Stratford 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
405 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Mon., 8/30  V Football  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 8/30  V Boys Golf  Bunnell  Home - Mill River Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 271 Bunnell 285
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  V Boys Golf  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Aspetuck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Weston 197 Stratford 264  1:00 PM; 1 Van   
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Football  Westhill (Scrim.)  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 9/8  V Boys Golf  Newtown  Away - Rock Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 269, Newtown 157  1:45 PM; 1 Van   
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 28-49  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/10  V Boys Golf  Masuk, Pomperaug  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 267, Masuk 175, Pomperaug 166  1:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Van   
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 84 Masuk 97  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0     
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Golf  New Fairfield  Away - Club River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 255, New Fairfield 198  1:30 PM; 1 Van   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Bunnell, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Weston  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell XC Course
    [Directions] 
    Weston 15 Bunnell 50 Weston 15 Notre Dame-FFLd 50 Weston 21 stratford 35 Stratford 15 Notre Dame-FFLD 50 Stratford 15 Bunnell 50 Bunnell 15 Notre Dame-FFLD 50  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Bunnell, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Weston  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell XC Course
    [Directions] 
    W 15 ND 50 L 39 Bunnell 16 L 46 Weston 15  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Masuk  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    L 14-58     
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Away - Candlewood Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 247, New Milford 173  1:15 PM; 1 Van   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Harding/Bassick  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Pomperaug, Brookfield  Away - Pomperaug HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 18 Brookfield 41 Pomperaug 18 Stratford 45 Brookfield 19 Stratford 43  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Pomperaug, Brookfield  Away - Pomperaug HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    L 50 PHS 15 L 40 BHS 15  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield YMCA-Outside/Dome Pool
    [Directions] 
    Brookfield 97 Stratford 84  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Home - Mill River Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 243, Bethel 165     
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Jonathan Law  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 34-27     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 72 Weston 96  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Immaculate, New Fairfield  Home - Wooster MS Field
    [Directions] 
    Immaculate 20 Stratford 39 Immaculate 15 New Fairfield 46 Stratford 24 New Fairfield 31     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Immaculate, New Fairfield  Home - Wooster MS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 50 NFHS 15 L 43 IHS 16     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bethel/Immaculate, Immaculate  Home - Flood MS-Flood MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 74 Immaculate/ Bethel 88     
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    Immaculate 192, Stratford 270  1:30 PM; 1 Van   
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow, Pomperaug  Home - Mill River Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Bridgeport Central  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 34-6     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sun., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/4  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Mill River Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Newtown, Kolbe Cathedral, New Milford  Away - Reed Intermediate School-Reed Intermediate School XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 16 Newtown 43 New Milford 16 Stratford 47 New Milford 16 Kolbe Cathedral 46 Newtown 20 Stratford 43 Newtown 21 Kolbe Cathedral 40 Stratford 26 Kolbe Cathedral 29  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Golf  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Oronoque C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Veterans Memorial Park CT
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Newtown, Kolbe Cathedral, New Milford  Away - Reed Intermediate School-Reed Intermediate School XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Home - Flood MS-Flood MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 76 New Fairfield 94  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field-Rice Field 2
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Golf  New Fairfield  Home - Mill River Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Bunnell, West Haven  Home - Wooster MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Golf  Brookfield, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Bunnell, West Haven  Home - Wooster MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 98 Stratford 72  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/11  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Van   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Joel Barlow, Bethel, Masuk  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    Joel Barlow 18 Stratford 41 Bethel 26 Stratford 31 Stratford 25 Masuk 32 Joel Barlow 15 Bethel 45 Joel Barlow 15 Masuk 50 Bethel 20 Masuk 41  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Golf  SWC Championship at Fairchild Wheeler- Black  Away - Pomperaug HS-Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Joel Barlow, Bethel, Masuk  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Home - Flood MS-Flood MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Stratford- 64 Newtown - 94  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/15  V Football  Pomperaug  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 27-6     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-Higgins Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 74 New Milford 94  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Sat., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Golf  CIAC Fall Division II Boys Golf Championship  Away - Silo Point GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Joel Barlow  Home - Flood MS-Flood MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Stratford- 63 Barlow-101  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-21  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bunnell  Home - Flood MS-Flood MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    BUNNELL 91 Stratford 76     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    L 14-27  3:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  SWC Quarterfinals at Home of Higher Seed  Away - TBA-connell memorial rink
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:20 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:50 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield, Bethel, Brookfield, Bunnell, Immaculate, Kolbe Cathedral, TBA, TBA, TBA, New Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC Diving Championship Meet  Away - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  SWC Championship  Away - TBA
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Brookfield  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    L 19-22     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC Girls Swimming Championship Meet  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -McCarty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 14-50  9:45 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying Meet  Away - East Hartford
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/17  Miscellaneous Events  Stolze Faculty v Seniors Game  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/23  V Football  Bunnell  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/24  V Football  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-9  5:15 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-23     
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-49  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/16  V Wrestling  Harding  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Stratford-72 Harding- 12     
    Fri., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-56  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Ludlowe Invitational  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-15  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 93-51  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-38     
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    NMHS 57 Stratford- 19  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-52     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-59     
    Mon., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 63-66  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    L 23-49  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Bethel, Brookfield, Bunnell, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, TBA  Away - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/8, Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-41     
    Thu., 1/6  V Wrestling  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow High-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    Joel Barlow- 21 Stratford- 54  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental   Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/17, Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  East Haven, Glastonbury, Foran, Waterford
