Thomaston 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
253 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Mon., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Seymour (Scrim.)  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #3 - Game Field (Grass)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 9/7  V Boys Cross Country  BL Scrimmage  Home - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  WCA (Scrim.)  Home - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Cross Country  BL Scrimmage  Home - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Seymour (Scrim.)  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 9/10  JV Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley JV & MS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Thomaston HS-Nystrom Park
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Litchfield, Gilbert  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Litchfield, Gilbert  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Thomaston HS-Nystrom Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Boys Varsity/JV Girls Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Girls Varsity/JV Boys Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Thomaston HS-Nystrom Park
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Nonnewaug, Northwestern  Home - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2 OT     
    Wed., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - Thomaston HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - Thomaston HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Thomaston HS-Nystrom Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - Thomaston HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Thomaston HS-Nystrom Park
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Home - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Terryville, Shepaug Valley  Away - Terryville HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Thomaston HS-Nystrom Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Terryville, Shepaug Valley  Away - Terryville HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Thomaston HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Thomaston HS-Nystrom Park
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Wed., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Thomaston HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Thomaston HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Wamogo, Housatonic Regional  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-White Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Thomaston HS-Nystrom Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Thomaston HS-Nystrom Park
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Girls Varsity/JV Boys Soccer
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Thu., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Boys Varsity/JV Girls Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  Berkshire League Championship  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  Berkshire League Championship  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0-  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Thomaston HS-Nystrom Park
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 10/29  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Thomaston HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:05 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 11/1  JV Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:35 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Thomaston HS-Nystrom Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Tue., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Thomaston HS-Nystrom Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 11/9  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Crosby HS-Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop (Scrim.)  Home - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler (Scrim.)  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Wrestling  Pre-season scrimmage  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-31     
    Mon., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-55     
    Thu., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-36     
    Thu., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 12/17  FR Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Byram Hills (NY)  Home - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 34-36     
    Fri., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Pomperaug Quads  Away - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-36  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-35     
    Tue., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Everett (MA)  Home - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-63     
    Thu., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Scrimmage vs Watertown Midgets  Away - Taft School Mays, Watertown, CT
     
    7:15 p.m.    No Bus Scheduled 
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-31  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 27-62  5:00 PM   
    Mon., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    L 38-73     
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-75     
    Tue., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-56     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  TBA  Home - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-35     
    Mon., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-44     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  6:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-34  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-49  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  10:55 AM   
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Derby  Away - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-19     
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-65     
    Thu., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Berlin, Avon, Bethel, Branford, Pomperaug, Portland  Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Canton, Farmington, Northwestern, New Haven Wrestling  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  FR Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8    No Bus 
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-54     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1(OT)  6:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-20     
    Wed., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-54     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Emmett O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Everett (MA)  Away - Berkshire School-NHL
     
    T 2-2  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-19     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Cougar Duals  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Gym 1
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-65     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-26     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Away - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Northwestern  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Pawling (NY)  Home - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Individuals Tourney  Away - Suffield HS
     
    7:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Portland, Avon, Cheshire, Coventry, Daniel Hand, East Haven, Gilbert, Glastonbury, Griswold/Wheeler, Morgan, TBA, TBA, New Britain, Nonnewaug, Plainville, Somers, St. Paul Catholic, Terryville/Thomaston, New Haven Wrestling  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Portland, Avon, Cheshire, Coventry, Daniel Hand, East Haven, Gilbert, Glastonbury, Griswold/Wheeler, Morgan, TBA, TBA, New Britain, Nonnewaug, Plainville, Somers, St. Paul Catholic, Thomaston, New Haven Wrestling  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Gilbert  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Byram Hills (NY)  Away - Brewster Ice Rink-Ice Rink
     
    6:15 p.m.  4:00 PM  Pink the Rink 
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  2022 Bacon Academy Matt Bishel Bobcat Classic  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  Stafford Wrestling Invitational  Away - Stafford HS-Gym
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Southington-Coginchaug-Westbrook  Home - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Home - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class S Championship - Day 1  Away - Killingly
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class S Championship - Day 2  Away - Killingly
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  6:45 PM   
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  6:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (L Lower, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (II/III)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (L, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semifinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals (III)  Away - People's United Center-Quinnipiac
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA