Stonington 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
341 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Northwest Catholic, Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Scrim.)  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field-turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  Thames River (Scrim.)  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Plainville (Scrim.)  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Sat., 9/4  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch (Scrim.)  Home - Stonington HS-Piver Field - SHS BSOC
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Play Day Scrimmages  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Thu., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Multi-Purpose Rec. Grass
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    L 7-13  4:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/10  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/10  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field-turf
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/10  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field-turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (with JV BSOC)   
    Sat., 9/11  FM Football  Fitch  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Westerly (RI)  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Westerly (RI)  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-Fontaine
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  9:30 AM, Return 12:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Killingly  Home - Stonington HS-Piver Field - SHS BSOC
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  East Lyme, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Away - East Lyme HS-Rocky Neck State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (With GXC)   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  4:30 PM, Return 7:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  East Lyme, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Away - East Lyme HS-Rocky Neck State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (With BXC)   
    Tue., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Miner Lane Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 6:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 95 Waterford 70     
    Thu., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Fitch  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field-turf
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Thu., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  Fitch  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field-turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Griswold/Wheeler  Away - Griswold HS-Football Game Field
    [Directions] 
    W 60-0  4:15 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Vitale Aquatic
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/18  FM Football  Griswold/Wheeler  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - Stonington HS-Piver Field - SHS BSOC
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Chariho (RI)  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Fitch, Norwich Free Academy, St. Bernard  Away - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (with GXC)   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Fitch, Norwich Free Academy, St. Bernard  Away - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (with BXC)   
    Tue., 9/21  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  1:45 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Multi-Purpose Rec. Grass
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Back Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/22  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  4:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/23  FM Football  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 100 Old Lyme 63     
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Bacon Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 49-0     
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Griswold  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  1:40 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus (with JV GSOC)   
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Side Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus (with BSOC)   
    Tue., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Main Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Main Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Stonington HS-Piver Field - SHS BSOC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Multi-Purpose Rec. Grass
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field-turf
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 9/30  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field-turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Montville  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 55-7     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/2  FM Football  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-Fontaine
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Stonington HS-Piver Field - SHS BSOC
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field-turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field-turf
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Killingly, Bacon Academy, St. Bernard  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (with BXC)   
    Tue., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-Fontaine
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Killingly, Bacon Academy, St. Bernard  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (with BXC)   
    Tue., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field-turf
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field-turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 103 NFA 64     
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Home - Stonington HS-Piver Field - SHS BSOC
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Thu., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Stonington HS-Piver Field - SHS BSOC
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field-turf
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Thu., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field-turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Multi-Purpose Rec. Grass
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3 OT     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Multi-Purpose Rec. Grass
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  37th Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus (with GXC)   
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  37th Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus (with BXC)   
    Sat., 10/9  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Ledyard, Waterford  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Ledyard, Waterford  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Main Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3(OT)  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Multi-Purpose Rec. Grass
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field-turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field-turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 93 Ledyard 61     
    Fri., 10/15  V Football  Killingly  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 7-32     
    Fri., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Miner Lane Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  4:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/16  JV Football  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Main Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field-turf
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field-turf
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Multi-Purpose Rec. Grass
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Fitch  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Multi-Purpose Rec. Grass
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:30 p.m.
    Thu., 10/21  FM Football  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:30 p.m.
    Thu., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field-turf
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field-turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Multi-Purpose Rec. Grass
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Ledyard  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 14-13     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 73 East Lyme 97     
    Sat., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  11:30 AM, Return 2:30 PM; 1 Bus (with JV GSOC)   
    Sat., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  8:30 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 AM, Return 2:30 PM; 1 Bus (with BSOC)   
    Tue., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (With GSOC)   
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  12:00 PM; 1 Bus (with JV BSOC)   
    Wed., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Keser Field at Bride Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 108 NFA 59     
    Thu., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/28  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 54-55 (OT)  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-Piver Field - SHS BSOC
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  V Sideline Cheerleading  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Lancer Full Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/29  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/30  FM Football  Waterford  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field-turf
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:40 p.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Tue., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field-turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/4  V Field Hockey  Fitch  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field-turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Windham (Scrim.)  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Multi-Purpose Rec. Grass
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/6  FM Football  Windham  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:00 p.m.
    Mon., 11/8  V Football  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-38     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 11/9  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field-turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 11/11  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field-turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/14  V Football  Plainfield  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 48-7     
    Tue., 11/16  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Swimming Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/17  JV Football  Westerly (RI)  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/17  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/20  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/20  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  Westerly (RI)  Away - Westerly HS-Stadium
     
    L 14-28  8:15 AM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler (Scrim.)  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:15 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Guilford Invitational  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  9:15 AM, Return 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:15 AM, Return 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  Killingly  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Westerly (RI)  Away - Westerly HS
     
    8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Westerly (RI)  Away - Westerly HS-Gym
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Westerly (RI)  Away - Westerly HS-Gym
     
    8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Westerly (RI)  Away - Westerly HS-Gym
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  V Wrestling  Windham  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  V Wrestling  Whippet Duals   Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Mercy, TBA  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Ralph Walker Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  New London  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy, TBA, TBA, Stonington, Wheeler  Away - Mashantucket Community Center
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy, Fitch/Ston./Ledy./Wheeler, TBA, TBA, Wheeler  Away - Mashantucket Community Center
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    5:50 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Casey Yates Memorial Wrestling Tournament  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  New London  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Silver city duals  Away - Platt HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Stonington HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/18  V Wrestling  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Colter Abely Wrestling Tournament  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme, Old Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Away - East Haven HS-Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  East Lyme/Norwich Tech  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy, Killingly  Away - Deary's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme, TBA, New London, Stonington, Wheeler  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme, Fitch/Ston./Ledy./Wheeler, TBA, New London, Wheeler  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Fri., 2/4  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Darien, New Canaan, St. Joseph  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Away - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly, Woodstock Academy  Away - Deary's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/9  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  ECC Championship  Away - Deary's Gymnastics
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Old Lyme  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme, Norwich Free Academy, Waterford  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme, Norwich Free Academy, Waterford  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V   Westerly  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  JV   Westerly  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V   LymeOldLyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V   Westerly  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  JV   LymeOldLyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  JV   Westerly  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V   Montville  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  JV   Montville  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/7  V   StBernard  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/7  JV   StBernard  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Golf  Fitch  Away - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/7  V   Ledyard  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/7  JV   Ledyard  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V   Waterford  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  JV   Waterford  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V   Waterford  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  JV   Waterford  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V   WoodstockAcademy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  JV   WoodstockAcademy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/23  V   Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/23  JV   Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  V   Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  JV   Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V   NorwichFreeAcademy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  JV   NorwichFreeAcademy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V   Montville  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  JV   Montville  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V   Ledyard  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  JV   Ledyard  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V   FitchSr  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  JV   FitchSr  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V   BaconAcademy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  JV   BaconAcademy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V   FitchSr  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  JV   FitchSr  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.