Wamogo 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
314 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Tue., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  WCA (Scrim.)  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Football  Woodland (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS-football field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Torrington (Scrim.)  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  JV Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Field Hockey Pre-Season Play Day  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Boys Cross Country  BL Scrimmage  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  JV Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Cross Country  BL Scrimmage  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Rainout  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  TBA   
    Thu., 9/9  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Platt Tech  Away - Foran Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 26-14     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Northwestern, Terryville  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Northwestern, Terryville  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Thu., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-28     
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Shepaug Valley, Gilbert  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Shepaug Valley, Gilbert  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  TBA   
    Wed., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:15 p.m.
    Fri., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Rainout     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  TBA   
    Mon., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Boys Varsity/JV Girls Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Girls Varsity/JV Boys Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  TBA   
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Nonnewaug, Litchfield  Away - Nonnewaug HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Nonnewaug, Litchfield  Away - Nonnewaug HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-9  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Nonnewaug Invitational  Away - TBA-connell memorial rink
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Nonnewaug Invitational  Away - Nonnewaug HS-XC Course
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Nonnewaug Invitational  Away - TBA-connell memorial rink
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Nonnewaug Invitational  Away - Nonnewaug HS-XC Course
     
    TBA  5:05 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/2  V Football  Thames River  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 20-22     
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park-Manchester, Ct
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park-Manchester, Ct
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Housatonic Regional, Thomaston  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-White Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-White Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Tue., 10/12  MS Girls Soccer  Northwestern MS  Away - Northwestern Regional M.S.-MS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  MS Field Hockey  Northwestern MS  Away - Northwestern Regional M.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 44-8     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley JV & MS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 2-1  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  JV Football  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  TBA   
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  TBA   
    Wed., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  Berkshire League Championship  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  Berkshire League Championship  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 50-6     
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug, Litchfield, Watertown  Away - Nonnewaug HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Cross Country  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Cross Country  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Girls Varsity/JV Boys Soccer
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Quinebaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 38-14     
    Fri., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  TBA   
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:05 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:35 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Tue., 11/2  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 11/3  MS Field Hockey  Thomaston MS  Home - Wamogo MS-Middle school Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 11/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  VG Techs  Away - Pat Kidney Field-Pat Kidney 1
    [Directions] 
    W 45-0     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  JV Football  Woodland  Home - Nonnewaug HS-football field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/9  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Football  Bullard/Kolbe  Away - Kennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)
    [Directions] 
    L 22-24     
    Mon., 11/15  JV Football  Bullard/Kolbe  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/19  V Football  Prince Tech  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 38-0     
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  ATI  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 36-20     
    Fri., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  New Milford (Scrim.)  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn. (Scrim.)  Away - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/9  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 25-46     
    Mon., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  WCA (Scrim.)  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  WCA (Scrim.)  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6  5:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-56     
    Sat., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-9     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-31     
    Tue., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 22-50     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-43     
    Thu., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 22-63     
    Thu., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-50     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-53     
    Wed., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/14, Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-39     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-45     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-46     
    Wed., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - South Kent School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-YMCA Swim
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 19-48  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 45-44     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-52     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 4-11  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-45     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-49  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  MS Boys Swimming and Diving  West Side MS-Waterbury  Away - West Side MS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-37     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 22-46     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-45  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-45     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  MS Boys Swimming and Diving  North End MS  Away - North End MS-Main Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    12:10 p.m.  9:10 AM   
    Sat., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:25 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nonnewaug  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-JFK Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  6:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  8:30 AM   
    Thu., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Brewster Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Senior Day 
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Southington-Coginchaug-Westbrook  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  5:30 PM   
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (L Lower, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  5:15 PM   
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield, Housatonic Regional, Nonnewaug, Northwestern, Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield, Housatonic Regional, Nonnewaug, Northwestern, Shepaug Valley  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (II/III)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (L, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semifinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals (III)  Away - People's United Center-Quinnipiac
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA