Suffield 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
250 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/25  V Football  Prince Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Patrick Scelza Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Stonington, Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sun., 8/29  V Field Hockey  Amy Romano Field Hockey Scrimmage  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Football  Cheney Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Enfield (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial Boys Soccer Jamboree  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial, Avon, Coventry, Enfield, Holy Cross, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Portland, Rocky Hill, Wilton  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:45 AM   
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Tue., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook XC Invitational Stratton Brook Park  Away - Not Listed-Stratton Brook Park-Simsbury
     
    1:20 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook XC Invitational Stratton Brook Park  Away - Not Listed-Stratton Brook Park-Simsbury
     
    1:20 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Early Season Tournament  Away - Connecticut Sports Center
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Suffield High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Rockville, Coventry, East Granby  Away - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Rockville, Coventry, East Granby  Away - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    Suffield High School 73 L Norwich Free Academy 89 W     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Canton, Ellington  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Canton, Ellington  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Home - Suffield High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Eastern  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Dan Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Suffield High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails XC Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Winding Trails Park-Farmington
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 9/25  V Football  Granby/Canton  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-42     
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails XC Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Winding Trails Park-Farmington
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Main Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  8:30 AM   
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Cross Country  East Windsor, Stafford, HMTCA  Home - Bruce Park - Suffield-90' Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Cross Country  East Windsor, Stafford, HMTCA  Home - Bruce Park - Suffield-90' Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-45     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Somers  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  E.Windsor/SMSA/Bulkeley  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/E.Granby/E.Windsor  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1  11:45 AM   
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Somers, Granby Memorial  Away - Somers HS-P&R Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Somers, Granby Memorial  Away - Somers HS-P&R Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:10 PM   
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Fri., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park XC Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 10/9  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy  Away - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-39     
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park XC Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Mon., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Windsor Locks, Bolton  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Stafford  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Windsor Locks, Bolton  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  SMSA/Bulkeley  Away - Colt Park-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:20 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Enfield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 10/16  V Football  Rockville  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-33     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Suffield High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Field Hockey Field (at Stadium Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Suffield High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  NCCC Cross Country Championships  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  NCCC Cross Country Championships  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - HMTCA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/23  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 20-33     
    Sat., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/E.Granby/E.Windsor  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/28  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-21     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:50 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  North Branford  Home - Suffield High
    [Directions] 
    W 14-12     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Field Hockey  Enfield (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 11/5  Miscellaneous Events  Home Football Game  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Killingly  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 14-42     
    Sat., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying Meet  Away - East Hartford
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/17  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/20  V Football  CREC Coop  Away - Civic Leadership HS-Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-24     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/24  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    L 24-56     
    Fri., 12/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Jamboree  Away - DO NOT USE - Inter. Skating Center - Olympic
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 12/4  V Wrestling  Ludlow (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Ludlow HS-Mullins Gymnasium
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Berlin, RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Tue., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Agawam (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Enfield (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill/Middletown/Plainville/H-K (Scrim.)  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic, Tri-Town, Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic, Tri-Town, Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    6:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Wrestling  Takedown Jamboree  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Wrestling  Darien (Scrim.)  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard-Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Suffield HS-Gym
    Thu., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Away - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  CJ McCormack Tournament  Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Frank Chaves Invitational 2021  Away - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor-Tolland-Rockville  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  V Wrestling  Somers  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  V Wrestling  2021 RHAM Duals Wrestling Tournament  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield-Coventry  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    5:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Springfield Central (MA), Keene Regional (NH), Lincoln-Sudbury (MA), Mt. Anthony (VT), Pinkerton Academy (NH), West Springfield (MA), Westfield (MA)  Away - Springfield Central HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Springfield Duals  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard-Hall  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Away - East Haven HS-Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial, Bacon Academy, Darien, East Haven, East Lyme/Norwich Tech, Montville, Windsor  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Individuals Tourney  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Hampden Charter (MA)  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Indoor Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Indoor Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall-O'BrienTech  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor-Tolland-Rockville  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  Bobcat Classic  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Wrestling  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield-Coventry  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Away - Westminster School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial, Windsor Locks  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  V   GranbyMemorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V   GranbyMemorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.