Tolland 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
439 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  JV Girls Soccer  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/2  JV Boys Soccer  Jamboree  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Boys Cross Country  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  Rockville (Scrim.)  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Cross Country  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  JV Girls Soccer  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Football  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield, Kingswood-Oxford, Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Girls' Soccer Jamboree  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Mon., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial, Avon, Cromwell (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Mon., 9/6  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Stosuy Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational   Away - Not Listed-Stratton Brook Park-Simsbury
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational   Away - Tolland HS-Grass Field
     
    3:45 p.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away - Kennedy Rd-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newington  Home - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Manchester, RHAM  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    TOL 28 - MHS 30 TOL 24 - RHAM 35 MHS 26 - RHAM 31     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Manchester, RHAM  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  East Catholic  Home - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 18-7     
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/E.Granby/E.Windsor  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Sat., 9/18  JV Football  East Catholic  Home - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville  Home - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - Tolland HS-Back Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  East Catholic, East Hartford  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    TOL 20 - ECATH 41 TOL 17 - EHHS 46 ECATH 21 - EHHS 37  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  East Catholic, East Hartford  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 12
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    W 40-20  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - HMTCA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Tolland HS-Back Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Goddard State Park-Warwick
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/25  JV Football  Windham  Home - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Goddard State Park-Warwick
     
    3:45 p.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Away - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Maloney/Platt  Away - Maloney HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Board on Bolton Road)   
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  FR Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - Tolland HS-Back Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Cross Farms
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Eastern  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Dan Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Board on Bolton Road)   
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  V Football  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 39-28  10:45 AM   
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 10/4  JV Football  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Rubber Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Enfield, South Windsor  Home - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    TOL 15 - ENF 50 TOL 15 - SW 47 SW 18 - ENF 45     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Enfield, South Windsor  Home - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - Tolland HS-Back Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Football  South Windsor  Home - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 17-20     
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/9  JV Football  South Windsor  Home - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-MS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Tolland HS-Grass Field
     
    3:45 p.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  E.O. Smith  Away - Mansfield Hollow State Park-Boys Course
    [Directions] 
    TOL 19 - EO 38  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  E.O. Smith  Away - Mansfield Hollow State Park-Girls Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  V Football  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 12
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Home - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 10/16  JV Football  Avon  Home - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  9:15 AM   
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Tolland HS-Back Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOC GRASS 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - Tolland HS-Back Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 50-68  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/23  JV Football  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:55 PM   
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Rear Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Freshman XC Championships moved to Hall HS 10/28  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/28
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Freshman XC Championships  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/28
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Away - Star Hill Pool-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Rye Street Park-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 27-19     
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/30  JV Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  JV Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:45 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 11/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 11/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 11/2  JV Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 11/2  JV Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 11/4  JV Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  V Football  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 48-25  8:00 AM   
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 3-1     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 11/13  JV Football  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Swimming Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/20  JV Football  E.O. Smith  Home - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/23  V Football  E.O. Smith  Home - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 35-0     
    Sat., 12/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Notre Dame Academy-Worcester (MA)  Away - Hingham-Notre Dame-Rockland Ice Rink
     
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 12/4  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Notre Dame Academy-Worcester (MA)  Away - Notre Dame Academy-Hingham-pilgrim skating rink
     
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 12/4  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Notre Dame Academy-Worcester (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Pilgrim Skating Arena-Pilgrim Arena Rink 1
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Austin Prep (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Merrimack College-Lawler Arena
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Merrimack College-Grant Ice Rink
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Conard (Scrim.)  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1 (OT)     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Southington-Coginchaug-Westbrook (Scrim.)  Home - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Away - Olympia-Rink 1-Rink 1
     
