Kaynor Tech 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
142 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2    Non League 
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 0    Non League 
    Sat., 9/11  V Football  Quinebaug Valley  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    L 48-13     
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2 - 3    CTC 
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech, Platt Tech  Home - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech, Platt Tech  Home - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    CTC 
    Thu., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 1    CTC 
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Home - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2 - 3    CTC 
    Sat., 9/18  V Football  Prince Tech  Home - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    L 14-40     
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  WCA  Away - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 1    CTC 
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Wolcott Tech  Away - John Minetto State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1    CTC 
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Wolcott Tech  Away - John Minetto State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 0    CTC 
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4    CTC 
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 0    Non League 
    Sat., 9/25  V Football  ATI  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 0-40     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 1    CTC 
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 1    CTC 
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Cross Country  Wright Tech  Home - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Cross Country  Wright Tech  Home - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Alex Gimbo Sullivan Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/2  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 14-42     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 0    Non League 
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech, Abbott Tech  Home - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1    CTC 
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech, Abbott Tech  Home - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Home - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 0    CTC 
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wilcox Tech  Away - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Wright Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    CTC 
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wilcox Tech  Away - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Home - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    CTC 
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Away - Carusone Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 1    CTC 
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Pedro DeBrito Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 0    CTC 
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0    CTC 
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/16  V Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-23     
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  CTC Cross Country Championship  Home - Wickham Park-Manchester, Ct
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  CTC Cross Country Championship  Home - Wickham Park-Manchester, Ct
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 1    Non League 
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1    CTC 
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Home - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 1    Non League 
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6    CTC 
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 0    Non League 
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Northwest United  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-50     
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 0    CTC 
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 0    Non League 
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0    Non League 
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 0    Non League 
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:20 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:45 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 2     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  V Football  Bullard/Kolbe  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    L 40-18     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 3     
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Football  Thames River  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    L 26-10     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - East Hartford
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Swimming Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/19  V Football  Platt Tech  Away - Foran Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 54-6     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/24  V Football  VG Techs  Away - Pat Kidney Field-Pat Kidney 1
    [Directions] 
    W 42-12     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Watertown (Scrim.)  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Non League 
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 51-15    Non League 
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37-52     
    Mon., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 21-66     
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 21-25     
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Non League 
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/31, Time to 6:45 p.m.
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-79     
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 27-37     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-53    CTC 
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 22-48    CTC 
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 49-53     
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 57-66    Non League 
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    CTC 
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    CTC 
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-66    Non League 
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 25-29    Non League 
    Thu., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    CTC 
    Thu., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Non League 
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Non League 
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    Non League 
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    CTC 
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Emmett O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    CTC 
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Non League 
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    CTC 
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    CTC 
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    CTC 
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    CTC 
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    CTC 
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    CTC 
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    CTC 
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    CTC 
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    CTC 
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    CTC 
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Class LL Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Class LL Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Non League 
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    CTC 
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    CTC 
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Non League 
    Thu., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    CTC 
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (L Lower, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (L, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA