University 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
176 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Platt, Lyman Hall, Woodland (Scrim.)  Away - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton (Scrim.)  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  Prince Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Annie Fisher Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  Parish Hill, Capital Prep  Away - Parish Hill HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Civic Leadership  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  Parish Hill, Capital Prep  Away - Parish Hill HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-26     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 9/11  JV Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Aerospace  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Weaver  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Weaver  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Aerospace  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Achievement First  Home - Annie Fisher STEM MS-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Wed., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Achievement First  Home - Annie Fisher STEM MS-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Weaver  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Annie Fisher STEM MS-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Annie Fisher STEM MS-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 9/18  V Football  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-0     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Football  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Classical Magnet  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Capital Prep, Weaver  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Home - Annie Fisher STEM MS-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Home - Annie Fisher STEM MS-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Weaver  Away - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 9/25  V Football  Ellington  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-Falcon Field - 200 Westfield Rd, Meriden, CT 06450
    [Directions] 
    L 6-9     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Classical Magnet  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Capital Prep  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Capital Prep  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Classical Magnet  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Home - Annie Fisher STEM MS-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Home - Annie Fisher STEM MS-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Innovation  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Harry Geraghty Invitational  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Harry Geraghty Invitational  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-Falcon Field - 200 Westfield Rd, Meriden, CT 06450
    [Directions] 
    W 57-0     
    Mon., 10/4  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Classical Magnet  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Classical Magnet  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Home - Annie Fisher STEM MS-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Home - Annie Fisher STEM MS-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Fri., 10/8  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    L 14-15     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  JV Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  Civic Leadership, MLC  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  MLC  Home - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Cross Country  Civic Leadership, MLC  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  V Football  Morgan  Home - Hartford Public HS-Turf field
    [Directions] 
    L 42-44     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Football  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Classical Magnet  Away - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Home - Annie Fisher STEM MS-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Home - Annie Fisher STEM MS-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  CRAL Championship Meet  Away - Stanley Quarter Park-Cross Country
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  CRAL Championship Meet  Away - Stanley Quarter Park-Cross Country
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Civic Leadership  Away - Abbe Rd-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Home - Annie Fisher STEM MS-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Home - Annie Fisher STEM MS-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Parish Hill  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  MLC  Home - Annie Fisher STEM MS-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  MLC  Home - Annie Fisher STEM MS-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 50-14     
    Sat., 10/30  JV Football  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-HPHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:10 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center-MLC Soccer Field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:35 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/8  JV Football  Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy  Away - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/13  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-14     
    Mon., 11/15  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Patrick Scelza Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/19  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Annie Fisher Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 46-6     
    Sat., 11/20  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Classical Magnet HS-gym
    [Directions] 
    L 19-47     
    Thu., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 10-40     
    Fri., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-39     
    Fri., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental #1  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental #1  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-33     
    Tue., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Weaver HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 25-36     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 61-44     
    Wed., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Weaver HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Weaver HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-38     
    Sat., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-18     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 73-48     
    Wed., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 23-43     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 75-66     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 65-47     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-42     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental #2  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental #2  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Weaver HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Weaver HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/30  V Boys Indoor Track  CRAL Championship Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:00 p.m.
    Sun., 1/30  V Girls Indoor Track  CRAL Championship Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:00 p.m.
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - Weaver HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - Weaver HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  MLC  Home - Weaver HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Home - Weaver HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Home - Weaver HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Weaver HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Away - Achievement First-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Away - Achievement First-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - Weaver HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - Weaver HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  MLC  Home - Weaver HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  MLC  Home - Weaver HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - Weaver HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - Weaver HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (L Lower, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (L, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA