCIAC Championship  Away - trumbull high school
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-McMahon-Norwalk  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  6:45 PM (Pick up and drop of at SHS.)   
    Sun., 2/6  JV Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 2/6  V Boys Squash  Squash Haven  Away - New haven Lawn Club
     
    1:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM, Dismiss TBA, Return 7:10 PM   
    Mon., 2/7  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown-New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 6:45 PM   
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Squash  Darien  Home - Intensity Fitness
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 4:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  TBA (ride with varsity)   
    Tue., 2/8  V Wrestling  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  FR Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwalk, St. Joseph, Trumbull  Home - Westport YMCA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  5:30 PM, Return 9:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  JV Boys Squash  Greenwich B  Away - Chelsea Piers -
     
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  TBA (ride with varsity)   
    Fri., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton Hockey Club  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:20 PM, Return 5:45 PM   
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Class LL Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Class LL Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Competitive Cheerleading  Cheer Your Heart Out at East Haven HS  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  TBA (ride with varsity)   
    Mon., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Southington-Coginchaug-Westbrook  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton, Norwalk  Away - Wilton HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Away - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 4:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 7:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  TBA (ride with varsity)   
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  6:30 PM (Pick up and drop of at SHS. Pick up Staples at Exit 18)   
    Thu., 2/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwalk  Home - Westport YMCA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class LL Championship - Day 1  Away - Trumbull
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 PM (2:15 WHS pick up /2:30 SHS pick up Pick up Staples at Exit 18)   
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class LL Championship - Day 2  Away - Trumbull
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Competitive Cheerleading  Hatterfest  Away - Danbury HS
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  9:45 AM (Pick up and drop of at SHS. Pick up Staples at Exit 18)   
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/23  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA (ride with varsity)   
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Divisional Championships  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (LL, L Upper, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Competitive Cheerleading  Stae Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (II/III)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Rugby  Xavier High School NYC  Away - Xavier HS
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semifinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/14  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (LL, MM)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals (III)  Away - People's United Center-Quinnipiac
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Rugby  Georgetown Prep  Away - Georgetown Preparatory School
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/24  V Boys Rugby  Darien  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Rugby  Aspetuck Club  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 4/2  JV Boys Rugby  Aspetuck Club  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 4/2  FM Boys Rugby  Aspetuck Club  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 4/2  V Girls Rugby  Aspetuck Club  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Rugby  Fairfield Club  Away - Fairfield Warde HS
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Rugby  Gonzage Classic  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Rugby  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Boys Rugby  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  FM Boys Rugby  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Rugby  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Rugby  Simsbury  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 5/7  JV Boys Rugby  Simsbury  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 5/7  FM Boys Rugby  Simsbury  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Rugby  Fairfield Prep  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Rugby  Fairfield Prep  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/13  FM Boys Rugby  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Grauert Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Rugby  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  JV Boys Rugby  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/4  V Boys Rugby  League/State Championship  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA