Trumbull 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
539 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/25  V Football  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/25  FR Football  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Hillhouse (Scrim.)  Home - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  JV Boys Soccer  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - Trumbull HS-The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  FR Football  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  JV Girls Soccer  Greens Farms Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Greens Farms Academy-Greens Farms Academy - Turf Blue
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Early dismissal at 2:15)   
    Thu., 9/2  FR Girls Soccer  TBA  Home - Trumbull HS-JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/3  V Field Hockey  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford (Scrim.)  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford (Scrim.)  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Milford Jamboree  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/6  JV Girls Soccer  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/9  FR Football  Staples  Away - Saugatuck Elementary School-PJ Romano Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/9  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 20-27  4:15 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Early dismissal at 2:00.)   
    Fri., 9/10  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Front Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Early dismissal at 2:00.)   
    Fri., 9/10  FR Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Trumbull HS-The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym East
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/11  JV Football  Staples  Home - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  FR Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Field 7
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/11  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Home - Orange Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Early dismissal at 2:00.)   
    Mon., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Early dismissal at 2:00.)   
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Early dismissal at 2:00.)   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Brien McMahon, Fairfield Warde, Wilton  Home - Trumbull HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  FR Football  Westhill  Home - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Brien McMahon, Fairfield Warde, Wilton  Home - Trumbull HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/15  FR Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Trumbull HS-The Pit
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Trumbull HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Trumbull HS-The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/18  FR Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  FR Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/18  FR Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  Miscellaneous Events  Class of 2022  Home - Trumbull HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  FR Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Greenwich, Norwalk  Home - Trumbull HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Greenwich, Norwalk  Home - Trumbull HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Early dismissal at 2:15.)   
    Tue., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-WTT #2
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Early dismissal at 2:15.)   
    Tue., 9/21  FR Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  FR Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Early dismissal at 2:00.)   
    Wed., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Early dismissal at 2:00.)   
    Wed., 9/22  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow-3A
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Early dismissal at 2:15.)   
    Thu., 9/23  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Early dismissal at 2:15.)   
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 29-28  3:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Early dismissal at 1:45.)   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/25  JV Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/25  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/25  FR Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  FR Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Away - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  Miscellaneous Events  Band Comp  Home - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-RLMS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    T 5-5     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Trumbull HS-The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park-Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Early dismissal at 2:00.)   
    Tue., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Early dismissal at 2:00.)   
    Tue., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  New Canaan, Danbury, Ridgefield  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Early dismissal at 2:00.)   
    Wed., 9/29  FR Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Trumbull HS-JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  New Canaan, Danbury, Ridgefield  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 2 Buses (Early dismissal at 2:00.)   
    Wed., 9/29  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Trumbull HS-The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  FR Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/30  FR Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Kennedy Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Shelton  Home - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 41-7     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Trumbull HS-The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  JV Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/2  FR Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  FR Field Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/2  FR Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  12:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Rippowam MS-Upper Soccer/Footballl Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  St. Joseph, TBA, Staples, Westhill  Away - St. Joseph HS-Trail
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Trumbull HS-The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  St. Joseph, TBA, Staples, Westhill  Away - St. Joseph HS-Trail
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Early dismissal at 2:00.)   
    Tue., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Early dismissal at 2:00.)   
    Wed., 10/6  SO Football  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Trumbull HS-JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Trumbull HS-The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Early dismissal at 2:15)   
    Thu., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Early dismissal at 2:15.)   
    Thu., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Early dismissal at 2:15.)   
    Thu., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Early dismissal at 2:15.)   
    Thu., 10/7  FR Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - Trumbull HS-The Pit
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Trumbull HS-The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  FR Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Early dismissal at 2:15.)   
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow-2A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Early dismissal at 2:15.)   
    Sat., 10/9  V Football  Westhill  Home - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 44-0     
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Sat., 10/9  FR Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/9  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/11  JV Football  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/11  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, Darien, Stamford  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, Darien, Stamford  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Diving  Wilton, St. Joseph  Away - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/13  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Trumbull HS-JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  FR Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (Early Release at 2:15.)   
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Away - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 AM; 1 Bus (Early Release at 2:00.)   
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  FR Football  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/14  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Conner Field, New Cannan
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Early dismissal at 2:15.)   
    Thu., 10/14  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Trumbull HS-The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Early Release at 2:00.)   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/16  V Football  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-0  9:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 10/16  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/16  FR Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Orange Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Trumbull HS-The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/19  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/19  FR Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  FCIAC Championship @ Waveny Park  Away - Waveny Park, Coppo Field
     
    2:15 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  FCIAC Championship @ Waveny Park  Away - Trumbull HS-Cross Country Course
     
    5:00 a.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Trumbull HS-The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus (Early dismissal at 1:00.)   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  FR Football  Greenwich  Home - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park-Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Greenwich  Home - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 12-44     
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/22  FR Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Trumbull HS-JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Away - Barlow Mountain Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Early release at 1:45.)   
    Sat., 10/23  JV Football  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/23  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  FR Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/25  FR Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Trumbull HS-The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  FR Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/29, Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Wed., 10/27  FR Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Great Hollow Lake Field-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Early dismissal at 2:15)   
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Early dismissal at 2:15.)   
    Wed., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/27  Miscellaneous Events  Park and Rec.  Home - Trumbull HS-JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  Danbury  Away - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Early dismissal at 1:45)   
    Thu., 10/28  SO Football  New Canaan  Home - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  FR Football  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-6  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/29  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/30  JV Football  Fairfield Warde  Home - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  FR Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:00 p.m.  9:15 AM, Dismiss 9:05 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:30 p.m.  9:15 AM, Dismiss 9:05 AM   
    Tue., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Foran (Scrim.)  Home - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 11/3  MS Boys Cross Country  Madison Invitational  Home - Madison MS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  MS Girls Cross Country  Madison Invitational  Home - Madison MS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  Darien (Scrim.)  Away - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Girls Swim Trials  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/4  FR Football  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Must be 84 passenger.)   
    Thu., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Girls Diving Finals  Away - Fairfield County Interscholastic Athletic Conferen-Westhill HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 28-14  3:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  JV Football  Ridgefield  Home - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Girls Swim Finals  Away - Fairfield County Interscholastic Athletic Conferen-Greenwich HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Greenwich HS
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  SO Football  Greenwich  Home - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3 (OT)     
    Wed., 11/10  V Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  FR Football  Danbury  Home - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  Danbury  Home - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 40-12     
    Sat., 11/13  JV Football  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - East Hartford
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/17  SO Football  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Swimming Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  FR Football  St. Joseph  Home - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/20  Miscellaneous Events  Powder Puff  Home - Trumbull HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/22  JV Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  St. Joseph  Home - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-35     
    Sat., 12/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3(OT)     
    Thu., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/12  JV Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:25 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Stamford  Home - Trumbull HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-45  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Away - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-49     
    Thu., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Staples, St. Joseph  Away - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/16  JV Wrestling  Fairfield Warde  Home - Trumbull HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-59  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Staples, Greenwich, Stamford, Westhill  Away - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Manchester, Bristol Central, East Hartford, Glastonbury, TBA, TBA, RHAM, South Windsor  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Staples, Greenwich, Stamford, Westhill  Away - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  11:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-45     
    Wed., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-32     
    Thu., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Keene Regional (NH)  Away - University of New Hampshire - Durham Campus
     
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 12/27  JV Wrestling  Brien McMahon, Bristol Eastern, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, TBA, New Milford, Norwalk, Staples  Home - Trumbull HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to TBA
    Mon., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 40-24     
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Falmouth (MA)  Away - University of New Hampshire - Durham Campus-University of New Hampshire - Durham Campus - Whittemore Center
     
    T 5-5     
    Tue., 12/28  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-56     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Oyster River (NH)  Away - University of New Hampshire - Durham Campus-University of New Hampshire - Durham Campus - Whittemore Center
     
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 41-26     
    Wed., 12/29  JV Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 12/30  V Wrestling  Trumbull Duals  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Mon., 1/3  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde  Home - Trumbull HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-70  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Away - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1  6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC, Bridgeport Central, Brien McMahon, Westhill  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    12:30 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Guilford, Ledyard, Middletown  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  JV Wrestling  JV Duals  Home - Trumbull HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:30 a.m.
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-49     
    Sat., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC, Brien McMahon, Westhill  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    12:30 p.m.  11:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sun., 1/9  Miscellaneous Events  Southside Wrestling  Home - Trumbull HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-50     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury, St. Joseph  Away - WCSU O'Neill Center - Blue Gym-O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-47  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farfield Ludlowe/Warde, St. Joseph  Away - Fairfield University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Danbury  Home - Trumbull HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Westhill, St. Joseph, Stamford  Away - Westhill HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-60  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Canaan, St. Joseph  Away - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC, Fairfield Warde, St. Joseph, Westhill  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Enfield, East Longmeadow (MA), Longmeadow (MA), Maloney, TBA, TBA, Nonnewaug, Rockville, Rocky Hill  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Norwalk, Danbury, Fairfield Warde, Greens Farms Academy, TBA, New Milford, Simsbury  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
     
    Cancelled  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Sat., 1/15  JV Wrestling  Norwalk, Fairfield Warde  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC, Fairfield Ludlowe, St. Joseph, Westhill  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Darien, New Canaan, St. Joseph  Home - Next Dimension Gymnastics-Next Dimension
    [Directions] 
    136.2     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-McMahon-Norwalk  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-77  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-45     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greenwich, St. Joseph  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford, St. Joseph  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC, Fairfield Warde, Ridgefield, Westhill  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    12:30 p.m.  11:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Xavier, Bristol Central, Bristol Eastern, Burlington (MA), Cheshire, Fitch, Guilford, Joel Barlow, TBA, Pomperaug, Ridgefield, Scituate (MA), Simsbury, Hall, Xaverian Brothers (MA)  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 AM   
    Sat., 1/22  JV Wrestling  Danbury, Bristol Central, Bunnell, Fairfield Warde, TBA, TBA, TBA, Norwalk, Simsbury, South Windsor, Staples  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran, St. Joseph, Wilton  Home - Next Dimension Gymnastics-Next Dimension
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC, Fairfield Warde, Ridgefield, Westhill  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    12:30 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Brien McMahon  Home - Trumbull HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Warde, St. Joseph  Away - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe, St. Joseph  Away - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Norwalk, Brien McMahon, Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, Greens Farms Academy, TBA, TBA, TBA, New Canaan, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Ridgefield, St. Joseph, Staples, Westhill  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Gymnastics  St. Joseph  Away - Next Dimension Gymnastics-Next Dimension
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Gymnastics  St. Joseph, Stamford, Westhill  Home - Next Dimension Gymnastics-Next Dimension
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton, St. Joseph  Away - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Staples, New Canaan  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich, St. Joseph  Away - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/3  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield, St. Joseph  Away - Barlow Mountain Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/4  V Wrestling  Greenwich  Home - Trumbull HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  Miscellaneous Events  Unified  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  JV Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/5  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Away - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/6  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Staples, Norwalk, St. Joseph  Away - Westport YMCA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Class LL Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Class LL Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Darien  Home - Orange Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  FCIAC Gymnastics Championships  Away - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sun., 2/13  JV Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:25 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon, St. Joseph  Away - Norwalk HS-Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  Miscellaneous Events  Unified  Home - Trumbull HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class LL Championship - Day 1  Away - Trumbull
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  LL Wrestling Tournament  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Stamford Twin Rinks-West
    [Directions] 
    8:25 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class LL Championship - Day 2  Away - Trumbull
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  TBA  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Gymnastics  St. Joseph  Home - Next Dimension Gymnastics-Next Dimension
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Divisional Championships  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/26  Miscellaneous Events  Band Show  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/27  Miscellaneous Events  Babe Ruth  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (LL, L Upper, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  Miscellaneous Events  Band Show  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 3/6  Miscellaneous Events  Babe Ruth  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (II/III)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinals (II)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (LL, MM)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semifinals (II)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals (II)  Away - People's United Center-Quinnipiac
     
    6:30 p.m.