Torrington 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
316 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Mon., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern (Scrim.)  Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy (Scrim.)  Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern (Scrim.)  Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert (Scrim.)  Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Holy Cross  Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 18-34     
    Fri., 9/10  JV Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  FM Football  Holy Cross  Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Ave
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Watertown, WCA, Wilby  Away - Veterans Memorial Park-Veterans Park XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Watertown, WCA, Wilby  Away - Veterans Memorial Park-Veterans Park XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  FM Football  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 27-19     
    Fri., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Home - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  FM Football  Naugatuck  Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Pedro DeBrito Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Wolcott High School, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Kennedy, St. Paul Catholic, Woodland  Home - Torrington HS-THS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Kennedy, St. Paul Catholic, Woodland  Home - Torrington HS-THS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA  Away - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - Veterans Memorial Park-Veterans Park Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Seymour  Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 22-35     
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  FM Football  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Oxford  Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Seymour, Holy Cross, Wolcott (Scrim.)  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  Miscellaneous Events  Dance Tryouts  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Derby, Seymour  Away - Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Derby, Seymour  Away - Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Woodland  Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Away - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  TBA   
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Nonnewaug Invitational  Away - Nonnewaug HS-XC Course
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 36-33     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  WCA  Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Away - West Side MS-Waterbury-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Nonnewaug Invitational  Away - Nonnewaug HS-XC Course
     
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 10/2  FM Football  Woodland  Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross, Naugatuck, Watertown  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Oxford, Holy Cross  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Oxford, Holy Cross  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  Miscellaneous Events  College Fair  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Football  Derby  Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 33-0     
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Naugatuck, Crosby, Wolcott  Away - Hop Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Naugatuck, Crosby, Wolcott  Away - Hop Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Wolcott High School, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Home - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Seymour  Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 10/18  Miscellaneous Events  TMS Girls Soccer  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Home - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Kennedy  Away - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 33-6     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Watertown  Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  FM Football  Kennedy  Home - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Kennedy Turf field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Ave
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    Rainout     
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-35     
    Fri., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/29  Miscellaneous Events  TMS Boys Soccer  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  FM Football  Ansonia  Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:20 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:50 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  TBA  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  TBA  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 53-16     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  FM Football  Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy  Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  FM Football  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying Meet  Away - East Hartford
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/19  V Football  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 50-6     
    Sat., 11/20  FM Football  Watertown  Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  Watertown  Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 39-6     
    Tue., 11/30  V Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 12/5  V Football  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert (Scrim.)  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Newington (Scrim.)  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  FR Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Seymour, Woodland  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  FR Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Derby  Away - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Alex Gimbo Sullivan Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  V Girls Gymnastics  St. Joseph, Trumbull  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Brewster Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwalk, Staples  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - South Kent School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Holy Cross  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Holy Cross will not be wrestling this year. 
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Home - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  FR Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM   
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  8:30 AM   
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Stamford, Westhill  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington HS-Newington Arena, Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Home - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Away - Crosby HS-CHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Wrestling  Avon, East Lyme/Norwich Tech, Farmington  Away - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Derby  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Woodland, Wolcott  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Mt. Everett (MA), Gateway (MA), Mohawk Trail (MA), Monument Mountain (MA), Mt. Greylock (MA), Smith Vocational (MA), Southwick-Tolland Regional (MA), St. Paul Catholic, Taconic (MA)  Away - Mount Everett Regional-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Darien, Fairfield Warde  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:15 PM, Return 4:00 PM (PU FWHS at 1pm, then on to FLHS)   
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor  Away - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Highlander Invitational (3 Mats )  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:25 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Home - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Terryville/Thomaston  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton, Fairfield Warde  Away - Wilton HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM, Return 7:00 PM (PU FWHS at 4pm, then on to FLHS)   
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Home - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  6:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Home - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Wrestling  Derby, Holy Cross, Berkshire League Tournament, Nonnewaug, Northwestern, St. Paul Catholic  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  FCIAC Gymnastics Meet  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Warde  Away - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Senior Day 
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Southington-Coginchaug-Westbrook  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  5:15 PM