        (2 mats) 
    Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    East Haven- 30 Stratford- 50 Glastonbury- 26 Stratford- 36 Foran- 54 Stratford- 27 Waterford- 37 (crit) Stratford- 36  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 25-45     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  JV Developmental Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/17, Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-50  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-44     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Barlow/Bethel  Home - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    79-69 L     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-12     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental   Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug- 47 Stratford- 24  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  JV Developmental Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-44  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    86-72 W  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-50     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-West Haven, Fitch, New Canaan
        (2 mats) 
    Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Notre dame WH- 40 Stratford- 39 Fitch- 9 Stratford- 66 New Cannan- 32 Stratford- 48  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Bethel, Brookfield, Bunnell, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Weston  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Bethel, Brookfield, Bunnell, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Weston  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-67  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-Higgins Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    L 86- 68  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 39-38     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Brookfield, Bethel, Bunnell, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Weston  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Newtown  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Stratford- 21 Newton- 46     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Brookfield, Bethel, Bunnell, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Weston  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-57     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 27-52  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  The 35th Annual New Milford Wrestling Tournament  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    8:30 a.m.  6:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 43-35  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-45     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Home - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 81- 76     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 22-50  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental   Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Masuk  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Stratford- Masuk-      
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  JV Developmental Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-22     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-47  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Brookfield, Bethel, Canton, Danbury, Darien, Joel Barlow, Montville, New Canaan, Newtown, Pomperaug, Harding, Wilton  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Small & Big Gym
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/30, Time to 11:00 a.m.
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-58  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 16-34     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  Last Chance Meet  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Home - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 83- 76     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  Last Chance Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Bunnell  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-35  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 27-48     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-58     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Indoor Track Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  3 Mats  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
     
    Cancelled  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  Stafford Wrestling Invitational  Away - Stafford HS-Gym
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-22     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Indoor Track Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-63     
    Mon., 2/7  V Wrestling  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (Old)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-64  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield YMCA-Outside/Dome Pool
    [Directions] 
    83-78 L  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/8  V Bowling  Fairfield Warde  Away - Nutmeg Bowling Alley
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/8  Winter Dance Team  SWC Dance Championship  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    L 30-41  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-30     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/12  V Wrestling  New Milford, Brookfield, Bunnell, Joel Barlow, Masuk, SWC Tournament, New Fairfield, Newtown, Pomperaug, Weston  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    8:30 a.m.  6:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-34     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Home - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    92-67 L     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 26-47  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-17  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-57     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class L Championship - Day 1  Away - Wilton
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class L Championship - Day 2  Away - Wilton
     
    9:00 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-46  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    97 - 64 L  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  Foran (Scrim.)  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/27  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SWC Boys Swimming Championship  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SWC Boys Swimming Championship  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Trials-Boys Swim @ East Hartford HS  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 3/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Finals - Boys Swim  Away - Not Listed
     
    12:45 p.m.  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Softball  Derby (Scrim.)  Home - Birdseye Rec Complex-Birdseye 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/28  V Baseball  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran (Scrim.)  Away - Foran HS -Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Softball  WCA (Scrim.)  Away - Huntingdon Park #3
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/2  V Baseball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  12:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 17-6     
    Sat., 4/2  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cal Ripken Field-Cal Ripken Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-18  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/5  V Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Golf  Masuk  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 262 Masuk 214  2:00 PM; 1 Van   
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    W 12-10  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/5  V Softball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8     
    Thu., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 11-8     
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 24-1     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7 - 0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/9  V Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-17  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 18-5  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Home - Mill River Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 283 Immaculate 210  2:15 PM; 1 Van   
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 11-6     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-23  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-9 OT     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Golf  Bunnell  Home - Mill River Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 272 Bunnell 333  2:15 PM; 1 Van   
    Tue., 4/12  V Softball  Brookfield  Home - DeLuca Field-Deluca Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Bunnell  Home - Flood MS-Flood MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-11  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-8     
    Sat., 4/16  V Baseball  Darien  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2     
    Sat., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Upper Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-8  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/16  V Softball  Wilton  Home - DeLuca Field-Deluca Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-16     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  New Milford  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    L 15-2  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Weston, Masuk, New Fairfield  Away - Weston HS-WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Weston 109 SHS 35 SHS 77 Masuk 54 New Fairfield 88.5 SHS 58.5  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  New Milford  Home - DeLuca Field-Deluca Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-19     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Flood MS-Flood MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Masuk, New Fairfield, Weston  Away - Masuk HS-Edmund Butler Track @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 72.5 Masuk 62.5 Stratford 44 Weston 105 Stratford 68.5 New Fairfield 75.5  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Bethel  Home - Flood MS-Flood MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  New Milford  Home - Flood MS-Flood MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2 - 5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-28  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Tennis Courts - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-5  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/21  V Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-9  10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1 - 6
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/23  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 7
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Golf  Joel Barlow  Home - Mill River Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 283 Barlow 217  2:15 PM; 1 Van   
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Golf  Masuk  Home - Mill River Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 283 Masuk 201     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Brookfield, Kolbe Cathedral, New Milford  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Brookfield 80 SHS 54 SHS 75 Kolbe 34 New Milford 101 SHS 45  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Home - DeLuca Field-Deluca Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-14     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Home - Flood MS-Flood MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Milford, Brookfield, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Stratford - 75.5 Brookfield - 53.5 Stratford - 66 New Milford - 79 Stratford - 109 Kolbe Cathedral - 22  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Immaculate  Home - Flood MS-Flood MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2 - 5
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 290 Barlow 247  1:45 PM; 1 Van   
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 15-2  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Softball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    L 12-18  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Rogers Park, Danbury
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Stratford HS @ Longbrook Park-Penders Field (Longbrook Park)
    [Directions] 
    L 7-19     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Weston  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Weston  Home - DeLuca Field-Deluca Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-18  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-16  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9     
    Mon., 5/2  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 12-9  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Mill River Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Van   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Pomperaug, Immaculate, Newtown  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Stratford - 32 Newtown - 110 Stratford - 42 Pomperaug - 104 Stratford - 80 Immaculate - 54  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Brookfield  Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 245 Brookfield 239  1:45 PM; 1 Van   
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Brookfield  Home - Flood MS-Flood MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Golf  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Pomperaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 263 Pomperaug 235  1:30 PM; 1 Van   
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    L 20-8     
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  1:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Pomperaug  Home - Flood MS-Flood MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3 - 4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Newtown, Immaculate, Pomperaug  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    NHS 139 SHS 11 SHS 55 IMMAC 52 PHS 116 SHS 34  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug  Away - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 7
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Weston, Brookfield  Away - Weston HS-Aspetuck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 277 Weston 260 Brookfield 258  1:45 PM; 1 Van   
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Joel Barlow, Bethel, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Bethel 121 SHS 29 Barlow 102 SHS 48 SHS 80 ND 24  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  New Fairfield  Home - DeLuca Field-Deluca Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Newtown  Home - Flood MS-Flood MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Seaside Park-Field #1 (UB Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 17-6  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bethel, Joel Barlow, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    Barlow - 83 Stratford - 63 Notre Dame - 26 Stratford - 112   2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  New Fairfield  Home - Flood MS-Flood MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2 - 5
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Golf  Newtown  Away - Newtown Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 258 Newtown 199  1:30 PM; 1 Van   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 14-3     
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - DeLuca Field-Deluca Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-7  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/11  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Recognition / Hall of Fame Dinner  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Golf  Masuk  Home - Mill River Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 261 Masuk 212     
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Platt Tech  Home - DeLuca Field-Deluca Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 7
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/13  V Softball  Pomperaug  Home - DeLuca Field-Deluca Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-19     
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  Bunnell  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-13     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Weston  Home - Flood MS-Flood MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-10  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    L 17-2     
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Immaculate  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    L 4-11     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-3  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home - Flood MS-Flood MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3 - 4
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Golf  Newtown  Home - Mill River Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 252 Newtown 197  2:15 PM; 1 Van   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    Bunnel 108 SHS 42  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-13  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    Stratford - 86 Bunnell - 64  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Immaculate  Home - DeLuca Field-Deluca Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-17     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  SWC Boys Tennis Championships  Away - Rogers Park (Danbury, CT)-Tennis Courts
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Golf  Weston  Home - Mill River Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 259 Weston 240  2:15 PM; 1 Van   
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 12-2  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  SWC Girls Tennis Championships  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Tennis Courts
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  SWC Freshmen Invite  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  SWC Freshmen Invite  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/20  V Softball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-15  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  Bunnell  Home - DeLuca Field-Deluca Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-22     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bunnell, Bethel, Brookfield, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Weston  Away - New Milford HS-Track
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Golf  Immaculate, Weston  Away - Immaculate HS-Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 256 Immaculate 196  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bunnell, Bethel, Brookfield, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Weston  Away - New Milford HS-Track
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/25  V Baseball  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - East Catholic HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Golf  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Oronoque C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 252 Bunnell 312  1:30 PM; 1 Van   
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/26  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Picnic  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 5/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford-East Haven  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    L 18-3     
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Golf  SWC Girls Golf Championship Tournament @ Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Van   
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/3  Miscellaneous Events  Prom  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Girls Golf  CIAC Division II Championship  Away - Timberlin GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Golf  CIAC Girls State Open  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.