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill/Middletown/Plainville/H-K  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Plainville  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2 (OT)     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-94     
    Thu., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - UConn-Tolland HS-Tolland
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 49-30  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/17  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  USCGA Developmnetal Meet  Home - Tolland HS-Coast Guard Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Manchester, Bristol Central, East Hartford, Glastonbury, TBA, TBA, RHAM, Trumbull  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  USCGA Developmnetal Meet  Home - Tolland HS-Coast Guard Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-41     
    Mon., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - UConn-Tolland HS-Tolland
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    L 41-63  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 12/21  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-RHAM
    [Directions] 
    L 64-45  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-RHAM
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-RHAM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-61     
    Thu., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - UConn-Tolland HS-Tolland
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Indoor Track  USCGA Developmnetal Meet  Home - Tolland HS-Coast Guard Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Simsbury Holiday Tournament
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington, Nonnewaug  Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics & More-Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Plainville
    [Directions] 
    105.1     
    Thu., 12/30  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Home - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    L 38-49  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/7  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  SW New Year's Classic Duals  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    3 Mats - 3 Referees Required 
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 22-57     
    Sat., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    110.65     
    Sat., 1/8  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sun., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 39-38  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-57     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - UConn-Tolland HS-Tolland
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-29     
    Wed., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6(OT)  5:20 PM; 1 Bus (No Tolland pick up)   
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Away - Maloney HS-Maloney Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 86-82  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Avon  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-64     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - UConn-Tolland HS-Tolland
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Wrestling  Middletown  Home - Park and Recreation Building-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    L 10-72  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/14  FR Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 18-62     
    Sat., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 1/17  JV Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 74-87     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 28-45     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - UConn-Tolland HS-Tolland
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 41-68  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  5:20 PM; 1 Bus (Pick up at EOS then Tolland Park & Ride)   
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Wed., 1/19  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Thu., 1/20  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  LaSalle Academy (RI)  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill/Middletown/Plainville/H-K  Home - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  JV Wrestling  Danbury, Bristol Central, Bunnell, Fairfield Warde, TBA, TBA, TBA, Norwalk, Simsbury, Staples, Trumbull  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  9:15 AM   
    Sat., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:15 AM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester/RHAM  Away - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (Pick up team at Mansfield Community Center upper lot)   
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/25  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:50 PM; 1 Bus (Only EOS will ride bus)   
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (Departure to Wethersfield-Team will be picked up at MCC)   
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - UConn-Tolland HS-Tolland
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - UConn-Tolland HS-Tolland
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Southington-Coginchaug-Westbrook  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  6:00 PM; 1 Bus (Bus will pick up EOS @ 6:00pm & Tolland Park & Ride @ 6:20pm.)   
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Bishop Guertin (NH)  Home - Warrior Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - UConn-Tolland HS-Tolland
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Home - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - Boys  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Individuals Tourney  Away - Suffield HS
     
    7:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Home - Silk City Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - Girls  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - UConn-Tolland HS-Tolland
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 1/31  FR Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Pick up team for departure at MCC)   
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  5:45 PM; 1 Bus (Pick up at EOS then Tolland Park & Ride)   
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Conard  Away - Whiting Lane Elementary
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Dan Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Pick up team for departure at MCC)   
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:15 p.m.
    Fri., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Fri., 2/4  FR Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  SW Groundhog Duals  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    3 Mats - 3 referees required 
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Southington  Home - Silk City Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (Team will be picked up for departure at MCC)   
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - UConn-Tolland HS-Tolland
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Wethersfield  Away - Silas Deane MS-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Pick up EOS on Bolton Road @ 2:00pm, then Tolland High School @ 2:20pm)   
    Wed., 2/9  V Wrestling  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 4 Buses   
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:05 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.  5:20 PM; 1 Bus (Pick up EOS then pick up at Tolland Park & Ride)   
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - UConn-Tolland HS-Tolland
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  South Windsor  Away - Somersault Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - UConn-Tolland HS-Tolland
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  FR Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - UConn-Tolland HS-Tolland
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Home - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  1:50 PM; 1 Bus (Pick up EOS on Bolton Road for 1;50pm, then Tolland HS at 2:10pm)   
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:50 PM; 1 Bus (Pick up EOS at 1:50pm on Bolton Road, No Tolland pick up)   
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - UConn-Tolland HS-Tolland
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class L Championship - Day 1  Away - Wilton
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Matignon (MA)  Away - Matignon
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class L Championship - Day 2  Away - Wilton
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington Valley Gymnastics Invitational   Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics & More-Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Plainville
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    11:35 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Pick up team at 2:45 in Front of EOS. No Tolland pick up.)   
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Pick up team at MCC)   
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  5:20 PM; 1 Bus (Pick up EOS at 5:20 then at Tolland Park & Ride at 5:40pm)   
    Wed., 2/23  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  6:45 PM; 1 Bus (Pick up EOS at 6:45pm. No Tolland pick up.)   
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (LL, L Upper, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (II/III)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semifinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/14  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (LL, MM)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals (III)  Away - People's United Center-Quinnipiac
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA