Terryville 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
146 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Home - Terryville HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Boys Cross Country  BL Scrimmage  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Cross Country  BL Scrimmage  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Crosby (Scrim.)  Home - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Northwestern, Wamogo  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Northwestern, Wamogo  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Housatonic Regional, Litchfield  Home - Terryville HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Housatonic Regional, Litchfield  Home - Terryville HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Girls Varsity/JV Boys Soccer
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Shepaug Valley, Thomaston  Home - Terryville HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Shepaug Valley, Thomaston  Home - Terryville HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Wamogo  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Terryville HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Mon., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Gilbert, Nonnewaug  Away - Gilbert School-Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Gilbert, Nonnewaug  Away - Gilbert School-Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  Berkshire League Championship  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  Berkshire League Championship  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Cross Country  Bristol Eastern  Away - Page Park Bristol CT-Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Boys Varsity/JV Girls Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:05 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:35 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Tue., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Innovation (Scrim.)  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Wrestling  Pre-season scrimmage  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 19-65     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-38     
    Thu., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-31     
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Pomperaug Quads  Away - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-45     
    Tue., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 20-44     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 84-23     
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 16-44     
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 63-39     
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-55     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 23-56     
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-38     
    Fri., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/20
    Fri., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/20
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-39     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-33     
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Derby  Away - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 26-21     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-47     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-51     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Berlin, Avon, Bethel, Branford, Pomperaug, Portland  Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Canton, Farmington, Northwestern, New Haven Wrestling  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Northwestern  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Individuals Tourney  Away - Suffield HS
     
    7:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Portland, Avon, Cheshire, Coventry, Daniel Hand, East Haven, Gilbert, Glastonbury, Griswold/Wheeler, Middletown, Morgan, TBA, TBA, New Britain, Nonnewaug, Plainville, Somers, St. Paul Catholic, Thomaston  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Gilbert  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  2022 Bacon Academy Matt Bishel Bobcat Classic  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class S Championship - Day 1  Away - Killingly
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class S Championship - Day 2  Away - Killingly
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (L Lower, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (L, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA