Tolland 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
449 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/3  V Boys Cross Country  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  Rockville (Scrim.)  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Cross Country  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Football  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield, Kingswood-Oxford, Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Girls' Soccer Jamboree  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Mon., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial, Avon, Cromwell (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational   Away - Not Listed-Stratton Brook Park-Simsbury
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational   Away - Tolland HS-Grass Field
     
    3:45 p.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newington  Home - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Manchester, RHAM  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    TOL 28 - MHS 30 TOL 24 - RHAM 35 MHS 26 - RHAM 31     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Manchester, RHAM  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  East Catholic  Home - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 18-7     
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/E.Granby/E.Windsor  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:15 PM   
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  East Catholic, East Hartford  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    TOL 20 - ECATH 41 TOL 17 - EHHS 46 ECATH 21 - EHHS 37  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  East Catholic, East Hartford  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    W 40-20  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver  Away - HMTCA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Goddard State Park-Warwick
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Goddard State Park-Warwick
     
    3:45 p.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Away - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Maloney/Platt  Away - Maloney HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Board on Bolton Road)   
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Eastern  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Dan Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Board on Bolton Road)   
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 10/2  V Football  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 39-28  10:45 AM   
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Enfield, South Windsor  Home - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    TOL 15 - ENF 50 TOL 15 - SW 47 SW 18 - ENF 45     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Enfield, South Windsor  Home - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/8  V Football  South Windsor  Home - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 17-20     
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Tolland HS-Grass Field
     
    3:45 p.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  E.O. Smith  Away - Mansfield Hollow State Park-Boys Course
    [Directions] 
    TOL 19 - EO 38  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  E.O. Smith  Away - Mansfield Hollow State Park-Girls Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  V Football  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Home - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester/Bacon/Bolton/Coventry/Rockville  Away - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 50-68  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Freshman XC Championships moved to Hall HS 10/28  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/28
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Freshman XC Championships  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/28
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Away - Star Hill Pool-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Rye Street Park-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 27-19     
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:45 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  V Football  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 48-25  8:00 AM   
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 3-1     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Swimming Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/23  V Football  E.O. Smith  Home - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 35-0     
    Sat., 12/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Notre Dame Academy-Worcester (MA)  Away - Hingham-Notre Dame-Rockland Ice Rink
     
    L 2-3     
    Sun., 12/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Austin Prep (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Merrimack College-Lawler Arena
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Merrimack College-Grant Ice Rink
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Conard (Scrim.)  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1 (OT)     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCW Knights (Scrim.)  Home - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill Coop  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Plainville  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2 (OT)     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-94     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 49-30  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  USCGA Developmnetal Meet  Home - Tolland HS-Coast Guard Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Manchester, Bristol Central, East Hartford, Glastonbury, TBA, TBA, RHAM, Trumbull  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  USCGA Developmnetal Meet  Home - Tolland HS-Coast Guard Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-41     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    L 41-63  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield/East Granby/Stafford  Home - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield/Danbury/Immaculate  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-RHAM
    [Directions] 
    L 64-45  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-61     
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Indoor Track  USCGA Developmnetal Meet  Home - Tolland HS-Coast Guard Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks  Home - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Tue., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Simsbury Holiday Tournament
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington, Nonnewaug  Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics & More-Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Plainville
    [Directions] 
    105.1     
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Home - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    L 38-49  4:15 PM   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  SW New Year's Classic Duals  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    3 Mats - 3 Referees Required 
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 22-57     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    110.65     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sun., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 39-38  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-57     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-29     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6(OT)  5:20 PM; 1 Bus (No Tolland pick up)   
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Away - Maloney HS-Maloney Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 86-82  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Avon  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-64     
    Fri., 1/14  V Wrestling  Middletown  Home - Park and Recreation Building-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    L 10-72  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 18-62     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 74-87     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 28-45     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 41-68  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  5:20 PM; 1 Bus (Pick up at EOS then Tolland Park & Ride)   
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 52-59  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-33     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  LaSalle Academy (RI)  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill Coop  Home - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Portland, Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech, TBA, Northwestern, Putnam, Stafford  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 22-56  9:15 AM   
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester/RHAM  Away - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 88-57  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (Pick up team at Mansfield Community Center upper lot)   
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-89  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 88-96  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (Departure to Wethersfield-Team will be picked up at MCC)   
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-50     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-75     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCW Knights  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  6:00 PM; 1 Bus (Bus will pick up EOS @ 6:00pm & Tolland Park & Ride @ 6:20pm.)   
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Bishop Guertin (NH)  Home - Warrior Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    L 42-46  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-79     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Meriden Co-op  Home - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 89-95     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - Boys  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    Postponed  7:00 AM   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/6, Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Individuals Tourney  Away - Suffield HS
     
    Postponed  6:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 7:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - Girls  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/6, Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-62     
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 18-66  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 51-21  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Pick up team for departure at MCC)   
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley Generals  Away - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  5:45 PM; 1 Bus (Pick up at EOS then Tolland Park & Ride)   
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford/Westhill/Staples  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 60-43  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Conard  Away - Whiting Lane Elementary
    [Directions] 
    128.1     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  SW Groundhog Duals  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    3 officials needed as there will be 3 mats 
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Southington  Home - Silk City Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    132.85     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sun., 2/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Home - Silk City Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    133.2     
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 24-46     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    L 67-52  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop  Home - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    T 4-4(OT)     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 96-89  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (Team will be picked up for departure at MCC)   
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-77     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Wethersfield  Away - Silas Deane MS-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    135.25     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 77-40     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Pick up EOS on Bolton Road @ 2:00pm, then Tolland High School @ 2:20pm)   
    Wed., 2/9  V Wrestling  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 27-52  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    L 46-59  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Eastern  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Dan Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Pick up team for departure at MCC)   
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 28-42     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4 (OT)     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 2/12  V Wrestling  Simsbury, Conard, East Hartford, Enfield, Farmington, Glastonbury, Maloney, Manchester, New Britain, Newington, Southington, Hall  Away - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  South Windsor  Away - Somersault Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    134.4     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 20-62     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-72  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Home - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-52  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-55     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield/East Granby/Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  1:50 PM; 1 Bus (Pick up EOS on Bolton Road for 1;50pm, then Tolland HS at 2:10pm)   
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-50     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class L Championship - Day 1  Away - Wilton
     
    3:00 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Matignon (MA)  Away - Boston University, Case Center-Walter Brown Arena
     
    T 1-1 (OT)     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class L Championship - Day 2  Away - Wilton
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus (Pick-up @ Norwich Inn go to Wilton HS)   
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington Valley Gymnastics Invitational  Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics & More-Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Plainville
     
    130.9     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-53  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  5:20 PM; 1 Bus (Pick up EOS at 5:20 then at Tolland Park & Ride at 5:40pm)   
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Pick up team at MCC)   
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Richetelli Gymnasium @Jonathan Law
     
    128.525     
    Sun., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  3:40 PM; 1 Bus (Pick up EOS at 6:45pm. No Tolland pick up.)   
    Sun., 2/27  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull/St. Joseph  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford/Westhill/Staples  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield/East Granby/Stafford  Home - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington, Avon, Rocky Hill, Wethersfield  Away - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Will depart from Mansfield Community Center)   
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-4     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Koeppel Community Sports Center - Trinity College-Albert Creighton Williams '64 Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  V Softball  Woodstock Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Tolland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/25  V Girls Lacrosse  West Springfield (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Killingly (Scrim.)  Home - Tolland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Softball  Windsor Locks (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 3/31  V Baseball  Prince Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Cross Farms-Main Baseball Diamond (B)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville (Scrim.)  Home - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Baseball  TBA  Home - Tolland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Home - Tolland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5     
    Mon., 4/4  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 10-5     
    Mon., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - Tolland MS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Mon., 4/4  V Softball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Varsity Softball Diamond Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    L 6-9  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Middletown  Away - Beman MS-BEMAN Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/5  V Baseball  Avon  Home - Tolland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Golf  South Windsor  Home - Twin Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Tolland 172 South Windsor 189     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Catholic, Northwest Catholic  Home - Tolland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 17-5     
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Catholic, Northwest Catholic  Home - Tolland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Softball  New Britain  Home - Tolland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 19-3     
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Tolland MS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Golf  Manchester  Home - Twin Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Tolland 177 Manchester 225     
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Coop  Home - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6     
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Enfield  Away - Powder Hollow-90 Foot Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Enfield  Home - Tolland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 14-4     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  South Windsor  Home - Tolland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-10  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Golf  East Catholic  Away - Tallwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Tolland 175 EC 176  1:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Tolland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 14-4     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 24-2  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Bloomfield/AAE/Bulkeley  Away - Colt Park-Johnny Taylor Field (Baseball #9)
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Maloney-Platt  Home - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 14-3     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Newington  Home - Tolland MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Plainville  Home - Tolland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 19-13     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Windsor Locks, Granby Memorial  Away - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  RHAM, University  Away - RHAM HS-Track Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-11     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  RHAM, University  Away - RHAM HS-Track Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Home - Tolland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 15-1     
    Thu., 4/21  V Baseball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3  2:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 16-3  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 6-16  1:45 PM   
    Sat., 4/23  V Baseball  Ellington  Home - Tolland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  East Hartford  Away - McKenna Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 18-7  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  RHAM  Home - Twin Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Tolland 162 RHAM 169     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Middletown  Home - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 13-2     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  East Hartford  Home - Tolland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 18-5     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Avon  Away - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  South Windsor  Home - Tolland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-13  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  South Windsor  Home - Tolland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Manchester  Home - Tolland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 11-7     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Varsity Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - Tolland MS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-GRASSMERE
    [Directions] 
    Tolland 175 Enfield 193  1:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Platt/Maloney Coop  Home - Tolland MS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Griswold/Norwich Tech  Away - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-8  1:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/28  V Softball  Ellington  Home - Tolland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Baseball Diamond - Varsity
    [Directions] 
    L 10-0  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Enfield/Somers/AAE Coop  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-13     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Enfield  Home - Tolland MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:15 AM   
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:15 AM   
    Mon., 5/2  V Baseball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/2  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 2-21  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Away - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    Tolland 163 E.O.Smith 168  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Wigren Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Wapping Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-7  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Manchester  Away - Wigren Track @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  South Windsor  Home - Tolland MS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-7  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-9  2:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Tolland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 8-6     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  South Windsor  Away - Topstone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Tolland 154 South Windsor 180  1:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Enfield  Home - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4     
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Wethersfield  Home - Tolland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Manchester  Away - Manchester Country Club-Manchester CC
    [Directions] 
    Tolland 169 Manchester 184  1:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 19-7  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Avon  Away - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  East Catholic  Home - Tolland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 12-4     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Simsbury  Home - Tolland MS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  East Catholic, Somers  Home - Twin Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Tolland 165 East Catholic 167 Somers 198     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Lyme, Enfield  Home - Tolland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Home - Tolland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 16-9  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Lyme, Enfield  Home - Tolland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 15-1  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  East Hartford  Home - Tolland MS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  RHAM  Home - Tolland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-9  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-14  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/13  V Baseball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Rockville, Windsor Locks  Home - Twin Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Tolland 161 Rockville 187 WL- No Card     
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Home - Tolland MS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 5/13  V Softball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Manchester  Away - Manchester Tennis Courts-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Hartford Public  Away - Colt Park-Johnny Taylor Field (Baseball #9)
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Windsor Locks, Canton  Away - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Tolland 165 Canton 170 Windsor Lock 254  1:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-JV Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  RHAM  Home - Tolland MS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Tolland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 11-2     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Track - Boys
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Wethersfield  Home - Tolland MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-3  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Track - Girls
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/17  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lax on turf  Home - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Rocky Hill  Away - Griswold MS-Rocky Hill-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 13-7     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  East Hartford  Away - McAuliffe Park-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-8  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  East Catholic  Home - Tolland MS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  RHAM  Away - Black Ledge Country Club-Black Ledge CC
    [Directions] 
    Tolland 169 RHAM 156  1:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - ECSU Field-LAX - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-4  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-12  2:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/19  V Softball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  JI Invitational  Away - Manchester HS-Wigren Track
     
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  JI Invitational  Away - Manchester HS-Wigren Track
     
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/20  Miscellaneous Events  Prom  Home - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  V Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Barry Chasen Ballpark
    [Directions] 
    L 9-5  2:00 PM   
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-5  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  JI Invitational  Away - Manchester HS-Wigren Track
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  JI Invitational  Away - Manchester HS-Wigren Track
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home - Tolland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Somers  Away - Grassmere Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Tolland 160 Somers 199  1:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Coop  Home - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 14-3     
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/24  V Baseball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Coventry, Enfield  Home - Twin Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Tolland 151 Enfield 180 Coventry 168     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Home - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7     
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  E.O. Smith  Home - Tolland MS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/25  Miscellaneous Events  Mountain Bike Club  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Golf  E.O. Smith, Portland  Home - Twin Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Tolland 159 Portland 158 EO Smith 171     
    Fri., 5/27  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Home - Tolland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Suffield  Home - Tolland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  Windham  Home - Tolland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division II Spring Championship  Away - Tallwood CC
     
    7:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.