Kaynor Tech 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
208 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2    Non League 
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 0    Non League 
    Fri., 9/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  V Football  Quinebaug Valley  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    L 48-13     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Football  Quinebaug Valley  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2 - 3    CTC 
    Mon., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech, Platt Tech  Home - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech, Platt Tech  Home - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  FR Football  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    CTC 
    Thu., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 1    CTC 
    Thu., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Home - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2 - 3    CTC 
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  V Football  Prince Tech  Home - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    L 14-40     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Football  Prince Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  WCA  Away - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 1    CTC 
    Mon., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Wolcott Tech  Away - John Minetto State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1    CTC 
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Wolcott Tech  Away - John Minetto State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 0    CTC 
    Wed., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4    CTC 
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 0    Non League 
    Sat., 9/25  V Football  ATI  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 0-40     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Football  ATI  Away - John Perry Field, Rogers Park MS-John Perry Memorial Field, Rogers Park MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 1    CTC 
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 1    CTC 
    Tue., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Cross Country  Wright Tech  Home - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Cross Country  Wright Tech  Home - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Alex Gimbo Sullivan Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/2  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 14-42     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 0    Non League 
    Mon., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech, Abbott Tech  Home - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1    CTC 
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech, Abbott Tech  Home - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Home - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 0    CTC 
    Wed., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wilcox Tech  Away - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Wright Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    CTC 
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wilcox Tech  Away - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Home - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    CTC 
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  FR Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Away - Carusone Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 1    CTC 
    Wed., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Pedro DeBrito Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 0    CTC 
    Thu., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0    CTC 
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/16  V Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-23     
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  CTC Cross Country Championship  Home - Wickham Park-Manchester, Ct
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  CTC Cross Country Championship  Home - Wickham Park-Manchester, Ct
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 1    Non League 
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1    CTC 
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Home - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 1    Non League 
    Tue., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6    CTC 
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 0    Non League 
    Thu., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Northwest United  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-50     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Football  Northwest United  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 0    CTC 
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 0    Non League 
    Tue., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0    Non League 
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 0    Non League 
    Fri., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:20 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  JV Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:45 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 2     
    Thu., 11/4  JV Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  V Football  Bullard/Kolbe  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    L 40-18     
    Mon., 11/8  JV Football  Bullard/Kolbe  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 3     
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Football  Thames River  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    L 26-10     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - East Hartford
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Swimming Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  JV Football  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave. Athletic Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/19  V Football  Platt Tech  Away - Foran Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 54-6     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/24  V Football  VG Techs  Away - Pat Kidney Field-Pat Kidney 1
    [Directions] 
    W 42-12     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Non League 
    Mon., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Non League 
    Tue., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Non League 
    Tue., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech Holiday Tourn
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech Holiday Tourn
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    CTC 
    Tue., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    CTC 
    Tue., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Non League 
    Wed., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Non League 
    Wed., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    CTC 
    Fri., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Away - Kennedy HS (Waterbury)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    CTC 
    Fri., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    CTC 
    Tue., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    CTC 
    Tue., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Non League 
    Thu., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    CTC 
    Tue., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    CTC 
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    Non League 
    Wed., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Non League 
    Wed., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Non League 
    Fri., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Home - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Non League 
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Non League 
    Mon., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    CTC 
    Tue., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Emmett O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    CTC 
    Tue., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Emmett O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    CTC 
    Fri., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    CTC 
    Fri., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    CTC 
    Tue., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Home - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    CTC 
    Tue., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    CTC 
    Fri., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    CTC 
    Fri., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    CTC 
    Tue., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    CTC 
    Tue., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    CTC 
    Thu., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    CTC 
    Thu., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Home - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Non League 
    Mon., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    CTC 
    Tue., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    CTC 
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Non League 
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Wed., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Thu., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Away - Crosby HS-CHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:05 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech  Away - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.